Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 [G15GCINC1OV]

Results for Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/18-19/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – NOVA Juniors 18s Navy [18N]
2.19.0592ndGoldG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 18 Silver [18N]
3.18.1183rdGoldG18OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 18 Gill [18N]
4.17.1764thGoldG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Black National [18N]
5.16.2351stSilverG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Snyder 18R [18R]
6.15.2942ndSilverG18ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N]
7.14.3533rdSilverG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
8.13.4124thSilverG18BFRST1OVB First Sports – B First 18-1 [18N]
9.12.4711stBronzeG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel 18's [18R]
10.11.5292ndBronzeG18MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 18N Lightning [18N]
11.10.5883rdBronzeG18CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 18 Gray [18R]
12.9.6474thCopperG18WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 18 [18R]
13.8.7061stCopperG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G18FORCE1OV [18R]
14.7.7652ndCopperG18HOVAC2OVHOVA – -ACES 18R Doup [18R]
15.6.8243rdCopperG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
16.5.8824thCopperG17HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 17A Hummel [17A]
17.4.9415thCopperG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
18.4.0006thCopperG18BVRFC2OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Fight Club 18-Bundy [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 DeGeorge/Kubec [17A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Elite [17A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Stanley [17A]
4.15.5294thGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
5.14.7061stSilverG17PUGVC1KE [17U]
6.13.8822ndSilverG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
7.13.0593rdSilverG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [17A]
8.12.2354thSilverG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 17-1 Black [17A]
9.11.4121stBronzeG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TRISKETT 17'S [17A]
10.10.5882ndBronzeG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17A Rain [17A]
11.9.7653rdBronzeG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – 17A Tolia [17A]
12.8.9414thBronzeG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17A]
13.8.1181stCopperG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Tucker 17A [17A]
14.7.2942ndCopperG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Runyon [17A]
15.6.4713rdCopperG17EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
16.5.6474thCopperG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G17FORCE1OV [17A]
17.4.8245thCopperG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17A]
18.4.0006thCopperG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
2.17.2002ndGoldG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
3.16.4003rdGoldG17ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK [17N]
4.15.6004thGoldG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17 Silver [17N]
5.14.8001stSilverG17OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 17 Armbruster [17N]
6.14.0002ndSilverG17NKYVC3PR [17U]
7.13.2003rdSilverG17GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
8.12.4004thSilverG17CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
9.11.6001stBronzeG17ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-17N Malloy [17N]
10.10.8002ndBronzeG17ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-17A Brady [17A]
11.10.0003rdBronzeG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17N]
12.9.2004thBronzeG17ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-17N Lee [17N]
13.8.4001stCopperG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A R Haas [17A]
14.7.6002ndCopperG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet American [17A]
15.6.8003rdCopperG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
16.6.0004thCopperG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 17-2 Blue [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 American Elite [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – 16A Parkison [16A]
4.15.5294thGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Tia [16A]
5.14.7061stSilverG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver Elite [16A]
6.13.8822ndSilverG16TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Hill [16A]
7.13.0593rdSilverG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 16'S [16A]
8.12.2354thSilverG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet Elite [16A]
9.11.4121stBronzeG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – 16A Fox [16A]
10.10.5882ndBronzeG16HOVAC4OVHOVA – ACES 16A Wright [16A]
11.9.7653rdBronzeG16PUGVC1KE [16U]
12.8.9414thBronzeG16NKYVC5PR [16U]
13.8.1181stCopperG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black Elite [16A]
14.7.2942ndCopperG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
15.6.4713rdCopperG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
16.5.6474thCopperG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red American [16A]
17.4.8245thCopperG16NKYVC4PR [16U]
18.4.0006thCopperG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
2.17.2502ndGoldG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Black [16N]
3.16.5003rdGoldG16ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK [16N]
4.15.7504thGoldG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 National [16N]
5.15.0001stSilverG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Kidder [16A]
6.14.2502ndSilverG16OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 16 Nixon [16N]
7.13.5003rdSilverG16NKYVC3PR [16U]
8.12.7504thSilverG16CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 16 Black [16N]
9.12.0001stBronzeG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
10.11.2502ndBronzeG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
11.10.5003rdBronzeG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16 Silver [16N]
12.9.7504thBronzeG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16N]
13.9.0001stCopperG16CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 16-1 Black [16N]
14.8.2502ndCopperG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hussey 16N [16N]
15.7.5003rdCopperG16ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-16N Johnson [16N]
16.6.7504thCopperG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Makin [16N]
17.6.0005thCopperG16ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Travel [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
2.16.6002ndGoldG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
3.15.2003rdGoldG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16-2 Blue [16R]
4.13.8004thGoldG16LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Pink [16R]
5.12.4001stSilverG16ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's K [16R]
6.11.0002ndSilverG16ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's M [16R]
7.9.6003rdSilverG16MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 16-Elite [16R]
8.8.2004thSilverG16NBVBC1KE [16U]
9.6.8001stBronzeG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16R]
10.5.4002ndBronzeG16OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16R]
11.4.0003rdBronzeG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 16-Black [16R]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
2.17.4622ndGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – 15A Culver [15A]
3.16.9233rdGoldG15NKYVC4PR [15U]
4.16.3851stSilverG15PUGVC1KE [15U]
5.15.8462ndSilverG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
6.15.3083rdSilverG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Fire [15A]
7.14.7691stBronzeG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
8.14.2312ndBronzeG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Cupach [15A]
9.13.6923rdBronzeG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE2OV [15A]
10.13.1541stCopperG15IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 15 Black Elite [15A]
11.12.6152ndCopperG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
12.12.0773rdCopperG15ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15A Robinson [15A]
13.11.5381stNickelG15WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 15 [15A]
14.11.0002ndNickelG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Plymale 15A [15A]
15.10.4623rdNickelG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
16.9.9231stPlatinumG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
17.9.3852ndPlatinumG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 15 Red American [15A]
18.8.8463rdPlatinumG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – B First 15-1 [15A]
19.8.3081stAluminumG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
20.7.7692ndAluminumG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15A Smith [15A]
21.7.2313rdAluminumG15THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HEFNER 15'S [15A]
22.6.6921stChromiumG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – 15A Moore [15A]
23.6.1542ndChromiumG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Kelly 15A [15A]
24.5.6153rdChromiumG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
25.5.0771stPlutoniumG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Purple [15A]
26.4.5382ndPlutoniumG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
27.4.0003rdPlutoniumG15MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 15A Rain [15A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Black [15N]
2.17.2502ndGoldG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
3.16.5003rdGoldG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 15 Hubbell [15N]
4.15.7504thGoldG15NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 15xBlue [15N]
5.15.0001stSilverG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 15N [15N]
6.14.2502ndSilverG15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
7.13.5003rdSilverG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 15 Dreher [15A]
8.12.7504thSilverG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15 Silver [15N]
9.12.0001stBronzeG15ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15N Schumacher [15N]
10.11.2502ndBronzeG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15N]
11.10.5003rdBronzeG15PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Combs [15N]
12.9.7504thBronzeG15ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15N Miner [15N]
13.9.0001stCopperG15EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOSC 15A- GORDAN [15A]
14.8.2502ndCopperG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15N]
15.7.5003rdCopperG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – Next 15xWhite [15N]
16.6.7504thCopperG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15A Thierauf [15A]
17.6.0005thCopperG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Travel [15A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno National Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/21-23/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17ELEVA1OVElevation – 17 Ulland [17N]
2.19.3642ndGoldG17ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
3.18.7273rdGoldG17MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.71 [17N]
4.18.0914thGoldG17TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 17-Black [17N]
5.17.4555thGoldG17NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
6.16.8186thGoldG17CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Black [17N]
7.16.1821stSilverG17MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.72 [17N]
8.15.5452ndSilverG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N Dan [17N]
9.14.9093rdSilverG17PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 17.1N [17N]
10.14.2731stBronzeG17INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
11.13.6362ndBronzeG17CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17N]
12.13.0003rdBronzeG17ATHHQ3OVAthlete HQ – 17-Encalado [17N]
13.12.3641stCopperG17OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 17 Day [17N]
14.11.7272ndCopperG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17 Silver [17N]
15.11.0913rdCopperG17CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17N]
16.10.4551stNickelG17ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 17.1N Poje [17N]
17.9.8182ndNickelG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
18.9.1823rdNickelG17SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 17-1 Black [17N]
19.8.5451stPlatinumG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-1 [17N]
20.7.9092ndPlatinumG17AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 17 Green [17N]
21.7.2733rdPlatinumG17MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17M [17N]
22.6.6361stAluminumG17BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
23.6.0002ndAluminumG17ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-17N Malloy [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.61 [16N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG16ELEVA1OVElevation – 16 Goller [16N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG16ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 16.1N Paonessa [16N]
4.18.1744thGoldG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 National [16N]
5.17.5655thGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
5.17.5655thGoldG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ashley [16N]
7.16.3481stSilverG16MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.62 [16N]
8.15.7392ndSilverG16OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 16 Robinson [16N]
9.15.1303rdSilverG16TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 16-Black [16N]
10.14.5221stBronzeG16ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
11.13.9132ndBronzeG16PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 16.1N [16N]
12.13.3043rdBronzeG16ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 GO [16N]
13.12.6961stCopperG16CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Black [16N]
14.12.0872ndCopperG16ELEVA2OVElevation – 16 Chicas [16N]
15.11.4783rdCopperG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Black [16N]
16.10.8701stNickelG16MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16M [16N]
17.10.2612ndNickelG16INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
18.9.6523rdNickelG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 National [16N]
19.9.0431stPlatinumG16AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 16 Green [16N]
20.8.4352ndPlatinumG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
21.7.8263rdPlatinumG16ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National [16N]
22.7.2171stAluminumG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16 Silver [16N]
23.6.6091stAluminumG16ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-16N Johnson [16N]
24.6.0003rdAluminumG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 16-1 Black [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Black [15N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG15BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG15ELEVA2OVElevation – 15 Matt [15N]
4.18.1744thGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N TJ [15N]
5.17.5655thGoldG15ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
6.16.9576thGoldG15OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 15 Ostendorf [15N]
7.16.3481stSilverG15MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.52 [15N]
8.15.7392ndSilverG15DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Maloof [15N]
9.15.1303rdSilverG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
10.14.5221stBronzeG15CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Black [15N]
11.13.9132ndBronzeG15NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 15xBlue [15N]
12.13.3043rdBronzeG15TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Royal [15N]
13.12.6961stCopperG15ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15 White [15N]
14.12.0872ndCopperG15MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15M [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 15 Hubbell [15N]
16.10.8701stNickelG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15 Silver [15N]
17.10.2612ndNickelG15CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Black [15N]
18.9.6523rdNickelG15ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15N Schumacher [15N]
19.9.0431stPlatinumG15ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 15.1N Hraga [15N]
20.8.4352ndPlatinumG15PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
21.7.8263rdPlatinumG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 15N [15N]
22.7.2171stAluminumG15AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Green [15N]
23.6.6092ndAluminumG15BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 15 BLACK [15N]
24.6.0003rdAluminumG15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.41 [14N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG14MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.42 [14N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG14ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 Red [14N]
4.18.1744thGoldG14ELEVA2OVElevation – 14 Courtney [14N]
5.17.5655thGoldG14CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Black [14N]
6.16.9576thGoldG14TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 14-Black [14N]
7.16.3481stSilverG14CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Black [14N]
8.15.7392ndSilverG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
9.15.1303rdSilverG14SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 14N TR [14N]
10.14.5221stBronzeG14OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Giorgi [14N]
11.13.9132ndBronzeG14GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14 Silver [14N]
12.13.3043rdBronzeG14ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 14.1N Soboleski [14N]
13.12.6961stCopperG14ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 White [14N]
14.12.0872ndCopperG14EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
15.11.4783rdCopperG14SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 14-1 Black [14N]
16.10.8701stNickelG14ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
17.10.2612ndNickelG14EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
18.9.6523rdNickelG14AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 14 Green [14N]
19.9.0431stPlatinumG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14M [14N]
20.8.4352ndPlatinumG14NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 14xBlue [14N]
21.7.8263rdPlatinumG14ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14N Simko [14N]
22.7.2171stAluminumG14PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 14.1N [14N]
23.6.6092ndAluminumG14ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N]
24.6.0003rdAluminumG14ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 National [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 BLACK [13N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG13ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13 Red [13N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG13MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.31 [13N]
4.18.1744thGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 13-1 Black [13N]
5.17.5655thGoldG13ELEVA2OVElevation – 13 Collins [13N]
6.16.9576thGoldG13EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
7.16.3481stSilverG13BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
8.15.7392ndSilverG13CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Black [13N]
9.15.1303rdSilverG13CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13N]
10.14.5221stBronzeG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Kate [13N]
11.13.9132ndBronzeG13PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 13.1N [13N]
12.13.3043rdBronzeG13ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
13.12.6961stCopperG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 RED [13N]
14.12.0872ndCopperG13MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33 [13N]
15.11.4783rdCopperG13CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-1 [13N]
16.10.8701stNickelG13CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Black [13N]
17.10.2612ndNickelG13ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N]
18.9.6523rdNickelG13OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Hart [13N]
19.9.0431stPlatinumG13MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.32 [13N]
20.8.4352ndPlatinumG13OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Henry [13N]
21.7.8263rdPlatinumG13GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 Silver [13N]
22.7.2171stAluminumG13ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13 White [13N]
23.6.6092ndAluminumG13TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 13-Royal [13N]
24.6.0003rdAluminumG13CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 National [13N]
 
Girls' 12 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12ELEVA2OVElevation – 12 Cameron [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.21 [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 12 BLACK [12N]
4.n/a4thGoldG12CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Black [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
6.n/a6thGoldG12TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Black [12N]
7.n/a1stSilverG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Middy [12N]
8.n/a2ndSilverG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Black [12N]
9.n/a3rdSilverG12ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12 Red [12N]
10.n/a1stBronzeG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
11.n/a2ndBronzeG12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12N Jane [12N]
12.n/a3rdBronzeG12CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 National [12N]
13.n/a1stCopperG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
14.n/a2ndCopperG12ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12 White [12N]
15.n/a3rdCopperG12OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Suttles [12N]
16.n/a1stNickelG12OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Sicking [12N]
17.n/a2ndNickelG12CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-1 [12N]
18.n/a3rdNickelG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
19.n/a1stPlatinumG12TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Royal [12N]
20.n/a2ndPlatinumG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12 Blue [12N]
21.n/a3rdPlatinumG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
22.n/a1stAluminumG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 Silver [12N]
23.n/a2ndAluminumG12PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 12.N [12N]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/13/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N TJ [15N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG15NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 15xBlue [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Black [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 15-1 Black [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldG15BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 15 BLACK [15N]
6.n/a1stSilverG15ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15N Schumacher [15N]
7.n/a2ndSilverG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 15 Hubbell [15N]
8.n/a3rdSilverG15CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
8.n/a3rdSilverG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Amy [15N]
10.n/a5thSilverG15CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 15-2 Blue [15N]
11.n/a1stBronzeG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15N]
12.n/a2ndBronzeG15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
13.n/a3rdBronzeG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Blue [15N]
13.n/a3rdBronzeG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 15N [15N]
15.n/a5thBronzeG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15N]
16.n/a1stCopperG15CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 15 Black [15N]
17.n/a2ndCopperG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – Next 15xWhite [15N]
18.n/a3rdCopperG15PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Combs [15N]
 
Girls' 13 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 Elite Camo [13A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American Blue [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 13-2 Blue [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav/Wright [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 13A [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldG13SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Davis - 13A [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Emily [13A]
9.n/a1stSilverG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 13A Sapphire [13A]
10.n/a2ndSilverG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13A McGowan [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverG13CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverG13EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Miller [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red American [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
17.n/a1stBronzeG13ELEVA4OVElevation – 13 Holmes [13A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG13EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [13A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 13-4 Grey [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Olivia [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG13CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG13PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 13A-Harmon [13A]
25.n/a1stCopperG13INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
26.n/a2ndCopperG13ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK [13A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 13 Orange [13A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 13-3 Black South [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperG13CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperG13CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 13-2 Blue [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G13FORCE2OV [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – 13.2A [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG13BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 GREY [13A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Premier [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 13A C Perney [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Elite [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelG13EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 White [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelG13MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelG13XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 13A - CK [13A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG13BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 13A Covelli [13A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Rutherford [13A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG13DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
11.n/a3rdPlutoniumG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 13-6 Pink [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Reynolds [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG13GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG13HOVAC3OVHOVA – 13A Gault [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 13-5 Blue South [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG13CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG13GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Dylan [13A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG13DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Klepper [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Grey [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13HOVAC2OVHOVA – 13A Black [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 13 Black [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Miller [13A]
9.n/a1stChromiumG13CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Royal [13A]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG13NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 13xBlue [13A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG13EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-1A [13A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 American Black [13A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black American [13A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG13FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 13 Teal [13A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG13LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American White [13A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG13NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Gold Team [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Aiken [13A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG13FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G13FORCE3OV [13A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG13LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Purple [13A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG13MSSVC3OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13A Rain [13A]
5.n/a5thChromiumG13CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Travel [13A]
7.n/a1stTitaniumG13CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-3 [13A]
8.n/a2ndTitaniumG13MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 INFERNO [13A]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 13A [13A]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 13A Osborne [13A]
11.n/a5thTitaniumG13BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet American [13A]
11.n/a5thTitaniumG13ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 American [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG13PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13A-Kiehl [13A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 WHITE [13A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG13CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Red [13A]
5.n/a2ndKryptoniteG13CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-4 [13A]
5.n/a1stKryptoniteG13GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 Red [13A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG13GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Kramer [13R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldG13ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 13R - Roberts [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldG13FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Hazelton [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White Regional [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldG13NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Hartman [13R]
9.n/a1stSilverG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Stanley [13R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-Blue Smack [13R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG13ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 13R - Jones [13R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverG13HOVAC4OVHOVA – 13R Lamonica [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverG13SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Batson [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 13-7 Grey [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverG13WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 13 [13R]
17.n/a1stBronzeG13ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE [13R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Holcombe-13 [13R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Quirk [13R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 13-3 White [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG13KIDAM1OVKid's America – Atkins [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG13MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
25.n/a1stCopperG13SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - S. Weaver [13R]
26.n/a2ndCopperG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 13R Diamond [13R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG13IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 Regional Gray [13R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Schafer [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperG13APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Bussert/Wright [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperG13BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Kylie [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperG13PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 13.3R [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG13SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rawlings - 13R [13R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG13ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-13R Lawson [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG13DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Purple [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG13OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 13 Green [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelG13APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Delgado/Jones [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelG13HOLLY4OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 13s Lowe [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Woodland [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelG13TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Reed [13R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG13INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG13LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Pink [13R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Severino [13R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Pink [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Black [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG13PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Becky Harmony [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG13PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13R-Kline [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG13FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-White [13R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Beasley [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG13LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG13SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 13's - Jessica [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Ahlman [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Gibson [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Homan [13R]
9.n/a1stChromiumG13MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 Grey [13R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG13TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 13R Choi [13R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG13NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Whisner [13R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG13SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 13-9 White [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hannah 13R [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG13EVBTC7OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG13LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 13 Purple [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG13ROWVC2OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-13R Bella [13R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG13CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG13FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-May [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG13OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG13OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumG13VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-Orange Smack [13R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumG13NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 13's Select-JM [13R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumG13HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 13s Poling/Saddler [13R]
12.n/a5thTitaniumG13TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Border [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG13MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13R Thunder [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 White [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG13SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 13-8 Red [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG13PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 13R-Allison [13R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG13C2KVB1OVC2K – 13's Julien [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG13NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Flynn [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG13PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Fannin [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG13CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG13INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 BLAZE [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG13MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 13-Gold [13R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteG13ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Imler 13R [13R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteG13ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – Eclipse- Emick [13R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteG13APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Barborak [13R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteG13ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-13R Gilly [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13R Destinee [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteG13APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Boyd [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteG13ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Walker 13R [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG13CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
2.n/a2ndLeadG13AAVBC4OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 13 Jade [13R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG13DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG13PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 13 Navy [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadG13ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13s [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadG13DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Gray [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadG13EVBTC8OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-2R [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadG13FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – G13FORCE4OV [13R]
9.n/a1stZincG13DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 13R Silver [13R]
10.n/a2ndZincG13ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's D [13R]
11.n/a3rdZincG13NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-2 [13R]
11.n/a3rdZincG13NSHOW2OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime Orange [13R]
13.n/a5thZincG13FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13R]
13.n/a5thZincG13GCBUS4OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
13.n/a5thZincG13IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 Regional Yellow [13R]
13.n/a5thZincG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Hart [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinG13GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Spaulding [13R]
2.n/a2ndTinG13MORGN4OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
3.n/a3rdTinG13FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Krassow [13R]
3.n/a3rdTinG13OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thTinG13DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Williams [13R]
5.n/a5thTinG13ECLPS2OVEclipse VBC – Eclipse-Dawson [13R]
5.n/a5thTinG13EVBTC9OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-3R [13R]
5.n/a5thTinG13KIDAM2OVKid's America – Mladek [13R]
9.n/a1stTungstenG13PHOEN3OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13R-Cozzens [13R]
10.n/a2ndTungstenG13SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Maya [13R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenG13GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – 13R Warnock [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenG13FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Club Focus 13 White [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Acker [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenG13OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 13 Emerald [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumG13WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 13U Samara [13R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumG13ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Black [13R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Silver [13R]
5.n/a1stCalciumG13SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - M. Weaver [13R]
6.n/a2ndCalciumG13OVVBC5OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 13 Sapphire [13R]
7.n/a3rdCalciumG13MORGN5OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 Maroon [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G15GCINC1OV

6 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
1/28/2023-
1/29/2023
Central Zone Club Division
Indianapolis, IN
25th / 326-188.710G15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1
2/11/2023-
2/12/2023
2023 SKYLINE Tournament Club
Hamilton, OH
2nd / 243-1615.435G15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1
3/4/2023-
3/5/2023
Circle City Classic
Indianapolis, IN
9th / 123-187.091G15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1
3/18/2023-
3/19/2023
Shamrock Showdown Club Division
Hamilton, OH
1st / 124-1616.000G15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1
3/25/2023-
3/26/2023
Cincinnati Grand Prix Tournament
Cincinnati, OH
8th / 264-1612.640G15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1
4/29/2023-
4/30/2023
Volley 4 the Roses
Louisville, KY
7th / 162-1610.400G15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development