Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R [G13CXTRM3OV]

Results for Club Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/21/24
Location:Sports Dome (North Canton, OH)
Director:James Angelo
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14HOLLY7OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-KATY [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14IMPCT5OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Lori 14 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14TRIBE6OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Howard [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14HOLLY6OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-SYDNEY [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14-2 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - Gray - Zapola [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14HOLLY4OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-LIV [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14CXTRM4OVClub Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-9 White [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 14-1 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Natalia 14 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-6 Red [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 13R [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-1 [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13HOLLY4OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 13-HEAT [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 13-HAAS [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-2 [13R]


Tournament date:2/03/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
2.11.0002ndGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Palm [15A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG15ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG15OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Green [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldG15ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 15.3 A Korosec [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Red [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
9.4.0001stSilverG15BUFAC1WE [15U]
10.3.0002ndSilverG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15A]
11.2.0003rdSilverG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15HOVAC4OVHOVA – HOVA 15R Black [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 15R [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Getz [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Black [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Shetler/Kubec [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-4 Regional [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Yellow - Regional Elite [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15ECJRV6OVTeam ECV  – 15.6 R Ruth [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15OCTAN6WE [15U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15MAHON5OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 White - Regional Elite [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15OCTAN4WE [15U]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-4 Regional [13R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Dioneff [13R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 13R [13R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG13FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-3 Regional [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldG13APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Rogers [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldG13PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 13 - Scarlet [13R]
9.4.0001stSilverG13EPICV2OVEPIC – EPIC FLB 13s [13R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG13ECLPS2OVEclipse VBC – EVC Patterson [13R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Salinas [13R]


Tournament date:2/10/24
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 13R [13R]
2.10.8892ndGoldG13APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Rogers [13R]
3.9.7783rdGoldG13CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13R]
3.9.7783rdGoldG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 13R [13R]
5.7.5565thGoldG13ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC ERVIN [13R]
5.7.5565thGoldG13OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Handwerk [13R]
7.5.3331stSilverG13PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13R-L'Hommedieu [13R]
8.4.2222ndSilverG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-1 [13R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R [13R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG13OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-2 [13R]


Tournament date:2/24/24
Location:Erie Sports Center (formerly Erie Bank) (Erie, PA)
Director:Ashley Cottengim
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13CWEST1WE [13U]
2.11.0002ndGoldG13NCVBC1WE [13U]
3.10.0003rdGoldG13EPICV2OVEPIC – EPIC FLB 13s [13R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG13MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 13 Black REgional Elite [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldG13CLONE2OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 White [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldG13EPICV1OVEPIC – EPIC Corry 13s [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldG13MSSVC3OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Blizzard [13R]
9.4.0001stSilverG13MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 13 White Regional [13R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG13ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC13 - Izzy [13R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG13NCVBC2WE [13U]


Tournament:Leprechaun Blitz
Tournament date:3/16-17/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG17KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Teal [17R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R]
4.14.7694thGoldG17ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R]
5.13.6925thGoldG17CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R]
5.13.6925thGoldG17OWNIT1PR [17U]
7.11.5387thGoldG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Sanford [17R]
7.11.5387thGoldG17HOLLY8OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
9.9.3851stSilverG17NBVBC1KE [17U]
10.8.3082ndSilverG17OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG17JTVBC2WE [17U]
12.6.1544thSilverG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
13.5.0775thSilverG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R]
14.4.0006thSilverG17JTVBC1WE [17U]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
1.18.0001stGoldG16MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Lightning [16R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 16 [16R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Kylie [16R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 16R [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Salinas [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldG16ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
10.12.5221stSilverG16EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 16R [16R]
11.11.9132ndSilverG16HSVCC3CA [16U]
12.11.3043rdSilverG16GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black [16R]
13.10.6964thSilverG16MNRJR1LK [16U]
14.10.0875thSilverG16HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 16R Blue [16R]
14.10.0875thSilverG16MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Rain [16R]
16.8.8707thSilverG16CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tome [16R]
16.8.8707thSilverG16ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 16.5 R Jackson/Rose [16R]
18.7.6521stBronzeG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [16R]
19.7.0432ndBronzeG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-5 Pink [16R]
20.6.4353rdBronzeG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Aliza [16R]
21.5.8264thBronzeG16CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Jana [16R]
22.5.2175thBronzeG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16R]
22.5.2175thBronzeG16OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-2 [16R]
24.4.0007thBronzeG16JTVBC1WE [16U]
24.4.0007thBronzeG16REDEM1OVRedeemer Volleyball Club – RVC Redeem 16-1 [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Maui 15 [15R]
2.1.0002ndGoldG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-7 Red [15R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Getz [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldG15ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 SELECT [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldG15KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Cluff-15 [15R]
7.14.3487thGoldG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Shetler/Kubec [15R]
7.14.3487thGoldG15ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Hannah 15 [15R]
9.13.1301stSilverG15EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 15R [15R]
10.12.5222ndSilverG15MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 15 Rain [15R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG15CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 15R [15R]
12.11.3045thSilverG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - White 15R - Rosenbaum [15R]
12.11.3045thSilverG15ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC15 - Faith [15R]
13.10.6967thSilverG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15R Milly [15R]
13.10.6965thSilverG15LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
15.9.4787thSilverG15SUNST1WE [15U]
17.8.2618thSilverG15CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire MKB [15R]
18.7.6521stBronzeG15PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 15 - Scarlet [15R]
19.7.0432ndBronzeG15DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 15R [15R]
20.6.4353rdBronzeG15HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-HARMONY [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC15 - Patty [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15JTVBC1WE [15U]
23.4.6097thBronzeG15CHAME1OVChameleon Volleyball Association – Gold [15R]
23.4.6097thBronzeG15SUNST2WE [15U]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Lightning [14R]
2.17.4402ndGoldG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Quirk [14R]
3.16.8803rdGoldG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
4.16.3204thGoldG14CXTRM4OVClub Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R]
5.15.7605thGoldG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Lori 14 [14R]
5.1.0005thGoldG14MNRJR1LK [15U]
7.14.6407thGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R]
7.14.6407thGoldG14MSSVC3OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Thunder [14R]
9.13.5201stSilverG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
10.12.9602ndSilverG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
11.12.4003rdSilverG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 White [14R]
11.12.4003rdSilverG14RISEA3OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.3 Regional [14R]
13.11.2805thSilverG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
13.11.2805thSilverG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Rain [14R]
15.10.1607thSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Minarik [14R]
15.10.1607thSilverG14ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Natalia 14 [14R]
17.9.0401stBronzeG14LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
18.8.4802ndBronzeG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R]
19.7.9203rdBronzeG14ECJRV7OVTeam ECV  – 14.7 R Butts [14R]
20.7.3604thBronzeG14ECLPS2OVEclipse VBC – EVC WILCOX [14R]
21.6.8005thBronzeG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14R [14R]
22.1.0006thBronzeG14MNRJR2LK [15U]
23.5.6801stCopperG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Neimanis [14R]
24.5.1202ndCopperG14JTVBC2WE [14U]
25.4.5603rdCopperG14JTVBC1WE [14U]
26.4.0004thCopperG14JTVBC3WE [14U]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG13MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Lightning [13R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Dioneff [13R]
4.14.7694thGoldG13MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Rain [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 13R [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Eyler-Phillips-13 [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Salinas [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-9 Green [13R]
9.9.3851stSilverG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R [13R]
10.8.3082ndSilverG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13R Mary Ellen [13R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-1 [13R]
12.6.1544thSilverG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-7 White [13R]
13.5.0775thSilverG13SUNST1WE [13U]
14.4.0006thSilverG13ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC13 - Izzy [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kali [12R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG12MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG12APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus [12R]
4.14.1824thGoldG12DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R]
5.12.9091stSilverG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R]
6.11.6362ndSilverG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 GREY [12R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R]
8.9.0914thSilverG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink [12R]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG12ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 12.2 R Fracci [12R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ 2 [12R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG12SUNST1WE [12U]


Tournament date:3/24/24
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jennifer Snowbarger
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13-1 [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Handwerk [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13-2 [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Red [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CLONE2OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ECLPS2OVEclipse VBC – EVC Patterson [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Eyler-Phillips-13 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-13 [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 13R [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 GREY [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-A Purple [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Crow [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13CGLDS4OVClub Gold South – CGSV 13 Doudna [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 13.5 R Morbeto [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13SPIRTBOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-B Orange [13R]


Tournament date:4/06/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Lightning [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Flames [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Handwerk [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Wilson 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Won [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Rain [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 13 Green [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 13 Blue [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Westerfield 13R [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – 13R Miller [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Barnett [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 13 Silver [13R]


Tournament date:4/13/24
Location:Dover High School (Dover, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R]
2.13.0002ndGoldG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 [13R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG13ABBAV1OVABBA – 13 Green [13R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG13HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 13R White [13R]
5.10.0005thGoldG13APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kenz/Jess [13R]
5.10.0005thGoldG13CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 13 Pacifico [13R]
5.10.0005thGoldG13ECLPS2OVEclipse VBC – EVC Patterson [13R]
5.10.0005thGoldG13EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 13-2 [13R]
9.6.0001stSilverG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R [13R]
10.5.0002ndSilverG13HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 13R Blue [13R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG13CGLDS4OVClub Gold South – CGSV 13 Doudna [13R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG13ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]
13.2.0005thSilverG13NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Crow [13R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/11/24
Location:Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-1 Black [13N]
2. 2ndGoldG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 RED [13N]
3. 3rdGoldG13OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Hall [13N]
3. 3rdGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N - Jen [13N]
5. 5thGoldG13CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 13.2 Blue [13N]
5. 5thGoldG13ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 GO [13N]
7. 1stSilverG13NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 13xBlue [13N]
8. 2ndSilverG13GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N]
9. 3rdSilverG13NBNET1OVNothin But Net – NBN Nitro 13A [13R]
9. 3rdSilverG13PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Pierson [13N]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Moeller [13R]
2. 2ndGoldG13GRLVCBOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Schwieterman [13R]
3. 3rdGoldG13ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13-1 [13R]
3. 3rdGoldG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Flames [13R]
5. 5thGoldG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
5. 5thGoldG13LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 White [13R]
5. 5thGoldG13SERVE2OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 13's - Cassie [13R]
5. 5thGoldG13WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 13U [13R]
9. 1stSilverG13EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
10. 2ndSilverG13MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Lightning [13R]
11. 3rdSilverG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Purple [13R]
11. 3rdSilverG13EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 13R [13R]
13. 5thSilverG13FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-4 Regional [13R]
13. 5thSilverG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Tubbs [13R]
13. 5thSilverG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 [13R]
13. 5thSilverG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R]
17. 1stBronzeG13FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Hazelton [13R]
18. 2ndBronzeG13SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-8 South Blue [13R]
19. 3rdBronzeG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
19. 3rdBronzeG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-Blue [13R]
21. 5thBronzeG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Dioneff [13R]
21. 5thBronzeG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
21. 5thBronzeG13EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
21. 5thBronzeG13EVBTC8OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-2 [13R]
25. 1stCopperG13OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 Purple [13R]
26. 2ndCopperG13HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 13R White [13R]
27. 3rdCopperG13ABBAV1OVABBA – 13 Green [13R]
27. 3rdCopperG13ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Wilson 13R [13R]
29. 5thCopperG13ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-13-Sanzo [13R]
29. 5thCopperG13FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-3 Regional [13R]
29. 5thCopperG13GRLVCCOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Hardesty [13R]
29. 5thCopperG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13-BLAZE [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG13GRLVCDOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Collins [13R]
2. 2ndNickelG13SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 13R - Joseph [13R]
3. 3rdNickelG13DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
3. 3rdNickelG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Eyler-Phillips-13 [13R]
5. 5thNickelG13ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13-2 [13R]
5. 5thNickelG13FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Like [13R]
5. 5thNickelG13GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Davis [13R]
5. 5thNickelG13LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Black [13R]
9. 1stPlatinumG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Siefring [13R]
10. 2ndPlatinumG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-6 Red [13R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 13R [13R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG13MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Rain [13R]
13. 5thPlatinumG13APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Boyden [13R]
13. 5thPlatinumG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
13. 5thPlatinumG13DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 13R [13R]
13. 5thPlatinumG13OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 13 White [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG13EVBTC7OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-3 [13R]
2. 2ndAluminumG13ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-13-Freer [13R]
3. 3rdAluminumG13ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 NAVY [13R]
3. 3rdAluminumG13SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-9 Green [13R]
5. 5thAluminumG13ECLPS2OVEclipse VBC – EVC Patterson [13R]
5. 5thAluminumG13HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 13 Green [13R]
5. 5thAluminumG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Black [13R]
5. 5thAluminumG13PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 13 - Scarlet [13R]
9. 1stChromiumG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Proffitt [13R]
10. 2ndChromiumG13FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Hermiller [13R]
11. 3rdChromiumG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 13 Attack [13R]
11. 3rdChromiumG13ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 GREY [13R]
13. 5thChromiumG13EVBTC9OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-3 [13R]
13. 5thChromiumG13KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Won [13R]
13. 5thChromiumG13LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO 13 [13R]
13. 5thChromiumG13PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13R-L'Hommedieu [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG13GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Yoder [13R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG13SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 13 Ward [13R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG13DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Gray [13R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG13OEPVC3OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 White [13R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Volt [13R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 13's - Kaylee [13R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 13 Williams [13R]
9. 1stTitaniumG13APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kenz/Jess [13R]
10. 2ndTitaniumG13NEWRK2OVNewark Volleyball Association – NVA EAGLES [13R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG13HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 13R Blue [13R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-7 White [13R]
13. 5thTitaniumG13CINVA5OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-5 [13R]
13. 5thTitaniumG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
13. 5thTitaniumG13GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
13. 5thTitaniumG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Blue [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG13ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 13-WHiTE [13R]
2. 2ndMercuryG13GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Spaulding [13R]
3. 3rdMercuryG13BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
3. 3rdMercuryG13PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 13R - Wallace [13R]
5. 5thMercuryG13ASHLD3OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13-3 [13R]
5. 5thMercuryG13BULET3OVBullets – Bullets N Ellis [13R]
5. 5thMercuryG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R [13R]
5. 5thMercuryG13FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Taylor [13R]
9. 1stKryptoniteG13ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – 13R Miller [13R]
10. 2ndKryptoniteG13PHOEN3OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix 13R -Shubrowsky [13R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG13ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC ERVIN [13R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG13MSSVC3OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Blizzard [13R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG13ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 13.5 R Morbeto [13R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG13MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC13-Hill [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG13SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 13 Storm [13R]
2. 2ndLeadG13VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-Orange [13R]
3. 3rdLeadG13ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]
3. 3rdLeadG13WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Kenna [13R]
5. 5thLeadG13ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Westerfield 13R [13R]
5. 5thLeadG13ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-13R Schneider [13R]
5. 5thLeadG13KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Barnett [13R]
5. 5thLeadG13MISSN1OVMission Volleyball Academy – MVA 13R [13R]
9. 1stZincG13NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 13/Stine [13R]
10. 2ndZincG13GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Hicks [13R]
11. 3rdZincG13ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 13.4 R Schudel [13R]
11. 3rdZincG13FOURN5OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Parker [13R]
13. 5thZincG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Salinas [13R]
13. 5thZincG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13R]
13. 5thZincG13FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Focus- McDuffie [13R]
13. 5thZincG13SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-A Purple [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stTinG13SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 13 Pepin [13R]
2. 2ndTinG13BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Ball [13R]
3. 3rdTinG13C2KVB1OVC2K – C2K13 - Julien [13R]
3. 3rdTinG13NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Crow [13R]
5. 5thTinG13MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13R - Avery [13R]
5. 5thTinG13SPIRTBOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-B Orange [13R]
7. 1stTungstenG13NBNET2OVNothin But Net – NBN Nitro 13B [13R]
8. 2ndTungstenG13PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 13 Navy [13R]
9. 3rdTungstenG13PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – Passion Volleyball 13R [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13CXTRM3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter