Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-1 [G13OXTRM1OV]
Results for Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-1 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/13/24 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 18 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G17NOGVC1OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G18ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G18CXTRM2OV | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G18MAHON2OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18 Yellow - Regional Elite [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17EPICV6OV | EPIC – EPIC WARREN [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17PCVBC1OV | Players Choice VBC – 17 North [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G18CAVS12OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB 18 Sanford [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G18ZEROG2OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G18HOLLY1OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 18-BISTARKY [18R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G17ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G17DGVBC1OV | DG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 17R [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G18ROGVB1OV | Rogue330 Volleyball – 18U Rogue330 Flame [18R] |
Girls' 13 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G13CWEST1WE [13U] | |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | G13PHOEN2OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13R-L'Hommedieu [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G13ECJRV5OV | Team ECV – 13.5 R Morbeto [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G13OXTRM1OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-1 [13R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | G13OCTAN4WE [13U] | |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | G13VOLLO1OV | Vollocity – Vollocity13 [13R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13PHOEN3OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix 13R -Shubrowsky [13R] |
Tournament date: | 1/21/24 |
Location: | Sports Dome (North Canton, OH) |
Director: | James Angelo |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 13 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G13SPIRT6OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-6 Red [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G13CXTRM2OV | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 13R [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13IMPCT2OV | Impact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13OXTRM1OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-1 [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G13CXTRM3OV | Club Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G13HOLLY4OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 13-HEAT [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13HOLLY5OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 13-HAAS [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13OXTRM2OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-2 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/03/24 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 13 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13ESVBC3OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G13KIDVC2OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Berry-13 [13R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G13ESVBC4OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 NAVY [13R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G13INFTY2OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G13IMPCT2OV | Impact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G13MAHON1OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 13 Green - Regional Elite [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G13MAHON2OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 13 Yellow - Regional Elite [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G13PHOEN2OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13R-L'Hommedieu [13R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G13OXTRM1OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-1 [13R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G13ESVBC5OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 GREY [13R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13PHOEN3OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix 13R -Shubrowsky [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/10/24 |
Location: | Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH) |
Director: | Kathleen Lightfoot |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 13 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13EFORC1OV | East Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 13R [13R] |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | G13APEXV2OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Rogers [13R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | G13CLONE1OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | G13CXTRM2OV | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 13R [13R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | G13ECLPS1OV | Eclipse VBC – EVC ERVIN [13R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | G13OSTRM1OV | Ohio Storm – Handwerk [13R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | G13PHOEN2OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13R-L'Hommedieu [13R] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | G13OXTRM1OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-1 [13R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | G13CXTRM3OV | Club Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R [13R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | G13OXTRM2OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-2 [13R] |
Tournament: | Leprechaun Blitz |
Tournament date: | 3/16-17/24 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 17 Regional [ points: 4‑18 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G17CAVS12OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R] |
2. | 16.923 | 2nd | Gold | G17KOKOR1OV | Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Teal [17R] |
3. | 15.846 | 3rd | Gold | G17KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R] |
4. | 14.769 | 4th | Gold | G17ACAVC6OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R] |
5. | 13.692 | 5th | Gold | G17CXTRM3OV | Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R] |
5. | 13.692 | 5th | Gold | G17OWNIT1PR [17U] | |
7. | 11.538 | 7th | Gold | G17CAVS13OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Sanford [17R] |
7. | 11.538 | 7th | Gold | G17HOLLY8OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R] |
9. | 9.385 | 1st | Silver | G17NBVBC1KE [17U] | |
10. | 8.308 | 2nd | Silver | G17OVVBC3OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R] |
11. | 7.231 | 3rd | Silver | G17JTVBC2WE [17U] | |
12. | 6.154 | 4th | Silver | G17DANDG3OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R] |
13. | 5.077 | 5th | Silver | G17THNDR2OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R] |
14. | 4.000 | 6th | Silver | G17JTVBC1WE [17U] |
Girls' 12 Regional [ points: 4‑18 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G12NSVBC1OV | NorthShore VBC – Kali [12R] |
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | G12MSSVC1OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | G12APLBK2OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus [12R] |
4. | 14.182 | 4th | Gold | G12DGVBC1OV | DG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R] |
5. | 12.909 | 1st | Silver | G12IGNIT2OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R] |
6. | 11.636 | 2nd | Silver | G12ESVBC2OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 GREY [12R] |
7. | 10.364 | 3rd | Silver | G12SPIRT6OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R] |
8. | 9.091 | 4th | Silver | G12ACAVC6OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R] |
9. | 7.818 | 1st | Bronze | G12SPIRT4OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink [12R] |
10. | 6.545 | 2nd | Bronze | G12ECJRV2OV | Team ECV – 12.2 R Fracci [12R] |
11. | 5.273 | 3rd | Bronze | G12HAWKV2OV | Hawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ 2 [12R] |
12. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | G12SUNST1WE [12U] |
Out-of-Region Results for G13OXTRM1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]