Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Train 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [G15TRAIN1OV]

Results for Train 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/04/24
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1 [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15A [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14LEGVC1OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – Legacy 14 Mader [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 15A [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-DeWees [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15A Keber [15A]


Tournament date:2/11/24
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15A Henkle [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC 16A - Winter [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-INFERNO [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 American Thatcher [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16GATOR4OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Select [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16A Patterson [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 16A Smith [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Beach [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 16A Kill [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Sanford [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS GRIESE [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16O [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 16 Hawks [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 16A Wyer [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 2 [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 3 [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
2.8.6672ndGoldG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A]
3.7.3333rdGoldG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Hawks [15A]
3.7.3333rdGoldG15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A]
5.4.6671stSilverG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A]
6.3.3332ndSilverG15GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Select [15A]
7.2.0003rdSilverG15MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15A [15A]


Tournament date:3/03/24
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 14A - Harmon [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TROOT1OVALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G13TROOT1OV [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-DeWees [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 15A [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG15MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15A [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 15A - Bradford [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Purple [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15V [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 15A [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 15A [15A]


Tournament:Leprechaun Blitz
Tournament date:3/16-17/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG17KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Teal [17R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R]
4.14.7694thGoldG17ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R]
5.13.6925thGoldG17CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R]
5.13.6925thGoldG17OWNIT1PR [17U]
7.11.5387thGoldG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Sanford [17R]
7.11.5387thGoldG17HOLLY8OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
9.9.3851stSilverG17NBVBC1KE [17U]
10.8.3082ndSilverG17OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG17JTVBC2WE [17U]
12.6.1544thSilverG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
13.5.0775thSilverG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R]
14.4.0006thSilverG17JTVBC1WE [17U]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
1.18.0001stGoldG16MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Lightning [16R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 16 [16R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Kylie [16R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 16R [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Salinas [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldG16ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
10.12.5221stSilverG16EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 16R [16R]
11.11.9132ndSilverG16HSVCC3CA [16U]
12.11.3043rdSilverG16GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black [16R]
13.10.6964thSilverG16MNRJR1LK [16U]
14.10.0875thSilverG16HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 16R Blue [16R]
14.10.0875thSilverG16MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Rain [16R]
16.8.8707thSilverG16CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tome [16R]
16.8.8707thSilverG16ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 16.5 R Jackson/Rose [16R]
18.7.6521stBronzeG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [16R]
19.7.0432ndBronzeG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-5 Pink [16R]
20.6.4353rdBronzeG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Aliza [16R]
21.5.8264thBronzeG16CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Jana [16R]
22.5.2175thBronzeG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16R]
22.5.2175thBronzeG16OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-2 [16R]
24.4.0007thBronzeG16JTVBC1WE [16U]
24.4.0007thBronzeG16REDEM1OVRedeemer Volleyball Club – RVC Redeem 16-1 [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Maui 15 [15R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-7 Red [15R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Getz [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldG15ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 SELECT [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldG15KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Cluff-15 [15R]
7.14.3487thGoldG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Shetler/Kubec [15R]
7.14.3487thGoldG15ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Hannah 15 [15R]
9.13.1301stSilverG15EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 15R [15R]
10.12.5222ndSilverG15MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 15 Rain [15R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG15CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 15R [15R]
12.11.3045thSilverG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - White 15R - Rosenbaum [15R]
12.11.3045thSilverG15ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC15 - Faith [15R]
13.10.6967thSilverG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15R Milly [15R]
13.10.6965thSilverG15LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
15.9.4787thSilverG15SUNST1WE [15U]
17.8.2618thSilverG15CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire MKB [15R]
18.7.6521stBronzeG15PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 15 - Scarlet [15R]
19.7.0432ndBronzeG15DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 15R [15R]
20.6.4353rdBronzeG15HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-HARMONY [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC15 - Patty [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15JTVBC1WE [15U]
23.4.6097thBronzeG15CHAME1OVChameleon Volleyball Association – Gold [15R]
23.4.6097thBronzeG15SUNST2WE [15U]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Lightning [14R]
2.17.4402ndGoldG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Quirk [14R]
3.16.8803rdGoldG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
4.16.3204thGoldG14CXTRM4OVClub Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R]
5.15.7605thGoldG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Lori 14 [14R]
5.1.0005thGoldG14MNRJR1LK [15U]
7.14.6407thGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R]
7.14.6407thGoldG14MSSVC3OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Thunder [14R]
9.13.5201stSilverG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
10.12.9602ndSilverG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
11.12.4003rdSilverG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 White [14R]
11.12.4003rdSilverG14RISEA3OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.3 Regional [14R]
13.11.2805thSilverG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
13.11.2805thSilverG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Rain [14R]
15.10.1607thSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Minarik [14R]
15.10.1607thSilverG14ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Natalia 14 [14R]
17.9.0401stBronzeG14LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
18.8.4802ndBronzeG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R]
19.7.9203rdBronzeG14ECJRV7OVTeam ECV  – 14.7 R Butts [14R]
20.7.3604thBronzeG14ECLPS2OVEclipse VBC – EVC WILCOX [14R]
21.6.8005thBronzeG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14R [14R]
22.1.0006thBronzeG14MNRJR2LK [15U]
23.5.6801stCopperG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Neimanis [14R]
24.5.1202ndCopperG14JTVBC2WE [14U]
25.4.5603rdCopperG14JTVBC1WE [14U]
26.4.0004thCopperG14JTVBC3WE [14U]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG13MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Lightning [13R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Dioneff [13R]
4.14.7694thGoldG13MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Rain [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 13R [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Eyler-Phillips-13 [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Salinas [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-9 Green [13R]
9.9.3851stSilverG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R [13R]
10.8.3082ndSilverG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13R Mary Ellen [13R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-1 [13R]
12.6.1544thSilverG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-7 White [13R]
13.5.0775thSilverG13SUNST1WE [13U]
14.4.0006thSilverG13ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC13 - Izzy [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kali [12R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG12MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG12APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus [12R]
4.14.1824thGoldG12DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R]
5.12.9091stSilverG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R]
6.11.6362ndSilverG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 GREY [12R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R]
8.9.0914thSilverG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink [12R]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG12ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 12.2 R Fracci [12R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ 2 [12R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG12SUNST1WE [12U]


Tournament date:4/07/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Fire [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldG14TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A McGowan [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS MARINO [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldG15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A]
9.7.1431stSilverG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-3 South Black [15A]
10.6.2862ndSilverG15OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Teal [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – FOCUS CSONKA [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Purple [15A]
13.3.7141stBronzeG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-6 Pink [15A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-5 South Blue [15A]


Out-of-Region Results for G15TRAIN1OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/15/2024-
3/24/2024
Mideast Qualifier: Select Division (Am & Reg Teams)
Indianapolis, IN
13rd / 328-2015.355G15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter