Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-Hawkins [G17APLBK3OV]

Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-Hawkins are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/31/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hayek 16A [16A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Dosch 17A [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG18BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - TQ 18 Blue [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Ferrone 18S [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 16A [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith 18's [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Hardesty [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Davenport8 [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Vanover 18R [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG18TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 Winter - Ridenour [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-Hawkins [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]


Tournament date:2/06-07/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith [17R]
2.17.0002ndGoldG17EPICV2OVEPIC – NOWICKI [17R]
3.16.0003rdGoldG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-Hawkins [17R]
3. 3rdGoldG17REANS2KE
5.14.0001stSilverG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [17R]
6.13.0002ndSilverG17ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 SELECT [17R]
7.12.0003rdSilverG17MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 17s Green [17R]
7.12.0003rdSilverG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Piranhas [17R]
9.10.0001stBronzeG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress [17R]
10.9.0002ndBronzeG17SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Orange [17A]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Scarlet - 17 [17R]
13.6.0001stCopperG16NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16R]
14.5.0002ndCopperG17MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 17's Red [17R]
15.4.0003rdCopperG17VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 17U [17R]


Tournament date:2/14/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG17PGHEL4KE
2.13.1432ndGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Bailey [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Dunning [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 SELECT [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17ALLIA1KE [17U]
5.10.5715thGoldG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-Hawkins [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 17R ALLODI [17R]
9.7.1431stSilverG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Desarae [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG17OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 17 GREEN [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Williams [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17OUTLW1OVColumbiana County Outlaws – Outlaws 17 [17R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 17R-Goodwin [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG17ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT FREEZE [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SOVCR4OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Howard [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-Hawkins [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Jackson [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – EKimber - 17 Regional [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 Regional [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 17R ALLODI [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Williams [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-V [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 17R-Goodwin [17R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Christopher Bielby
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SOVCR4OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Howard [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Davenport [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Bailey [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-Hawkins [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 Regional [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – FullForce17Black [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Desarae [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 17R ALLODI [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 R [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Davenport [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A- Ferguson [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Burton [17A]
9.7.6001stSilverG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 17 Regional [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Tashia [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 A [17A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-Hawkins [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ACESC2OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Hillary [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17FFORC2OVFull Force VBC – FullForce17Red [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17APLBK3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development