Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for IGNITE – 14 White [G14IGNIT3OV]

Results for IGNITE – 14 White are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/17/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WARD 16's [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16PATVB1OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 16 Revolution [16R]
7.9.2001stSilverG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Boyd-16 [16R]
8.8.4002ndSilverG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
9.7.6003rdSilverG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
9. 3rdSilverOOR1
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 15 Indorf [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14WESTM2KE
9.6.6151stSilverG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R McGowan [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]
13.3.7145thSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
13.3.7145thSilverG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 Green [13R]
15.2.0007thSilverG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [12R]
2.8.0002ndGoldG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
3.6.0003rdGoldG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
3.6.0003rdGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.2.0005thGoldG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red [12R]


Tournament date:2/06/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MYERS [14R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG14MCPRI1OVMC Pride Select – MC Pride Select 14R [14R]
5.8.0005thGoldG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 BROWN [14R]
5.8.0005thGoldG14MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Green [14R]
5.8.0005thGoldG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
9.4.0001stSilverG14ESVBC6OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MILLER [14R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG14INFTY5OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Silver [14R]


Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Tyler Price
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 BROWN [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Green [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Siera [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
9.6.6151stSilverG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-4-Ortiz [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Black [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14NEOVC5OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-5 [14R]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Massillon Washington HS (Massillon, OH)
Director:Charles Musselman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Red [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-14 [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Force [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Daniel Coughlin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG14EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 McVicker [14R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
5.8.0005thGoldG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
5.8.0005thGoldG14NEOVC5OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-5 [14R]
5.8.0005thGoldG14TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Endsley [14R]
9.4.0001stSilverG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Endsley [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GREENAWALT 14'S [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14THNDR5OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WOOLLEY 14'S [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HEFNER 14'S [14R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Bill [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Mike [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 14-SMITH [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HEFNER 14'S [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 14-REINBOLT [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – trad- 14 Regional Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 BLUE [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Force [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14NEOVC5OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-5 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BALL 13 [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 13's Green [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC IRONS 13 [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Kendall [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SAMPLE 13 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Blackout [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 13 [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Santore [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Erika [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-Burke [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ECPAG1OVEast Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power AG 12-Guppy [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LOWE 12's [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Popcorn [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.3R Sage/Matt Koss [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 12'S [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 12's Green [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Gray - 12 [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HEIKKINEN 12'S [12R]
16.2.00011thBronzeG12NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-3 [12R]


Tournament date:4/17-18/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Rammel [16R]
2.14.7272ndGoldG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R]
3.13.4554thGoldG16BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R]
3.13.4553rdGoldG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16R]
5.10.9091stSilverG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16.2 NUSS [16R]
6.9.6362ndSilverG16LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 pink Regional [16R]
7.8.3644thSilverG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Matthew [16R]
7.8.3643rdSilverG16XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Chadrick [16R]
9.5.8181stBronzeG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue [16R]
10.4.5452ndBronzeG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 BLAZE [16R]
11.3.2733rdBronzeG16ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Cassie [16R]
11.3.2734thBronzeG16CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue [14R]
2.15.0672ndGoldG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
5.12.2671stSilverG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
6.11.3332ndSilverG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black Elite [14R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 14.3 LUTTMER [14R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
9.8.5331stBronzeG14CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – trad- 14 Regional Elite [14R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG14CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG14LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 14 Black [14R]
13.4.8001stCopperG14CHAMP6OVChampaign County VBC – 14Light Blue [14R]
14.3.8672ndCopperG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14R Orange [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for G14IGNIT3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development