Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Southwest VBC – 12N Jane [G12SWVBC1OV]

Results for Southwest VBC – 12N Jane are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/16/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG18SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 18N Deb [18N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG18CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 18 Black [18N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-18N Evans [18N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 18 Silver [18N]
5.n/a5thGoldG18ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 18N Lightning [18N]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Snyder 18R [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG18CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Mead/Kubec [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel 18's [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nickles-18 [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9.n/a1stSilverG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 18R Sapphire [18R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG18ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-18R Brady [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 18 Gray [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18KIDAM2OVKid's America – Cromer [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 18-Elite [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 18-1 Black South [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG18ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Maui 18 [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav/Davis [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG18CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G18FORCE1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18R - Deputy [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hildenbrand 18R [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 18 Green [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
9.n/a1stCopperG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18R Yoder [18R]
10.n/a2ndCopperG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Mary [18R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 18s Firth [18R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG18MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 18 White [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Silver [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 18R Diamond [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18HOVAC2OVHOVA – -ACES 18R Doup [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 White [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG18OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG18SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 18 Ohms [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelG18HOVAC1OVHOVA – 18R Lockart [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
7.n/a1stPlatinumG18FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 18R [18R]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumG18PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 18 Scarlet [18R]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumG18BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club U18 [18R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumG18SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 18 Black [18R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Fry [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 18 Green [18R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 18R - Hillis [18R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG18PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 18.1R [18R]
5.n/a1stChromiumG18GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18R]
6.n/a2ndChromiumG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
7.n/a3rdChromiumG18BVRFC2OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Fight Club 18-Bundy [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Cummings 17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Yarnell [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Schwieterman [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Getz [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-17 [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McGee [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Ridenour [17R]
9.n/a1stSilverG17BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 17 TOBIE [17R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG17NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 17's Select-AC/KS [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG17OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Orange [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 17 METZ [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 17 SEELEY [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 BLAZE [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Marbaugh [17R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Sperry [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 17s [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 17 Adelsperger [17R]
9.n/a1stCopperG17CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
10.n/a2ndCopperG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Griffith [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – West [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17R Satterfield [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – T. Pegg [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperG17LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Caudill - 17R [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Price [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Purple [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG16HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 16s Simpson [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Binkley [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-Black [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – E. Dresbach [17R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG17FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 17 White [17R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Sanford [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Underwood [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – 17-Blue Smack [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club -17 [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Klausing [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 17 Navy [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Tester 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Ramsey [17R]
9.n/a1stChromiumG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Bradford [17R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG17ROWVC3OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-17R Alaina [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - M. Dresbach 17 [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG17ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT THUNDER [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Deluca [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Aiken [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Jen 17 [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Tho [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – L Colabella Select [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG17PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – 17 Regional - Mountain [17R]
5.n/a1stTitaniumG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG17ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 17R - Kearns [17R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG17CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 17 Navy [17R]
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Middy [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Black [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Suttles [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12N Jane [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 National [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Sicking [12N]
9.n/a1stSilverG12OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Hall [12N]
10.n/a2ndSilverG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 Silver [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 12.N [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverG12CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 12 Black [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno National Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/21-23/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17ELEVA1OVElevation – 17 Ulland [17N]
2.19.3642ndGoldG17ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
3.18.7273rdGoldG17MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.71 [17N]
4.18.0914thGoldG17TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 17-Black [17N]
5.17.4555thGoldG17NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
6.16.8186thGoldG17CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Black [17N]
7.16.1821stSilverG17MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.72 [17N]
8.15.5452ndSilverG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N Dan [17N]
9.14.9093rdSilverG17PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 17.1N [17N]
10.14.2731stBronzeG17INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
11.13.6362ndBronzeG17CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17N]
12.13.0003rdBronzeG17ATHHQ3OVAthlete HQ – 17-Encalado [17N]
13.12.3641stCopperG17OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 17 Day [17N]
14.11.7272ndCopperG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17 Silver [17N]
15.11.0913rdCopperG17CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17N]
16.10.4551stNickelG17ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 17.1N Poje [17N]
17.9.8182ndNickelG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
18.9.1823rdNickelG17SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 17-1 Black [17N]
19.8.5451stPlatinumG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-1 [17N]
20.7.9092ndPlatinumG17AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 17 Green [17N]
21.7.2733rdPlatinumG17MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17M [17N]
22.6.6361stAluminumG17BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
23.6.0002ndAluminumG17ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-17N Malloy [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.61 [16N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG16ELEVA1OVElevation – 16 Goller [16N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG16ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 16.1N Paonessa [16N]
4.18.1744thGoldG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 National [16N]
5.17.5655thGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
5.17.5655thGoldG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ashley [16N]
7.16.3481stSilverG16MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.62 [16N]
8.15.7392ndSilverG16OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 16 Robinson [16N]
9.15.1303rdSilverG16TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 16-Black [16N]
10.14.5221stBronzeG16ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
11.13.9132ndBronzeG16PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 16.1N [16N]
12.13.3043rdBronzeG16ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 GO [16N]
13.12.6961stCopperG16CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Black [16N]
14.12.0872ndCopperG16ELEVA2OVElevation – 16 Chicas [16N]
15.11.4783rdCopperG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Black [16N]
16.10.8701stNickelG16MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16M [16N]
17.10.2612ndNickelG16INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
18.9.6523rdNickelG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 National [16N]
19.9.0431stPlatinumG16AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 16 Green [16N]
20.8.4352ndPlatinumG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
21.7.8263rdPlatinumG16ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National [16N]
22.7.2171stAluminumG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16 Silver [16N]
23.6.6091stAluminumG16ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-16N Johnson [16N]
24.6.0003rdAluminumG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 16-1 Black [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Black [15N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG15BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG15ELEVA2OVElevation – 15 Matt [15N]
4.18.1744thGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N TJ [15N]
5.17.5655thGoldG15ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
6.16.9576thGoldG15OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 15 Ostendorf [15N]
7.16.3481stSilverG15MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.52 [15N]
8.15.7392ndSilverG15DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Maloof [15N]
9.15.1303rdSilverG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
10.14.5221stBronzeG15CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Black [15N]
11.13.9132ndBronzeG15NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 15xBlue [15N]
12.13.3043rdBronzeG15TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Royal [15N]
13.12.6961stCopperG15ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15 White [15N]
14.12.0872ndCopperG15MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15M [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 15 Hubbell [15N]
16.10.8701stNickelG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15 Silver [15N]
17.10.2612ndNickelG15CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Black [15N]
18.9.6523rdNickelG15ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15N Schumacher [15N]
19.9.0431stPlatinumG15ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 15.1N Hraga [15N]
20.8.4352ndPlatinumG15PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
21.7.8263rdPlatinumG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 15N [15N]
22.7.2171stAluminumG15AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Green [15N]
23.6.6092ndAluminumG15BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 15 BLACK [15N]
24.6.0003rdAluminumG15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.41 [14N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG14MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.42 [14N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG14ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 Red [14N]
4.18.1744thGoldG14ELEVA2OVElevation – 14 Courtney [14N]
5.17.5655thGoldG14CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Black [14N]
6.16.9576thGoldG14TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 14-Black [14N]
7.16.3481stSilverG14CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Black [14N]
8.15.7392ndSilverG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
9.15.1303rdSilverG14SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 14N TR [14N]
10.14.5221stBronzeG14OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Giorgi [14N]
11.13.9132ndBronzeG14GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14 Silver [14N]
12.13.3043rdBronzeG14ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 14.1N Soboleski [14N]
13.12.6961stCopperG14ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 White [14N]
14.12.0872ndCopperG14EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
15.11.4783rdCopperG14SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 14-1 Black [14N]
16.10.8701stNickelG14ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
17.10.2612ndNickelG14EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
18.9.6523rdNickelG14AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 14 Green [14N]
19.9.0431stPlatinumG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14M [14N]
20.8.4352ndPlatinumG14NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 14xBlue [14N]
21.7.8263rdPlatinumG14ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14N Simko [14N]
22.7.2171stAluminumG14PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 14.1N [14N]
23.6.6092ndAluminumG14ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N]
24.6.0003rdAluminumG14ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 National [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 BLACK [13N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG13ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13 Red [13N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG13MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.31 [13N]
4.18.1744thGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 13-1 Black [13N]
5.17.5655thGoldG13ELEVA2OVElevation – 13 Collins [13N]
6.16.9576thGoldG13EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
7.16.3481stSilverG13BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
8.15.7392ndSilverG13CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Black [13N]
9.15.1303rdSilverG13CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13N]
10.14.5221stBronzeG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Kate [13N]
11.13.9132ndBronzeG13PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 13.1N [13N]
12.13.3043rdBronzeG13ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
13.12.6961stCopperG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 RED [13N]
14.12.0872ndCopperG13MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33 [13N]
15.11.4783rdCopperG13CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-1 [13N]
16.10.8701stNickelG13CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Black [13N]
17.10.2612ndNickelG13ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N]
18.9.6523rdNickelG13OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Hart [13N]
19.9.0431stPlatinumG13MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.32 [13N]
20.8.4352ndPlatinumG13OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Henry [13N]
21.7.8263rdPlatinumG13GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 Silver [13N]
22.7.2171stAluminumG13ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13 White [13N]
23.6.6092ndAluminumG13TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 13-Royal [13N]
24.6.0003rdAluminumG13CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 National [13N]
 
Girls' 12 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12ELEVA2OVElevation – 12 Cameron [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.21 [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 12 BLACK [12N]
4.n/a4thGoldG12CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Black [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
6.n/a6thGoldG12TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Black [12N]
7.n/a1stSilverG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Middy [12N]
8.n/a2ndSilverG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Black [12N]
9.n/a3rdSilverG12ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12 Red [12N]
10.n/a1stBronzeG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
11.n/a2ndBronzeG12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12N Jane [12N]
12.n/a3rdBronzeG12CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 National [12N]
13.n/a1stCopperG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
14.n/a2ndCopperG12ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12 White [12N]
15.n/a3rdCopperG12OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Suttles [12N]
16.n/a1stNickelG12OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Sicking [12N]
17.n/a2ndNickelG12CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-1 [12N]
18.n/a3rdNickelG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
19.n/a1stPlatinumG12TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Royal [12N]
20.n/a2ndPlatinumG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12 Blue [12N]
21.n/a3rdPlatinumG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
22.n/a1stAluminumG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 Silver [12N]
23.n/a2ndAluminumG12PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 12.N [12N]


Out-of-Region Results for G12SWVBC1OV

7 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
1/7/2023-
1/15/2023
Rock and Rumble Open Division
Cleveland, OH
5th / 1110-2418.400G12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12N Jane
1/28/2023-
1/29/2023
Central Zone Premier Division
Indianapolis, IN
13rd / 248-2114.217G12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12N Jane
2/4/2023-
2/5/2023
Clash at Cedar Point Sports Center - Open Division
Sandusky, OH
5th / 254-1815.667G12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12N Jane
2/18/2023-
2/20/2023
Nike North Coast Cup Premier
Cleveland, OH
5th / 226-1815.714G12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12N Jane
2/24/2023-
3/5/2023
Sunshine Classic Qualifier: Open Division
Orlando, FL
11st / 1615-3020.000G12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12N Jane
3/3/2023-
4/16/2023
NorthEast Qualifier: American Division
Philadelphia, PA
11st / 376-1814.667G12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12N Jane
4/29/2023-
4/30/2023
Nike Open - Open Division
Cleveland, OH
5th / 136-1814.000G12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12N Jane

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development