Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [G13KIDVC1OV]

Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
5.10.8005thGoldG13DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-4-Nixon [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.3A McNutt [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13EPICV1OVEPIC – HERBSTRITT [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade [13R]
16.2.0004thBronzeG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Paige [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Figueroa [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Rudert [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13 RE [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Fralick [13R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG10BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 BLACK [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 RED [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverG10ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10 Red [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG10ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hardy 10U [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 10 Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Smith [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 13R-Gordon [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mitchell [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Kelley 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Plymale 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Smith [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Steele 13R [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Peterson [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.36 [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Diamond [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Winter [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black Winter [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13BKEYE9OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet Winter [13R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Deerassic Park (Cambridge, OH)
Director:Dana Launder
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 13 Ash [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Kegley-13 [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Kerns [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis3 [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – tluth- 13 Regional [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GERREN 14's [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Stephanie [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 14 Navy [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Kathy [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Barnett [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14-Blue Goodwin [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14WESTM3KE [14U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT VIPERS [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 13 Ash [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 13 Maibach [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R McGowan [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 12R-Gordon [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 13R-Gordon [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Cole [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cougars [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Kendall [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 McVicker [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Mike [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Jack [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Force [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Atkins [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14-Blue Goodwin [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT VIPERS [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG13EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 13R-Gordon [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 13 GREEN [13R]
5.4.6671stSilverG13CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG13OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 13 BLUE [13R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:Dover High School (Dover, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 13 Gold [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Diamond [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 BLAIR [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Kegley-13 [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 KENNY [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis3 [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13SKYEL1OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 13u [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 North [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 13 Navy [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]


Tournament date:5/01/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.4A Rosella [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 15E Silver [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A Smerglia [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-3 [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.3A Stapleton [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 15'S [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Jessica [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Sean [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.5A Courtney [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Basilisco [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American Red [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15NEOVC4OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-4 [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American White [15A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2A Mekinda [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-1 [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Olivia [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
13.4.4005thSilverG13ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.3A McNutt [13A]
13.4.4005thSilverG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13A I [13A]
15.2.8001stBronzeG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Mintz [13A]
15.2.8001stBronzeG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 13s White [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BALL 13 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-4-Nixon [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13 RE [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC IRONS 13 [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Blackout [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13KIDVC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development