Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-McFarland [G14DANDG2OV]

Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-McFarland are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Valentine's Day Challenge
Tournament date:2/11-12/23
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Elite [17A]
2.18.9332ndGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Jackson [17R]
3.17.8673rdGoldG17BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
4.16.8004thGoldG17ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-17A Brady [17A]
5.15.7335thGoldG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Bonner Select [17R]
6.14.6676thGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Rice [17N]
7.13.6001stSilverG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Getz [17R]
8.12.5332ndSilverG17DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Jenny [17A]
9.11.4673rdSilverG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [17A]
10.10.4004thSilverG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Cochran Elite [17A]
11.9.3335thSilverG17ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 17s [17R]
11.9.3335thSilverG17SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 17-3 Black South [17A]
13.7.2007thSilverG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16 Red [16A]
13.7.2007thSilverG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 17-2 Blue [17A]
15.5.0679thSilverG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Underwood [17R]
16.4.00010thSilverG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – L Colabella Select [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – 16A Parkison [16A]
2.19.3042ndGoldG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav [16A]
3.18.6093rdGoldG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
4.17.9134thGoldG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 16-1 Black [16N]
5.17.2175thGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 16A Vasko [16A]
5.17.2175thGoldG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – 16A Fox [16A]
7.15.8267thGoldG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Naomi [16A]
7.15.8267thGoldG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore White [16A]
9.14.4351stSilverG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G16FORCE2OV [16A]
10.13.7392ndSilverG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red American [16A]
11.13.0433rdSilverG16ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 16 [16A]
12.12.3484thSilverG16FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G16FORCE3OV [16A]
13.11.6525thSilverG16DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Ortiz [16A]
13.11.6525thSilverG16NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16A]
15.10.2617thSilverG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 16A [16A]
15.10.2617thSilverG16ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-16A Emily [16A]
17.8.8701stBronzeG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 16-2 Blue [16A]
18.8.1742ndBronzeG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Smith [16A]
19.7.4783rdBronzeG16HOVAC4OVHOVA – ACES 16A Wright [16A]
20.6.7834thBronzeG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Webb [16R]
21.6.0875thBronzeG16CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 16R Onyx [16R]
21.6.0875thBronzeG16DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Severo [16A]
23.4.6967thPlatinumG16CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
23.4.6967thPlatinumG16CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Red [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 15-1 Black [15N]
2.19.3042ndGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [15A]
3.18.6093rdGoldG15ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15A]
4.17.9134thGoldG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Darek [15A]
5.17.2175thGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Cupach [15A]
5.17.2175thGoldG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 15-3 Black South [15A]
7.15.8267thGoldG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 15A Diamond [15A]
7.15.8267thGoldG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
9.14.4351stSilverG15DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Elite [15A]
10.13.7392ndSilverG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – 15A Culver [15A]
11.13.0433rdSilverG15ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 15 [15A]
12.12.3484thSilverG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Montenegro [15A]
13.11.6525thSilverG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Sanfords [15A]
13.11.6525thSilverG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – 15A Moore [15A]
15.10.2617thSilverG15FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE4OV [15A]
15.10.2617thSilverG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15A]
17.8.8701stBronzeG15KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
18.8.1742ndBronzeG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
19.7.4783rdBronzeG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE2OV [15A]
20.6.7834thBronzeG15DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Nixon [15A]
21.6.0875thBronzeG15NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [15R]
21.6.0875thBronzeG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 15-5 Blue South [15A]
23.4.6967thBronzeG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A]
23.4.6967thBronzeG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15A]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Matt [14A]
2.19.3042ndGoldG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 National [14N]
3.18.6093rdGoldG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red American [14A]
4.17.9134thGoldG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 RED [14A]
5.17.2175thGoldG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel [14A]
5.17.2175thGoldG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 14-2 Blue [14A]
7.15.8267thGoldG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Jeff [14A]
7.15.8267thGoldG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
9.14.4351stSilverG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 14N [14N]
10.13.7392ndSilverG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Sean [14A]
11.13.0433rdSilverG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
12.12.3484thSilverG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14A]
13.11.6525thSilverG14MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14A]
13.11.6525thSilverG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
15.10.2617thSilverG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14A]
15.10.2617thSilverG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 14-3 Black South [14A]
17.8.8701stBronzeG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Mahilo [14R]
18.8.1742ndBronzeG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-McFarland [14A]
19.7.4783rdBronzeG14FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE1OV [14A]
20.6.7834thBronzeG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore KR [14R]
21.6.0875thBronzeG14CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Grey [14A]
21.6.0875thBronzeG14CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Red [14A]
23.4.6967thBronzeG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 14R Onyx [14R]
23.4.6967thBronzeG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE2OV [14A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 13-1 Black [13N]
2.19.0002ndGoldG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav/Wright [13A]
3.18.0003rdGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
4.17.0004thGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 13A [13A]
5.16.0005thGoldG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13A McGowan [13A]
6.15.0006thGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
7.14.0001stSilverG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G13FORCE2OV [13A]
8.13.0002ndSilverG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 13-4 Grey [13A]
9.12.0003rdSilverG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [13A]
10.11.0004thSilverG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 13-6 Pink [13A]
11.10.0005thSilverG13CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Royal [13A]
12.9.0006thSilverG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 13R Diamond [13R]
13.8.0001stBronzeG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red American [13A]
14.7.0002ndBronzeG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Schafer [13R]
15.6.0003rdBronzeG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [13R]
16.5.0004thBronzeG13HOVAC2OVHOVA – 13A Black [13A]
17.4.0005thBronzeG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 13A [13A]


Tournament date:2/18-19/23
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [14A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore KR [14R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG14ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14s Miller [14R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 14-4 Grey [14A]
5.15.0531stSilverG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-McFarland [14A]
6.14.3162ndSilverG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 14-7 Blue South [14A]
7.13.5793rdSilverG14ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – Eclipse Justice [14R]
7.13.5793rdSilverG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White American [14A]
9.12.1051stBronzeG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bennett [14R]
10.11.3682ndBronzeG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14A [14R]
11.10.6323rdBronzeG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 14-6 Red [14R]
11.10.6323rdBronzeG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – 14-A Grey South [14R]
13.9.1581stCopperG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 14R Silver [14R]
14.8.4212ndCopperG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 14-8 White [14R]
15.7.6843rdCopperG14DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Fillar [14A]
20. OOR


Tournament date:2/25/23
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Henkle [14A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hill [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Matt [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Sean [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14DFORC2HO [14U]
5.10.3085thGoldG14TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 American Olivia [14A]
9.6.6151stSilverG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-McFarland [14A]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Elite [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Red [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE2OV [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverG14CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Grey [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE3OV [14A]


Tournament date:4/30/23
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Dominik Severino
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Matt [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A Covelli [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red American [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Jeff [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 GREY [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-McFarland [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14A]
10.6.2862ndSilverG14MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14V [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE2OV [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
13.3.7141stBronzeG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 14A Sapphire [14A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Williams [14A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE3OV [14A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/07/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N Dan [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17MAQVB1OVMVC – 17 National [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 17N Smerglia [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jen [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldG17ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-17N Malloy [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldG17SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 17-1 Black [17N]
7.n/a1stSilverG17CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17N]
8.n/a2ndSilverG17BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
9.n/a3rdSilverG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17N]
9.n/a3rdSilverG17GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
 
Girls' 14 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Howell [14A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 14A Hart [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith - 14A [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hill [14A]
6.n/a5thGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
9.n/a1stSilverG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [14A]
10.n/a2ndSilverG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG14ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG14DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 RED [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Vencill/Kubec [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14E Courtney [14A]
17.n/a1stBronzeG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Matt [14A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG14MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red American [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG14NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hughes [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A Covelli [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A Vertock [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Royal [14A]
25.n/a1stCopperG14BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 WHITE [14A]
26.n/a2ndCopperG14OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Habermehl [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 14-3 Black South [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Bobish/Brace [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperG14DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – 14A Conrad [14A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG14INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 GREY [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Elite [14A]
5.n/a1stPlatinumG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 14A - Shriver [14A]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14A M Haas [14A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG14PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 14A-McClead [14A]
9.n/a1stAluminumG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 14-3 White [14A]
10.n/a2ndAluminumG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Jeff [14A]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Sean [14A]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 Orange [14A]
13.n/a1stChromiumG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 14A [14A]
14.n/a2ndChromiumG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 14-2 Blue [14A]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG14PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14A-Good [14A]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 14-4 Grey [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 Elite White [14A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-1A [14A]
5.n/a1stTitaniumG14CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 14A [14A]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG14MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 INFERNO [14A]
9.n/a1stMercuryG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
10.n/a2ndMercuryG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14A]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-McFarland [14A]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 14-7 Blue South [14A]
13.n/a1stKryptoniteG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 Teal [14A]
14.n/a2ndKryptoniteG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14A Rain [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Gross [14A]
2.n/a2ndLeadG14FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE1OV [14A]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
5.n/a5thLeadG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
5.n/a5thLeadG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet American [14A]
5.n/a5thLeadG14CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-2 [14A]
5.n/a5thLeadG14EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Bates [14A]
9.n/a1stZincG14IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 American Camo [14A]
10.n/a2ndZincG14XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion14A - Allen [14A]
11.n/a3rdZincG14BFIRE3OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A DiSalvatore [14A]
11.n/a3rdZincG14NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
13.n/a5thZincG14HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Ritzer [14A]
13.n/a5thZincG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White American [14A]
13.n/a5thZincG14NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Team Albert [14A]
13.n/a5thZincG14SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 14-5 [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumG14LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Purple [14A]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumG14IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 American Yellow [14A]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE2OV [14A]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG14PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 14.3A [14A]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 ORANGE [14A]
6.n/a5thMagnesiumG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 14A - Chadrick [14A]
7.n/a5thMagnesiumG14CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-3 [14A]
7.n/a5thMagnesiumG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Skerbetz [14A]
9.n/a1stCalciumG14NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14A]
10.n/a2ndCalciumG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel [14A]
11.n/a3rdCalciumG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 14A Sapphire [14A]
11.n/a3rdCalciumG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 American Black [14A]
13.n/a5thCalciumG14DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Fillar [14A]
14.n/a5thCalciumG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Williams [14A]
15.n/a5thCalciumG14CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Red [14A]
15.n/a5thCalciumG14PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 14 Navy [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Radium/Radon   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stRadiumG14MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 14-American [14A]
2.n/a2ndRadiumG14CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Grey [14A]
3.n/a3rdRadiumG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE3OV [14A]
3.n/a3rdRadiumG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14 Red [14A]
5.n/a1stBariumG14MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 14 Gold [14A]
6.n/a2ndBariumG14LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink [14A]
7.n/a3rdBariumG14CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14A]
7.n/a3rdBariumG14EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-2A [14A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 12R - Twyman [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Blue [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Miller [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Finley [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Thomas 12S [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Brown [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12GRLVCBOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Moeller [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 12 INFERNO [12R]
9.n/a1stSilverG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [12R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG12SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard - 12R [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's A [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverG12ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 12R - Harold [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverG12CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverG12IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 12 Regional Black [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverG12PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 12R-Price [12R]
17.n/a1stBronzeG12LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 White [12R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG12OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Riehle [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG12BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 12 GREY [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG12LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Pink [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG12BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – Brunswick Volleyball Club - Blue [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG12EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-2 [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red Regional [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG12PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flash [12R]
25.n/a1stCopperG12GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Kramer [12R]
26.n/a2ndCopperG12MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG12EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Booth [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG12NCSVC2OVNorth Central Select VC – 12's Select-KS [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Victoria [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperG12CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 12-3 White [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperG12DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Purple [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperG12GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG12GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Hays [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG12GRLVCEOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Schwieterman [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rodgers - 12R [12R]
5.n/a1stPlatinumG12HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 12R+ Malcom [12R]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumG12APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-J.Boyden [12R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [12R]
9.n/a1stAluminumG12ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Koehler 12R [12R]
10.n/a2ndAluminumG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-Blue Smack [12R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG12HOVAC2OVHOVA – 12R Phillips [12R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG12NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – Next 12xWhite [12R]
13.n/a1stChromiumG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Melissa [12R]
14.n/a2ndChromiumG12GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 Red [12R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG12DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G12FORCE2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Stanley [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG12FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Like [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldog 12s [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG12SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 12's - Rhyanna [12R]
5.n/a1stTitaniumG12CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 12 White [12R]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumG12EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG12LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 12 Ackerman [12R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG12SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Lougheed [12R]
9.n/a1stMercuryG12SPIRTBOVSpirit VBC – 12-B Swarm [12R]
10.n/a2ndMercuryG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fields [12R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Barnett [12R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG12NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R]
13.n/a1stKryptoniteG12CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 12R Diamond [12R]
14.n/a2ndKryptoniteG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG12ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE [12R]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG12SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 12 White [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG12GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Collins [12R]
2.n/a2ndLeadG12PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Thompson [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG12GRLVCGOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Yoder [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 12-4 Pink [12R]
5.n/a1stZincG12ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Colavecchio 12R [12R]
6.n/a2ndZincG12HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Rogers-12's [12R]
7.n/a3rdZincG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Grey [12R]
7.n/a3rdZincG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 12-6 Black South [12R]
9.n/a1stTinG12HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 12 Green [12R]
10.n/a2ndTinG12SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – 12-A Bees [12R]
11.n/a3rdTinG12NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Mahan [12R]
11.n/a3rdTinG12ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's B & H [12R]
13.n/a1stTungstenG12OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 12 Green [12R]
14.n/a2ndTungstenG12TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Proffitt [12R]
15.n/a3rdTungstenG12DARKE3OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 12R FOREMAN [12R]
15.n/a3rdTungstenG12MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12R Thunder [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumG12ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Walkenhorst [12R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumG12CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Red [12R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG12ABBAV1OVABBA – DeBevoise [12R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG12MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R]
5.n/a1stCalciumG12DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Gray [12R]
6.n/a2ndCalciumG12SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Stone [12R]
7.n/a3rdCalciumG12CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 12 Black [12R]
7.n/a3rdCalciumG12DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 12R Silver [12R]
9.n/a1stIronG12FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Flick [12R]
10.n/a2ndIronG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
11.n/a3rdIronG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red [12R]
11.n/a3rdIronG12PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Charge [12R]
13.n/a1stCobaltG12GCBUS4OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
14.n/a2ndCobaltG12GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R]
15.n/a3rdCobaltG12LONEL4OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Black [12R]
15.n/a3rdCobaltG12ROUND3OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's R [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Radium/Radon   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stRadiumG12ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Witsken [12R]
2.n/a2ndRadiumG12NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime 12 [12R]
3.n/a3rdRadiumG12LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Black [12R]
3.n/a3rdRadiumG12SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 [12R]
5.n/a5thRadiumG12ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12s Corbin [12R]
5.n/a5thRadiumG12CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-3 [12R]
5.n/a5thRadiumG12PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers [12R]
5.n/a5thRadiumG12ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue Volleyball 12 White [12R]
9.n/a1stBariumG12FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12R]
10.n/a2ndBariumG12MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 12-Gold [12R]
11.n/a3rdBariumG12BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Scarlet [12R]
11.n/a3rdBariumG12IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 12 Regional Gray [12R]
13.n/a5thBariumG12BBDVC2OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – Brunswick Volleyball Club - White [12R]
13.n/a5thBariumG12DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 12 White [12R]
13.n/a5thBariumG12NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Crow [12R]
13.n/a5thBariumG12NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Tubbs [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lithium/Barium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCarbonG12SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Ward [12R]
2.n/a2ndCarbonG12PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 12R-Rossiter [12R]
3.n/a3rdCarbonG12GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Henschen [12R]
3.n/a3rdCarbonG12SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 12-5 Red [12R]
5.n/a5thCarbonG12BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
5.n/a5thCarbonG12FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 12 Teal [12R]
5.n/a5thCarbonG12HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Pieniazek-12's [12R]
5.n/a5thCarbonG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Pink [12R]
9.n/a1stZirconiumG12BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – 12-Halstead [12R]
10.n/a2ndZirconiumG12MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 12-Black [12R]
11.n/a3rdZirconiumG12CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Osborne [12R]
11.n/a3rdZirconiumG12NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 12's Select-WF [12R]
13.n/a5thZirconiumG12AAVBC3OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 12 Emerald [12R]
13.n/a5thZirconiumG12COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
13.n/a5thZirconiumG12ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Cordle 12R [12R]
13.n/a5thZirconiumG12MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Grey [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Carbon/Zirconium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSodiumG12VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-Orange Smack [12R]
2.n/a2ndSodiumG12FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 12 Orange [12R]
3.n/a3rdSodiumG12PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Bailey [12R]
3.n/a3rdSodiumG12ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 Teal [12R]
5.n/a1stPotassiumG12MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12O [12R]
6.n/a2ndPotassiumG12COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White [12R]
7.n/a3rdPotassiumG12FREAK1OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Stewart [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G14DANDG2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development