Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – Eyler-Phillips-13 [G13KIDVC1OV]

Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – Eyler-Phillips-13 are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/24
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13-1 [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-13-Sanzo [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Uhl [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13-2 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 13 Green [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Eyler-Phillips-13 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Proffitt [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Boyden [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kenz/Jess [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Westerfield 13R [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Taylor [13R]


Tournament date:2/04/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Blue [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 14R - Allison [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mladek [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Orange [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Lutz [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Smith [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14RISEA3OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.3 Regional [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14HOVAC4OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Black [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14BLUCR1OVBlue Crush – Blue Crush 14 Lane [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14HOVAC5OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Navy [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Uhl [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-13-Sanzo [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Eyler-Phillips-13 [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-Blue [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 13-1 [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Won [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Barnett [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Proffitt [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Focus- McDuffie [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13R - Avery [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-Orange [13R]


Tournament date:2/17/24
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-3 Regional [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-13 [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Tubbs [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 GREY [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Eyler-Phillips-13 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-8 South Blue [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-9 Green [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13R Mary Ellen [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 13.4 R Schudel [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-A Purple [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13PHOEN3OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix 13R -Shubrowsky [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 13.5 R Morbeto [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13SPIRTBOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-B Orange [13R]


Tournament date:3/09/24
Location:The Dome (North Canton, OH)
Director:Brittany Ortiz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13-1 [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-4 Regional [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 Purple [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-3 Regional [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC RUSHIN 13'S [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13R-L'Hommedieu [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 13.5 R Morbeto [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Eyler-Phillips-13 [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC ERVIN [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-A Purple [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC VERNON 13'S [13R]


Tournament:Leprechaun Blitz
Tournament date:3/16-17/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG17KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Teal [17R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R]
4.14.7694thGoldG17ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R]
5.13.6925thGoldG17CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R]
5.13.6925thGoldG17OWNIT1PR [17U]
7.11.5387thGoldG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Sanford [17R]
7.11.5387thGoldG17HOLLY8OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
9.9.3851stSilverG17NBVBC1KE [17U]
10.8.3082ndSilverG17OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG17JTVBC2WE [17U]
12.6.1544thSilverG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
13.5.0775thSilverG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R]
14.4.0006thSilverG17JTVBC1WE [17U]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
1.18.0001stGoldG16MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Lightning [16R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 16 [16R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Kylie [16R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 16R [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Salinas [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldG16ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
10.12.5221stSilverG16EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 16R [16R]
11.11.9132ndSilverG16HSVCC3CA [16U]
12.11.3043rdSilverG16GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black [16R]
13.10.6964thSilverG16MNRJR1LK [16U]
14.10.0875thSilverG16HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 16R Blue [16R]
14.10.0875thSilverG16MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Rain [16R]
16.8.8707thSilverG16CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tome [16R]
16.8.8707thSilverG16ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 16.5 R Jackson/Rose [16R]
18.7.6521stBronzeG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [16R]
19.7.0432ndBronzeG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-5 Pink [16R]
20.6.4353rdBronzeG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Aliza [16R]
21.5.8264thBronzeG16CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Jana [16R]
22.5.2175thBronzeG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16R]
22.5.2175thBronzeG16OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-2 [16R]
24.4.0007thBronzeG16JTVBC1WE [16U]
24.4.0007thBronzeG16REDEM1OVRedeemer Volleyball Club – RVC Redeem 16-1 [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Maui 15 [15R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-7 Red [15R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Getz [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldG15ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 SELECT [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldG15KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Cluff-15 [15R]
7.14.3487thGoldG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Shetler/Kubec [15R]
7.14.3487thGoldG15ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Hannah 15 [15R]
9.13.1301stSilverG15EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 15R [15R]
10.12.5222ndSilverG15MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 15 Rain [15R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG15CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 15R [15R]
12.11.3045thSilverG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - White 15R - Rosenbaum [15R]
12.11.3045thSilverG15ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC15 - Faith [15R]
13.10.6967thSilverG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15R Milly [15R]
13.10.6965thSilverG15LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
15.9.4787thSilverG15SUNST1WE [15U]
17.8.2618thSilverG15CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire MKB [15R]
18.7.6521stBronzeG15PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 15 - Scarlet [15R]
19.7.0432ndBronzeG15DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 15R [15R]
20.6.4353rdBronzeG15HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-HARMONY [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC15 - Patty [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15JTVBC1WE [15U]
23.4.6097thBronzeG15CHAME1OVChameleon Volleyball Association – Gold [15R]
23.4.6097thBronzeG15SUNST2WE [15U]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Lightning [14R]
2.17.4402ndGoldG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Quirk [14R]
3.16.8803rdGoldG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
4.16.3204thGoldG14CXTRM4OVClub Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R]
5.15.7605thGoldG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Lori 14 [14R]
5.1.0005thGoldG14MNRJR1LK [15U]
7.14.6407thGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R]
7.14.6407thGoldG14MSSVC3OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Thunder [14R]
9.13.5201stSilverG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
10.12.9602ndSilverG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
11.12.4003rdSilverG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 White [14R]
11.12.4003rdSilverG14RISEA3OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.3 Regional [14R]
13.11.2805thSilverG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
13.11.2805thSilverG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Rain [14R]
15.10.1607thSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Minarik [14R]
15.10.1607thSilverG14ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Natalia 14 [14R]
17.9.0401stBronzeG14LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
18.8.4802ndBronzeG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R]
19.7.9203rdBronzeG14ECJRV7OVTeam ECV  – 14.7 R Butts [14R]
20.7.3604thBronzeG14ECLPS2OVEclipse VBC – EVC WILCOX [14R]
21.6.8005thBronzeG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14R [14R]
22.1.0006thBronzeG14MNRJR2LK [15U]
23.5.6801stCopperG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Neimanis [14R]
24.5.1202ndCopperG14JTVBC2WE [14U]
25.4.5603rdCopperG14JTVBC1WE [14U]
26.4.0004thCopperG14JTVBC3WE [14U]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG13MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Lightning [13R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Dioneff [13R]
4.14.7694thGoldG13MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Rain [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 13R [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Eyler-Phillips-13 [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Salinas [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-9 Green [13R]
9.9.3851stSilverG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R [13R]
10.8.3082ndSilverG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13R Mary Ellen [13R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-1 [13R]
12.6.1544thSilverG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-7 White [13R]
13.5.0775thSilverG13SUNST1WE [13U]
14.4.0006thSilverG13ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC13 - Izzy [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kali [12R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG12MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG12APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus [12R]
4.14.1824thGoldG12DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R]
5.12.9091stSilverG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R]
6.11.6362ndSilverG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 GREY [12R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R]
8.9.0914thSilverG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink [12R]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG12ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 12.2 R Fracci [12R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ 2 [12R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG12SUNST1WE [12U]


Tournament date:3/24/24
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jennifer Snowbarger
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13-1 [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Handwerk [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13-2 [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Red [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CLONE2OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ECLPS2OVEclipse VBC – EVC Patterson [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Eyler-Phillips-13 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-13 [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 13R [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 GREY [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-A Purple [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Crow [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13CGLDS4OVClub Gold South – CGSV 13 Doudna [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 13.5 R Morbeto [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13SPIRTBOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-B Orange [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13KIDVC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter