Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Vantage VBC – Vantage 15-1 Smack [G15VANTA1OV]

Results for Vantage VBC – Vantage 15-1 Smack are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/31/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 16R [16R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG16BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - K/D 16 Gray [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16BULET3OVBullets – Bullets - MV 16 White [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Habel [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Richardson [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverG16BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG16GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 Black Reg/AM lLite [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Winter [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet Winter [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG16EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Reitter [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG16EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16R Orange [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 BLAZE [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Regional [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Filbrun [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Henschen [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 Green Reg/Am Lite [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Stanley Blue [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Winter [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 15 Yellow [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ANewman - 15 Regional [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 White Regional [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Cahill 15R [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-1 Smack [15R]
15. 3rdBronzeG15DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15R BRENNER
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Gaines 15R [15R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 15R STANLEY BLACK [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - K/M 15 Silver [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 15 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BULET5OVBullets – Bullets - JS 15 White [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Delgado5 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet Elite [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - AR 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15MATCH1OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint 15s [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BULET3OVBullets – Bullets - K/H 15 Blue [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Regional [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Webb 15's [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ALETA3OVALETA VBC – 15 Regional [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-1 Smack [15R]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – MAGILL [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Ferrone 18S [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG18AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 18 Blue [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG18SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – FLIEHMAN [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS 17's [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD HALL 17's [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Barker [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 18 Black [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverG18KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi-18 [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG18EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - MV 17 Black [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - CW 17 Gray [17R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 17R-Goodwin [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG17NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McLoughlin [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG18QUEST1KE [18U]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG15EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 15- Goodwin [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 14R Green [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-1 Smack [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverG15ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Gaines 15R [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG15QUEST1KE [15U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG15ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – 15's VENOM [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG15ZEROT2OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT THUNDER [15R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 15 Gold [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15AAVBC5OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Roe [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan's 15's [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 15 Navy [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Silver [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Webb 15's [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-1 Smack [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15ZEROT2OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT THUNDER [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 R [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Thornton [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Attack [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Marissa [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – 15's VENOM [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Wright [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Endsley [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14-Blue Goodwin [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 R [14R]


Tournament:American and Regional teams only
Tournament date:5/02/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 15A - Atchison [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 15A [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Blue [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 A [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13A [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Tucker 15A [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 15 Black Elite [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 15A Roy [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Kathy [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Stephanie [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 15 Bonar [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 White Regional [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-1 Smack [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 15 Yellow [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for G15VANTA1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development