Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [G15APLBK2OV]
Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/11/24 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Jeff Jordan |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 15 American [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G15LONEL1OV | London Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | G15APLBK2OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G15BDLJV1OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Hawks [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G15TRAIN1OV | Train 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | G15GRIFF1OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | G15GATOR3OV | Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Select [15A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G15MOJOV1OV | Mojo Volleyball – Mojo 15A [15A] |
Tournament: | Dayton Juniors/OVR Presidents' Cup -Columbus |
Tournament date: | 2/17-18/24 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 18 National [ points: 6‑20 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | G18OPREM1OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 18 Gill [18N] |
2. | 15.333 | 2nd | Gold | G18ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-18-Claxon [18N] |
3. | 10.667 | 3rd | Gold | G18GAMPL1OV | Game Plan Athletics – GPA 18s Gold [18N] |
4. | 6.000 | 4th | Gold | G18CINVA1OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 18-Black [18N] |
Tournament: | Terry Miller Memorial |
Tournament date: | 3/09-10/24 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Tom Kohl |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 3/16-17/24 |
Location: | Sports Dome (North Canton, OH) |
Director: | Charles Musselman |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 17 American [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G17EOHVB1OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 17-1 [17A] |
2. | 14.909 | 2nd | Gold | G16APLBK2OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [16A] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G17NSVBC2OV | NorthShore VBC – Hamilton [17A] |
4. | 12.727 | 4th | Gold | G17THNDR1OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 17'S [17A] |
5. | 11.636 | 1st | Silver | G17PCVBC1OV | Players Choice VBC – 17 North [17A] |
6. | 10.545 | 2nd | Silver | G17PINVB1OV | Pioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G17CXTRM2OV | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A] |
8. | 8.364 | 4th | Silver | G17ACAVC5OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Grace [17A] |
9. | 7.273 | 1st | Bronze | G17ADREN1OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Dave's Crew 17A [17A] |
10. | 6.182 | 2nd | Bronze | G17HOLLY2OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's American [17A] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G17CVBCO4OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A] |
12. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | G17ECJRV3OV | Team ECV – 17.3 A Schurr [17A] |
Girls' 15 American [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G15IGNIT2OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 Black [15A] |
2. | 14.909 | 2nd | Gold | G15APLBK2OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G15THNDR2OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 15'S [15A] |
4. | 12.727 | 4th | Gold | G15PCVBC1OV | Players Choice VBC – 15 Pink [15A] |
5. | 11.636 | 1st | Silver | G15RISEA2OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.2 American [15A] |
6. | 10.545 | 2nd | Silver | G15IGNIT3OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 Red [15A] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G15MAHON1OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Gold - American [15A] |
8. | 8.364 | 4th | Silver | G15ECJRV4OV | Team ECV – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A] |
9. | 7.273 | 1st | Bronze | G15APEXV1OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [15A] |
10. | 6.182 | 2nd | Bronze | G15SMAQC3OV | S-MAQ – 15 Black [15A] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G15SPIRT5OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 15-5 South Blue [15A] |
12. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | G15ECJRV5OV | Team ECV – 15.5 A Mindzora/Ruth [15A] |
Tournament date: | 4/07/24 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Tournament Info Page |
Out-of-Region Results for G15APLBK2OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]