Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Briana [G15ACAVC5OV]

Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Briana are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/31/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-18 [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG18CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Mead/Shinault [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18s Green [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A]
6.4.2862ndSilverG18VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 18U [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 Black Regional [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG18ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – 18's ZT STORM [18R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 16 Sapphire [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 16A Adams [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16EPICV2OVEPIC – HOUPT [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16OCTAN1WE
9.7.6001stSilverG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Boyd-16 [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 16Diamond [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16EPICV3OVEPIC – WARREN 16'S [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 16 White [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16EPICV1OVEPIC – HENDRICK [16R]
15. 3rdBronzeG16OCTAN2WE
16.2.0004thBronzeG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15N]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 15E Silver [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Basilisco [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Briana [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Sean [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-3 [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15A]
9. 1stSilverG15RENAS2KE
10.6.8002ndSilverG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15EPICV1OVEPIC – PIET [15R]
11. 3rdSilverG15RENAS3KE
13.4.4001stBronzeG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Marissa [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GERREN 14's [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15EPICV2OVEPIC – SMITH [15R]


Tournament date:2/14/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Briana [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-3 [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Jessica [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 ELITE [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15NEOVC4OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-4 [15A]
9. 1stSilverRENAISSANCE
10.3.8182ndSilverG15FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 15AI [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 15AII [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American White [15A]


Tournament date:2/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Black [16N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG16MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.61 [16N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG15EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black [15N]
4.15.2004thGoldG15EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Blue [15N]
5.14.2675thGoldG15MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.51 [15N]
6.13.3336thGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
7.12.4007thGoldG16BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
8.11.4678thGoldG16ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.1N Polak [16N]
9.10.5331stSilverG15ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.1N Coughlin [15N]
10.9.6002ndSilverG16ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.2N Dan [16N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG16EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National [16N]
12.7.7334thSilverG16EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Blue [16N]
13.6.8005thSilverG16WESTM2KE [16U]
14.5.8676thSilverG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
15.4.9337thSilverG15BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
16.4.0008thSilverG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lader [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 National Black [15N]
2.16.7272ndGoldG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
3.15.4553rdGoldG15ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.2N Cvelbar [15N]
4.14.1824thGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
5.12.9091stSilverG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Jessica [15A]
7.10.3643rdSilverG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Briana [15A]
8.9.0914thSilverG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Sean [15A]
9.7.8181stBronzeG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Marissa [15R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG15OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme Volleyball 15 ROX Jenna [15R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14ELEVA1OVElevation – 14 Farley [14N]
2.16.9232ndGoldG14MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.41 [14N]
3.15.8463rdGoldG14EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
4.14.7694thGoldG14BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
5.13.6925thGoldG14ELEVA2OVElevation – 14 Collins [14N]
6.12.6156thGoldG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
7.11.5387thGoldG14ELEVA3OVElevation – 14 Tom [14N]
8.10.4628thGoldG14MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.42 [14N]
9.9.3851stSilverG14ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.1N Cvelbar [14N]
10.8.3082ndSilverG14ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14 White [14N]
11.7.2313rdSilverG14EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
12.6.1544thSilverG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
13.5.0775thSilverG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
14.4.0006thSilverG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14N]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Erika [14A]
2.16.6002ndGoldG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A McKenzie [14A]
3.15.2003rdGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
4.13.8004thGoldG14BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 146 [14A]
5.12.4005thGoldG14ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 14 [14R]
6.11.0006thGoldG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Mike [14R]
7.9.6001stSilverG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Cassandra [14A]
8.8.2002ndSilverG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [14R]
9.6.8003rdSilverG13MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33 [13A]
10.5.4004thSilverG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
11.4.0005thSilverG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13ELEVA1OVElevation – 13 Lippert [13N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG13MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.31 [13N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG13ELEVA2OVElevation – 13 Downs [13N]
3.16.1334thGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
5.14.2675thGoldG13ELEVA3OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
6.13.3336thGoldG13EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
7.12.4007thGoldG12ELEVA1OVElevation – 12 Bergheger [12N]
8.11.4678thGoldG13BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
9.10.5331stSilverG13BSVBC7OVBlack Swamp VBC – 137 [13A]
10.9.6002ndSilverG13MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.32 [13N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG13ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.1N Anne Mann [13N]
12.7.7334thSilverG13EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
13.6.8005thSilverG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.2 [13N]
14.5.8676thSilverG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Olivia [13A]
15.4.9337thSilverG13ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 Blue [13N]
16.4.0008thSilverG13DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Onyx [13R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
4.14.1824thGoldG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Heather [13A]
5.12.9091stSilverG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Kayla [13A]
7.10.3643rdSilverG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
8.9.0914thSilverG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Julia [13A]
9.7.8181stBronzeG13MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.35 [13A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Kendall [13R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG13OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Talia [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12ELEVA2OVElevation – 12 Medina [12N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG12MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.21 [12N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Cameron [12N]
4.15.2004thGoldG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
5.14.2675thGoldG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12A]
6.13.3336thGoldG12ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12 White [12N]
7.12.4007thGoldG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
8.11.4678thGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
9.10.5331stSilverG11ELEVA2OVElevation – 11-2 [11N]
10.9.6002ndSilverG11EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG11MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.11 [11N]
12.7.7334thSilverG12KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Wright [12R]
13.6.8005thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
14.5.8676thSilverG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
15.4.9337thSilverG11EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]
16.4.0008thSilverG12MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.24 [12A]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17EPICV4OVEPIC – 17'S MARIA [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17EPICV3OVEPIC – WARREN 17'2 [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17EPICV1OVEPIC – 17 RED [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17EPICV2OVEPIC – NOWICKI [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HAYDEN 16'S [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Piranhas [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Scarlet - 17 [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ELCHERT [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 17's Red [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 17s Yellow [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ORTIZ [17R]
13.4.4005thSilverG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TRISKETT 17'S [17R]
14.3.6001stBronzeG17EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 17 Red [17R]
14.3.6001stBronzeG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [17R]
14.3.6001stBronzeG17SKYEL1OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 17U [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 American Elite [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD DAVIDSON 16's [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Summers [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HENSON 16'S [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16OCTAN1WE [16U]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 16 Sapphire [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16RE II [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 16U [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]
16.2.0004thBronzeG16PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.2 [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tia [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 15's [15N]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Jessica [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.4A Rosella [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Briana [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Sean [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Zollos [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15PRIME3OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.3 [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG15NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Doup [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Keck [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 15AII [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 15AI [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 15 Black [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 15U [15R]
16. 4thBronzeG15PUVBC4KE


Tournament date:4/24-25/21
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Corey Verchio
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-2 [15A]
2.16.7272ndGoldG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A Smerglia [15A]
3.15.4553rdGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
4.14.1824thGoldG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
5.12.9091stSilverG15CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Gold [15N]
6.11.6362ndSilverG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A McKenzie [14A]
7.10.3643rdSilverG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Basilisco [15A]
8.9.0914thSilverG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Erika [14A]
9.7.8181stBronzeG15NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-3 [15A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG15FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 15AI [15A]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Briana [15A]
12.4.0004thBronzeG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/15/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG15IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 15 Black Elite [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A Smerglia [15A]
4.n/a4thGoldG15ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 15A [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Sapphire [15A]
6.n/a6thGoldG15COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
7.n/a7thGoldG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Elite Blue [15A]
8.n/a8thGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
9.n/a9thGoldG15NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-2 [15A]
10.n/a10thGoldG15NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Cahill - 15A [15A]
11.n/a12thGoldG15CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 15.2 JENNINGS [15A]
12.n/a11thGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tia [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG15SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 15A - Atchison [15A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG15CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
4.n/a4thSilverG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
5.n/a5thSilverG15EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Orange [15A]
6.n/a6thSilverG15NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Marcelo [15A]
7.n/a7thSilverG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15A]
8.n/a8thSilverG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 A [15A]
9.n/a9thSilverG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG15ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.4A Rosella [15A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG15CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-2 [15A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG15DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 15E Silver [15A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Blue [15A]
6.n/a6thBronzeG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Miller5 [15A]
7.n/a7thBronzeG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 15 American [15A]
8.n/a8thBronzeG15LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American White [15A]
9.n/a9thBronzeG15PRIME3OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.3 [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG15THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 15'S [15A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Tucker 15A [15A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
4.n/a4thCopperG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
5.n/a5thCopperG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American orange [15A]
6.n/a6thCopperG15TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Vaughn [15A]
7.n/a7thCopperG15DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15A]
8.n/a8thCopperG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Lader [15A]
9.n/a9thCopperG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG15ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.3A Stapleton [15A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Basilisco [15A]
4.n/a4thNickelG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 15 Red [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelG15OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Friday [15A]
6.n/a6thNickelG15EVOLU3OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Gray [15A]
7.n/a7thNickelG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Jessica [15A]
8.n/a8thNickelG15EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Black [15A]
9.n/a9thNickelG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG15NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-3 [15A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Diamond [15A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue [15A]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG15ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.5A Courtney [15A]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG15MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.54 [15A]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Briana [15A]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG15MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.55 [15A]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG15MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Zollos [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG15ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG15CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG15MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-O [15A]
4.n/a4thAluminumG15MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.57 [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG15WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 15A Roy [15A]
6.n/a6thAluminumG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Sean [15A]
7.n/a7thAluminumG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 15A C. Perney [15A]
8.n/a8thAluminumG15MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.56 [15A]
9.n/a9thAluminumG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG15AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 15 Blue [15A]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White [15A]
4.n/a4thChromiumG15AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald [15A]
5.n/a5thChromiumG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
6.n/a6thChromiumG15TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Quay [15A]
7.n/a7thChromiumG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 purple american [15A]
8.n/a8thChromiumG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red American [15A]
9.n/a9thChromiumG15BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Plutonium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG15NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Keck [15A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG15NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Doup [15A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American White [15A]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG15CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-3 [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG15CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 15 Silver [15A]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American Red [15A]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 15 Bonar [15A]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG15MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 INFERNO [15A]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG15ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15A Ball [15A]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15A Black [15A]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 15AII [15A]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG15ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple [15A]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG15AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade [15A]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG15FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 15AI [15A]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG15NEOVC4OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-4 [15A]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 15A [15A]
10.n/a10thTitaniumG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 15 Black [15A]


Out-of-Region Results for G15ACAVC5OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development