Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [G15BKEYE1OV]

Results for Buckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/05/23
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Fire [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15OSTRM3OVOhio Storm – Ohio Storm Ash [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – 15A Culver [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Plymale 15A [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15O [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15 Red [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Travel [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 15 Silver [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Kelly 15A [15A]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/18-19/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – NOVA Juniors 18s Navy [18N]
2.19.0592ndGoldG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 18 Silver [18N]
3.18.1183rdGoldG18OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 18 Gill [18N]
4.17.1764thGoldG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Black National [18N]
5.16.2351stSilverG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Snyder 18R [18R]
6.15.2942ndSilverG18ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N]
7.14.3533rdSilverG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
8.13.4124thSilverG18BFRST1OVB First Sports – B First 18-1 [18N]
9.12.4711stBronzeG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel 18's [18R]
10.11.5292ndBronzeG18MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 18N Lightning [18N]
11.10.5883rdBronzeG18CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 18 Gray [18R]
12.9.6474thCopperG18WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 18 [18R]
13.8.7061stCopperG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G18FORCE1OV [18R]
14.7.7652ndCopperG18HOVAC2OVHOVA – -ACES 18R Doup [18R]
15.6.8243rdCopperG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
16.5.8824thCopperG17HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 17A Hummel [17A]
17.4.9415thCopperG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
18.4.0006thCopperG18BVRFC2OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Fight Club 18-Bundy [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 DeGeorge/Kubec [17A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Elite [17A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Stanley [17A]
4.15.5294thGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
5.14.7061stSilverG17PUGVC1KE [17U]
6.13.8822ndSilverG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
7.13.0593rdSilverG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [17A]
8.12.2354thSilverG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 17-1 Black [17A]
9.11.4121stBronzeG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TRISKETT 17'S [17A]
10.10.5882ndBronzeG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17A Rain [17A]
11.9.7653rdBronzeG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – 17A Tolia [17A]
12.8.9414thBronzeG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17A]
13.8.1181stCopperG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Tucker 17A [17A]
14.7.2942ndCopperG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Runyon [17A]
15.6.4713rdCopperG17EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
16.5.6474thCopperG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G17FORCE1OV [17A]
17.4.8245thCopperG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17A]
18.4.0006thCopperG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
2.17.2002ndGoldG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
3.16.4003rdGoldG17ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK [17N]
4.15.6004thGoldG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17 Silver [17N]
5.14.8001stSilverG17OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 17 Armbruster [17N]
6.14.0002ndSilverG17NKYVC3PR [17U]
7.13.2003rdSilverG17GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
8.12.4004thSilverG17CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
9.11.6001stBronzeG17ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-17N Malloy [17N]
10.10.8002ndBronzeG17ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-17A Brady [17A]
11.10.0003rdBronzeG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17N]
12.9.2004thBronzeG17ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-17N Lee [17N]
13.8.4001stCopperG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A R Haas [17A]
14.7.6002ndCopperG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet American [17A]
15.6.8003rdCopperG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
16.6.0004thCopperG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 17-2 Blue [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 American Elite [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – 16A Parkison [16A]
4.15.5294thGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Tia [16A]
5.14.7061stSilverG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver Elite [16A]
6.13.8822ndSilverG16TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Hill [16A]
7.13.0593rdSilverG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 16'S [16A]
8.12.2354thSilverG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet Elite [16A]
9.11.4121stBronzeG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – 16A Fox [16A]
10.10.5882ndBronzeG16HOVAC4OVHOVA – ACES 16A Wright [16A]
11.9.7653rdBronzeG16PUGVC1KE [16U]
12.8.9414thBronzeG16NKYVC5PR [16U]
13.8.1181stCopperG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black Elite [16A]
14.7.2942ndCopperG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
15.6.4713rdCopperG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
16.5.6474thCopperG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red American [16A]
17.4.8245thCopperG16NKYVC4PR [16U]
18.4.0006thCopperG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
2.17.2502ndGoldG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Black [16N]
3.16.5003rdGoldG16ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK [16N]
4.15.7504thGoldG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 National [16N]
5.15.0001stSilverG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Kidder [16A]
6.14.2502ndSilverG16OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 16 Nixon [16N]
7.13.5003rdSilverG16NKYVC3PR [16U]
8.12.7504thSilverG16CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 16 Black [16N]
9.12.0001stBronzeG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
10.11.2502ndBronzeG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
11.10.5003rdBronzeG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16 Silver [16N]
12.9.7504thBronzeG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16N]
13.9.0001stCopperG16CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 16-1 Black [16N]
14.8.2502ndCopperG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hussey 16N [16N]
15.7.5003rdCopperG16ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-16N Johnson [16N]
16.6.7504thCopperG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Makin [16N]
17.6.0005thCopperG16ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Travel [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
2.16.6002ndGoldG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
3.15.2003rdGoldG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16-2 Blue [16R]
4.13.8004thGoldG16LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Pink [16R]
5.12.4001stSilverG16ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's K [16R]
6.11.0002ndSilverG16ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's M [16R]
7.9.6003rdSilverG16MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 16-Elite [16R]
8.8.2004thSilverG16NBVBC1KE [16U]
9.6.8001stBronzeG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16R]
10.5.4002ndBronzeG16OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16R]
11.4.0003rdBronzeG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 16-Black [16R]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
2.17.4622ndGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – 15A Culver [15A]
3.16.9233rdGoldG15NKYVC4PR [15U]
4.16.3851stSilverG15PUGVC1KE [15U]
5.15.8462ndSilverG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
6.15.3083rdSilverG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Fire [15A]
7.14.7691stBronzeG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
8.14.2312ndBronzeG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Cupach [15A]
9.13.6923rdBronzeG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE2OV [15A]
10.13.1541stCopperG15IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 15 Black Elite [15A]
11.12.6152ndCopperG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
12.12.0773rdCopperG15ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15A Robinson [15A]
13.11.5381stNickelG15WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 15 [15A]
14.11.0002ndNickelG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Plymale 15A [15A]
15.10.4623rdNickelG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
16.9.9231stPlatinumG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
17.9.3852ndPlatinumG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 15 Red American [15A]
18.8.8463rdPlatinumG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – B First 15-1 [15A]
19.8.3081stAluminumG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
20.7.7692ndAluminumG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15A Smith [15A]
21.7.2313rdAluminumG15THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HEFNER 15'S [15A]
22.6.6921stChromiumG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – 15A Moore [15A]
23.6.1542ndChromiumG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Kelly 15A [15A]
24.5.6153rdChromiumG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
25.5.0771stPlutoniumG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Purple [15A]
26.4.5382ndPlutoniumG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
27.4.0003rdPlutoniumG15MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 15A Rain [15A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Black [15N]
2.17.2502ndGoldG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
3.16.5003rdGoldG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 15 Hubbell [15N]
4.15.7504thGoldG15NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 15xBlue [15N]
5.15.0001stSilverG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 15N [15N]
6.14.2502ndSilverG15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
7.13.5003rdSilverG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 15 Dreher [15A]
8.12.7504thSilverG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15 Silver [15N]
9.12.0001stBronzeG15ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15N Schumacher [15N]
10.11.2502ndBronzeG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15N]
11.10.5003rdBronzeG15PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Combs [15N]
12.9.7504thBronzeG15ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15N Miner [15N]
13.9.0001stCopperG15EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOSC 15A- GORDAN [15A]
14.8.2502ndCopperG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15N]
15.7.5003rdCopperG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – Next 15xWhite [15N]
16.6.7504thCopperG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15A Thierauf [15A]
17.6.0005thCopperG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Travel [15A]


Tournament date:2/26/23
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 McVicker [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis/Kallaus [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Plymale 15A [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Teal [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 15U Roy [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus 15 Orange [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Sanfords [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Kelly 15A [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15 Red [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A]


Tournament:West Virginia SpikeFest (American Teams Eligible play-up next agegroup)
Tournament date:3/17-19/23
Location:Mountain Health Arena (New Name, Same Place) (Huntington, WV)
Director:Paul Claridades
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Kidder [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McGee [17R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
5.15.5656thGoldG17KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-17 [17R]
5.15.5655thGoldG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Stanley [17A]
5.15.5655thGoldG18MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 18 White [18R]
5.15.5655thGoldG18ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-18R Brady [18R]
9.13.1301stBronzeG18OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 18 Green [18R]
10.12.5222ndBronzeG16TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Hill [16A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Camo [18R]
13.10.6965thCopperG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17R]
13.10.6965thCopperG17NEKYE1PR [17U]
13.10.6965thCopperG18HOVAC1OVHOVA – 18R Lockart [18R]
13.10.6965thCopperG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Fry [18R]
17.8.2611stNickelG17MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-American [17A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
19.7.0433rdNickelG18BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club U18 [18R]
19.7.0433rdNickelG18SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 18 Ohms [18R]
21.5.8265thPlatinumG17MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-Lite [17R]
21.5.8265thPlatinumG17PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – 17 Regional - Mountain [17R]
21.5.8265thPlatinumG18GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18R]
21.5.8265thPlatinumg18lsc2219pr [18U]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Gerren Regional [16R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Fire [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis/Kallaus [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 15 [15A]
7.14.3481stSilverG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Cupach [15A]
8.13.7392ndSilverG16APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-VanHorn [16R]
9.13.1303rdSilverG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG16SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam - 16R [16R]
11.11.9135thSilverG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
11.11.9135thSilverG16WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 16 BLUE [16R]
13.10.6961stBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 16R [16R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG16FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16R]
17.8.2612ndCopperG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 16-Black [16R]
17.8.2611stCopperG16OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16R]
19.7.0433rdCopperG15PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – 15 Regional-Valley [15R]
19.7.0433rdCopperG16MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Grey [16R]
23. 3rdNickelOOR
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NEKYE2PR [15U]
2.17.3912ndGoldG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hill [14A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley 15s [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Gold Diggers 15R - White [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldG15BARBR1OVBarbour Elite – Avengers [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldG15NEKYE1PR [15U]
9.13.1301stSilverG15OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15R]
10.12.5222ndSilverG15OWNIT1PR [15U]
11.11.9133rdSilverG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14A Rain [14A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG15MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC-15-Black [15R]
13.10.6965thSilverG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
13.10.6965thSilverG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet American [14A]
13.10.6965thSilverG15APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – B. Barborak [15R]
13.10.6965thSilverG15MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC-15-Lite [15R]
17.8.2611stBronzeG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG15HOVAC3OVHOVA – 15R Wheatley [15R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG15MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 Grey [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15R]
21.5.8265thBariumG15MMVBC4OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC-15-Lite2 [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15TRILI1PR [15U]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
2.17.3642ndGoldG14OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 14 Green [14R]
3.16.7273rdGoldG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American Blue [13A]
3.16.7273rdGoldG14ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14s J [14R]
5.15.4555thGoldG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - White [14R]
5.15.4555thGoldG14APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz [14R]
5.15.4555thGoldG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 14's Select-AC [14R]
5.15.4555thGoldG14WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 14 Red [14R]
9.12.9091stSilverG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Grey [14R]
10.12.2732ndSilverG14WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 14 BLUE [14R]
11.11.6363rdSilverG13MSSVC3OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13A Rain [13A]
11.11.6363rdSilverG14PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 14 [14R]
13.10.3645thSilverG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black American [13A]
13.10.3645thSilverG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14R]
13.10.3645thSilverG14GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
13.10.3645thSilverG14MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 14-Black [14R]
17.7.8181stBronzeG14ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Q [14R]
18.7.1822ndBronzeG13HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 13 Black [13A]
19.6.5453rdBronzeG13BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet American [13A]
19.6.5453rdBronzeG14NCSVC2OVNorth Central Select VC – 14s Select Purple [14R]
21.5.2735thBronzeG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – 14R Davenport [14R]
21.5.2735thBronzeG14NCSVC3OVNorth Central Select VC – 14's Select-KH [14R]
21. 5thBronzeOOR


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Freedom Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/21-23/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
2.18.9332ndGoldG17OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 17 Armbruster [17N]
3.17.8673rdGoldG17MAQVB1OVMVC – 17 National [17N]
4.16.8004thGoldG17ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite [17A]
5.15.7331stSilverG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jen [17N]
6.14.6672ndSilverG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
7.13.6003rdSilverG17ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 GO [17N]
8.12.5334thSilverG17BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
9.11.4671stBronzeG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17 Blue [17N]
10.10.4002ndBronzeG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 17N Smerglia [17N]
11.9.3333rdBronzeG17TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 17-Royal [17N]
12.8.2674thBronzeG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17A]
13.7.2001stCopperG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Blue [17N]
14.6.1332ndCopperG17AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 17 Shamrock [17N]
15.5.0673rdCopperG17ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 National [17N]
16.4.0004thCopperG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 17-2 Blue [17A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 16 Nixon [16N]
2.18.9332ndGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Kidder [16A]
3.17.8673rdGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Lannan [16N]
4.16.8004thGoldG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Blue [16N]
5.15.7331stSilverG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Blue [16N]
6.14.6672ndSilverG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
7.13.6003rdSilverG16ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
8.12.5334thSilverG16AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 16 Shamrock [16N]
9.11.4671stBronzeG16ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite [16A]
10.10.4002ndBronzeG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver Elite [16A]
11.9.3333rdBronzeG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
12.8.2674thBronzeG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 16A Vasko [16A]
13.7.2001stCopperG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black Elite [16A]
14.6.1332ndCopperG16SWVBC3OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Kristen [16A]
15.5.0673rdCopperG16CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16N]
16.4.0004thCopperG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet Elite [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15ELEVA3OVElevation – 15 Toms [15N]
2.18.9332ndGoldG15FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE1OV [15N]
3.17.8673rdGoldG15MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.53 [15N]
4.16.8004thGoldG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – 15 GO [15N]
5.15.7331stSilverG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 15-1 Black [15N]
6.14.6672ndSilverG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
7.13.6003rdSilverG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
8.12.5334thSilverG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – 15.2N [15N]
9.11.4671stBronzeG15MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.54 [15N]
10.10.4002ndBronzeG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 15A McKnight [15A]
11.9.3333rdBronzeG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Amy [15N]
12.8.2674thBronzeG15ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Elite [15A]
13.7.2001stCopperG15IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 15 Black Elite [15A]
14.6.1332ndCopperG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
15.5.0673rdCopperG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Darek [15A]
16.4.0004thCopperG15PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 15.3A [15A]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14ELEVA3OVElevation – 14 Amy [14N]
2.18.9332ndGoldG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
3.17.8673rdGoldG14ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
4.16.8004thGoldG14GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
5.15.7331stSilverG14OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Ricketts [14N]
6.14.6672ndSilverG14TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 14-Royal [14N]
7.13.6003rdSilverG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 National [14N]
8.12.5334thSilverG14ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 14.2N Farkas [14N]
9.11.4671stBronzeG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 14N [14N]
10.10.4002ndBronzeG14GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14N]
11.9.3333rdBronzeG14INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
12.8.2674thBronzeG14ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 Blue [14N]
13.7.2001stCopperG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
14.6.1332ndCopperG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
15.5.0673rdCopperG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 14-2 Blue [14A]
16.4.0004thCopperG14PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 14.3A [14A]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:5/13-14/23
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 15 [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down - 15A [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Patterson [15R]
9.13.1301stSilverG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 15A Sapphire [15A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Cupach [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 15A A Perney [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 15A Diamond [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15 Red [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverG15KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
17.8.2611stBronzeG15KIDAM2OVKid's America – Peterson [15R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-2R [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Mohler [15A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 15-McLoughlin [15R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/21/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [15A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 15 [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 McVicker [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 15A McKnight [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldG15CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Royal [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldG15IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 15 Black Elite [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [15A]
9.n/a1stSilverG15SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tanedo - 15A [15A]
10.n/a2ndSilverG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Fire [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Sanford [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 15-3 Black South [15A]
17.n/a1stBronzeG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down - 15A [15A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 15A Sapphire [15A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 15 Gold [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis/Kallaus [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE2OV [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – 15A Culver [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Blue [15A]
25.n/a1stCopperG15WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 15 [15A]
26.n/a2ndCopperG15ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Darek [15A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG15DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Nixon [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Cupach [15A]
29.n/a2ndCopperG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE3OV [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG15DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Elite [15A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 15A A Perney [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 15 Red American [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 15A Diamond [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelG15NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 15s White [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelG15TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – Teams Aces- 15R Thatcher [15R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG15EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1A [15A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Olivia [15A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Montenegro [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Plymale 15A [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – 15A Moore [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15A Disbro [15A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15 Elite Camo [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG15CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG15WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 15U Roy [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Destinee [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG15GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15A]
9.n/a1stChromiumG15EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOSC 15A- GORDAN [15A]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG15CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 15 Black [15A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 15-4 Grey [15A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15A Smith [15A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG15BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 15 GREY [15A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus 15 Orange [15A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG15FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE4OV [15A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 15-2 Blue [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG15NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Team Stover [15A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion - 15A Petri [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG15BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 15 RED [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG15CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-3 [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Purple [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG15PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 15.3A [15A]
9.n/a1stTitaniumG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – B First 15-1 [15A]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumG15AAVBC3OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Emerald [15A]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15 Red [15A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15A Thierauf [15A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 15-5 Blue South [15A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 15-6 Pink [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Teal [15A]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG15CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 15 Silver [15A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Kelly 15A [15A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
5.n/a5thMercuryG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15 American Black [15A]
5.n/a5thMercuryG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A]
7.n/a2ndKryptoniteG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Mohler [15A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteG15CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-4 [15A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteG15DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 15A Silver [15A]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteG15PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Alex [15A]


Out-of-Region Results for G15BKEYE1OV

2 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/17/2023-
4/2/2023
Mideast Qualifier: American Division (AM & Reg Teams)
Indianapolis, IN
45th / 11610-2418.643G15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite
4/7/2023-
4/9/2023
Windy City Qualifier: American Division (Amer & Reg Teams)
Chicago, IL
9th / 9610-2422.821G15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development