Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Kid's America – Kids America-Stahl [G15KIDAM2OV]

Results for Kid's America – Kids America-Stahl are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:424t424SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=424
Tournament date:1/20/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15ALETA2OVALETA-15-DeWees [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15EVBTC3OVEliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15EVBTC4OVElite East 15-1 [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15EVBTC5OVEliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15APLBK3OVLBK-Select-BHarris [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15EVBTC6OVElite East 15-2 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15KIDAM1OVKids America-Albertson [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15RISEA3OVRise 15.3 American [15A]
9.4.7271stSilverG15EOHVB1OVEOVC 15-1 [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15IMPCT3OV15A Camo [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15KIDAM2OVKids America-Stahl [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15ZEROG1OV15 Black [15R]


t:429t429SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=429
Tournament date:2/18/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15SOUTH1OVSEV 15 Ohms [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15ESVBC3OV15 PREMIER [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15FOCUS1OVFOCUS MARINO [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15FOCUS2OVFOCUS CSONKA [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline - Black 14A - Walls [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ADREN3OVAdrenaline - Blue 15R - Platfoot [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15INFTY2OV15 White [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15KIDAM1OVKids America-Albertson [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14XPLOS2OV14A - CK [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15CXTRM3OVCEV Onyx 15R [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15KIDAM2OVKids America-Stahl [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ZEROG1OV15 Black [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15PINVB2OV15R - Siddle A [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15PINVB3OV15R - Siddle B [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BKEYE6OV15 Red [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BKEYE7OV15 Black [15R]


t:432t432SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=432
Tournament date:3/10/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15ESVBC4OV15 SELECT [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15HOVAC4OVHOVA 15R Black [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15ESVBC5OV15 NAVY [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15KIDAM1OVKids America-Albertson [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15KIDAM2OVKids America-Stahl [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15LONEL2OVLondon Elite 15 Blue [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15ROGUE3OVRogue 15 White [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15ZEROG1OV15 Black [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15ECLPS1OVEVC JUSTICE [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15NEWAV3OV15-Mohler [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15FOCUS3OVFOCUS VINCENT [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15NEWAV2OV15-McLoughlin [15R]


t:757t757SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=757
Tournament date:4/14/24
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jennifer Snowbarger
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15ASHLD1OVAVBC 15-1 [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15ERIEP1OVMaui 15 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15ASHLD2OVAVBC 15-2 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NCSVC1OVNC Select - 15/Christy [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CXTRM3OVCEV Onyx 15R [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ECLPS1OVEVC JUSTICE [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15KIDVC2OVCluff-15 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15NBVBC1KENo Borders 15 [15U]
5.10.8005thGoldG15NEWAV2OV15-McLoughlin [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15THNDR4OVTHUNDER VBC LIVOSKY 15'S [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15APEXV2OVPegg [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15FOCUS3OVFOCUS VINCENT [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15KIDAM2OVKids America-Stahl [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15PENNO1OVPOVBC 15 - Scarlet [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15NEWAV3OV15-Mohler [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15THNDR5OVTHUNDER VBC AULET 15'S [15R]


t:441t441SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=441
Tournament date:5/11-12/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15APLBK1OVLBK-Elite-Les [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15BKEYE3OV15 Silver American [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15INFTY1OV15 Green [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15NEWAV1OV15-Hill [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15BKEYE1OV15 Red Elite [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA 15A Red [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15TRAIN1OVTrain4F- Hughes [15A]
9.13.1301stSilverG15FOCUS1OVFOCUS MARINO [15A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG15THNDR2OVTHUNDER VBC BARLEY 15'S [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG15BKEYE2OV15 Black Eilte [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG15BKEYE5OV15 Scarlet American [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverG15ABBAV1OV15 Adams [15R]
13.10.6965thSilverG15GRIFF1OVGriffin 15 Black [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverG15NEXTV2OV15xWhite [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverG15SOVCR1OVSOVC - 15A - Weaver [15A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG15ZEROG1OV15 Black [15R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG15KIDAM1OVKids America-Albertson [15R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline - Black 15A - Bradford [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG15KIDAM2OVKids America-Stahl [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG14ESVC12OVHennosy 14A [14A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15BKEYE4OV15 White American [15A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15FOCUS2OVFOCUS CSONKA [15A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15HAWKV1OVHawks 15A [15A]


t:514t514SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=514
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/18/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG15ASHLD1OVAVBC 15-1 [15R]
2. 2ndGoldG15KOKOR1OVKokoro15-Teal [15R]
3. 3rdGoldG15ACITY3OVCHiX 15-WHiTE [15R]
3. 3rdGoldG15SOUTH1OVSEV 15 Ohms [15R]
5. 5thGoldG15ESVBC4OV15 SELECT [15R]
5. 5thGoldG15NSVBC3OVNorthshore Knoll [15R]
5. 5thGoldG15OVVBC2OVOVVC 15 Blue [15R]
5. 5thGoldG15WVGVC2OVGALAXY 15 BLUE [15R]
9. 1stSilverG15DEFIA1OVDVC 15 Purple [15R]
10. 2ndSilverG15ADREN3OVAdrenaline - Blue 15R - Platfoot [15R]
11. 3rdSilverG15APLBK3OVLBK-Select-BHarris [15R]
11. 3rdSilverG15MAHON2OV15 Green - Regional Elite [15R]
13. 5thSilverG15CEAST4OVCincy East 15.4 Silver [15R]
13. 5thSilverG15FOURN1OV15-Moran [15R]
13. 5thSilverG15KIDVC2OVCluff-15 [15R]
13. 5thSilverG15TRIBE1OV15R Smith [15R]
17. 1stBronzeG15EVBTC5OVEliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
18. 2ndBronzeG15GCINC4OV15-4 [15R]
19. 3rdBronzeG15ASHLD2OVAVBC 15-2 [15R]
19. 3rdBronzeG15ESVBC5OV15 NAVY [15R]
21. 5thBronzeG15CAVS13OVCAVB/Spire Getz [15R]
21. 5thBronzeG15HOVAC4OVHOVA 15R Black [15R]
21. 5thBronzeG15MISSN1OVMVA 15R [15R]
21. 5thBronzeG15SOUTH2OVSEV 15 Syd [15R]
25. 1stCopperG15ERIEP1OVMaui 15 [15R]
26. 2ndCopperG15MMVBC1OVMMVC15E-Grigsby [15R]
27. 3rdCopperG15DJVBC3OV15 White [15R]
27. 3rdCopperG15SPIRT7OVSpirit 15-7 Red [15R]
29. 5thCopperG15ACAVC7OVAVC 15R Milly [15R]
29. 5thCopperG15CXTRM2OVCEV Diamond 15R [15R]
29. 5thCopperG15DEFIA2OVDVC 15 Gray [15R]
29. 5thCopperG15MOJOV2OVMojo 15R [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG15GRLVC5OVGrandlake 15 Gottschalk [15R]
2. 2ndNickelG15CXTRM3OVCEV Onyx 15R [15R]
3. 3rdNickelG15FOURN2OV15-Tietje [15R]
3. 3rdNickelG15LATIT1OV15 Elite [15R]
5. 1stPlatinumG15KIDVC1OVBurgess-Gerber-15 [15R]
6. 2ndPlatinumG15ALETA3OVALETA-15-Walter [15R]
7. 3rdPlatinumG15LONEL2OVLondon Elite 15 Blue [15R]
7. 3rdPlatinumG15ZEROG1OV15 Black [15R]
9. 1stAluminumG15NCSVC1OVNC Select - 15/Christy [15R]
10. 2ndAluminumG15DJVBC5OV15 Red [15R]
11. 3rdAluminumG15EVBTC6OVElite East 15-2 [15R]
11. 3rdAluminumG15IMPCT4OV15R Black [15R]
13. 1stChromiumG15DJVBC4OV15 Black [15R]
14. 2ndChromiumG15ERIEP2OVHannah 15 [15R]
15. 3rdChromiumG15BDLJV2OVBorderline 15 Attack [15R]
15. 3rdChromiumG15KIDAM1OVKids America-Albertson [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG15ABBAV1OV15 Adams [15R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG15ECLPS1OVEVC JUSTICE [15R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG15APLBK4OVLBK-Houk [15R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG15PINVB2OV15R - Siddle A [15R]
5. 1stTitaniumG15FOURN3OV15-Mangas [15R]
6. 2ndTitaniumG15BULET5OVBullets McBroom [15R]
7. 3rdTitaniumG15INFTY3OV15 Gray [15R]
7. 3rdTitaniumG15MIAMI2OV15-BLAZE [15R]
9. 1stMercuryG15OVVBC3OVOVVC 15 Silver [15R]
10. 2ndMercuryG15ESVC15OVSoltesz 15R [15R]
11. 3rdMercuryG15CAVS14OVCAVB/Spire Shetler/Kubec [15R]
11. 3rdMercuryG15THNDR3OVTHUNDER VBC HENSON 15'S [15R]
13. 1stKryptoniteG15MSSVC1OV15 Rain [15R]
14. 2ndKryptoniteG15HOLLY2OVHOLLYWOOD 15-INSPIRE [15R]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG15HOLLY3OVHOLLYWOOD 15-HARMONY [15R]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG15VANTA1OVVantage 15-Blue [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG15SOVCR3OVSOVC - 15R - Halm [15R]
2. 2ndLeadG15MIAMI3OV15-FLAMES [15R]
3. 3rdLeadG15BULET3OVBullets H Zielonka [15R]
3. 3rdLeadG15NOGVC2OVNOH 15-2 [15R]
5. 1stZincG15OACZZ3OV15 White [15R]
6. 2ndZincG15BKEYE7OV15 Black [15R]
7. 3rdZincG15ESVC14OVSewell 15R [15R]
7. 3rdZincG15SERVE1OVSUVA 15's - Addison [15R]
9. 1stTinG15BKEYE6OV15 Red [15R]
10. 2ndTinG15SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 15 Jones [15R]
11. 3rdTinG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline - White 15R - Rosenbaum [15R]
11. 3rdTinG15HOVAC3OVHOVA 15R Blue [15R]
13. 1stTungstenG15LONEL3OVLondon Elite 15 White [15R]
14. 2ndTungstenG15ECJRV6OV15.6 R Ruth [15R]
15. 3rdTungstenG15LEGAC3OV15 Legacy [15R]
15. 3rdTungstenG15LNSHT2OVLineshot 15 Pink [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMagnesiumG15BVRFC1OVFlight Club-McNachtan [15R]
2. 2ndMagnesiumG15SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 15 Walker [15R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG15HOLLY5OVHOLLYWOOD 15 - VIBE - PA [15R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG15OVVBC5OVOVVC 15 North [15R]
5. 1stCalciumG15OACZZ2OV15 Orange [15R]
6. 2ndCalciumG15NEWAV3OV15-Mohler [15R]
7. 3rdCalciumG15CAVS15OVCAVB/Spire MKB [15R]
7. 3rdCalciumG15SPIRT8OVSpirit 15-8 White [15R]
9. 1stIronG15FOCUS3OVFOCUS VINCENT [15R]
10. 2ndIronG15PENNO1OVPOVBC 15 - Scarlet [15R]
11. 3rdIronG15APEXV3OVNeville Blue [15R]
11. 3rdIronG15FORCE4OVForceVBC 15-4 Regional [15R]
13. 1stCobaltG15PJVBA1OVTeaghlach 15U [15R]
14. 2ndCobaltG15KIDAM2OVKids America-Stahl [15R]
15. 3rdCobaltG15CHAME1OVGold [15R]
15. 3rdCobaltG15NEWAV2OV15-McLoughlin [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Radium/Radon/Lithium/Barium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stRadiumG15DGVBC1OVDG SERVE SILVER 15R [15R]
2. 2ndRadiumG15PINVB3OV15R - Siddle B [15R]
3. 3rdRadiumG15FLATL1OV15-Hastings [15R]
3. 3rdRadiumG15TRIBE3OV15R Baker [15R]
5. 5thRadiumG15ARVBC4OVAVA-15R Fabelo [15R]
5. 5thRadiumG15C2KVB1OVC2k15 - Irons [15R]
5. 5thRadiumG15PRCSN1OVPrecision Legacy Jrs [15R]
5. 5thRadiumG15ROGUE3OVRogue 15 White [15R]
9. 1stBariumG15WBUCK2OVCoach Tracy [15R]
10. 2ndBariumG15XPLOS3OV15R - Xplosion [15R]
11. 3rdBariumG15OVVBC4OVOVVC 15 White [15R]
11. 3rdBariumG15VOKEY1OVClub1890 15-1 [15R]
13. 5thBariumG15PUMAS1OVMOPV 15 Navy [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Carbon/Zirconium   
 (results not yet available)


Out-of-Region Results for G15KIDAM2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter