Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress [G17APLBK2OV]

Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/24/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Davenport [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 Winter - Ridenour [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Ohrn [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 Regional [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Jackson [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 17R ALLODI [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Kelly [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Williams [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Winter [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-V [17R]


Tournament date:2/06-07/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith [17R]
2.17.0002ndGoldG17EPICV2OVEPIC – NOWICKI [17R]
3.16.0003rdGoldG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-Hawkins [17R]
3. 3rdGoldG17REANS2KE
5.14.0001stSilverG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [17R]
6.13.0002ndSilverG17ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 SELECT [17R]
7.12.0003rdSilverG17MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 17s Green [17R]
7.12.0003rdSilverG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Piranhas [17R]
9.10.0001stBronzeG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress [17R]
10.9.0002ndBronzeG17SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Orange [17A]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Scarlet - 17 [17R]
13.6.0001stCopperG16NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16R]
14.5.0002ndCopperG17MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 17's Red [17R]
15.4.0003rdCopperG17VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 17U [17R]


Tournament date:2/27-28/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 17 Black [17R]
2.15.0672ndGoldG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress [17R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Dresbach [17R]
5.12.2671stSilverG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Bailey [17R]
6.11.3332ndSilverG17GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Black Reg/AM Lite [17R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG17BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Attack [17R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17R]
9.8.5331stBronzeG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Desarae [17R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 purple Regional [17R]
13.4.8001stCopperG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-V [17R]
14.3.8672ndCopperG17FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-McVicker [17R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:TAD Sports Performance Center (Granville, OH)
Director:Jeri Helfer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Schwieterman [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 17R [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – EKimber - 17 Regional [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Blue [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ELCHERT [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Clarke [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Barker [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Brock [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McLoughlin [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 17R ALLODI [17R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Christopher Bielby
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SOVCR4OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Howard [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Davenport [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Bailey [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-Hawkins [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 Regional [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – FullForce17Black [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Desarae [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 17R ALLODI [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 R [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Ohrn [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG17ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 PREMIER [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 SELECT [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 17 Depriest [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverG17SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 A [17A]
6.4.2862ndSilverG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG17EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Dunning [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:Tri Village HS (New Madison, OH)
Director:Holly Holtzman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Schwieterman [17R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Binkley [17R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 16R FOREMAN [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley 17 [17R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 purple Regional [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17APLBK2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development