Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK [G11BOSSC1OV]

Results for Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Mizuno Girls WinterFest Tournament (National & American Teams) NO SPECTATORS!
Tournament date:1/23-24/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
2.18.7272ndGoldG18SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 18N TR [18N]
3.17.4553rdGoldG18IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 18N White [18N]
4.16.1824thGoldG18AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18N]
5.14.9091stSilverG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
6.13.6362ndSilverG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18 Gwinn [18N]
7.12.3643rdSilverG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
8.11.0914thSilverG18ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18.1N Missy/Poje [18N]
9.9.8181stBronzeG18ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
10.8.5452ndBronzeG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 18 Silver [18N]
11.7.2733rdBronzeG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
12.6.0004thBronzeG18MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 18-M [18N]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 White [17N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG17PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 17.1 [17N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG17AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
4.18.1741stSilverG17MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [17N]
5.17.5652ndSilverG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
6.16.9573rdSilverG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N Ashley [17N]
7.16.3481stBronzeG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-1 [17N]
8.15.7392ndBronzeG17ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
9.15.1303rdBronzeG17MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-M [17N]
10.14.5221stCopperG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
11.13.9132ndCopperG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
12.13.3043rdCopperG17CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 [17N]
13.12.6961stNickelG17AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
14.12.0872ndNickelG17NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Walsh [17A]
15.11.4783rdNickelG17ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.1N Phil [17N]
16.10.8701stPlatinumG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
17.10.2612ndPlatinumG17RENAS1KE [17U]
18.9.6523rdPlatinumG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 Blue [17N]
19.9.0431stAluminumG17XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A- Ferguson [17A]
20.8.4352ndAluminumG17NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17-1 [17A]
21.7.8263rdAluminumG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
22.7.2172ndChromiumG17ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 GO [17N]
23.6.6093rdChromiumG17TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Evans [17A]
24.6.0003rdChromiumG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
2.19.4622ndGoldG16AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
3.18.9233rdGoldG16ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.1N Polak [16N]
4.18.3851stSilverG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ally [16N]
5.17.8462ndSilverG16CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 [16N]
6.17.3083rdSilverG16ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 White [16N]
7.16.7691stBronzeG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
8.16.2312ndBronzeG16ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
9.15.6923rdBronzeG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
10.15.1541stCopperG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
11.14.6152ndCopperG16ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.2N Dan [16N]
12.14.0773rdCopperG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 Blue [16N]
13.13.5381stNickelG16MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-M [16N]
14.13.0002ndNickelG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
15.12.4623rdNickelG16CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 [16N]
16.11.9231stPlatinumG16NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 [16A]
17.11.3852ndPlatinumG16MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
18.10.8463rdPlatinumG16NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Regiec [16A]
19.10.3081stAluminumG16ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 GO [16N]
20.9.7692ndAluminumG16AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
21.9.2313rdAluminumG16TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Wolf [16A]
22.8.6921stChromiumG16PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.1 [16N]
23.8.1542ndChromiumG16ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National [16N]
24.7.6153rdChromiumG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-3 [16N]
25.7.0771stPlutoniumG16ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Tashia [16A]
26.6.5382ndPlutoniumG16NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-2 [16A]
27.6.0003rdPlutoniumG16ACESC2OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Hillary [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite- Smack [15N]
2.19.4622ndGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Joe [15N]
3.18.9233rdGoldG15CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-1 [15N]
4.18.3851stSilverG15PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.1 [15N]
5.17.8462ndSilverG15ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.1N Coughlin [15N]
6.17.3083rdSilverG15ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 White [15N]
7.16.7691stBronzeG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
8.16.2312ndBronzeG15MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-M [15N]
9.15.6923rdBronzeG15MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.53 [15N]
10.15.1541stCopperG15NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-2 [15A]
11.14.6152ndCopperG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
12.14.0773rdCopperG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
13.13.5381stNickelG15ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
14.13.0002ndNickelG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15N]
15.12.4623rdNickelG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 15's [15N]
16.11.9231stPlatinumG15ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.2N Cvelbar [15N]
17.11.3852ndPlatinumG15CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
18.10.8463rdPlatinumG15AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
19.10.3081stAluminumG15RENAS1KE [15U]
20.9.7692ndAluminumG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N]
21.9.2313rdAluminumG15COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
22.8.6921stChromiumG15AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
23.8.1542ndChromiumG15MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.54 [15A]
24.7.6153rdChromiumG15CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-3 [15A]
25.7.0771stPlutoniumG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Ricketts [15N]
26.6.5382ndPlutoniumG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
27.6.0003rdPlutoniumG15ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National [15N]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 14N KIDDER [14N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG14SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 14N Jen [14N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG14AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
4.18.1744thGoldG14MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite-Smack [14N]
5.17.5651stSilverG14ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
6.16.9572ndSilverG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-M [14N]
7.16.3483rdSilverG14ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14 Blue [14N]
8.15.7394thSilverG14CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
9.15.1301stBronzeG14PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.1 [14N]
10.14.5222ndBronzeG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14A Black [14A]
11.13.9133rdBronzeG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
12.13.3044thBronzeG14AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
13.12.6961stCopperG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
14.12.0872ndCopperG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 RED [14A]
15.11.4783rdCopperG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
16.10.8704thCopperG14ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.1N Cvelbar [14N]
17.10.2611stNickelG14MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.42 [14N]
18.9.6522ndNickelG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
19.9.0433rdNickelG14GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
20.8.4354thNickelG14CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-1 [14N]
21.7.8261stPlatinumG14AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald [14N]
22.7.2172ndPlatinumG14ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 14A McGowan [14A]
24.6.0004thPlatinumG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14N]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.31 [13N]
2.19.3002ndGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
3.18.6003rdGoldG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Mintz [13A]
4.17.9004thGoldG13PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.1 [13N]
5.17.2001stSilverG13AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13N]
6.16.5002ndSilverG13MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-M [13N]
7.15.8003rdSilverG13BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
8.15.1004thSilverG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
9.14.4001stBronzeG13MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite-Smack [13N]
10.13.7002ndBronzeG13MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.32 [13N]
11.13.0004thBronzeG13ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
12.12.3003rdBronzeG13GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Black [13A]
13.11.6001stCopperG13GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver [13N]
14.10.9002ndCopperG13NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-1 [13A]
15.10.2003rdCopperG13AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
16.9.5001stNickelG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.2 [13N]
17.8.8002ndNickelG13ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.1N Anne Mann [13N]
18.8.1003rdNickelG13MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33 [13A]
19.7.4001stPlatinumG13ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 Blue [13N]
20.6.7002ndPlatinumG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 BLACK [13A]
21.6.0003rdPlatinumG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
2.18.2502ndGoldG12MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.21 [12N]
3.16.5003rdGoldG12MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
4.14.7501stSilverG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
5.13.0002ndSilverG12MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-M [12A]
6.11.2503rdSilverG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
7.9.5001stBronzeG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12A]
8.7.7502ndBronzeG12AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
9.6.0003rdBronzeG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK [11N]
2.18.0002ndGoldG11ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11 Red [11N]
3.16.0003rdGoldG11MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.11 [11N]
4.14.0004thGoldG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 RED [11R]
5.12.0001stSilverG11MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Belz [11N]
6.10.0002ndSilverG11BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
7.8.0003rdSilverG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Bittinger [11N]
8.6.0004thSilverG11PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 11.1 [11R]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 13-Peiffer [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 13-BAKER [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Rudert [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 13-Charcoal [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Fralick [13R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK [11N]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG11NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Maldonado [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Bees [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Legacy [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Pirates [11R]


Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK [11N]
2.13.1432ndGoldG11OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 11 Black [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Bittinger [11N]
5.10.5715thGoldG11NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-1 [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
9.7.1431stSilverG11ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11.1R Sage [11R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG11ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Linda [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG10CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
11.5.4293rdSilverG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Blue [11R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG11NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-2 [11R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG11TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Bees [11R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG11NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-3 [11R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK [11N]
2.11.0912ndGoldG11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]
3.10.1823rdGoldG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 RED [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldG11ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11.1R Sage [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 11 Black [11R]
7.6.5451stSilverG11OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 11 GREEN [11R]
8.5.6362ndSilverG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 Black Regional [11R]
9.4.7273rdSilverG11CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 11 Black [11R]
9.4.7273rdSilverG11NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-3 [11R]
11.2.9095thSilverG10RENAS1KE [10U]
11.2.9095thSilverG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG10SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
2.11.0912ndGoldG10ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG10ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10.1R Hugh [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG10MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Stacy [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10 Red [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 RED [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 BLACK [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Karol [10U]
9.4.7271stSilverG10ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10 White [10U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG10CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 10 Black [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Developmental [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 10 GREEN [10U]


Tournament:OVR-Molten Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/10-11/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.71 [17N]
2.19.5882ndGoldG17AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
3.19.1763rdGoldG17ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 White [17N]
4.18.7654thGoldG17ELEVA1OVElevation – 17 Crofton [17N]
5.18.3531stSilverG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N Ashley [17N]
6.17.9412ndSilverG17BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
7.17.5293rdSilverG17MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.72 [17N]
8.17.1184thSilverG17CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
9.16.7061stBronzeG17PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 17.1 [17N]
10.16.2942ndBronzeG17NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
11.15.8823rdBronzeG17ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – 17 Black [17N]
12.15.4714thBronzeG17MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [17N]
13.15.0591stCopperG17LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17N]
14.14.6472ndCopperG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
15.14.2353rdCopperG17ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
16.13.8244thCopperG17OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Walker [17N]
17.13.4121stNickelG17MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-M [17N]
18.13.0002ndNickelG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
19.12.5883rdNickelG17ELEVA2OVElevation – 17 Baldrick [17N]
20.12.1764thNickelG17CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 [17N]
21.11.7651stPlatinumG17TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 17-Black [17N]
22.11.3532ndPlatinumG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-1 [17N]
23.10.9413rdPlatinumG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
24.10.5294thPlatinumG17ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.1N Phil [17N]
25.10.1181stAluminumG17NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Turton [17A]
26.9.7062ndAluminumG17OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Day [17N]
27.9.2943rdAluminumG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 Blue [17N]
28.8.8824thAluminumG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Ellite [17A]
29.8.4711stChromiumG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17N Hraga [17N]
30.8.0592ndChromiumG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
31.7.6473rdChromiumG17AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
32.7.2354thChromiumG17ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 GO [17N]
33.6.8241stPlutoniumG17EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 National [17N]
34.6.4122ndPlutoniumG17ATHHQ2OVAthlete HQ – 17 White [17N]
35.6.0003rdPlutoniumG17PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 17.2 [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16ELEVA1OVElevation – 16 Butcher [16N]
2.19.6002ndGoldG16ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 Red [16N]
3.19.2003rdGoldG16MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.61 [16N]
4.18.8004thGoldG16CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
5.18.4001stSilverG16ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 White [16N]
6.18.0002ndSilverG16TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 16-Black [16N]
7.17.6003rdSilverG16MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.62 [16N]
8.17.2004thSilverG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
9.16.8001stBronzeG16ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – 16 Black [16N]
10.16.4002ndBronzeG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
11.16.0003rdBronzeG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ally [16N]
12.15.6004thBronzeG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 Blue [16N]
13.15.2001stCopperG16ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.1N Polak [16N]
14.14.8002ndCopperG16BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
15.14.4003rdCopperG16MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-M [16N]
16.14.0004thCopperG16OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Kaylor [16N]
17.13.6001stNickelG16CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 [16N]
18.13.2002ndNickelG16ELEVA2OVElevation – 16 Collins [16N]
19.12.8003rdNickelG16OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Nichols [16N]
20.12.4004thNickelG16CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 [16N]
21.12.0001stPlatinumG16CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16N]
22.11.6002ndPlatinumG16INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
23.11.2003rdPlatinumG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Elite Black [16N]
24.10.8004thPlatinumG16ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 GO [16N]
25.10.4001stAluminumG16ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 16N Arnold [16N]
26.10.0002ndAluminumG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
27.9.6003rdAluminumG16ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
28.9.2004thAluminumG16TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 16-Royal [16N]
29.8.8001stChromiumG16MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
30.8.4002ndChromiumG16AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
31.8.0003rdChromiumG16ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.2N Dan [16N]
32.7.6004thChromiumG16ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
33.7.2001stPlutoniumG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
34.6.8002ndPlutoniumG16PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.1 [16N]
35.6.4003rdPlutoniumG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
36.6.0004thPlutoniumG16ATHHQ2OVAthlete HQ – 16 Mcghee [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.51 [15N]
2.19.6002ndGoldG15ELEVA1OVElevation – 15 Chicas [15N]
3.19.2003rdGoldG15MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite- Smack [15N]
4.18.8004thGoldG15MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.52 [15N]
5.18.4001stSilverG15TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Black [15N]
6.18.0002ndSilverG15ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 Red [15N]
7.17.6003rdSilverG15ELEVA2OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
7.17.6004thSilverG15PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.1 [15N]
9.16.8001stBronzeG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
10.16.4002ndBronzeG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Joe [15N]
11.16.0003rdBronzeG15CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-1 [15N]
12.15.6004thBronzeG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 National Black [15N]
13.15.2001stCopperG15NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-1 [15N]
14.14.8002ndCopperG15ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 White [15N]
15.14.4003rdCopperG15INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
16.14.0004thCopperG15ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.1N Coughlin [15N]
17.13.6001stNickelG15SKYEL1OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 15 Black [15N]
18.13.2002ndNickelG15AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
19.12.8003rdNickelG15AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
20.12.4004thNickelG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Burkhart [15N]
21.12.0001stPlatinumG15OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Cooley [15N]
22.11.6002ndPlatinumG15ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
23.11.2003rdPlatinumG15BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
24.10.8004thPlatinumG15ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 Blue [15N]
25.10.4001stAluminumG15CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15N]
26.10.0002ndAluminumG15CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15N]
27.9.6003rdAluminumG15MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-M [15N]
28.9.2004thAluminumG15ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.2N Cvelbar [15N]
29.8.8001stChromiumG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
30.8.4002ndChromiumG15ELEVA3OVElevation – 15 Elias [15N]
31.8.0003rdChromiumG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
32.7.6004thChromiumG15TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Royal [15N]
33.7.2001stPlutoniumG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15N]
34.6.8002ndPlutoniumG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N]
35.6.4003rdPlutoniumG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 15's [15N]
36.6.0004thPlutoniumG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
2.19.5882ndGoldG14MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.41 [14N]
3.19.1763rdGoldG14ELEVA1OVElevation – 14 Farley [14N]
4.18.7654thGoldG14TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 14-Black [14N]
5.18.3531stSilverG14NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-1 [14N]
6.17.9412ndSilverG14ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
7.17.5293rdSilverG14BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
8.17.1184thSilverG14ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14 Blue [14N]
9.16.7061stBronzeG14EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
10.16.2942ndBronzeG14SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 14N Jen [14N]
11.15.8823rdBronzeG14AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
12.15.4714thBronzeG14ELEVA3OVElevation – 14 Tom [14N]
13.15.0591stCopperG14AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
14.14.6472ndCopperG14TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 14N KIDDER [14N]
15.14.2353rdCopperG14PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.1 [14N]
16.13.8244thCopperG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-M [14N]
17.13.4121stNickelG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
18.13.0002ndNickelG14EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
19.12.5883rdNickelG14ELEVA2OVElevation – 14 Collins [14N]
20.12.1764thNickelG14MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite-Smack [14N]
21.11.7651stPlatinumG14ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14 White [14N]
22.11.3532ndPlatinumG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
23.10.9413rdPlatinumG14ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.1N Cvelbar [14N]
24.10.5294thPlatinumG14AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald [14N]
25.10.1181stAluminumG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
26.9.7062ndAluminumG14TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 14-Royal [14N]
27.9.2943rdAluminumG14ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N]
28.8.8824thAluminumG14LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Elite [14N]
29.8.4711stChromiumG14GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
30.8.0592ndChromiumG14CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
31.7.6473rdChromiumG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14N]
32.7.2354thChromiumG14CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-1 [14N]
33.6.8241stPlutoniumG14SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 National Black [14N]
34.6.4122ndPlutoniumG14ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – 14 White [14N]
35.6.0003rdPlutoniumG14ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – 14 White [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 Red [13N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG13TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 13-Black [13N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
4.18.1741stSilverG13EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
5.17.5652ndSilverG13ELEVA2OVElevation – 13 Downs [13N]
6.16.9573rdSilverG13AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13N]
7.16.3481stBronzeG13BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
8.15.7392ndBronzeG13MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-M [13N]
9.15.1303rdBronzeG13ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 White [13N]
10.14.5221stCopperG13AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
11.13.9132ndCopperG13MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.32 [13N]
12.13.3043rdCopperG13PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.1 [13N]
13.12.6961stNickelG13CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
14.12.0872ndNickelG13ELEVA3OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
15.11.4783rdNickelG13TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 13-Royal [13N]
16.10.8701stPlatinumG13GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver [13N]
17.10.2612ndPlatinumG13ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
18.9.6523rdPlatinumG13MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite-Smack [13N]
19.9.0431stAluminumG13ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.1N Anne Mann [13N]
20.8.4352ndAluminumG13ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 Blue [13N]
21.7.8263rdAluminumG13EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
22.7.2174thAluminumG13ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – 13 Black [13N]
23.6.6095thAluminumG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.2 [13N]
24.6.0006thAluminumG13CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
 
Girls' 12 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12 Red [12N]
2.19.1252ndGoldG12BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
3.18.2503rdGoldG12MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.21 [12N]
4.17.3754thGoldG12ELEVA2OVElevation – 12 Medina [12N]
5.16.5001stSilverG12CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
6.15.6252ndSilverG12AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
7.14.7503rdSilverG12ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12 White [12N]
8.13.8754thSilverG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
9.13.0001stBronzeG12CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-1 [12N]
10.12.1252ndBronzeG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
11.11.2503rdBronzeG12ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12N]
12.10.3754thBronzeG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
13.9.5001stCopperG12TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Black [12N]
14.8.6252ndCopperG12TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Royal [12A]
15.7.7503rdCopperG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
16.6.8754thCopperG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
17.6.0005thCopperG12CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
 
Girls' 11 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK [11N]
2.18.4442ndGoldG11ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11 Red [11N]
3.16.8891stSilverG11TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 11-Black [11N]
4.15.3332ndSilverG11BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
5.13.7781stBronzeG11EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
6.12.2222ndBronzeG11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]
7.10.6671stCopperG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Bittinger [11N]
8.9.1112ndCopperG11MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Belz [11N]
9.7.5561stNickelG11MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.11 [11N]
10.6.0002ndNickelG11EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/01/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG11ELEVA1OVElevation – 11 Grafton [11N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG11ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11 Red [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK [11N]
4.n/a4thGoldG11ELEVA2OVElevation – 11-2 [11N]
5.n/a5thGoldG11EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
6.n/a6thGoldG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Bittinger [11N]
7.n/a7thGoldG11GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver [11N]
8.n/a8thGoldG11OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline [11N]
9.n/a9thGoldG11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]
10.n/a10thGoldG11MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Belz [11N]
11.n/a11thGoldG11CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 11.1 COYNE [11N]
12.n/a12thGoldG11EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG11LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 11 Blue [11R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG11ELEVA3OVElevation – 11 Stephens [11R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG11OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
4.n/a4thGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
6.n/a6thGoldG11CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R]
7.n/a7thGoldG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 RED [11R]
8.n/a8thGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
9.n/a9thGoldG11NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-1 [11R]
10.n/a10thGoldG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 11 Black [11R]
11.n/a11thGoldG11OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Smith [11R]
12.n/a12thGoldG11ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 11R [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG11SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 11 - Rawlings [11R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG11TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 11R Stanley [11R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG11CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
4.n/a4thSilverG11CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 11.2 ZEILMAN [11R]
5.n/a5thSilverG11ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11 White [11R]
6.n/a6thSilverG11MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.11 [11R]
7.n/a7thSilverG11ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Linda [11R]
8.n/a8thSilverG11NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 11's [11R]
9.n/a9thSilverG11OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Wohlleb [11R]
10.n/a10thSilverG11SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Ward [11R]
11.n/a11thSilverG11PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Blue [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG11LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 11 PURPLE [11R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG11FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-Maidlow [11R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG11CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 11 Red [11R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Blue [11R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG11PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 11.1 [11R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG11ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11.1R Sage [11R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG11ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 11U Eagan [11R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG11TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Calame [11R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG11CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 11-1 [11R]
10.n/a10thBronzeG11ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 11U Strunk [11R]
11.n/a11thBronzeG11MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.13 [11R]
12.n/a12thBronzeG11CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG11ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mays 11RG [11R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG11LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 11 Pink [11R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG11NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Cooper [11R]
4.n/a4thCopperG11TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Pirates [11R]
5.n/a5thCopperG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 Black Regional [11R]
6.n/a6thCopperG11DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Goebel [11R]
7.n/a7thCopperG11TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Bees [11R]
8.n/a8thCopperG11MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.12 [11R]
9.n/a9thCopperG11BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG11LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 11 PINK [11R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG11LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Legacy [11R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG11ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 11's Alexa [11R]
4.n/a4thNickelG11KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Olinger [11R]
5.n/a5thNickelG11NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-3 [11R]
6.n/a6thNickelG11NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-2 [11R]
7.n/a7thNickelG11GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11R]
8.n/a8thNickelG11MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 11 White [11R]
9.n/a9thNickelG11AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG10ELEVA1OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
2.n/a2ndGoldG10ELEVA2OVElevation – 10 Meadows [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldG10MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Karol [10U]
4.n/a4thGoldG10ELEVA3OVElevation – 10 Jenna [10U]
5.n/a5thGoldG10DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-10-Ford [10U]
6.n/a6thGoldG10SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
7.n/a7thGoldG10ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 10U Schutte [10U]
8.n/a8thGoldG10GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
9.n/a9thGoldG10CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 10.1 DUMFORD [10U]
10.n/a10thGoldG10MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Stacy [10U]
11.n/a11thGoldG10LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 10 Blue [10U]
12.n/a12thGoldG10MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.01 [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG10BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 BLACK [10U]
2.n/a2ndSilverG10ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
3.n/a3rdSilverG10NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 10's [10U]
4.n/a4thSilverG10HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 10s Black [10U]
5.n/a5thSilverG10OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Dreher [10U]
6.n/a6thSilverG10ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hardy 10U [10U]
7.n/a7thSilverG10OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 McWaters [10U]
8.n/a8thSilverG10ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10.1R Hugh [10U]
9.n/a9thSilverG10CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10-1 [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG10SUVBC1OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – SUVC Monarchs [10U]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG10EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG10CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
4.n/a4thBronzeG10ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10 Red [10U]
5.n/a5thBronzeG10OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Bell [10U]
6.n/a6thBronzeG10BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 RED [10U]
7.n/a7thBronzeG10ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10 White [10U]
8.n/a8thBronzeG10CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 10.2 RUSSO [10U]
9.n/a9thBronzeG10BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG10CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
2.n/a2ndCopperG10OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 9 Gillespie [10U]
3.n/a3rdCopperG10OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
4.n/a4thCopperG10FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 10s Latoia [10U]
5.n/a5thCopperG10CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 10 Black [10U]
6.n/a6thCopperG10LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 10 White [10U]
7.n/a7thCopperG10SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – LEIST [10U]
8.n/a8thCopperG10MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sport j.02 [10U]
9.n/a9thCopperG10TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 10 Pirates [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for G11BOSSC1OV

2 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
2/13/2021-
2/14/2021
2021 Presidents Day Battle Club Division
Sandusky, OH
1st / 54-1616.000G11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK
4/23/2021-
5/16/2021
Windy City Qualifier: Open Division
Chicago, IL
1st / 712-3030.000G11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development