Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Erie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Jen 17 [G17ERIEP1OV]

Results for Erie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Jen 17 are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/05/23
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG18CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Mead/Kubec [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Camo [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG18PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 18 Scarlet [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 18 Green [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG18SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 18 Black [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG18BUFAC1WE [18U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG18HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Voitus-18's [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17EPICV1OVEPIC – WARREN 17'S [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17EPICV2OVEPIC – BLUE 17R [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – T. Pegg [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Yellow [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Underwood [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17EPICV3OVEPIC – MCDOWELL 17'S [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Jen 17 [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Green [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 17R Yellow [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Deluca [17R]
11.2.9093rdBronzeG17BUFAC1WE [17U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Sanford [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16OCTAN1WE [16U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Burke [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16EPICV3OVEPIC – BLUE [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Gerren Regional [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 16R Blue [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 16 Green [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 16 Yellow [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – North [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16TPSVC1OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – TOP SPIN VB 16 [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Scott [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16HOLLY4OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Tackett-16s [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Alyssa Bri [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Kaleigh [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16BUFAC1WE [16U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]


Tournament date:2/19/23
Location:New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone (New Castle, PA)
Director:Jennifer Kmick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG17EPICV1OVEPIC – WARREN 17'S [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG17ALLVB1KE [17U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Jen 17 [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverG17EPICV2OVEPIC – BLUE 17R [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG17ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT THUNDER [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16MAHON5OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 16 Blue [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG17ALLVB3KE [17U]


Tournament date:2/26/23
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Getz [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 17 Adelsperger [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 17 Konkle [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 17's Select-AC/KS [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Aiken [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17EPICV2OVEPIC – BLUE 17R [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FLASH1OVFlash VBC – 17's [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT THUNDER [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Sanford [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 17R Blue [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Jen 17 [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GIOVANNONE 17'S [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Green [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Yellow [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Severo [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Deluca [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Tia [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 16'S [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16 Elite White [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Naomi [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 16A Diamond [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 16 Gold [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Smith [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16ROCKC5OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-5 [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Red [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16FLASH2OVFlash VBC – 16's Gold [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – North [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 16R Onyx [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 16 Flood [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Burke [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Hannah 16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nicklin-16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 16's Select-TF [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Scott [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 16 Ortiz [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16EXILE1OVExile VBC – 412 Select 16 [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Alyssa Bri [16R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:3/11-12/23
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Ridenour [17R]
2.15.2002ndGoldG17BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 17 TOBIE [17R]
3.14.4003rdGoldG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black Elite [16A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Cummings 17 [17R]
5.12.8001stSilverG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple [17R]
6.12.0002ndSilverG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet Elite [16A]
7.11.2003rdSilverG17MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-Black [17R]
7.11.2003rdSilverG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - M. Dresbach 17 [17R]
9.9.6001stBronzeG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Gross 17 [17R]
10.8.8002ndBronzeG17ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 17s [17R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – E. Dresbach [17R]
13.6.4001stCopperG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red American [16A]
14.5.6002ndCopperG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Bradford [17R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
15.4.8003rdCopperG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Jen 17 [17R]


Tournament date:3/26/23
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Dominik Severino
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TRISKETT 17'S [17A]
2.13.0002ndGoldG17ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-4 [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 17A Diamond [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G17FORCE1OV [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Jessica [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 17A Roberts [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
9.6.0001stSilverG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Sean [17A]
10.5.0002ndSilverG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17A Rain [17A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Jen 17 [17R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17 Elite White [17A]
13.2.0005thSilverG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/16/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG18SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 18N Deb [18N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG18CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 18 Black [18N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-18N Evans [18N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 18 Silver [18N]
5.n/a5thGoldG18ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 18N Lightning [18N]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Snyder 18R [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG18CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Mead/Kubec [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel 18's [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nickles-18 [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9.n/a1stSilverG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 18R Sapphire [18R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG18ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-18R Brady [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 18 Gray [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18KIDAM2OVKid's America – Cromer [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 18-Elite [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 18-1 Black South [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG18ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Maui 18 [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav/Davis [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG18CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G18FORCE1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18R - Deputy [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hildenbrand 18R [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 18 Green [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
9.n/a1stCopperG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18R Yoder [18R]
10.n/a2ndCopperG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Mary [18R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 18s Firth [18R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG18MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 18 White [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Silver [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 18R Diamond [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18HOVAC2OVHOVA – -ACES 18R Doup [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 White [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG18OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG18SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 18 Ohms [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelG18HOVAC1OVHOVA – 18R Lockart [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
7.n/a1stPlatinumG18FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 18R [18R]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumG18PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 18 Scarlet [18R]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumG18BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club U18 [18R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumG18SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 18 Black [18R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Fry [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 18 Green [18R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 18R - Hillis [18R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG18PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 18.1R [18R]
5.n/a1stChromiumG18GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18R]
6.n/a2ndChromiumG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
7.n/a3rdChromiumG18BVRFC2OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Fight Club 18-Bundy [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Cummings 17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Yarnell [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Schwieterman [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Getz [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-17 [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McGee [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Ridenour [17R]
9.n/a1stSilverG17BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 17 TOBIE [17R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG17NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 17's Select-AC/KS [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG17OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Orange [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 17 METZ [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 17 SEELEY [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 BLAZE [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Marbaugh [17R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Sperry [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 17s [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 17 Adelsperger [17R]
9.n/a1stCopperG17CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
10.n/a2ndCopperG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Griffith [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – West [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17R Satterfield [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – T. Pegg [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperG17LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Caudill - 17R [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Price [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Purple [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG16HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 16s Simpson [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Binkley [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-Black [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – E. Dresbach [17R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG17FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 17 White [17R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Sanford [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Underwood [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – 17-Blue Smack [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club -17 [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Klausing [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 17 Navy [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Tester 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Ramsey [17R]
9.n/a1stChromiumG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Bradford [17R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG17ROWVC3OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-17R Alaina [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - M. Dresbach 17 [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG17ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT THUNDER [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Deluca [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Aiken [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Jen 17 [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Tho [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – L Colabella Select [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG17PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – 17 Regional - Mountain [17R]
5.n/a1stTitaniumG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG17ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 17R - Kearns [17R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG17CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 17 Navy [17R]
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Middy [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Black [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Suttles [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12N Jane [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 National [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Sicking [12N]
9.n/a1stSilverG12OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Hall [12N]
10.n/a2ndSilverG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 Silver [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 12.N [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverG12CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 12 Black [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]


Out-of-Region Results for G17ERIEP1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development