Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [G16ZEROG1OV]

Results for Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/08/23
Location:Massillon Washington High School (Massillon, OH)
Director:Charles Musselman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Davidson [16A]
2.10.8892ndGoldG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
3.9.7783rdGoldG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
3.9.7783rdGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
5.7.5565thGoldG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – CrawfordZerrer-16 [16R]
5.7.5565thGoldG16ROCKC5OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-5 [16A]
7.5.3331stSilverG16APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Pegg [16R]
8.4.2222ndSilverG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG16MAHON7OV [16R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:1/22/23
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 16A Sapphire [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Kidder [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Montano [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – Eclipse-Crow [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus 16 Orange [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Atkins 16's [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 16R Yellow [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis/Kallaus [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 15s White [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 15A Diamond [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15A Smith [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus 15 Orange [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Lewis [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue Smack [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Teal [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]


Tournament date:2/05/23
Location:Massillon Washington High School (Massillon, OH)
Director:Charles Musselman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
2.10.7502ndGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nickles-18 [18R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG17KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-17 [17R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold [17A]
5.7.0005thGoldG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Mary [18R]
5.7.0005thGoldG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
7.4.5001stSilverG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
8.3.2502ndSilverG17PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – 17 Regional - Mountain [17R]
9.2.0003rdSilverG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:2/26/23
Location:Parkersburg South HS (Parkersburg, WV)
Director:Katherine Haney-McGowan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Kidder [16A]
2.11.0002ndGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-16A Emily [16A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Hill [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldG16CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 16 Gold [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16MCPRI1OVMC Pride Select – Pride Select 16R [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 16 Green [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldG16TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Lewis [16R]
9.4.0001stSilverG16TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Montano [16R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG15OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – 15A Moore [15A]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:3/25-26/23
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 DeGeorge/Kubec [17A]
2.14.0002ndGoldG17DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 17E Silver [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG17DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Jenny [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG17MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Silver [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 17-2 Blue [17A]
16. OOR
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17FRONT3WE [17U]
2.15.0672ndGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Getz [17R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Griffith [17R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17R]
5.12.2671stSilverG17TPSVC1OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – TOP SPIN VB 17 [17R]
6.11.3332ndSilverG17CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Deluca [17R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Underwood [17R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG17NICKE1WE [17U]
16. OOR
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 16'S [16A]
2.15.2002ndGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Tia [16A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG16CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 16 Black [16A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – 16A Parkison [16A]
5.12.8001stSilverG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 16A Sapphire [16A]
6.12.0002ndSilverG16DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Ortiz [16A]
7.11.2003rdSilverG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Cassie [16A]
7.11.2003rdSilverG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 16A Diamond [16A]
9.9.6001stBronzeG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
10.8.8002ndBronzeG16NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16A]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Naomi [16A]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG16BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 16 GREY [16A]
13.6.4001stCopperG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
14.5.6002ndCopperG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 16A Silver [16A]
15.4.8003rdCopperG16DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Severo [16A]
15.4.8003rdCopperG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 16-4 Grey [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Sanford [15A]
2.15.0672ndGoldG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – North [16R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG16PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Alyssa Bri [16R]
5.12.2671stSilverG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Burke [16R]
6.11.3332ndSilverG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 White [16R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG16APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Pegg [16R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG16THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SMOLINSKI 16'S [16R]
9.8.5335thSilverG16KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 16 [16R]
9.8.5335thSilverG16THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LIVOSKY 16'S [16R]
16. OOR


Tournament date:4/15/23
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Dominik Severino
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 16A Sapphire [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 16'S [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G16FORCE2OV [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A MJ [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Naomi [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16 Elite White [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Team Felbinger [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 16 GREY [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G16FORCE3OV [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 16-3 Black South [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Smith [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Red [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16 Red [16A]


Tournament date:4/23/23
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – 16A Parkison [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16 Elite White [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 16 GREY [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverG16ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Prime [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Severo [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 16A Silver [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – Eclipse-Crow [16A]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:5/06-07/23
Location:Western Reserve High School (Berlin Center, OH)
Director:Joe Serensky
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Gerren Elite [16A]
2.15.2002ndGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 16A Vasko [16A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Gerren Regional [16R]
3.14.4003rdGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – 16A Parkison [16A]
5.12.8001stSilverG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
6.12.0002ndSilverG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
7.11.2003rdSilverG16CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 16R Onyx [16R]
7.11.2003rdSilverG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – North [16R]
9.9.6001stBronzeG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
10.8.8002ndBronzeG16KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 16 [16R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Plymale 15A [15A]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 16 Gold [16A]
13.6.4001stCopperG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Colabella Select [16R]
14.5.6002ndCopperG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Kelly 15A [15A]
15.4.8003rdCopperG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Colabella Select [16R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG16PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Scarlet [16R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/14/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 17A - Claxon [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 17A Sapphire [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Elite [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 DeGeorge/Kubec [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Tucker 17A [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 17 Green [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [17A]
9.n/a1stSilverG17SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17A - Atchison [17A]
10.n/a2ndSilverG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 Orange [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG17ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-17A Brady [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverG17CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 17 Gray [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 17A Diamond [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Stanley [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Silver [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 17E Silver [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Royal [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A R Haas [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G17FORCE1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Cochran Elite [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-American [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 17-3 Black South [17A]
9.n/a1stCopperG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 17-1 Black [17A]
10.n/a2ndCopperG17DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Jenny [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [17A]
14.n/a5thCopperG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
15.n/a5thCopperG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Jessica [17A]
15.n/a5thCopperG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Bonner Select [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – 17A Tolia [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17A Rain [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Jackson [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Sean [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 17-2 Blue [17A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG17HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 17A Hummel [17A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Runyon [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet American [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-4 [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17 Elite White [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17MAHON7OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier - 17 Panthers [17R]
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ashley [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 National [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Black [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 16 Nixon [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 National [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G16FORCE1OV [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Lannan [16N]
9.n/a1stSilverG16BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 16 BLACK [16N]
10.n/a2ndSilverG16ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-16N Johnson [16N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG16CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 16 Red [16N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 National [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverG16CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 16 Black [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hussey 16N [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 16-1 Black [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Kidder [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Gerren Elite [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16A Lammers [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 16 Green [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver Elite [16A]
6.n/a5thGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Tia [16A]
7.n/a5thGoldG16SWVBC3OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Kristen [16A]
7.n/a5thGoldG16TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Hill [16A]
9.n/a1stSilverG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
10.n/a2ndSilverG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G16FORCE2OV [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 16A Vasko [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav [16A]
14.n/a5thSilverG16GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16A Bruns [16A]
15.n/a5thSilverG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – 16A Parkison [16A]
15.n/a5thSilverG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 American Elite [16A]
17.n/a1stBronzeG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Hawkins [16A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG16NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG16PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Heat [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black Elite [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet Elite [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 16A Sapphire [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
25.n/a1stCopperG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – 16A Fox [16A]
26.n/a2ndCopperG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 16A Roberts [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 16-2 Blue [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red American [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperG16INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperG16TOPPR1OVTop Prospects – Top Prospects 16A-1 [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 16U Brett [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Elite Ciolek [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG16ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 16 [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A MJ [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Naomi [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Dave's Crew 16A - Mitchell [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16 Elite White [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore White [16A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 16A Diamond [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Royal [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Cassie [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16 Red [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-16A Emily [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG16DGVBC2OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 16A Blue [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG16BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 16 RED [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG16BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 16 GREY [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG16HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 16A Sowers [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Elite Brenner [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus 16 Orange [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 INFERNO [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 16 Dunaway [16A]
9.n/a1stChromiumG16DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Ortiz [16A]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG16HOVAC4OVHOVA – ACES 16A Wright [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG16LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Purple [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 16 Gold [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 16-4 Grey [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG16XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion - 16A Leach [16A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG16CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG16NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Team Felbinger [16A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG16CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 16A [16A]
7.n/a1stTitaniumG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
8.n/a2ndTitaniumG16FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G16FORCE3OV [16A]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Makin [16N]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 16-3 Black South [16A]
11.n/a5thTitaniumG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 16A Silver [16A]
11.n/a5thTitaniumG16GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Smith [16A]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG16ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – Eclipse-Crow [16A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG16CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-4 [16A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG16CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Red [16A]
5.n/a5thMercuryG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-3 [16A]
5.n/a5thMercuryG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteG16DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Severo [16A]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteG16MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16A Rain [16A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Brock [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG16FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Moran [16R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG16EPICV1OVEPIC – Corry 16s [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Hermiller [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – North [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16-2 Blue [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldG16MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 16-Elite [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldG16OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldG16SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam - 16R [16R]
9.n/a1stSilverG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Gerren Regional [16R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Burke [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 16's Select-TF [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverG16ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 16R - Hupp [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverG16APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cordle/Evans [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverG16SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 16's - Rhyanna [16R]
17.n/a1stBronzeG16KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-16 [16R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG16TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Montano [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG16ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's K [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16ADVNC1OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 16R Onyx [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Alyssa Bri [16R]
25.n/a1stCopperG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16R George [16R]
26.n/a2ndCopperG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Tobe [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG16CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Scott [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperG16CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nicklin-16 [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperG16ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's M [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 White [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG16DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Purple [16R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 BLAZE [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG16TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Lewis [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG16WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 16 BLUE [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelG16BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club u16-Howard [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelG16ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Hannah 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelG16OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelG16ROWVC2OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-16R Haley [16R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG16XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion - 16R Brooks [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG16MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16R Thunder [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – CrawfordZerrer-16 [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG16SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 Hart [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Black [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG16DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Gray [16R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG16NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Holbrook [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Kaleigh [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG16CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 16 Gold [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16APEXV3OVApex Volleyball Academy – Helmick/Davis [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16C2KVB1OVC2K – 16's Griffith [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Atkins 16's [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Scarlet [16R]
9.n/a1stChromiumG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Habel [16R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG16SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Deatley [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Webb [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG16MDWEL1OVMidwest Elite Athletics – Midwest Elite 16 [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 16-Black [16R]
14.n/a5thChromiumG16LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Pink [16R]
15.n/a5thChromiumG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 16R [16R]
15.n/a5thChromiumG16MAHON5OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 16 Blue [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG16LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO16 [16R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG16HOLLY4OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Tackett-16s [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG16ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-16R Klinedinst [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG16FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 16 White [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG16BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG16FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16R Curts [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Colabella Select [16R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumG16OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 16 Silver [16R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumG16MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Grey [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumG16PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 16 Navy [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumG16URBAN2OVUrbanVolley 419 – 16 Obsidian [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG16ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT FREEZE [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for G16ZEROG1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development