Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Morgantown Volleyball Club – 17R - Mabel [G17MORGN2OV]

Results for Morgantown Volleyball Club – 17R - Mabel are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/13-14/24
Location:Highlands Sports Complex (Triadelphia, WV)
Director:Tyler Allen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [17A]
2.14.9092ndGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17A - Courtney [17A]
3.13.8184thGoldG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Estes [17A]
5.11.6361stSilverG17MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Green - Regional Elite [17R]
6.10.5452ndSilverG17MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Yellow - Regional Elite [17R]
7.9.4554thSilverG16MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Green - Regional Elite [16R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG16MAHON6OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Rockets [16R]
9.7.2731stBronzeG17APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Taylor [17R]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG17PREVC1KE [17U]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG17MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Black - Regional Elite [17R]
11.5.0914thBronzeG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17R - Mabel [17R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Ohms [15R]
2.14.2862ndGoldG15MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Green - Regional Elite [15R]
3.12.5712ndSilverG15MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Black - Regional Elite [15R]
3.12.5711stSilverG15MAHON6OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Rockets [15R]
5.9.1431stBronzeG15HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-HARMONY [15R]
6.7.4292ndBronzeG15MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Yellow - Regional Elite [15R]
7.5.7141stCopperG15APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Pegg [15R]
7.5.7142ndCopperG15MAHON5OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 White - Regional Elite [15R]


Tournament date:1/21/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 17-1 [17A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 16-1 [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 GREY [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – Maibach [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-17-Hupp [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Estes [17A]
9.4.7271stSilverG17APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Holbrook [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nicklin-Maarschalk-17 [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17R - Mabel [17R]
11. 3rdSilverOOR
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 16A Smith [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-16-McKibben [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 George [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 16A White [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 16A Wyer [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-16-Burchard [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Wilson 16R [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [16R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors/OVR Presidents' Cup -Columbus
Tournament date:2/17-18/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 18 Gill [18N]
2.15.3332ndGoldG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-18-Claxon [18N]
3.10.6673rdGoldG18GAMPL1OVGame Plan Athletics – GPA 18s Gold [18N]
4.6.0004thGoldG18CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 18-Black [18N]
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 18 Green [18R]
2.19.3042ndGoldG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-Blue [18R]
3.18.6093rdGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Jackson [18R]
4.17.9134thGoldG18MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 18 Lightning [18R]
5.17.2175thGoldG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
6.16.5226thGoldG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
7.15.8261stSilverG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
8.15.1302ndSilverG18MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC18E-EasternKY-Kern [18R]
9.14.4353rdSilverG18IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 18E Yellow [18R]
10.13.7394thSilverG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Black Elite [18R]
11.13.0435thSilverG18HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 18U [18R]
12.12.3486thSilverG18ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC18 - Joe [18R]
13.11.6521stBronzeG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
14.10.9572ndBronzeG18CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 18.1 Black [18R]
15.10.2613rdBronzeG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
16.9.5654thBronzeG18MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 18R - Paige [18R]
17.8.8705thBronzeG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R]
18.8.1746thBronzeG18NKYVC3PR [18U]
19.7.4781stCopperG18CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 18 White [18R]
20.6.7832ndCopperG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – 18R Hinton [18R]
21.6.0873rdCopperG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 18R Summers [18R]
22.5.3914thCopperG18FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 18S [18R]
23.4.6965thCopperG18BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Ghosthawks [18R]
24.4.0006thCopperG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
2.18.9232ndGoldG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black National [17N]
3.17.8463rdGoldG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 17N Kidder [17N]
4.16.7694thGoldG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's National [17N]
5.15.6921stSilverG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
6.14.6152ndSilverG17TPSPN1OVTopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 17-1 [17N]
7.13.5383rdSilverG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red National [17N]
8.12.4624thSilverG17GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 17 Elite [17N]
9.11.3851stBronzeG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 17.1 Black [17N]
10.10.3082ndBronzeG17GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 17 Premier [17N]
11.9.2313rdBronzeG17GAMPL1OVGame Plan Athletics – GPA 17s Green [17N]
12.8.1544thBronzeG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue [17N]
13.7.0775thBronzeG17NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 17xBlue [17N]
14.6.0006thBronzeG17CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17N]
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
2.19.4672ndGoldG17WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 RED [17A]
3.18.9333rdGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T [17A]
3.18.9333rdGoldG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green [17A]
5.17.8675thGoldG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Taylor [17A]
5.17.8675thGoldG17SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 17A Fry [17A]
7.16.8007thGoldG17NKYVC3PR [17U]
7.16.8007thGoldG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Inferno [17A]
9.15.7331stSilverG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
10.15.2002ndSilverG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-17-Hupp [17A]
11.14.6673rdSilverG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
11.14.6673rdSilverG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Cattledge 17E [17A]
13.13.6005thSilverG17ABBAV1OVABBA – 17 Adams [17A]
13.13.6005thSilverG17TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Heiney [17A]
15.12.5337thSilverG17HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 17A White [17A]
15.12.5337thSilverG17HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Blue [17A]
17.11.4671stBronzeG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
18.10.9332ndBronzeG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Hill [17A]
19.10.4003rdBronzeG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Dave's Crew 17A [17A]
19.10.4003rdBronzeG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
21.9.3335thBronzeG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 17A [17A]
21.9.3335thBronzeG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A]
23.8.2677thBronzeG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A]
23.8.2677thBronzeG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Estes [17A]
25.7.2001stCopperG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17A - Courtney [17A]
26.6.6672ndCopperG17BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 GREY [17A]
27.6.1333rdCopperG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17-Blue [17A]
28.5.6004thCopperG17NBVBC1KE [17U]
29.5.0675thCopperG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple [17A]
30.4.5336thCopperG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 White American [17A]
31.4.0007thCopperG17CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-4 [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Hannah 17 [17R]
2.18.9332ndGoldG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
3.17.8673rdGoldG17APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Holbrook [17R]
3.17.8673rdGoldG17CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 17.2 Blue [17R]
5.15.7335thGoldG17MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC17E-Bailes [17R]
6.14.6676thGoldG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-VanHorn [17R]
7.13.6007thGoldG17MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC17-AshlandKY-Clark [17R]
8.12.5338thGoldG17ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC17 - Emily [17R]
9.11.4671stSilverG17WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 BLUE [17R]
10.10.4002ndSilverG17OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Blue [17R]
11.9.3333rdSilverG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Tho [17R]
12.8.2674thSilverG17CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R]
13.7.2001stBronzeG17LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Pink [17R]
14.6.1332ndBronzeG17KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Teal [17R]
15.5.0673rdBronzeG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Jackson [17R]
16.4.0004thBronzeG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17R - Mabel [17R]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
2.19.2632ndGoldG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red National [16N]
3.18.5263rdGoldG16GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Premier [16N]
4.17.7894thGoldG16NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 16xBlue [16N]
5.17.0535thGoldG16TPSPN1OVTopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 16-1 [16N]
6.16.3161stSilverG16GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
7.15.5792ndSilverG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16N]
8.14.8423rdSilverG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Yellow [16N]
9.14.1054thSilverG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16N]
10.13.3685thSilverG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
11.12.6321stBronzeG16OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 16 Bohland [16N]
12.11.8952ndBronzeG16GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
13.11.1583rdBronzeG16GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Elite [16N]
14.10.4214thBronzeG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
15.9.6845thBronzeG16GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Elite White [16N]
16.8.9471stCopperG16NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 16xWhite [16N]
17.8.2112ndCopperG16EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 16-1 [16N]
18.7.4743rdCopperG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16N]
19.6.7374thCopperG16GAMPL1OVGame Plan Athletics – GPA 16s Black [16N]
20.6.0005thCopperG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Menninger [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
2.19.4672ndGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
3.18.9333rdGoldG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16A - Paige [16A]
3.18.9333rdGoldG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [16A]
5.17.8675thGoldG16ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PRIME [16A]
5.17.8675thGoldG16WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 16U [16A]
7.16.8007thGoldG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16A]
7.16.8007thGoldG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
9.15.7331stSilverG16SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16A Patterson [16A]
10.15.2002ndSilverG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 16A White [16A]
11.14.6673rdSilverG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Red [16A]
11.14.6673rdSilverG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [16A]
13.13.6005thSilverG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Lifer [16A]
13.13.6005thSilverG16PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Heat [16A]
15.12.5337thSilverG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
15.12.5337thSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
17.11.4671stBronzeG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
18.10.9332ndBronzeG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
19.10.4003rdBronzeG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver American [16A]
19.10.4003rdBronzeG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
21.9.3335thBronzeG16BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-1 [16A]
21.9.3335thBronzeG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 White [16A]
23.8.2677thBronzeG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
23.8.2677thBronzeG16VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 16-Blue [16A]
25.7.2001stCopperG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Kelley 16A [16A]
26.6.6672ndCopperG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 3 [16A]
27.6.1333rdCopperG16BFRST2OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-2 [16A]
27.6.1333rdCopperG16HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 1 [16A]
29.5.0675thCopperG16LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Purple [16A]
30.4.5336thCopperG16BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 GREY [16A]
31.4.0007thCopperG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16NKYVC4PR [16U]
2.18.9332ndGoldG16MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Davis [16R]
3.17.8673rdGoldG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
3.17.8673rdGoldG16OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Silver [16R]
5.15.7335thGoldG16ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-1 [16R]
5.15.7335thGoldG16CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 16.3 White [16R]
7.13.6007thGoldG16ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-2 [16R]
7.13.6007thGoldG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Blue [16R]
9.11.4671stSilverG16OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Blue [16R]
10.10.4002ndSilverG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Legg [16R]
11.9.3333rdSilverG16GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black [16R]
12.8.2674thSilverG16GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16R]
13.7.2001stBronzeG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
14.6.1332ndBronzeG16MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-FLAMES [16R]
15.5.0673rdBronzeG16ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
16.4.0004thBronzeG16URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 16-Phoenix [16R]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
2.19.3332ndGoldG15CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.1 Black [15N]
3.18.6673rdGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Hart [15N]
4.18.0004thGoldG15NKYVC3PR [15U]
5.17.3335thGoldG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 15N [15N]
6.16.6676thGoldG15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
7. 1stSilverG15REVOL3KE
8.15.3332ndSilverG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N]
9.14.6673rdSilverG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15N]
10.14.0004thSilverG15GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Premier [15N]
11.13.3335thSilverG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 15 Henry [15N]
12.12.6676thSilverG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 15 Ricketts [15N]
13.12.0001stBronzeG15NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 15xBlue [15N]
14.11.3332ndBronzeG15CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.2 Blue [15N]
15. 3rdBronzeG15PREDS1CA
16.10.0004thBronzeG15GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Elite [15N]
17.9.3335thBronzeG15GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
18.8.6676thBronzeG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue [15N]
19.8.0001stCopperG15CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
20.7.3332ndCopperG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15N - Tori [15N]
21.6.6673rdCopperG15CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 15 Black [15N]
22.6.0004thCopperG15PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15N]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Fire [15A]
2.19.4842ndGoldG15OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Green [15A]
3.18.9683rdGoldG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les [15A]
3.18.9683rdGoldG15WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 15 RED [15A]
5.17.9355thGoldG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A]
5.17.9355thGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
7.16.9037thGoldG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
7.16.9037thGoldG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.3 White [15A]
9.15.8711stSilverG15ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PRIME [15A]
10.15.3552ndSilverG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
11.14.8393rdSilverG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Black [15A]
11.14.8393rdSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Blue [15A]
13.13.8065thSilverG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A [15A]
13.13.8065thSilverG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Yellow [15A]
15.12.7747thSilverG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
15.12.7747thSilverG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
17.11.7421stBronzeG15CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
18.11.2262ndBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
19.10.7103rdBronzeG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
19.10.7103rdBronzeG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
21.9.6775thBronzeG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
21.9.6775thBronzeG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
23.8.6457thBronzeG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Purple [15A]
23.8.6457thBronzeG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
25.7.6131stCopperG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
26.7.0972ndCopperG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 15A [15A]
27.6.5813rdCopperG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
27.6.5813rdCopperG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
29.5.5485thCopperG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
29.5.5485thCopperG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Red [15A]
31.4.5167thCopperG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
31.4.5167thCopperG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15A - Trent [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15-1 [15R]
2.19.3042ndGoldG15NKYVC4PR [15U]
3.18.6093rdGoldG15KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Teal [15R]
4.17.9134thGoldG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-BHarris [15R]
5.17.2175thGoldG15ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15-2 [15R]
6.16.5226thGoldG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
7.15.8261stSilverG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 15R Smith [15R]
8.15.1302ndSilverG15OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Blue [15R]
9.14.4353rdSilverG15GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
10.13.7394thSilverG15MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC15E-Grigsby [15R]
11.13.0435thSilverG15CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.4 Silver [15R]
12.12.3486thSilverG15DJVBC5OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Red [15R]
13.11.6521stBronzeG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
14.10.9572ndBronzeG15MOJOV2OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15R [15R]
15.10.2613rdBronzeG15MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-BLAZE [15R]
16.9.5654thBronzeG15NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Mohler [15R]
17.8.8705thBronzeG15LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Pink [15R]
18.8.1746thBronzeG15LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R]
19.7.4781stCopperG15HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 15R Blue [15R]
20.6.7832ndCopperG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue [15R]
21.6.0873rdCopperG15URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 15-Phoenix [15R]
22.5.3914thCopperG15ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
23.4.6965thCopperG15LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 White [15R]
24.4.0006thCopperG15CHAME1OVChameleon Volleyball Association – Gold [15R]


Tournament date:3/03/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 17A Fry [17A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 18'S [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Dav/Wright [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17-Blue [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG18FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS 1972 [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-McGee [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-17 [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS SHULA [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 18R [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Hannah 17 [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC CROMER [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Yoder-16 [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-VanHorn [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Holbrook [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Downing 17R [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17R - Mabel [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17HOLLY7OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17 - KYLE - PA [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R]


Tournament date:3/17/24
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17EPICV2OVEPIC – EPIC Corry 17s [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Stoler [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 17-2 [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17APEXV3OVApex Volleyball Academy – Helmick [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-17 [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17PREVC1KE [17U]
5.8.3645thGoldG17SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Taylor [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17HOLLY7OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17 - KYLE - PA [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17HOLLY6OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17 -JARET [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17R - Mabel [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – Maibach [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-16 [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC WEBER [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ZEROG3OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 15-1 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Watson Red [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – TK 16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16KIDVC4OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-Bachman-16 [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16CTSVB1KE [16U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC16 - Dagney [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 16R - Winland [16R]


Tournament date:4/14/24
Location:Sharpsville HS (Sharpsville, PA)
Director:Tyler Allen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17EPICV2OVEPIC – EPIC Corry 17s [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-17 [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17EPICV6OVEPIC – EPIC WARREN [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17FLASH1OVFlash VBC – FLASH VBC Gold [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17CLONE2OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17MAHON7OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 - Blue [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17-2 [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Green - Regional Elite [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17TPSVC1OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – TopSpin VBC - 17 [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-LOGAN [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17MAHON6OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 - Panthers [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Yellow - Regional Elite [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17R - Mabel [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Black - Regional Elite [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 North [17R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/28/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Putnam [17R]
2. 2ndGoldG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Schwieterman [17R]
3. 3rdGoldG17EPICV2OVEPIC – EPIC Corry 17s [17R]
3. 3rdGoldG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Hannah 17 [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC CROMER [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 17's Tobe [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17 Lightning [17R]
9. 1stSilverG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
10. 2ndSilverG17FLASH1OVFlash VBC – FLASH VBC Gold [17R]
11. 3rdSilverG17CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 17.2 Blue [17R]
11. 3rdSilverG17MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC17E-Bailes [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Holbrook [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG17KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-17 [17R]
2. 2ndBronzeG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Binkley [17R]
3. 3rdBronzeG17ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 17-1 [17R]
3. 3rdBronzeG17MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC17-AshlandKY-Clark [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17ADVNC1OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Armentrout [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
9. 1stCopperG17SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 17's - Rhyanna [17R]
10. 2ndCopperG17DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Gray [17R]
11. 3rdCopperG17MAHON7OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 - Blue [17R]
11. 3rdCopperG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 17 M Dresbach [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17APEXV3OVApex Volleyball Academy – Helmick [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-2 [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 BLUE [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG17MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Yellow - Regional Elite [17R]
2. 2ndNickelG17BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Howard [17R]
3. 3rdNickelG17MISSN1OVMission Volleyball Academy – MVA 17R [17R]
3. 3rdNickelG17NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 17/Frombaugh [17R]
5. 1stPlatinumG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Jamison [17R]
6. 2ndPlatinumG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Black [17R]
7. 3rdPlatinumG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Sanford [17R]
7. 3rdPlatinumG17HOLLY8OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
9. 1stAluminumG17KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nicklin-Maarschalk-17 [17R]
10. 2ndAluminumG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 17 - Scarlet [17R]
11. 3rdAluminumG17LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO 17 [17R]
11. 3rdAluminumG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Tho [17R]
13. 1stChromiumG17SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 [17R]
14. 2ndChromiumG17APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Taylor [17R]
15. 3rdChromiumG17DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 17R [17R]
15. 3rdChromiumG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Downing 17R [17R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG17OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 North [17R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG17ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 17 [17R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG17ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe 17- Bonar [17R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 17 Hawks [17R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG17FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 17R [17R]
7. 1stTitaniumG17LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Pink [17R]
8. 2ndTitaniumG17HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-LOGAN [17R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Jackson [17R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG17OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R]
11. 5thTitaniumG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
11. 5thTitaniumG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17R - Mabel [17R]
 
Girls' 14 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Kramer [14A]
2. 2ndGoldG14SPIKE5OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14A Patterson [14A]
3. 3rdGoldG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 14A - Davis [14A]
3. 3rdGoldG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-3 South Black [14A]
5. 5thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright [14A]
5. 5thGoldG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Red [14A]
5. 5thGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
5. 5thGoldG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue [14A]
9. 1stSilverG14GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Triplett [14A]
10. 2ndSilverG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 14A [14A]
11. 3rdSilverG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
11. 3rdSilverG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Black [14A]
13. 5thSilverG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 14A [14A]
13. 5thSilverG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14E [14A]
13. 5thSilverG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
13. 5thSilverG14TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A McGowan [14A]
17. 1stBronzeG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-3 [14A]
18. 2ndBronzeG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [14A]
19. 3rdBronzeG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
19. 3rdBronzeG14IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Yellow [14A]
21. 5thBronzeG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire DeGeorge [14A]
21. 5thBronzeG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E - Gold - Aiken [14A]
21. 5thBronzeG14DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Elite [14A]
21. 5thBronzeG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-4 Grey [14A]
25. 1stCopperG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire - C. Perney [14A]
26. 2ndCopperG14DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
27. 3rdCopperG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-3 Elite [14A]
27. 3rdCopperG14PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 14A - Harmon [14A]
29. 5thCopperG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.3 White [14A]
29. 5thCopperG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Camo [14A]
29. 5thCopperG14LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Purple [14A]
29. 5thCopperG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG14ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Lackey [14A]
2. 2ndNickelG14CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14A]
3. 3rdNickelG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 14-WHiTE [14A]
3. 3rdNickelG14APLBK5OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Felesha [14A]
5. 5thNickelG14ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 14-BLACK [14A]
5. 5thNickelG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Holcombe-Shindollar-14 [14A]
5. 5thNickelG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-6 South Blue [14A]
5. 5thNickelG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Stanley [14A]
9. 1stPlatinumG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
10. 2ndPlatinumG14INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG14COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG14RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.2 American [14A]
13. 5thPlatinumG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
14. 5thPlatinumG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
15. 5thPlatinumG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Jones/Delgado [14A]
15. 5thPlatinumG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG14CLONE2OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 White [14A]
2. 2ndAluminumG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-1 [14A]
3. 3rdAluminumG14CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
3. 3rdAluminumG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-7 Red [14A]
5. 5thAluminumG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 PREMIER [14A]
5. 5thAluminumG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Tua [14A]
5. 5thAluminumG14HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [14A]
5. 5thAluminumG14PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14A-Kiehl [14A]
9. 1stChromiumG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
10. 2ndChromiumG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Royal [14A]
11. 3rdChromiumG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14A]
11. 3rdChromiumG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Silver [14A]
13. 5thChromiumG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E White - Klepper [14A]
13. 5thChromiumG14FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-4 American [14A]
13. 5thChromiumG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-4 [14A]
13. 5thChromiumG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - CK [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls [14A]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American [14A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 14 WHITE [14A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Reynolds [14A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel [14A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Secrest [14A]
9. 1stTitaniumG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - White - Ahlman [14A]
10. 2ndTitaniumG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 14A [14A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG14MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Tae [14A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14A - Laasha [14A]
13. 5thTitaniumG14CCVBC5OVCincy Classics – 14 Titanium [14A]
13. 5thTitaniumG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E Royal - Kaiser [14A]
13. 5thTitaniumG14ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 14.3 A Zarzecny/Gamiere [14A]
13. 5thTitaniumG14WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Samara [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Mercury/Kryptonite/Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG14SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-5 Pink [14A]
2. 2ndMercuryG14CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-3 [14A]
3. 3rdMercuryG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Hawks [14A]
3. 3rdMercuryG14THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TAYLOR 14'S [14A]
5. 1stKryptoniteG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14A [14A]
6. 2ndKryptoniteG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
7. 3rdKryptoniteG14CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Grey [14A]
7. 3rdKryptoniteG14EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-2 [14A]
9. 1stLeadG14XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - Brooks [14A]
10. 2ndLeadG14CWAVE2OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Kurek [14A]
11. 3rdLeadG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Lena [14A]
11. 3rdLeadG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Alex [14A]
13. 1stZincG14CCVBC6OVCincy Classics – 14 Platinum [14A]
14. 2ndZincG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 14A [14A]
15. 3rdZincG14CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14A]
15. 3rdZincG14ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 14.4 A Mindzora [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Tin/Tungsten/Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stTinG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Red [14A]
2. 2ndTinG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
3. 3rdTinG14CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Red [14A]
3. 3rdTinG14CWAVE3OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE McHugh [14A]
5. 1stTungstenG14HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 14A White [14A]
6. 2ndTungstenG14DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
7. 3rdTungstenG14NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
7. 3rdTungstenG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 American [14A]
9. 1stMagnesiumG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Tyreek Hill [14A]
10. 2ndMagnesiumG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Yunker [14A]
11. 3rdMagnesiumG14MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14A - Jake [14A]
11. 3rdMagnesiumG14ROCKC5OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-5 [14A]
13. 1stCalciumG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-8 South Grey [14A]
14. 2ndCalciumG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Brock [14A]
15. 3rdCalciumG14HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14A 2 [14A]
15. 3rdCalciumG14PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14A-Hoshaw [14A]


Out-of-Region Results for G17MORGN2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter