Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Green Regional [G17GCINC2OV]

Results for Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Green Regional are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:Sports Plus (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Julie Williamson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Burton [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 17 Gray [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Black Reg/AM Lite [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17CAPEX1PR
5.10.3085thGoldG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldG17GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Green Regional [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 Winter - Howard [17R]
9.6.6151stSilverG17FFORC2OVFull Force VBC – FullForce17Red [17R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17R]
11. 3rdSilverG17NKBDS1PR
11.4.7693rdSilverG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Bauman [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverG17BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Winter [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17A Leo [17A]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Southeastern HS (Chillicothe, OH)
Director:Jordan Ritenour
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Felbinger [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Dresbach [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 17 Regional [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Green Regional [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hildenbrand 16R [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 R [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley 17 [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17FFORC2OVFull Force VBC – FullForce17Red [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Joe - 16 Regional [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17GCINC2OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/11/2021-
3/28/2021
Mideast Qualifier: Select Division (Am & Reg Teams)
Indianapolis, IN
37th / 408-208.923G17GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Green Regional

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development