Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for New Wave VBC – 14-Hill [G14NEWAV1OV]

Results for New Wave VBC – 14-Hill are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/18-19/23
Location:Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Black [14N]
2.19.3332ndGoldG14TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 14-Black [14N]
3.18.6673rdGoldG14ELEVA3OVElevation – 14 Amy [14N]
3.18.6673rdGoldG14GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
5.17.3335thGoldG14OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Ricketts [14N]
5.17.3335thGoldG14TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 14-Royal [14N]
7.16.0007thGoldG14EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
7.16.0007thGoldG14EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
9.14.6671stSilverG14CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14N]
10.14.0002ndSilverG14NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 14xBlue [14N]
11.13.3333rdSilverG14GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14 Silver [14N]
11.13.3333rdSilverG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
13.12.0005thSilverG14CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 14-1 Black [14N]
13.12.0005thSilverG14GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
15.10.6677thSilverG14AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 14 Green [14N]
15.10.6677thSilverG14CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 14 Black [14N]
17.9.3331stBronzeG14ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14N Simko [14N]
18.8.6672ndBronzeG14PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Chaney [14N]
19.8.0003rdBronzeG14GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14N]
20.7.3334thBronzeG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Menninger [14N]
21.6.6675thBronzeG14ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14N Klinedinst [14N]
22.6.0006thBronzeG14BLCSH2PR [14U]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NKYVC3PR [14U]
2.17.6002ndGoldG14ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 14A Hart [14A]
3.17.2003rdGoldG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
4.16.8004thGoldG14ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK [14A]
4.16.8004thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [14A]
4.16.8004thGoldG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
7.15.6007thGoldG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 14-3 White [14A]
7.15.6007thGoldG14DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
7.15.6007thGoldG14OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Habermehl [14A]
10.14.4001stSilverG14DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
10.14.4001stSilverG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – 14A Conrad [14A]
10.14.4001stSilverG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
13.13.2004thSilverG14ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14A McGraw [14A]
13.13.2004thSilverG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14A]
13.13.2004thSilverG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
16.12.0007thSilverG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
16.12.0007thSilverG14CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
16.12.0007thSilverG14NKJVB2PR [14U]
19.10.8001stBronzeG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 14A [14A]
19.10.8001stBronzeG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 Orange [14A]
19.10.8001stBronzeG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hill [14A]
22.9.6004thBronzeG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14A]
22.9.6004thBronzeG14DFORC2HO [14U]
22.9.6004thBronzeG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 14A [14A]
25.8.4007thBronzeG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 Teal [14A]
25.8.4007thBronzeG14LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Purple [14A]
25.8.4007thBronzeG14MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 14-American [14A]
28.7.2001stCopperG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
28.7.2001stCopperG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
28.7.2001stCopperG14CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
31.6.0004thCopperG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet American [14A]
31.6.0004thCopperG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
31.6.0004thCopperG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel [14A]
34.4.8007thCopperG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
34.4.8007thCopperG14CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14A]
34.4.8007thCopperG14PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 14 Navy [14A]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NKYVC4PR [14U]
2.17.1762ndGoldG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
4.15.5294thGoldG14CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
5.14.7061stSilverG14WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 14 Red [14R]
6.13.8822ndSilverG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 White [14R]
7.13.0593rdSilverG14CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – 14-4 Silver [14R]
8.12.2354thSilverG14LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Black [14R]
9.11.4121stBronzeG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
10.10.5882ndBronzeG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
11.9.7653rdBronzeG14EUVBA5HO [14U]
12.8.9414thBronzeG14FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 White [14R]
13.8.1181stCopperG14GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
14.7.2942ndCopperG14BLCSH3PR [14U]
15.6.4713rdCopperG14DJVBC5OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Red [14R]
15.6.4716thCopperG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
15.6.4715thCopperG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue Smack [14R]
16.5.6474thCopperG14MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 14-Black [14R]
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13ELEVA3OVElevation – 13 Omar [13N]
2.19.3002ndGoldG13NKYVC2PR [13U]
3.18.6003rdGoldG13CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
3.18.6003rdGoldG13EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
5.17.2005thGoldG13OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Hart [13N]
6.16.5006thGoldG13CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 13-1 Black [13N]
7.15.8007thGoldG13CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13N]
8.15.1001stSilverG13AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 13 Green [13N]
8.15.1001stSilverG13CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Black [13N]
10.13.7003rdSilverG13GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
10.13.7003rdSilverG13OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Henry [13N]
12.12.3005thSilverG13EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
12.12.3005thSilverG13GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 Silver [13N]
14.10.9007thSilverG13TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 13-Black [13N]
15.10.2001stBronzeG13ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK [13N]
15.10.2001stBronzeG13TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 13-Royal [13N]
17.8.8003rdBronzeG13ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-13N Curry [13N]
17.8.8003rdBronzeG13NKJVB1PR [13U]
19.7.4005thCopperG13CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-2 [13N]
19.7.4005thCopperG13PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Davis [13N]
21.6.0007thCopperG13CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 13 Black [13N]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13NKYVC3PR [13U]
2.17.5172ndGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 13-2 Blue [13A]
3.17.0343rdGoldG13EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
3.17.0343rdGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
5.16.0695thGoldG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13A]
5.16.0695thGoldG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American Blue [13A]
7.15.1037thGoldG13DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
7.15.1037thGoldG13ELEVA4OVElevation – 13 Holmes [13A]
9.14.1389thGoldG13CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
10.13.65510thGoldG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13A]
11.13.1721stSilverG13CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
11.13.1721stSilverG13OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Sayles [13N]
11.13.1721stSilverG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Rutherford [13A]
14.11.7244thSilverG13ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK [13A]
14.11.7244thSilverG13ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-13A Alexander [13A]
14.11.7244thSilverG13CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A]
17.10.2767thSilverG13CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13A]
17.10.2767thSilverG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 13 Orange [13A]
17.10.2767thSilverG13HOVAC3OVHOVA – 13A Gault [13A]
20.8.82810thSilverG13CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 13-2 Blue [13A]
21.8.3451stBronzeG13GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A]
21.8.3451stBronzeG13NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 13xBlue [13A]
21.8.3451stBronzeG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Travel [13A]
24.6.8974thBronzeG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black American [13A]
24.6.8974thBronzeG13GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13A]
24.6.8974thBronzeG13LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Purple [13A]
27.5.4487thBronzeG13BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet American [13A]
27.5.4487thBronzeG13FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 13 Teal [13A]
27.5.4487thBronzeG13ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 American [13A]
30.4.00010thBronzeG13CCVBC5OVCincy Classics – 13 Titanium [13A]
 
Girls' 12 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12ELEVA2OVElevation – 12 Cameron [12N]
2.19.2632ndGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Middy [12N]
3.18.5263rdGoldG12NKYVC1PR [12U]
4.17.7894thGoldG12OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Sicking [12N]
5.17.0531stSilverG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Black [12N]
6.16.3162ndSilverG12TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Black [12N]
7.15.5793rdSilverG12NKYVC2PR [12U]
8.14.8424thSilverG12OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Suttles [12N]
9.14.1051stBronzeG12CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 12-1 Black [12N]
10.13.3682ndBronzeG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
11.12.6323rdBronzeG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
12.11.8954thBronzeG12CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-1 [12N]
13.11.1581stCopperG12CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12N]
14.10.4212ndCopperG12ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12N Danenhauer [12N]
15.9.6843rdCopperG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
16.8.9474thCopperG12CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
17.8.2111stNickelG12OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Hall [12N]
18.7.4742ndNickelG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 Silver [12N]
19.6.7373rdNickelG12EUVBA2HO [12U]
20.6.0004thNickelG12CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 12 Black [12N]


Tournament date:2/25/23
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Henkle [14A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hill [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Matt [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Sean [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14DFORC2HO [14U]
5.10.3085thGoldG14TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 American Olivia [14A]
9.6.6151stSilverG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-McFarland [14A]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Elite [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Red [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE2OV [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverG14CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Grey [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE3OV [14A]


Tournament date:3/11/23
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith - 14A [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hill [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-1A [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 INFERNO [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 14's Select-AC [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14 Red [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet American [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14NCSVC2OVNorth Central Select VC – 14s Select Purple [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 14 Navy [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Bates [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14 KIRBY [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Triplett [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13HOVAC3OVHOVA – 13A Gault [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13AAVBC3OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 13 Emerald [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 13 ROE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Beasley [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 13A - CK [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13HOVAC2OVHOVA – 13A Black [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 13 WARNECKE [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13CCVBC5OVCincy Classics – 13 Titanium [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 13 Black [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 13 REED [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13BULET4OVBullets – BULLETS 13 MILLER [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13PREBL2OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13c [13R]


Tournament:West Virginia SpikeFest (American Teams Eligible play-up next agegroup)
Tournament date:3/17-19/23
Location:Mountain Health Arena (New Name, Same Place) (Huntington, WV)
Director:Paul Claridades
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Kidder [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McGee [17R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
5.15.5656thGoldG17KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-17 [17R]
5.15.5655thGoldG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Stanley [17A]
5.15.5655thGoldG18MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 18 White [18R]
5.15.5655thGoldG18ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-18R Brady [18R]
9.13.1301stBronzeG18OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 18 Green [18R]
10.12.5222ndBronzeG16TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Hill [16A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Camo [18R]
13.10.6965thCopperG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17R]
13.10.6965thCopperG17NEKYE1PR [17U]
13.10.6965thCopperG18HOVAC1OVHOVA – 18R Lockart [18R]
13.10.6965thCopperG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Fry [18R]
17.8.2611stNickelG17MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-American [17A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
19.7.0433rdNickelG18BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club U18 [18R]
19.7.0433rdNickelG18SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 18 Ohms [18R]
21.5.8265thPlatinumG17MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-Lite [17R]
21.5.8265thPlatinumG17PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – 17 Regional - Mountain [17R]
21.5.8265thPlatinumG18GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18R]
21.5.8265thPlatinumg18lsc2219pr [18U]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Gerren Regional [16R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Fire [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis/Kallaus [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 15 [15A]
7.14.3481stSilverG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Cupach [15A]
8.13.7392ndSilverG16APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-VanHorn [16R]
9.13.1303rdSilverG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG16SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam - 16R [16R]
11.11.9135thSilverG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
11.11.9135thSilverG16WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 16 BLUE [16R]
13.10.6961stBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 16R [16R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG16FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16R]
17.8.2612ndCopperG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 16-Black [16R]
17.8.2611stCopperG16OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16R]
19.7.0433rdCopperG15PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – 15 Regional-Valley [15R]
19.7.0433rdCopperG16MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Grey [16R]
23. 3rdNickelOOR
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NEKYE2PR [15U]
2.17.3912ndGoldG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hill [14A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley 15s [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Gold Diggers 15R - White [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldG15BARBR1OVBarbour Elite – Avengers [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldG15NEKYE1PR [15U]
9.13.1301stSilverG15OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15R]
10.12.5222ndSilverG15OWNIT1PR [15U]
11.11.9133rdSilverG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14A Rain [14A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG15MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC-15-Black [15R]
13.10.6965thSilverG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
13.10.6965thSilverG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet American [14A]
13.10.6965thSilverG15APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – B. Barborak [15R]
13.10.6965thSilverG15MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC-15-Lite [15R]
17.8.2611stBronzeG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG15HOVAC3OVHOVA – 15R Wheatley [15R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG15MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 Grey [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15R]
21.5.8265thBariumG15MMVBC4OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC-15-Lite2 [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15TRILI1PR [15U]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
2.17.3642ndGoldG14OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 14 Green [14R]
3.16.7273rdGoldG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American Blue [13A]
3.16.7273rdGoldG14ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14s J [14R]
5.15.4555thGoldG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - White [14R]
5.15.4555thGoldG14APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz [14R]
5.15.4555thGoldG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 14's Select-AC [14R]
5.15.4555thGoldG14WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 14 Red [14R]
9.12.9091stSilverG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Grey [14R]
10.12.2732ndSilverG14WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 14 BLUE [14R]
11.11.6363rdSilverG13MSSVC3OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13A Rain [13A]
11.11.6363rdSilverG14PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 14 [14R]
13.10.3645thSilverG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black American [13A]
13.10.3645thSilverG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14R]
13.10.3645thSilverG14GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
13.10.3645thSilverG14MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 14-Black [14R]
17.7.8181stBronzeG14ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Q [14R]
18.7.1822ndBronzeG13HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 13 Black [13A]
19.6.5453rdBronzeG13BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet American [13A]
19.6.5453rdBronzeG14NCSVC2OVNorth Central Select VC – 14s Select Purple [14R]
21.5.2735thBronzeG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – 14R Davenport [14R]
21.5.2735thBronzeG14NCSVC3OVNorth Central Select VC – 14's Select-KH [14R]
21. 5thBronzeOOR


Tournament date:4/08/23
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Craft [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Combs [15N]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15DFORC1HO [15U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hill [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 15 SEELEY [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15A Smith [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG15GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Mele [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 15R - Short [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion - 15A Petri [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Gold Diggers 15R - White [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Alex [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – 15-McNachtan [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15CHAMP6OVChampaign County VBC – 15Gray [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Chaney [14N]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Harris/Ellis [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Hafer [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Menninger [14N]
9.7.6001stSilverG14SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Halm - 14R [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Howell [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 14R [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Jones [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 14 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14PUMAS2OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 14 White [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club U14-Orr [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14DJVBC5OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Red [14R]


Tournament date:4/22-23/23
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Constance Cahill
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 16 [16A]
2.15.2002ndGoldG16EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National [16N]
3.14.4003rdGoldG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16 Red [16A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nicklin-16 [16R]
5.12.8001stSilverG16CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
6.12.0002ndSilverG16SKYEL2KE [16U]
7.11.2003rdSilverG16EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 16N [16N]
7.11.2003rdSilverG16OCTAN1WE [16U]
9.9.6001stBronzeG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore White [16A]
10.8.8002ndBronzeG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus 16 Orange [16A]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG16ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 16R Blue [16R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – CrawfordZerrer-16 [16R]
13.6.4001stCopperG16NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Team Felbinger [16A]
14.5.6002ndCopperG16ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Travel [16A]
15.4.8003rdCopperG16FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 16 White [16R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 16-4 Grey [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [15A]
2.15.1432ndGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
3. 3rdGoldG15 SKYEL2KE
3.14.2863rdGoldG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
5.12.5711stSilverG15EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1A [15A]
6.11.7142ndSilverG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus 15 Orange [15A]
7.10.8573rdSilverG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
7.10.8573rdSilverG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15 Red [15A]
9.9.1431stBronzeG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 15-4 Grey [15A]
10.8.2862ndBronzeG15NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Team Stover [15A]
11.7.4293rdBronzeG15SHAMR2WE [15U]
11.7.4293rdBronzeG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 15-6 Pink [15A]
13.5.7141stCopperG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 15-5 Blue South [15A]
14.4.8572ndCopperG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
15.4.0003rdCopperG15DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 15A Silver [15A]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG14ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 14A Hart [14A]
2.15.1432ndGoldG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hill [14A]
3.14.2863rdGoldG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
3.14.2863rdGoldG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 14-3 Black South [14A]
5.12.5711stSilverG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-1A [14A]
6.11.7142ndSilverG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore KR [14R]
7.10.8573rdSilverG14NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Team Albert [14A]
7.10.8573rdSilverG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bennett [14R]
9.9.1431stBronzeG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 Orange [14A]
10.8.2862ndBronzeG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 Teal [14A]
11.7.4293rdBronzeG14FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 White [14R]
11.7.4293rdBronzeG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14 Red [14A]
13.5.7141stCopperG14SKYEL2KE [14U]
14.4.8572ndCopperG14SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 14-5 [14A]
15.4.0003rdCopperG14SKLFI1GL [14U]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American Blue [13A]
2.15.2002ndGoldG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 13 Orange [13A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG13LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American White [13A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG13XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 13A - CK [13A]
5.12.8001stSilverG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
6.12.0002ndSilverG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 13-6 Pink [13A]
7.11.2003rdSilverG13GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13A]
7.11.2003rdSilverG13LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 13 Bartley [13R]
9.9.6001stBronzeG13FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 13 Teal [13A]
10.8.8002ndBronzeG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 WHITE [13A]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG13NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Gold Team [13A]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG13PGHEL4KE [13U]
13.6.4001stCopperG13FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Club Focus 13 White [13R]
14.5.6002ndCopperG13PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13M [13R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG13NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-2 [13R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG13SKYEL2KE [13U]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG12LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Blue [12R]
2.15.2002ndGoldG12PGHEL4KE [12U]
3.14.4003rdGoldG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12-Ford [12A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Finley [12R]
5.12.8001stSilverG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [12R]
6.12.0002ndSilverG12LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 White [12R]
7.11.2003rdSilverG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [12R]
7. 3rdSilverG12PGHEL2KE
9.9.6001stBronzeG12ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12s Oslie [12R]
10.8.8002ndBronzeG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Barnett [12R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG12HOVAC2OVHOVA – 12R Phillips [12R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG12SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 12-2 Blue [12A]
13.6.4001stCopperG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 12-3 Grey [12A]
14.5.6002ndCopperG12NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime 12 [12R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG12FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 12 Orange [12R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG12FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 12 Teal [12R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/07/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N Dan [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17MAQVB1OVMVC – 17 National [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 17N Smerglia [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jen [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldG17ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-17N Malloy [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldG17SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 17-1 Black [17N]
7.n/a1stSilverG17CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17N]
8.n/a2ndSilverG17BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
9.n/a3rdSilverG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17N]
9.n/a3rdSilverG17GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
 
Girls' 14 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Howell [14A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 14A Hart [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith - 14A [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hill [14A]
6.n/a5thGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
9.n/a1stSilverG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [14A]
10.n/a2ndSilverG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG14ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG14DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 RED [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Vencill/Kubec [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14E Courtney [14A]
17.n/a1stBronzeG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Matt [14A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG14MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red American [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG14NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hughes [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A Covelli [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A Vertock [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Royal [14A]
25.n/a1stCopperG14BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 WHITE [14A]
26.n/a2ndCopperG14OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Habermehl [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 14-3 Black South [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Bobish/Brace [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperG14DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – 14A Conrad [14A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG14INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 GREY [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Elite [14A]
5.n/a1stPlatinumG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 14A - Shriver [14A]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14A M Haas [14A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG14PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 14A-McClead [14A]
9.n/a1stAluminumG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 14-3 White [14A]
10.n/a2ndAluminumG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Jeff [14A]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Sean [14A]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 Orange [14A]
13.n/a1stChromiumG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 14A [14A]
14.n/a2ndChromiumG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 14-2 Blue [14A]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG14PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14A-Good [14A]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 14-4 Grey [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 Elite White [14A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-1A [14A]
5.n/a1stTitaniumG14CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 14A [14A]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG14MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 INFERNO [14A]
9.n/a1stMercuryG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
10.n/a2ndMercuryG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14A]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-McFarland [14A]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 14-7 Blue South [14A]
13.n/a1stKryptoniteG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 Teal [14A]
14.n/a2ndKryptoniteG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14A Rain [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Gross [14A]
2.n/a2ndLeadG14FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE1OV [14A]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
5.n/a5thLeadG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
5.n/a5thLeadG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet American [14A]
5.n/a5thLeadG14CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-2 [14A]
5.n/a5thLeadG14EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Bates [14A]
9.n/a1stZincG14IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 American Camo [14A]
10.n/a2ndZincG14XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion14A - Allen [14A]
11.n/a3rdZincG14BFIRE3OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A DiSalvatore [14A]
11.n/a3rdZincG14NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
13.n/a5thZincG14HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Ritzer [14A]
13.n/a5thZincG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White American [14A]
13.n/a5thZincG14NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Team Albert [14A]
13.n/a5thZincG14SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 14-5 [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumG14LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Purple [14A]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumG14IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 American Yellow [14A]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE2OV [14A]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG14PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 14.3A [14A]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 ORANGE [14A]
6.n/a5thMagnesiumG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 14A - Chadrick [14A]
7.n/a5thMagnesiumG14CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-3 [14A]
7.n/a5thMagnesiumG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Skerbetz [14A]
9.n/a1stCalciumG14NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14A]
10.n/a2ndCalciumG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel [14A]
11.n/a3rdCalciumG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 14A Sapphire [14A]
11.n/a3rdCalciumG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 American Black [14A]
13.n/a5thCalciumG14DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Fillar [14A]
14.n/a5thCalciumG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Williams [14A]
15.n/a5thCalciumG14CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Red [14A]
15.n/a5thCalciumG14PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 14 Navy [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Radium/Radon   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stRadiumG14MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 14-American [14A]
2.n/a2ndRadiumG14CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Grey [14A]
3.n/a3rdRadiumG14FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE3OV [14A]
3.n/a3rdRadiumG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14 Red [14A]
5.n/a1stBariumG14MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 14 Gold [14A]
6.n/a2ndBariumG14LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink [14A]
7.n/a3rdBariumG14CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14A]
7.n/a3rdBariumG14EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-2A [14A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 12R - Twyman [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Blue [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Miller [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Finley [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Thomas 12S [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Brown [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12GRLVCBOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Moeller [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 12 INFERNO [12R]
9.n/a1stSilverG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [12R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG12SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard - 12R [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's A [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverG12ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 12R - Harold [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverG12CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverG12IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 12 Regional Black [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverG12PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 12R-Price [12R]
17.n/a1stBronzeG12LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 White [12R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG12OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Riehle [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG12BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 12 GREY [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG12LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Pink [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG12BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – Brunswick Volleyball Club - Blue [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG12EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-2 [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red Regional [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG12PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flash [12R]
25.n/a1stCopperG12GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Kramer [12R]
26.n/a2ndCopperG12MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG12EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Booth [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG12NCSVC2OVNorth Central Select VC – 12's Select-KS [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Victoria [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperG12CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 12-3 White [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperG12DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Purple [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperG12GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG12GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Hays [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG12GRLVCEOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Schwieterman [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rodgers - 12R [12R]
5.n/a1stPlatinumG12HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 12R+ Malcom [12R]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumG12APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-J.Boyden [12R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [12R]
9.n/a1stAluminumG12ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Koehler 12R [12R]
10.n/a2ndAluminumG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-Blue Smack [12R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG12HOVAC2OVHOVA – 12R Phillips [12R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG12NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – Next 12xWhite [12R]
13.n/a1stChromiumG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Melissa [12R]
14.n/a2ndChromiumG12GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 Red [12R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG12DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G12FORCE2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Stanley [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG12FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Like [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldog 12s [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG12SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 12's - Rhyanna [12R]
5.n/a1stTitaniumG12CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 12 White [12R]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumG12EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG12LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 12 Ackerman [12R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG12SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Lougheed [12R]
9.n/a1stMercuryG12SPIRTBOVSpirit VBC – 12-B Swarm [12R]
10.n/a2ndMercuryG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fields [12R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Barnett [12R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG12NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R]
13.n/a1stKryptoniteG12CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 12R Diamond [12R]
14.n/a2ndKryptoniteG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG12ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE [12R]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG12SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 12 White [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG12GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Collins [12R]
2.n/a2ndLeadG12PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Thompson [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG12GRLVCGOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Yoder [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 12-4 Pink [12R]
5.n/a1stZincG12ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Colavecchio 12R [12R]
6.n/a2ndZincG12HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Rogers-12's [12R]
7.n/a3rdZincG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Grey [12R]
7.n/a3rdZincG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 12-6 Black South [12R]
9.n/a1stTinG12HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 12 Green [12R]
10.n/a2ndTinG12SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – 12-A Bees [12R]
11.n/a3rdTinG12NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Mahan [12R]
11.n/a3rdTinG12ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's B & H [12R]
13.n/a1stTungstenG12OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 12 Green [12R]
14.n/a2ndTungstenG12TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Proffitt [12R]
15.n/a3rdTungstenG12DARKE3OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 12R FOREMAN [12R]
15.n/a3rdTungstenG12MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12R Thunder [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumG12ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Walkenhorst [12R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumG12CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Red [12R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG12ABBAV1OVABBA – DeBevoise [12R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG12MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R]
5.n/a1stCalciumG12DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Gray [12R]
6.n/a2ndCalciumG12SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Stone [12R]
7.n/a3rdCalciumG12CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 12 Black [12R]
7.n/a3rdCalciumG12DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 12R Silver [12R]
9.n/a1stIronG12FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Flick [12R]
10.n/a2ndIronG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
11.n/a3rdIronG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red [12R]
11.n/a3rdIronG12PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Charge [12R]
13.n/a1stCobaltG12GCBUS4OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
14.n/a2ndCobaltG12GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R]
15.n/a3rdCobaltG12LONEL4OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Black [12R]
15.n/a3rdCobaltG12ROUND3OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's R [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Radium/Radon   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stRadiumG12ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Witsken [12R]
2.n/a2ndRadiumG12NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime 12 [12R]
3.n/a3rdRadiumG12LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Black [12R]
3.n/a3rdRadiumG12SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 [12R]
5.n/a5thRadiumG12ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12s Corbin [12R]
5.n/a5thRadiumG12CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-3 [12R]
5.n/a5thRadiumG12PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers [12R]
5.n/a5thRadiumG12ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue Volleyball 12 White [12R]
9.n/a1stBariumG12FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12R]
10.n/a2ndBariumG12MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 12-Gold [12R]
11.n/a3rdBariumG12BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Scarlet [12R]
11.n/a3rdBariumG12IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 12 Regional Gray [12R]
13.n/a5thBariumG12BBDVC2OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – Brunswick Volleyball Club - White [12R]
13.n/a5thBariumG12DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 12 White [12R]
13.n/a5thBariumG12NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Crow [12R]
13.n/a5thBariumG12NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Tubbs [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lithium/Barium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCarbonG12SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Ward [12R]
2.n/a2ndCarbonG12PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 12R-Rossiter [12R]
3.n/a3rdCarbonG12GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Henschen [12R]
3.n/a3rdCarbonG12SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 12-5 Red [12R]
5.n/a5thCarbonG12BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
5.n/a5thCarbonG12FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 12 Teal [12R]
5.n/a5thCarbonG12HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Pieniazek-12's [12R]
5.n/a5thCarbonG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Pink [12R]
9.n/a1stZirconiumG12BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – 12-Halstead [12R]
10.n/a2ndZirconiumG12MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 12-Black [12R]
11.n/a3rdZirconiumG12CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Osborne [12R]
11.n/a3rdZirconiumG12NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 12's Select-WF [12R]
13.n/a5thZirconiumG12AAVBC3OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 12 Emerald [12R]
13.n/a5thZirconiumG12COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
13.n/a5thZirconiumG12ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Cordle 12R [12R]
13.n/a5thZirconiumG12MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Grey [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Carbon/Zirconium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSodiumG12VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-Orange Smack [12R]
2.n/a2ndSodiumG12FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 12 Orange [12R]
3.n/a3rdSodiumG12PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Bailey [12R]
3.n/a3rdSodiumG12ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 Teal [12R]
5.n/a1stPotassiumG12MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12O [12R]
6.n/a2ndPotassiumG12COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White [12R]
7.n/a3rdPotassiumG12FREAK1OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Stewart [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G14NEWAV1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development