Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 North [G13SOUTH1OV]

Results for Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 North are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/27/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
2.8.4002ndGoldG14CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG14CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 14 Navy [14R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG14OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Talia [14R]
5.3.6005thGoldG14EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14-Blue Goodwin [14R]
5.3.6005thGoldG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG13EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 13R-Gordon [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 13s White [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 13 Maibach [13R]
5.4.6671stSilverG13OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 13 Ash [13R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 North [13R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 12R-Gordon [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG12EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Coffman [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Smith [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverG12CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 12 Gold [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG12SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Patton [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 12 Navy [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 12 Gold [12R]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 13 - Ridenour [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Smith [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – - 13 Smith [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – 13R - Vibe City [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mitchell [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.37 [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.36 [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13GRIFF2OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Blue [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 North [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Peterson [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Miller-Barber [13R]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 13 - Ridenour [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 13 Blue [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Robinson [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Plymale 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – 13R - Vibe City [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Steele 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Kelley 13R [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet Elite [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.36 [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.37 [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 North [13R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH)
Director:Lori Sanders
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Plymale 13R [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Kelley 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – 13R - Vibe City [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet Elite [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R McGowan [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Steele 13R [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 North [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Cole [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Snider [13R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:Dover High School (Dover, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 13 Gold [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Diamond [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 BLAIR [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Kegley-13 [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 KENNY [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis3 [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13SKYEL1OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 13u [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 North [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 13 Navy [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]


Tournament date:4/24-25/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
2.14.7272ndGoldG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
3.13.4553rdGoldG13TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Figueroa [13R]
4.12.1824thGoldG13CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
5.10.9091stSilverG13ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 BLAIR [13R]
6.9.6362ndSilverG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 KENNY [13R]
7.8.3643rdSilverG13CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
8.7.0914thSilverG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 North [13R]
9.5.8181stBronzeG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
10.4.5452ndBronzeG13TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Rudert [13R]
11.3.2733rdBronzeG13ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
12.2.0004thBronzeG13MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 13's Black [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13SOUTH1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development