Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [G12ACAVC3OV]

Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/18/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Mintz [13A]
3. 3rdGoldG13ECLVJ4OV
3.7.7143rdGoldG13HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LANDSBERGER 13's [13R]
5. 1stSilverG13ROCK4OV
6.4.2862ndSilverG13SKYEL1OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 13u [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
8.2.0004thSilverG13RENAS2KE [13U]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Alex [12A]
2.8.8572ndGoldG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-1-Howell [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverG12NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12A [12A]
6.4.2862ndSilverG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Emily [12A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Milly [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]


Tournament date:2/06/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 12S [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Wright [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hannah 12R [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 12 Black [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-1 Smack [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG10EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Miller [10U]
2.11.0002ndGoldG11GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver [11N]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Nealey [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 11R [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Calame [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Bees [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 11R Stanley [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverG11EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG11KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Olinger [11R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG11AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]


Tournament date:2/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Black [16N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG16MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.61 [16N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG15EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black [15N]
4.15.2004thGoldG15EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Blue [15N]
5.14.2675thGoldG15MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.51 [15N]
6.13.3336thGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
7.12.4007thGoldG16BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
8.11.4678thGoldG16ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.1N Polak [16N]
9.10.5331stSilverG15ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.1N Coughlin [15N]
10.9.6002ndSilverG16ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.2N Dan [16N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG16EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National [16N]
12.7.7334thSilverG16EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Blue [16N]
13.6.8005thSilverG16WESTM2KE [16U]
14.5.8676thSilverG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
15.4.9337thSilverG15BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
16.4.0008thSilverG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lader [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 National Black [15N]
2.16.7272ndGoldG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
3.15.4553rdGoldG15ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.2N Cvelbar [15N]
4.14.1824thGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
5.12.9091stSilverG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Jessica [15A]
7.10.3643rdSilverG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Briana [15A]
8.9.0914thSilverG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Sean [15A]
9.7.8181stBronzeG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Marissa [15R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG15OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme Volleyball 15 ROX Jenna [15R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14ELEVA1OVElevation – 14 Farley [14N]
2.16.9232ndGoldG14MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.41 [14N]
3.15.8463rdGoldG14EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
4.14.7694thGoldG14BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
5.13.6925thGoldG14ELEVA2OVElevation – 14 Collins [14N]
6.12.6156thGoldG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
7.11.5387thGoldG14ELEVA3OVElevation – 14 Tom [14N]
8.10.4628thGoldG14MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.42 [14N]
9.9.3851stSilverG14ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.1N Cvelbar [14N]
10.8.3082ndSilverG14ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14 White [14N]
11.7.2313rdSilverG14EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
12.6.1544thSilverG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
13.5.0775thSilverG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
14.4.0006thSilverG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14N]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Erika [14A]
2.16.6002ndGoldG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A McKenzie [14A]
3.15.2003rdGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
4.13.8004thGoldG14BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 146 [14A]
5.12.4005thGoldG14ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 14 [14R]
6.11.0006thGoldG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Mike [14R]
7.9.6001stSilverG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Cassandra [14A]
8.8.2002ndSilverG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [14R]
9.6.8003rdSilverG13MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33 [13A]
10.5.4004thSilverG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
11.4.0005thSilverG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13ELEVA1OVElevation – 13 Lippert [13N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG13MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.31 [13N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG13ELEVA2OVElevation – 13 Downs [13N]
3.16.1334thGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
5.14.2675thGoldG13ELEVA3OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
6.13.3336thGoldG13EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
7.12.4007thGoldG12ELEVA1OVElevation – 12 Bergheger [12N]
8.11.4678thGoldG13BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
9.10.5331stSilverG13BSVBC7OVBlack Swamp VBC – 137 [13A]
10.9.6002ndSilverG13MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.32 [13N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG13ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.1N Anne Mann [13N]
12.7.7334thSilverG13EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
13.6.8005thSilverG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.2 [13N]
14.5.8676thSilverG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Olivia [13A]
15.4.9337thSilverG13ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 Blue [13N]
16.4.0008thSilverG13DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Onyx [13R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
4.14.1824thGoldG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Heather [13A]
5.12.9091stSilverG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Kayla [13A]
7.10.3643rdSilverG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
8.9.0914thSilverG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Julia [13A]
9.7.8181stBronzeG13MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.35 [13A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Kendall [13R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG13OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Talia [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12ELEVA2OVElevation – 12 Medina [12N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG12MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.21 [12N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Cameron [12N]
4.15.2004thGoldG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
5.14.2675thGoldG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12A]
6.13.3336thGoldG12ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12 White [12N]
7.12.4007thGoldG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
8.11.4678thGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
9.10.5331stSilverG11ELEVA2OVElevation – 11-2 [11N]
10.9.6002ndSilverG11EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG11MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.11 [11N]
12.7.7334thSilverG12KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Wright [12R]
13.6.8005thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
14.5.8676thSilverG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
15.4.9337thSilverG11EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]
16.4.0008thSilverG12MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.24 [12A]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)
Director:Brittany Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12PGHEL4KE [12U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Erika [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GOOD 12's [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Milly [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LOWE 12's [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ECPAG1OVEast Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power AG 12-Guppy [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11PGHEL4KE [11U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12PGHEL5KE [12U]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12 ROX Becky [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 12's Green [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Gray - 12 [12R]


Tournament date:4/02/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Miller6 [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hildenbrand 16R [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cheetahs [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Sperry [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-A [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WARD 16's [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Legacy [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan's 15's [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-V [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GERREN 14's [14R]
2.17.3332ndGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Diamond [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Silver [14R]
9.12.6671stSilverG14TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Bierlein [14R]
10.12.0002ndSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 14 Navy [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
17.7.3331stBronzeG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG14TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 14R [14R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – sbowser - 14 Regional [14R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
2.17.3332ndGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 13R Haas [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LANDSBERGER 13's [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
9.12.6671stSilverG13BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - TP Blue [13R]
10.12.0002ndSilverG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Diamond [13R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
17.7.3331stBronzeG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13 RE [13R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-KING [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 12R Craycraft [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-O [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-A [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ashland [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-Burke [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.3R Sage/Matt Koss [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Gross [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-V [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12MOVBA5OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-J [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Bees [12R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-1-Howell [12R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Silver [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Milly [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Gross [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Pirates [12R]
9.7.1431stSilverG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ashland [12R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG12LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 12 Purple [12R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red [12R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/17/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 12 American [12A]
4.n/a3rdGoldG12MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-M [12A]
5.n/a1stGoldG12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Alex [12A]
6.n/a2ndGoldG12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Alex [12A]
7.n/a3rdGoldG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12A]
8.n/a3rdGoldG12NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12A [12A]
9.n/a1stGoldG12CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-2 [12A]
10.n/a2ndGoldG12CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12A]
11.n/a3rdGoldG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
12.n/a3rdGoldG12OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Ott [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 12 Black [12A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.23 [12A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
4.n/a1stSilverG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 American Black [12A]
5.n/a2ndSilverG12ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12A]
6.n/a3rdSilverG12PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12A]
7.n/a1stSilverG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Emily [12A]
8.n/a2ndSilverG12MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Patrick [12A]
9.n/a3rdSilverG12GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 AM BLack [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Bronze   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG12ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.2A Fitz [12A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG12ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.1A Mike [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-2 [12A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Marcus [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Copper   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG12CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 12.2 HUGHES [12A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG12MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.24 [12A]
4.n/a4thCopperG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
5.n/a5thCopperG12SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 American Blue [12A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-1-Howell [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 12 - Smith [12R]
4.n/a4thGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 12S [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 12R Craycraft [12R]
6.n/a6thGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
7.n/a7thGoldG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [12R]
8.n/a8thGoldG12CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Santore [12R]
9.n/a9thGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Silver [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 HAUGHT [12R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dawson [12R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
4.n/a4thSilverG12NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Hill [12R]
5.n/a5thSilverG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
6.n/a6thSilverG12DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
7.n/a7thSilverG12ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 12s [12R]
8.n/a8thSilverG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Erika [12R]
9.n/a9thSilverG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Scarlet Elite [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG12ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's Crystal [12R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG12OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-KING [12R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red Elite [12R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG12ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 12U Brainard [12R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 12 PURPLE [12R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG12HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 12R Black [12R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Milly [12R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG12BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - SB/KL Yellow [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG12OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Henry [12R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG12ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 12U Hall [12R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG12MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
4.n/a4thCopperG12FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Kleman [12R]
5.n/a5thCopperG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [12R]
6.n/a6thCopperG12SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Ohms [12R]
7.n/a7thCopperG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]
8.n/a8thCopperG12CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Smith [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Pirates [12R]
4.n/a4thNickelG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 THEWES [12R]
6.n/a6thNickelG12MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-O [12R]
7.n/a7thNickelG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Gross [12R]
8.n/a8thNickelG12KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Wright [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG12PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flash [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG12GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG12ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Burr 12R [12R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG12CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 12 White [12R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG12MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.22 [12R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG12OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 12 GREEN [12R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG12BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG12MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.21 [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG12NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Fox [12R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG12NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Pack [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG12GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG12ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hannah 12R [12R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG12MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-A [12R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG12BULET3OVBullets – Bullets MV Gold [12R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG12FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-McVicker [12R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG12LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 12 PINK [12R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG12HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 12R Green [12R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG12GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Schwieterman [12R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG12ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.3R Sage/Matt Koss [12R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG12DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red [12R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG12BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Black [12R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG12CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 12.3 JACKSON [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG12DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 12 White [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 12Diamond [12R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG12NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-3 [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 12 Blue [12R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-1 Smack [12R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG12MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG12COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG12TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Silver [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG12CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-3 [12R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG12NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Rose [12R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG12LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 12 White [12R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG12SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Patton [12R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG12DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG12CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Lynx [12R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG12BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red [12R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG12AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG12MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.23 [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG12APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – Smash [12R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG12ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 12U Lawson [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG12PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Yellow [12R]
4.n/a4thMercuryG12TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Bees [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG12HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 12R Malcom [12R]
6.n/a6thMercuryG12SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Halm [12R]
7.n/a7thMercuryG12MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-V [12R]
8.n/a8thMercuryG12MOVBA5OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-J [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12ACAVC3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development