Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [G17CXTRM3OV]
Results for Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/21/24 |
Location: | CLWCC (Lowellville, OH) |
Director: | Tyler Allen |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 2/04/24 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 18 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G17APEXV1OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Davidson [17A] |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | G18CAVS11OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB 18 Mead/Kubec [18R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | G17SMAQC2OV | S-MAQ – 17 Silver [17A] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | G18ZEROG2OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | G17ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | G18APEXV1OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | G18EPICV1OV | EPIC – Epic Ambush 18R [18R] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | G18PENNO1OV | Penn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 18 - Scarlet [18R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | G18OCTAN2WE [18U] | |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | G18STVBX1WE [18U] |
Girls' 17 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G17CAVS12OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G17EPICV3OV | EPIC – EPIC FLB 17s [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G17CXTRM3OV | Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G17EPICV6OV | EPIC – EPIC WARREN [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17DGVBC1OV | DG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 17R [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17MAHON3OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Yellow - Regional Elite [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17NOGVC2OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-2 [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17PENNO1OV | Penn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 17 - Scarlet [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G17DANDG3OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G17CLONE2OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G16MAHON5OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Black- Regional Elite [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G17MAHON6OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 - Panthers [17R] |
Tournament: | Dayton Juniors/OVR Presidents' Cup -Columbus |
Tournament date: | 2/17-18/24 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 18 National [ points: 6‑20 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | G18OPREM1OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 18 Gill [18N] |
2. | 15.333 | 2nd | Gold | G18ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-18-Claxon [18N] |
3. | 10.667 | 3rd | Gold | G18GAMPL1OV | Game Plan Athletics – GPA 18s Gold [18N] |
4. | 6.000 | 4th | Gold | G18CINVA1OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 18-Black [18N] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/24 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 18 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G17SPIKE3OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 17A Fry [17A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G18THNDR1OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 18'S [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G18APLBK1OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Dav/Wright [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G18NEWAV1OV | New Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17VANTA1OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 17-Blue [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G18FOCUS1OV | Club Focus – FOCUS 1972 [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G18NEWAV2OV | New Wave VBC – 18-McGee [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G18ZEROG2OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G17KIDVC2OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Heck-17 [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G17FOCUS1OV | Club Focus – FOCUS SHULA [17A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G17LONEL1OV | London Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G18EPICV1OV | EPIC – Epic Ambush 18R [18R] |
Girls' 17 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G17ERIEP1OV | Erie Elite Performance VBC – Hannah 17 [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G17ECLPS1OV | Eclipse VBC – EVC CROMER [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G16KIDVC2OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Yoder-16 [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G17ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17APLBK3OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-VanHorn [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17APLBK4OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Holbrook [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17CXTRM3OV | Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G17ADREN2OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Downing 17R [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G17MORGN2OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 17R - Mabel [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G17HOLLY7OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17 - KYLE - PA [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G17THNDR2OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R] |
Tournament: | Leprechaun Blitz |
Tournament date: | 3/16-17/24 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 17 Regional [ points: 4‑18 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G17CAVS12OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R] |
2. | 16.923 | 2nd | Gold | G17KOKOR1OV | Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Teal [17R] |
3. | 15.846 | 3rd | Gold | G17KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R] |
4. | 14.769 | 4th | Gold | G17ACAVC6OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R] |
5. | 13.692 | 5th | Gold | G17CXTRM3OV | Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R] |
5. | 13.692 | 5th | Gold | G17OWNIT1PR [17U] | |
7. | 11.538 | 7th | Gold | G17CAVS13OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Sanford [17R] |
7. | 11.538 | 7th | Gold | G17HOLLY8OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R] |
9. | 9.385 | 1st | Silver | G17NBVBC1KE [17U] | |
10. | 8.308 | 2nd | Silver | G17OVVBC3OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R] |
11. | 7.231 | 3rd | Silver | G17JTVBC2WE [17U] | |
12. | 6.154 | 4th | Silver | G17DANDG3OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R] |
13. | 5.077 | 5th | Silver | G17THNDR2OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R] |
14. | 4.000 | 6th | Silver | G17JTVBC1WE [17U] |
Girls' 12 Regional [ points: 4‑18 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G12NSVBC1OV | NorthShore VBC – Kali [12R] |
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | G12MSSVC1OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | G12APLBK2OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus [12R] |
4. | 14.182 | 4th | Gold | G12DGVBC1OV | DG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R] |
5. | 12.909 | 1st | Silver | G12IGNIT2OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R] |
6. | 11.636 | 2nd | Silver | G12ESVBC2OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 GREY [12R] |
7. | 10.364 | 3rd | Silver | G12SPIRT6OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R] |
8. | 9.091 | 4th | Silver | G12ACAVC6OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R] |
9. | 7.818 | 1st | Bronze | G12SPIRT4OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink [12R] |
10. | 6.545 | 2nd | Bronze | G12ECJRV2OV | Team ECV – 12.2 R Fracci [12R] |
11. | 5.273 | 3rd | Bronze | G12HAWKV2OV | Hawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ 2 [12R] |
12. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | G12SUNST1WE [12U] |
Tournament: | TMM Shoreline Showdown |
Tournament date: | 4/06-07/24 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Tom Kohl |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 4/14/24 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 18 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G18CXTRM1OV | Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 18R [18R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G18LONEL1OV | London Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G18FOCUS1OV | Club Focus – FOCUS 1972 [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G18ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G18CXTRM2OV | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G18KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Jackson [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G18THNDR1OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 18'S [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G18TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 18R Summers [18R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G18ESVC11OV | Eastside Volleyball – Hennosy 18R [18R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G18ESVC12OV | Eastside Volleyball – 18R Hinton [18R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G18MORGN1OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 18R - Paige [18R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G18ZEROG2OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R] |
Girls' 17 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G17SOVCR2OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Putnam [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G17APLBK4OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Holbrook [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G17WESTM4KE [17U] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G17ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17APLBK3OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-VanHorn [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17CXTRM3OV | Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17OVVBC2OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Blue [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17SOUTH1OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G17THNDR2OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G17EOHVB2OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 17-2 [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G17BLUCR1OV | Blue Crush – Blue Crush 17 Larrick [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G17PRCSN1OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens 17s [17R] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/28/24 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Plutonium | G17ADREN2OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Downing 17R [17R] | |
2. | 2nd | Plutonium | G17OVVBC4OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 North [17R] | |
3. | 3rd | Plutonium | G17ERIEP2OV | Erie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 17 [17R] | |
3. | 3rd | Plutonium | G17ROWVC1OV | Rowe Volleyball Club – Rowe 17- Bonar [17R] | |
5. | 5th | Plutonium | G17BDLJV1OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 17 Hawks [17R] | |
5. | 5th | Plutonium | G17FFORC1OV | Full Force VBC – Full Force 17R [17R] | |
7. | 1st | Titanium | G17LNSHT2OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Pink [17R] | |
8. | 2nd | Titanium | G17HOLLY5OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-LOGAN [17R] | |
9. | 3rd | Titanium | G17NEWAV1OV | New Wave VBC – 17-Jackson [17R] | |
9. | 3rd | Titanium | G17OVVBC3OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R] | |
11. | 5th | Titanium | G17DANDG3OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R] | |
11. | 5th | Titanium | G17MORGN2OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 17R - Mabel [17R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G17CXTRM3OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]