Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [G18BFIRE2OV]

Results for Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Mizuno Girls WinterFest Tournament (National & American Teams) NO SPECTATORS!
Tournament date:1/23-24/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
2.18.7272ndGoldG18SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 18N TR [18N]
3.17.4553rdGoldG18IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 18N White [18N]
4.16.1824thGoldG18AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18N]
5.14.9091stSilverG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
6.13.6362ndSilverG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18 Gwinn [18N]
7.12.3643rdSilverG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
8.11.0914thSilverG18ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18.1N Missy/Poje [18N]
9.9.8181stBronzeG18ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
10.8.5452ndBronzeG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 18 Silver [18N]
11.7.2733rdBronzeG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
12.6.0004thBronzeG18MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 18-M [18N]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 White [17N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG17PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 17.1 [17N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG17AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
4.18.1741stSilverG17MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [17N]
5.17.5652ndSilverG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
6.16.9573rdSilverG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N Ashley [17N]
7.16.3481stBronzeG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-1 [17N]
8.15.7392ndBronzeG17ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
9.15.1303rdBronzeG17MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-M [17N]
10.14.5221stCopperG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
11.13.9132ndCopperG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
12.13.3043rdCopperG17CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 [17N]
13.12.6961stNickelG17AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
14.12.0872ndNickelG17NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Walsh [17A]
15.11.4783rdNickelG17ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.1N Phil [17N]
16.10.8701stPlatinumG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
17.10.2612ndPlatinumG17RENAS1KE [17U]
18.9.6523rdPlatinumG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 Blue [17N]
19.9.0431stAluminumG17XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A- Ferguson [17A]
20.8.4352ndAluminumG17NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17-1 [17A]
21.7.8263rdAluminumG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
22.7.2172ndChromiumG17ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 GO [17N]
23.6.6093rdChromiumG17TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Evans [17A]
24.6.0003rdChromiumG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
2.19.4622ndGoldG16AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
3.18.9233rdGoldG16ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.1N Polak [16N]
4.18.3851stSilverG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ally [16N]
5.17.8462ndSilverG16CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 [16N]
6.17.3083rdSilverG16ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 White [16N]
7.16.7691stBronzeG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
8.16.2312ndBronzeG16ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
9.15.6923rdBronzeG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
10.15.1541stCopperG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
11.14.6152ndCopperG16ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.2N Dan [16N]
12.14.0773rdCopperG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 Blue [16N]
13.13.5381stNickelG16MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-M [16N]
14.13.0002ndNickelG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
15.12.4623rdNickelG16CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 [16N]
16.11.9231stPlatinumG16NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 [16A]
17.11.3852ndPlatinumG16MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
18.10.8463rdPlatinumG16NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Regiec [16A]
19.10.3081stAluminumG16ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 GO [16N]
20.9.7692ndAluminumG16AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
21.9.2313rdAluminumG16TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Wolf [16A]
22.8.6921stChromiumG16PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.1 [16N]
23.8.1542ndChromiumG16ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National [16N]
24.7.6153rdChromiumG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-3 [16N]
25.7.0771stPlutoniumG16ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Tashia [16A]
26.6.5382ndPlutoniumG16NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-2 [16A]
27.6.0003rdPlutoniumG16ACESC2OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Hillary [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite- Smack [15N]
2.19.4622ndGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Joe [15N]
3.18.9233rdGoldG15CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-1 [15N]
4.18.3851stSilverG15PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.1 [15N]
5.17.8462ndSilverG15ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.1N Coughlin [15N]
6.17.3083rdSilverG15ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 White [15N]
7.16.7691stBronzeG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
8.16.2312ndBronzeG15MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-M [15N]
9.15.6923rdBronzeG15MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.53 [15N]
10.15.1541stCopperG15NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-2 [15A]
11.14.6152ndCopperG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
12.14.0773rdCopperG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
13.13.5381stNickelG15ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
14.13.0002ndNickelG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15N]
15.12.4623rdNickelG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 15's [15N]
16.11.9231stPlatinumG15ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.2N Cvelbar [15N]
17.11.3852ndPlatinumG15CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
18.10.8463rdPlatinumG15AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
19.10.3081stAluminumG15RENAS1KE [15U]
20.9.7692ndAluminumG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N]
21.9.2313rdAluminumG15COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
22.8.6921stChromiumG15AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
23.8.1542ndChromiumG15MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.54 [15A]
24.7.6153rdChromiumG15CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-3 [15A]
25.7.0771stPlutoniumG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Ricketts [15N]
26.6.5382ndPlutoniumG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
27.6.0003rdPlutoniumG15ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National [15N]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 14N KIDDER [14N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG14SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 14N Jen [14N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG14AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
4.18.1744thGoldG14MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite-Smack [14N]
5.17.5651stSilverG14ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
6.16.9572ndSilverG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-M [14N]
7.16.3483rdSilverG14ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14 Blue [14N]
8.15.7394thSilverG14CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
9.15.1301stBronzeG14PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.1 [14N]
10.14.5222ndBronzeG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14A Black [14A]
11.13.9133rdBronzeG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
12.13.3044thBronzeG14AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
13.12.6961stCopperG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
14.12.0872ndCopperG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 RED [14A]
15.11.4783rdCopperG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
16.10.8704thCopperG14ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.1N Cvelbar [14N]
17.10.2611stNickelG14MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.42 [14N]
18.9.6522ndNickelG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
19.9.0433rdNickelG14GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
20.8.4354thNickelG14CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-1 [14N]
21.7.8261stPlatinumG14AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald [14N]
22.7.2172ndPlatinumG14ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 14A McGowan [14A]
24.6.0004thPlatinumG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14N]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.31 [13N]
2.19.3002ndGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
3.18.6003rdGoldG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Mintz [13A]
4.17.9004thGoldG13PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.1 [13N]
5.17.2001stSilverG13AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13N]
6.16.5002ndSilverG13MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-M [13N]
7.15.8003rdSilverG13BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
8.15.1004thSilverG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
9.14.4001stBronzeG13MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite-Smack [13N]
10.13.7002ndBronzeG13MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.32 [13N]
11.13.0004thBronzeG13ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
12.12.3003rdBronzeG13GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Black [13A]
13.11.6001stCopperG13GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver [13N]
14.10.9002ndCopperG13NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-1 [13A]
15.10.2003rdCopperG13AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
16.9.5001stNickelG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.2 [13N]
17.8.8002ndNickelG13ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.1N Anne Mann [13N]
18.8.1003rdNickelG13MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33 [13A]
19.7.4001stPlatinumG13ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 Blue [13N]
20.6.7002ndPlatinumG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 BLACK [13A]
21.6.0003rdPlatinumG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
2.18.2502ndGoldG12MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.21 [12N]
3.16.5003rdGoldG12MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
4.14.7501stSilverG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
5.13.0002ndSilverG12MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-M [12A]
6.11.2503rdSilverG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
7.9.5001stBronzeG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12A]
8.7.7502ndBronzeG12AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
9.6.0003rdBronzeG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK [11N]
2.18.0002ndGoldG11ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11 Red [11N]
3.16.0003rdGoldG11MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.11 [11N]
4.14.0004thGoldG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 RED [11R]
5.12.0001stSilverG11MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Belz [11N]
6.10.0002ndSilverG11BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
7.8.0003rdSilverG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Bittinger [11N]
8.6.0004thSilverG11PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 11.1 [11R]


Tournament date:1/30-31/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17N]
2.16.7272ndGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE 18 RE I [18R]
4.14.1824thGoldG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Ellite [17A]
5.12.9091stSilverG18FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 18 RE II [18R]
6.11.6362ndSilverG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 18's [18R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
8.9.0914thSilverG17BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [17A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG18KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi-18 [18R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG17LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG17ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.2A Jennings [17A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
2.16.8332ndGoldG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG16TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Roupe [16A]
4.14.5004thGoldG16MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Summers [16A]
5.13.3335thGoldG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
6.12.1676thGoldG16MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.64 [16A]
7.11.0007thGoldG16CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 16Blue [16N]
8.9.8338thGoldG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
9.8.6671stSilverG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-V [16A]
10.7.5002ndSilverG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
11.6.3333rdSilverG16NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Mandoke [16A]
12.5.1674thSilverG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
13.4.0005thSilverG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament (Two Spectators per Team)
Tournament date:2/13-14/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.81 [18N]
2.19.3002ndGoldG18NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Navy [18N]
3.18.6003rdGoldG18MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.82 [18N]
4.17.9004thGoldG18SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 18N TR [18N]
5.17.2001stSilverG18NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Gold [18N]
6.16.5002ndSilverG18HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 18N Haas [18N]
7.15.8003rdSilverG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18 Gwinn [18N]
8.15.1004thSilverG18CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
9.14.4001stBronzeG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
10.13.7002ndBronzeG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
11.13.0003rdBronzeG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 18 Silver [18N]
12.12.3004thBronzeG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Hraga [18N]
13.11.6001stCopperG18SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 18E Deb [18R]
14.10.9002ndCopperG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Ferrone 18S [18R]
15.10.2003rdCopperG18MAQVB1OVMVC – 18 National [18N]
16.9.5001stNickelG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr/Fehrman [18R]
17.8.8002ndNickelG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 18U Brooke [18R]
18.8.1003rdNickelG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
19.7.4001stPlatinumG18KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro18-Yoko [18R]
20.6.7002ndPlatinumG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
21.6.0003rdPlatinumG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
2.19.0002ndGoldG17MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.71 [17N]
3.18.0003rdGoldG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
4.17.0001stSilverG17MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.72 [17N]
5.16.0002ndSilverG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
6.15.0003rdSilverG17OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Walker [17N]
7.14.0001stBronzeG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
8. 2ndBronzeG17UNIFI1LK Unified 17-1
9.12.0003rdBronzeG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-1 [17N]
10.11.0001stCopperG17TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 17-Black [17N]
11.10.0002ndCopperG17OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Day [17N]
12.9.0003rdCopperG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 Blue [17N]
13.8.0001stNickelG17AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
14.7.0002ndNickelG17PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 17.2 [17N]
15.6.0003rdNickelG17CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 [17N]
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hayek 16A [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Dosch 17A [17A]
5.15.5651stSilverG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
6.14.9572ndSilverG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 17.1 JENNINGS [17A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
8.13.7394thSilverG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver American [17A]
9. 1stBronzeG17UNIFI2LK Unified 17-2
10.12.5222ndBronzeG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A Massey/Haas [17A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
12.11.3044thBronzeG17NKYVC4PR [17U]
13.10.6961stCopperG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
16.8.8704thCopperG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
17.8.2611stNickelG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue [17A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
20.6.4354thNickelG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet American [16A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG17AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald [17A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Michael [17A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17A Leo [17A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Mckenzie [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Tracewell [17R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Davenport [17R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG17WESTM1KE [17U]
4.14.1824thGoldG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – EKimber - 17 Regional [17R]
5. 1stSilverG17UNIFI3LK Unified 17-3
6.11.6362ndSilverG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG17KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Kelly [17R]
8.9.0914thSilverG17NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Clarke [17R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
12.4.0004thSilverG17LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.61 [16N]
2.19.1762ndGoldG16MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.62 [16N]
3.18.3533rdGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
4.17.5291stSilverG16TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 16-Black [16N]
5.16.7062ndSilverG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ally [16N]
6.15.8823rdSilverG16CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16N]
7. 1stBronzeG16UNIFI1LK Unified 16-1
8.14.2352ndBronzeG16OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Kaylor [16N]
9.13.4123rdBronzeG16OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Nichols [16N]
10.12.5881stCopperG16CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 [16N]
11.11.7652ndCopperG16TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 16-Royal [16N]
12.10.9413rdCopperG16CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 [16N]
13.10.1181stNickelG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
14.9.2942ndNickelG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
15.8.4713rdNickelG16NKYVC3PR [16U]
16.7.6471stPlatinumG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 Blue [16N]
17.6.8242ndPlatinumG16AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
18.6.0003rdPlatinumG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Gold [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG16NKYVC4PR [16U]
5.15.5651stSilverG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
6.14.9572ndSilverG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
8.13.7394thSilverG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16A Black [16A]
9.13.1301stBronzeG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
10.12.5222ndBronzeG16TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Roupe [16A]
11. 3rdSilverG16UNIFI2LK Unified 16-2
12.11.3044thSilverG16AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
13.10.6961stCopperG15EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Orange [15A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG16OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Boothe [16A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG16CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 16.1 IRAM [16A]
16. 4thCopperG16UNIFI3LK Unified 16-3
17.8.2611stNickelG16AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG16PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.2 [16A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16A]
20.6.4354thNickelG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 16A Adams [16A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG16AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Blue [16A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG16AAVBE2OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Navy [16A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16A Orange [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16WESTM2KE [16U]
2.16.9232ndGoldG16WESTM3KE [16U]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 ELITE GREEN [16R]
4.14.7691stSilverG16CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
5.13.6922ndSilverG16ACESC3OVACES VBC – ACES 16R [16R]
6.12.6153rdSilverG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
7.11.5381stBronzeG16BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R]
8.10.4622ndBronzeG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16.2 NUSS [16R]
9.9.3853rdBronzeG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 BLAZE [16R]
10.8.3081stCopperG16KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Joe [16R]
11.7.2312ndCopperG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
12.6.1543rdCopperG16AAVBE3OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Sapphire [16R]
13.5.0771stNickelG16LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Legacy [16R]
14.4.0002ndNickelG16ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.51 [15N]
2.19.1762ndGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Joe [15N]
3.18.3533rdGoldG15TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Black [15N]
4.17.5291stSilverG15MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.52 [15N]
5.16.7062ndSilverG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
6.15.8823rdSilverG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Burkhart [15N]
7.15.0591stBronzeG15OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Cooley [15N]
8.14.2352ndBronzeG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15N]
9.13.4123rdBronzeG15TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Royal [15N]
10.12.5881stCopperG15ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 Blue [15N]
11.11.7652ndCopperG15AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
12.10.9413rdCopperG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
13.10.1181stNickelG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
14.9.2942ndNickelG15CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15N]
15.8.4713rdNickelG15NKYVC3PR [15U]
16.7.6471stPlatinumG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 15's [15N]
17.6.8242ndPlatinumG15CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Gold [15N]
18.6.0003rdPlatinumG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Ricketts [15N]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 15.2 JENNINGS [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
4.16.1744thGoldG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
5.15.5651stSilverG15NKYVC4PR [15U]
6.14.9572ndSilverG15CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG15ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 15A [15A]
8.13.7394thSilverG15PRIME3OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.3 [15A]
9.13.1301stBronzeG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
10.12.5222ndBronzeG15TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Vaughn [15A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG15BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15A]
12.11.3044thBronzeG15EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Black [15A]
13.10.6961stCopperG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue [15A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
16.8.8704thCopperG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
17.8.2611stNickelG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG15TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Silver [15A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red American [15A]
20.6.4354thNickelG15AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade [15A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG15AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald [15A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG15EVOLU3OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Gray [15A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG15AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 15 Blue [15A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 15A C. Perney [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 15R STANLEY BLACK [15R]
2.17.0672ndGoldG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15R]
3.16.1333rdGoldG15AAVBC5OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime [15R]
4.15.2001stSilverG15KYSYNAPR [15U]
5.14.2672ndSilverG15OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 15 ELITE [15R]
6.13.3333rdSilverG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
7.12.4001stBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15R]
8.11.4672ndBronzeG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
9.10.5333rdBronzeG15KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Kaley [15R]
10.9.6001stCopperG15WESTM1KE [15U]
11.8.6672ndCopperG15CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
12.7.7333rdCopperG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 15.3 Crooker [15R]
13.6.8001stNickelG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
14.5.8672ndNickelG15KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Emily [15R]
15.4.9333rdNickelG15APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 15 - Vipers [15R]
16.4.0004thNickelG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]


Tournament date:2/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 Black [18N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG18ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18.1N Missy/Poje [18N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG18EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 Blue [18N]
4.15.2004thGoldG18MBAYT1OVMaumee Bay Turf Volleyball Club – MBTV 18-1 [18N]
5.14.2675thGoldG18IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 18N White [18N]
6.13.3336thGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Hraga [18N]
7.12.4007thGoldG18HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 18N Haas [18N]
8.11.4678thGoldG18OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18 ROX Derek [18N]
9.10.5331stSilverG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith 18's [18R]
10.9.6002ndSilverG18MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.83 [18N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18 Gwinn [18N]
12.7.7334thSilverG18MAQVB1OVMVC – 18 National [18N]
13.6.8005thSilverG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
14.5.8676thSilverG18TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 18-Royal [18N]
15.4.9337thSilverG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 18's [18R]
16.4.0008thSilverG18OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17/18 ROX Coree [18R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.71 [17N]
2.16.8332ndGoldG17EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Black [17N]
3.15.6673rdGoldG17NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
4.14.5004thGoldG17EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Blue [17N]
5.13.3335thGoldG17MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Centorbi [17A]
6.12.1676thGoldG17ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.1N Phil [17N]
7.11.0007thGoldG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
8.9.8338thGoldG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [17R]
9.8.6671stSilverG17EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 National [17N]
10.7.5002ndSilverG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17A Camo [17A]
11.6.3333rdSilverG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Michael [17A]
12.5.1674thSilverG17NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Grendow [17R]
13.4.0005thSilverG17LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Wolf [16A]
2.17.0002ndGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
3.16.0003rdGoldG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 16Diamond [16R]
4.15.0004thGoldG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Mary [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16IMUAA1LK
6.13.0006thGoldG16MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.65 [16A]
7.12.0007thGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
8.11.0008thGoldG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Matthew [16R]
9.10.0001stSilverG16OXTRM4OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16 ROX Alex [16R]
10.9.0002ndSilverG16KIDAM4OVKid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [16R]
11.8.0003rdSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Dulgar [16R]
12.7.0004thSilverG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16RE II [16A]
13.6.0001stBronzeG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Amanda [16A]
14. 2ndBronzeG16LEGAC2OV
15.4.0003rdBronzeG16ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Cassie [16R]


Tournament date:3/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18 Gwinn [18N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
3.16.1333rdGoldG18TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Dammeyer [18R]
4.15.2004thGoldG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
5.14.2675thGoldG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
6.13.3336thGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
7.12.4001stSilverG18MAQVB1OVMVC – 18 National [18N]
8.11.4672ndSilverG18NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Gold [18N]
9.10.5333rdSilverG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
10.9.6004thSilverG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – KKeckley - 18s [18R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Snipes [17A]
2.17.0672ndGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
3.16.1333rdGoldG17MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-M [17N]
4.15.2004thGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
5.14.2671stSilverG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 17 Sapphire [17A]
6.13.3332ndSilverG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [17A]
7.12.4003rdSilverG17NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Grendow [17R]
8.11.4674thSilverG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-V [17R]
9.10.5331stBronzeG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
10.9.6002ndBronzeG16MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.64 [16A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
12.7.7334thBronzeG16ATHHQ3OVAthlete HQ – 16 White [16N]
13.6.8001stCopperG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
14.5.8672ndCopperG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
15.4.9333rdCopperG17LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
16. 4thCopperG17ATHHQ4OV
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-M [16N]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Morgan [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 American Orange [16A]
7.14.3481stSilverG16NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Regiec [16A]
7.14.3481stSilverG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
9.13.1303rdSilverG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG16MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Masters [16A]
11.11.9135thSilverG16KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Joe [16R]
11.11.9135thSilverG16MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.65 [16A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 16A Adams [16A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG16CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 16Blue [16N]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-V [16A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG16OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 ELITE BLUE [16R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [16A]
17.8.2615thBronzeG16OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 ELITE GREEN [16R]
19.7.0431stCopperG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
19.7.0431stCopperG16NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Mandoke [16A]
21. 3rdCopperG16ATHHQ4OV
21.5.8263rdCopperG16OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 BLACK [16R]
23.4.6095thCopperG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – THillis - 16 Regional [16R]
23.4.6095thCopperG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE 18 RE I [18R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Black [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldG17NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Felbinger [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Surge [17A]
9.6.6151stSilverG17PCVBC4OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [17A]
10.5.6922ndSilverG17PCVBC3OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [17A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Blue [17A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 18 Black [18R]
13.2.9235thCopperG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
13.2.9235thSilverG17SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Orange [17A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/18/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG18BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE 18 RE I [18R]
6.n/a6thSilverG18TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Dammeyer [18R]
7.n/a7thGoldG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
7.n/a7thGoldG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
9.n/a9thGoldG18INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
10.n/a10thGoldG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr/Fehrman [18R]
11.n/a11thGoldG18NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 R - Christy [18R]
11.n/a11thGoldG18SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 18E Deb [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG18CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG18FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 18 RE II [18R]
4.n/a4thSilverG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – MAGILL [18R]
5.n/a5thSilverG18SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – FLIEHMAN [18R]
6.n/a6thSilverG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Ferrone 18S [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith 18's [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG18INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 White [18R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-18 [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 18 Navy [18R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG18MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18 INFERNO [18R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 18's [18R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG18XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18R - Beach [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG18THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LUKLAN 18'S [18R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG18CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 18 Gold [18R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Davenport8 [18R]
4.n/a4thCopperG18EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 18 Booth [18R]
5.n/a5thCopperG18CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Mead/Shinault [18R]
6.n/a6thCopperG18KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi-18 [18R]
7.n/a7thCopperG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18s Green [18R]
8.n/a8thCopperG18CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 18 NAVY [18R]
9.n/a9thCopperG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG18LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 purple Regional [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 18U Brooke [18R]
4.n/a4thNickelG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Diamond [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelG18OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 18 GREEN [18R]
6.n/a6thNickelG18VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 18U [18R]
7.n/a7thNickelG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Vanover 18R [18R]
8.n/a8thNickelG18OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 18 Orange [18R]
9.n/a9thNickelG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG18OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 18 ELITE [18R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG18APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 18 - Rage [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – KKeckley - 18s [18R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG18TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG18C2KVB1OVC2K – 18's Thomas [18R]
7.n/a7thSilverG18PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens 18s [18R]
8.n/a4thPlatinumG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
8.n/a8thSilverG18ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – 18's ZT STORM [18R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-1 Smack [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldG17SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Black [17A]
6.n/a6thGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
7.n/a7thGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
9.n/a9thGoldG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
10.n/a10thGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 17 Sapphire [17A]
11.n/a11thGoldG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 17.1 JENNINGS [17A]
11.n/a11thGoldG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Ellite [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Silver   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17A - Tanedo [17A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG17NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Walsh [17A]
3.n/a4thSilverG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Dosch 17A [17A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG17NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Turton [17A]
5.n/a5thSilverG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver American [17A]
6.n/a6thSilverG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Burton [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Centorbi [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 INFERNO [17A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17PCVBC4OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [17A]
6.n/a6thBronzeG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
7.n/a7thBronzeG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
8.n/a8thBronzeG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
9.n/a9thBronzeG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG17XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A- Ferguson [17A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG17OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 17 ELITE [17A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
4.n/a4thCopperG17AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald [17A]
5.n/a5thCopperG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A]
6.n/a6thCopperG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Blue [17A]
7.n/a7thCopperG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Michael [17A]
8.n/a8thCopperG17MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Rinehart [17A]
9.n/a9thCopperG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17A Camo [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 17AI [17A]
4.n/a4thNickelG17NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17-1 [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
6.n/a6thNickelG17PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Surge [17A]
7.n/a7thNickelG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A Massey/Haas [17A]
8.n/a8thNickelG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
9.n/a9thNickelG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Platinum   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GIOVANNONE 17'S [17A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG17ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.2A Jennings [17A]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Orange [17A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 A [17A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17PCVBC3OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [17A]
4.n/a4thAluminumG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17A Leo [17A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Mckenzie [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Schwieterman [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 17 Black [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17EPICV4OVEPIC – 17'S MARIA [17R]
4.n/a3rdGoldG17SOVCR4OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Howard [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 17R [17R]
6.n/a6thGoldG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith [17R]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Performance VBC 17 [17R]
8.n/a7thGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Moran [17R]
9.n/a9thGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Davenport [17R]
10.n/a10thGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Tracewell [17R]
11.n/a11thGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Bailey [17R]
12.n/a11thGoldG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Dresbach [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress [17R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [17R]
4.n/a3rdSilverG17NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Felbinger [17R]
5.n/a5thSilverG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-Hawkins [17R]
6.n/a6thSilverG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [17R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 17 Regional [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Dunning [17R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – EKimber - 17 Regional [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG17ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 SELECT [17R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG17BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - MV 17 Black [17R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 Regional [17R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Piranhas [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG17OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ELCHERT [17R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
4.n/a4thCopperG17FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Blue [17R]
5.n/a5thCopperG17NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Grendow [17R]
6.n/a6thCopperG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Scarlet - 17 [17R]
7.n/a7thCopperG17CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
8.n/a8thCopperG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-V [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Pumas [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17R [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Clarke [17R]
4.n/a4thNickelG17OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ORTIZ [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 17s Green [17R]
6.n/a6thNickelG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 17R ALLODI [17R]
7.n/a7thNickelG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Desarae [17R]
8.n/a8thNickelG17OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 17 GREEN [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Barker [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley 17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG17DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG17BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - CW 17 Gray [17R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG17BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Attack [17R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG17TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-McVicker [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 17U [17R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Williams [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG17LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG17SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 R [17R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG17CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 purple Regional [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG17PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG17NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McLoughlin [17R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Brock [17R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG17ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT FREEZE [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G18BFIRE2OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/12/2021-
3/28/2021
Mideast Qualifier: American Division (AM & Reg Teams)
Indianapolis, IN
21st / 9610-2421.053G18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development