Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Mary [G16ACAVC4OV]

Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Mary are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/14/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG18POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 18 Navy [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG18FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 18 RE II [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ORTIZ [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 18 Booth [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS/MILLER 18's [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 18U [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverG18CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Jaguars [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG17OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ELCHERT [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Diamond [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG18EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18R]
13. 1stBronzeG18PRIDE1WE
14.2.8572ndBronzeG18PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens 18s [18R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 Black Regional [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Performance VBC 17 [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17EPICV3OVEPIC – WARREN 17'2 [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17EPICV1OVEPIC – 17 RED [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17EPICV2OVEPIC – NOWICKI [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17EPICV4OVEPIC – 17'S MARIA [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Grendow [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Piranhas [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS 17's [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17 ROX Adam Orange [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 17 [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD HALL 17's [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 17's Blue [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 17 Red [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS-MILLER 17's [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Wolf [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD DAVIDSON 16's [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Mary [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Amanda [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Dave [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16TPSVC1OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – TopSpin16 [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 16 Williams [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]


Tournament date:2/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 Black [18N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG18ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18.1N Missy/Poje [18N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG18EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 Blue [18N]
4.15.2004thGoldG18MBAYT1OVMaumee Bay Turf Volleyball Club – MBTV 18-1 [18N]
5.14.2675thGoldG18IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 18N White [18N]
6.13.3336thGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Hraga [18N]
7.12.4007thGoldG18HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 18N Haas [18N]
8.11.4678thGoldG18OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18 ROX Derek [18N]
9.10.5331stSilverG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith 18's [18R]
10.9.6002ndSilverG18MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.83 [18N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18 Gwinn [18N]
12.7.7334thSilverG18MAQVB1OVMVC – 18 National [18N]
13.6.8005thSilverG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
14.5.8676thSilverG18TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 18-Royal [18N]
15.4.9337thSilverG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 18's [18R]
16.4.0008thSilverG18OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17/18 ROX Coree [18R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.71 [17N]
2.16.8332ndGoldG17EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Black [17N]
3.15.6673rdGoldG17NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
4.14.5004thGoldG17EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Blue [17N]
5.13.3335thGoldG17MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Centorbi [17A]
6.12.1676thGoldG17ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.1N Phil [17N]
7.11.0007thGoldG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
8.9.8338thGoldG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [17R]
9.8.6671stSilverG17EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 National [17N]
10.7.5002ndSilverG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17A Camo [17A]
11.6.3333rdSilverG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Michael [17A]
12.5.1674thSilverG17NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Grendow [17R]
13.4.0005thSilverG17LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Wolf [16A]
2.17.0002ndGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
3.16.0003rdGoldG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 16Diamond [16R]
4.15.0004thGoldG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Mary [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16IMUAA1LK
6.13.0006thGoldG16MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.65 [16A]
7.12.0007thGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
8.11.0008thGoldG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Matthew [16R]
9.10.0001stSilverG16OXTRM4OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16 ROX Alex [16R]
10.9.0002ndSilverG16KIDAM4OVKid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [16R]
11.8.0003rdSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Dulgar [16R]
12.7.0004thSilverG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16RE II [16A]
13.6.0001stBronzeG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Amanda [16A]
14. 2ndBronzeG16LEGAC2OV
15.4.0003rdBronzeG16ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Cassie [16R]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16REVOL3KE [16U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Regiec [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Mary [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Amanda [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Dave [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Masters [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Roupe [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Mandoke [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Summers [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HENSON 16'S [16A]
12.5.2001stBronzeG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
13.4.4002ndBronzeG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
14.3.6003rdBronzeG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16RE II [16A]
14.3.6003rdBronzeG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 16 Williams [16A]


Out-of-Region Results for G16ACAVC4OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development