Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [G17ACAVC6OV]

Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:46t46SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=46
Tournament date:1/21/24
Location:CLWCC (Lowellville, OH)
Director:Tyler Allen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17EPICV2OVEPIC Corry 17s [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17CAVS11OVCAVB/Spire Tia [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17MAHON1OV17 Gold - American [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17MAHON7OV17 - Blue [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ACAVC6OVAVC 17R Tierra [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17CAVS12OVCAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17CXTRM3OVCEV Onyx 17R [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17HOLLY2OVHollywood Elite- 17's American [17A]
9.7.6001stSilverG17CXTRM2OVCEV Diamond 17A [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17FORCE4OVForceVBC 17-4 American [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17APEXV2OVTaylor [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17PRCSN1OVPrecision Ravens 17s [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17PENNO1OVPOVBC 17 - Scarlet [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17MAHON6OV17 - Panthers [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17ALLIA1KEG17ALLIA1KE [17U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17CLONE2OV17 White [17R]


t:5t5SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=5
Tournament:Valentine's Day Challenge
Tournament date:2/10-11/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17BKEYE4OV17 Silver Elite [17A]
2.19.4842ndGoldG17BOSSC3OVBOSSCLE 17 GREY [17A]
3.18.9683rdGoldG17DEFIA1OVDVC 17 Elite [17A]
3.18.9684thGoldG17SMAQC1OV17 Blue [17A]
5.17.9355thGoldG17APLBK2OVLBK-Elite-Taylor [17A]
5.17.9355thGoldG17HOVAC3OVHOVA 17A Blue [17A]
7.16.9037thGoldG17COLVP1OV17 Navy [17A]
7.16.9037thGoldG17PINVB1OV17A - Florence [17A]
9.15.8711stSilverG17HOVAC1OVHOVA 17A Red [17A]
10.15.3552ndSilverG17CAVS12OVCAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
11.14.8393rdSilverG17HOLLY2OVHollywood Elite- 17's American [17A]
11.14.8393rdSilverG17MSSVC1OV17 Lightning [17R]
13.13.8065thSilverG17CXTRM2OVCEV Diamond 17A [17A]
13.13.8065thSilverG17HOVAC2OVHOVA 17A White [17A]
15.12.7747thSilverG17HSHOT1OV17 Black [17A]
15.12.7747thSilverG17SMAQC2OV17 Silver [17A]
17.11.7421stBronzeG17NSVBC2OVHamilton [17A]
18.11.2262ndBronzeG17FORCE4OVForceVBC 17-4 American [17A]
19.10.7103rdBronzeG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline - Dave's Crew 17A [17A]
19.10.7103rdBronzeG17FORCE3OVForceVBC 17-3 Elite2 [17A]
21.9.6775thBronzeG17ACAVC5OVAVC 17A Grace [17A]
21.9.6775thBronzeG17MILLN1OVMillennium 17 - Lake [17A]
23.8.6457thBronzeG17ACAVC6OVAVC 17R Tierra [17R]
23.8.6457thBronzeG17ALLIA1KEG17ALLIA1KE [17U]
25.7.6131stCopperG17ASHLD1OVAVBC 17-1 [17R]
26.7.0972ndCopperG17REDMN1OVRedmen Club-17 [17R]
27.6.5813rdCopperG17ECJRV3OV17.3 A Schurr [17A]
27.6.5813rdCopperG17HOLLY8OVHOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
29.5.5485thCopperG17DANDG3OV17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
29.5.5485thCopperG17ERISC2OVESC17 - Lizzy [17R]
31.4.5167thCopperG17ERIEP2OVJen 17 [17R]
31.4.5167thCopperG17MILLN2OVMillennium 17 - Bay [17R]


t:252t252SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=252
Tournament date:2/25/24
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17ASHLD1OVAVBC 17-1 [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17KIDVC1OVNicklin-Maarschalk-17 [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17ACAVC6OVAVC 17R Tierra [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17MAHON7OV17 - Blue [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17ADVNC1OV17 Black [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17MAHON4OV17 Black - Regional Elite [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17NOGVC2OVNOH 17-2 [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17THNDR2OVTHUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17TPSVC1OVTopSpin VBC - 17 [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17RENVB1OVRenny 17 BC [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17CLONE2OV17 White [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17HOLLY7OVHOLLYWOOD 17 - KYLE - PA [17R]


t:20t20SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=20
Tournament:Leprechaun Blitz
Tournament date:3/16-17/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17CAVS12OVCAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG17KOKOR1OVKokoro 17-Teal [17R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG17KIDAM1OVKids America-Griffith [17R]
4.14.7694thGoldG17ACAVC6OVAVC 17R Tierra [17R]
5.13.6925thGoldG17CXTRM3OVCEV Onyx 17R [17R]
5.13.6925thGoldG17OWNIT1PR17-1 [17U]
7.11.5387thGoldG17CAVS13OVCAVB Sanford [17R]
7.11.5387thGoldG17HOLLY8OVHOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
9.9.3851stSilverG17NBVBC1KEG17NBVBC1KE [17U]
10.8.3082ndSilverG17OVVBC3OVOVVC 17 Silver [17R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG17JTVBC2WEJTVBC 17-2 [17U]
12.6.1544thSilverG17DANDG3OV17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
13.5.0775thSilverG17THNDR2OVTHUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R]
14.4.0006thSilverG17JTVBC1WEJTVBC 17-1 [17U]


t:7t7SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=7
Tournament:TMM Shoreline Showdown
Tournament date:4/6-7/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17GREEN1OVGCVC 17's Tobe [17R]
2.19.2942ndGoldG17CAVS12OVCAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
3.18.5883rdGoldG17DJVBC2OV17 Gold [17R]
4.17.8824thGoldG17CBVCB1CABallhawks 17-1 [17U]
5.17.1761stSilverG17ECLPS1OVEVC CROMER [17R]
6.16.4712ndSilverG17KOKOR1OVKokoro 17-Teal [17R]
7.15.7653rdSilverG17ADVNC1OV17 Black [17R]
8.15.0594thSilverG17MSSVC1OV17 Lightning [17R]
9.14.3531stBronzeG17APLBK4OVLBK-Select-Holbrook [17R]
10.13.6472ndBronzeG17APEXV3OVHelmick [17R]
11.12.9413rdBronzeG17APLBK3OVLBK-Select-VanHorn [17R]
12.12.2354thBronzeG17ACAVC6OVAVC 17R Tierra [17R]
13.11.5291stCopperG17NOGVC2OVNOH 17-2 [17R]
14.10.8242ndCopperG17DGVBC1OVDG SERVE SILVER 17R [17R]
15.10.1183rdCopperG17MILLN2OVMillennium 17 - Bay [17R]
16.9.4124thCopperG17KIDVC1OVNicklin-Maarschalk-17 [17R]
17.8.7065thCopperG17REDMN1OVRedmen Club-17 [17R]
18.8.0006thCopperG17CXTRM3OVCEV Onyx 17R [17R]


t:22t22SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=22
Tournament date:4/14/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17ERIEP1OVHannah 17 [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17FLASH3OVFLASH Red [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17ASHLD1OVAVBC 17-1 [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17FLASH2OVFLASH VBC Black [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CAVS12OVCAVB Salinas [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ADVNC1OV17 Black [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ERISC1OVESC17 - Emily [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17NCSVC1OVNC Select - 17/Frombaugh [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17KIDVC1OVNicklin-Maarschalk-17 [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17ACAVC6OVAVC 17R Tierra [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16CAVS15OVCAVB/Spire Tome [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16ERISC1OVESC16 - Jayne [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17DGVBC1OVDG SERVE SILVER 17R [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17NOGVC2OVNOH 17-2 [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17ERISC2OVESC17 - Lizzy [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17JTVBC1WEJTVBC 17-1 [17U]


t:510t510SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=510
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/28/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC - 17R - Putnam [17R]
2. 2ndGoldG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake 17 Schwieterman [17R]
3. 3rdGoldG17EPICV2OVEPIC Corry 17s [17R]
3. 3rdGoldG17ERIEP1OVHannah 17 [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17ECLPS1OVEVC CROMER [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17GREEN1OVGCVC 17's Tobe [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17LATIT1OV17 Elite [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17MSSVC1OV17 Lightning [17R]
9. 1stSilverG17CAVS12OVCAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
10. 2ndSilverG17FLASH1OVFLASH VBC Gold [17R]
11. 3rdSilverG17CEAST2OVCincy East 17.2 Blue [17R]
11. 3rdSilverG17MMVBC1OVMMVC17E-Bailes [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17ACAVC6OVAVC 17R Tierra [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17APLBK4OVLBK-Select-Holbrook [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17DJVBC2OV17 Gold [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17KIDAM1OVKids America-Griffith [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG17KIDVC2OVHeck-17 [17R]
2. 2ndBronzeG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake 17 Binkley [17R]
3. 3rdBronzeG17ASHLD1OVAVBC 17-1 [17R]
3. 3rdBronzeG17MMVBC2OVMMVC17-AshlandKY-Clark [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17ADVNC1OV17 Black [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17CXTRM3OVCEV Onyx 17R [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17FOURN1OV17-Armentrout [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17ZEROG1OV17 Black [17R]
9. 1stCopperG17SERVE1OVSUVA 17's - Rhyanna [17R]
10. 2ndCopperG17DEFIA3OVDVC 17 Gray [17R]
11. 3rdCopperG17MAHON7OV17 - Blue [17R]
11. 3rdCopperG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 17 M Dresbach [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17APEXV3OVHelmick [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17GCINC2OV17-2 [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17NOGVC2OVNOH 17-2 [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17WVGVC2OVGALAXY 17 BLUE [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG17MAHON3OV17 Yellow - Regional Elite [17R]
2. 2ndNickelG17BVRFC1OVFlight Club-Howard [17R]
3. 3rdNickelG17MISSN1OVMVA 17R [17R]
3. 3rdNickelG17NCSVC1OVNC Select - 17/Frombaugh [17R]
5. 1stPlatinumG17XPLOS2OV17R - Jamison [17R]
6. 2ndPlatinumG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite 17 Black [17R]
7. 3rdPlatinumG17CAVS13OVCAVB Sanford [17R]
7. 3rdPlatinumG17HOLLY8OVHOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
9. 1stAluminumG17KIDVC1OVNicklin-Maarschalk-17 [17R]
10. 2ndAluminumG17PENNO1OVPOVBC 17 - Scarlet [17R]
11. 3rdAluminumG17LOSO11OVLOSO 17 [17R]
11. 3rdAluminumG17PCHRG1OV17 Tho [17R]
13. 1stChromiumG17SOUTH1OVSEV 17 [17R]
14. 2ndChromiumG17APEXV2OVTaylor [17R]
15. 3rdChromiumG17DGVBC1OVDG SERVE SILVER 17R [17R]
15. 3rdChromiumG17THNDR2OVTHUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline - Downing 17R [17R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG17OVVBC4OVOVVC 17 North [17R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG17ERIEP2OVJen 17 [17R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG17ROWVC1OVRowe 17- Bonar [17R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG17BDLJV1OVBorderline 17 Hawks [17R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG17FFORC1OVFull Force 17R [17R]
7. 1stTitaniumG17LNSHT2OVLineshot 17 Pink [17R]
8. 2ndTitaniumG17HOLLY5OVHOLLYWOOD 17-LOGAN [17R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG17NEWAV1OV17-Jackson [17R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG17OVVBC3OVOVVC 17 Silver [17R]
11. 5thTitaniumG17DANDG3OV17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
11. 5thTitaniumG17MORGN2OV17R - Mabel [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17ACAVC6OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter