Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink [G12SPIRT4OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/24
Location:T3 Performance (Avon, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Navy [12A]
2.10.7502ndGoldG12CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Royal [12A]
3.9.5003rdGoldG12CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A]
3.9.5003rdGoldG12DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Elite Gold [12A]
5.7.0005thGoldG12CWAVE2OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Coreno [12A]
5.7.0005thGoldG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
7.4.5001stSilverG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A]
8.3.2502ndSilverG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-2 American [12A]
9.2.0003rdSilverG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-3 Grey [12A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – KD [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 12's [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12s [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Thomas [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12ADVNC1OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Red [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12W - Royal - Kencisz [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-7 Pirates [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Liz [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12PINER1OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Price -12R [12R]


Tournament date:3/09/24
Location:Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
Director:Theodore Whitsel
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – KD [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldog 12s [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 12's [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 12 White [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Red [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-3 Regional [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – JP [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-5 South Black [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12W - Royal - Kencisz [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 12.2 R Fracci [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12PINER1OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Price -12R [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 12R [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R]


Tournament:Leprechaun Blitz
Tournament date:3/16-17/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG17KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Teal [17R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R]
4.14.7694thGoldG17ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R]
5.13.6925thGoldG17CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R]
5.13.6925thGoldG17OWNIT1PR [17U]
7.11.5387thGoldG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Sanford [17R]
7.11.5387thGoldG17HOLLY8OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
9.9.3851stSilverG17NBVBC1KE [17U]
10.8.3082ndSilverG17OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG17JTVBC2WE [17U]
12.6.1544thSilverG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
13.5.0775thSilverG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R]
14.4.0006thSilverG17JTVBC1WE [17U]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
1.18.0001stGoldG16MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Lightning [16R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 16 [16R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Kylie [16R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 16R [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Salinas [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldG16ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
10.12.5221stSilverG16EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 16R [16R]
11.11.9132ndSilverG16HSVCC3CA [16U]
12.11.3043rdSilverG16GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black [16R]
13.10.6964thSilverG16MNRJR1LK [16U]
14.10.0875thSilverG16HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 16R Blue [16R]
14.10.0875thSilverG16MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Rain [16R]
16.8.8707thSilverG16CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tome [16R]
16.8.8707thSilverG16ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 16.5 R Jackson/Rose [16R]
18.7.6521stBronzeG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [16R]
19.7.0432ndBronzeG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-5 Pink [16R]
20.6.4353rdBronzeG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Aliza [16R]
21.5.8264thBronzeG16CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Jana [16R]
22.5.2175thBronzeG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16R]
22.5.2175thBronzeG16OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-2 [16R]
24.4.0007thBronzeG16JTVBC1WE [16U]
24.4.0007thBronzeG16REDEM1OVRedeemer Volleyball Club – RVC Redeem 16-1 [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Maui 15 [15R]
2.1.0002ndGoldG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-7 Red [15R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Getz [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldG15ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 SELECT [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldG15KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Cluff-15 [15R]
7.14.3487thGoldG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Shetler/Kubec [15R]
7.14.3487thGoldG15ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Hannah 15 [15R]
9.13.1301stSilverG15EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 15R [15R]
10.12.5222ndSilverG15MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 15 Rain [15R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG15CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 15R [15R]
12.11.3045thSilverG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - White 15R - Rosenbaum [15R]
12.11.3045thSilverG15ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC15 - Faith [15R]
13.10.6967thSilverG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15R Milly [15R]
13.10.6965thSilverG15LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
15.9.4787thSilverG15SUNST1WE [15U]
17.8.2618thSilverG15CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire MKB [15R]
18.7.6521stBronzeG15PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 15 - Scarlet [15R]
19.7.0432ndBronzeG15DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 15R [15R]
20.6.4353rdBronzeG15HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-HARMONY [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC15 - Patty [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15JTVBC1WE [15U]
23.4.6097thBronzeG15CHAME1OVChameleon Volleyball Association – Gold [15R]
23.4.6097thBronzeG15SUNST2WE [15U]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Lightning [14R]
2.17.4402ndGoldG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Quirk [14R]
3.16.8803rdGoldG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
4.16.3204thGoldG14CXTRM4OVClub Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R]
5.15.7605thGoldG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Lori 14 [14R]
5.1.0005thGoldG14MNRJR1LK [15U]
7.14.6407thGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R]
7.14.6407thGoldG14MSSVC3OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Thunder [14R]
9.13.5201stSilverG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
10.12.9602ndSilverG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
11.12.4003rdSilverG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 White [14R]
11.12.4003rdSilverG14RISEA3OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.3 Regional [14R]
13.11.2805thSilverG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
13.11.2805thSilverG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Rain [14R]
15.10.1607thSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Minarik [14R]
15.10.1607thSilverG14ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Natalia 14 [14R]
17.9.0401stBronzeG14LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
18.8.4802ndBronzeG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R]
19.7.9203rdBronzeG14ECJRV7OVTeam ECV  – 14.7 R Butts [14R]
20.7.3604thBronzeG14ECLPS2OVEclipse VBC – EVC WILCOX [14R]
21.6.8005thBronzeG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14R [14R]
22.1.0006thBronzeG14MNRJR2LK [15U]
23.5.6801stCopperG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Neimanis [14R]
24.5.1202ndCopperG14JTVBC2WE [14U]
25.4.5603rdCopperG14JTVBC1WE [14U]
26.4.0004thCopperG14JTVBC3WE [14U]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG13MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Lightning [13R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Dioneff [13R]
4.14.7694thGoldG13MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Rain [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 13R [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Eyler-Phillips-13 [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Salinas [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-9 Green [13R]
9.9.3851stSilverG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R [13R]
10.8.3082ndSilverG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13R Mary Ellen [13R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-1 [13R]
12.6.1544thSilverG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-7 White [13R]
13.5.0775thSilverG13SUNST1WE [13U]
14.4.0006thSilverG13ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC13 - Izzy [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kali [12R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG12MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG12APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus [12R]
4.14.1824thGoldG12DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R]
5.12.9091stSilverG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R]
6.11.6362ndSilverG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 GREY [12R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R]
8.9.0914thSilverG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink [12R]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG12ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 12.2 R Fracci [12R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ 2 [12R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG12SUNST1WE [12U]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/21/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG18INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
2. 2ndGoldG18ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 ELITE [18R]
3. 3rdGoldG18ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Maui 18 [18R]
3. 3rdGoldG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
5. 5thGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire - Roberts [18R]
5. 5thGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 18R [18R]
5. 5thGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-Nickles-18 [18R]
5. 5thGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9. 1stSilverG18OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 18 Green [18R]
10. 2ndSilverG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Jackson [18R]
11. 3rdSilverG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
11. 3rdSilverG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-Blue [18R]
13. 5thSilverG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Dav/Wright [18R]
13. 5thSilverG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Redfire - Thur [18R]
13. 5thSilverG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
13. 5thSilverG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 18-1 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG18DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 18 Purple [18R]
2. 2ndBronzeG18FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS 1972 [18R]
3. 3rdBronzeG18FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 18-Yarnell [18R]
3. 3rdBronzeG18SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 18R - Ridenour [18R]
5. 1stCopperG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
6. 2ndCopperG18IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 18E Yellow [18R]
7. 3rdCopperG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18 Marbaugh [18R]
7. 3rdCopperG18HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 18U [18R]
9. 1stNickelG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R]
10. 2ndNickelG18CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 18 Red [18R]
11. 3rdNickelG18MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 18R [18R]
11. 3rdNickelG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-McGee [18R]
13. 1stPlatinumG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 18R [18R]
14. 2ndPlatinumG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Black Elite [18R]
15. 3rdPlatinumG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
15. 3rdPlatinumG18ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC18 - Joe [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG18THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 18'S [18R]
2. 2ndAluminumG18OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
3. 3rdAluminumG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Madison [18R]
3. 3rdAluminumG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R]
5. 1stChromiumG18FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 18S [18R]
6. 2ndChromiumG18MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 18R - Paige [18R]
7. 3rdChromiumG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Chaney [18R]
7. 3rdChromiumG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
9. 1stPlutoniumG18CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 18 White [18R]
10. 2ndPlutoniumG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – 18R Hinton [18R]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG18HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 18-BISTARKY [18R]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG18MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 Tae/Lu [18R]
13. 1stTitaniumG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 18 [18R]
14. 2ndTitaniumG18VOKEY1OV1890 – Club1890 18-1 [18R]
15. 3rdTitaniumG18PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 18 - Scarlet [18R]
15. 3rdTitaniumG18ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 18U Rogue330 Flame [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG18FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 18-Horn [18R]
2. 2ndMercuryG18CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB 18 Sanford [18R]
3. 3rdMercuryG18EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 18R [18R]
3. 3rdMercuryG18REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-18 [18R]
5. 5thMercuryG18FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 18 [18R]
5. 5thMercuryG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Anita [18R]
7. 1stKryptoniteG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17O [17A]
8. 2ndKryptoniteG18APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Pegg Pink [18R]
9. 3rdKryptoniteG17OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 17 Purple [17A]
9. 3rdKryptoniteG18WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Sarah [18R]
11. 5thKryptoniteG18BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Ghosthawks [18R]
11. 5thKryptoniteG18PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – Passion Volleyball 18 Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
2. 2ndGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tia [17A]
3. 3rdGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A [17A]
3. 3rdGoldG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Inferno [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Hill [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 RED [17A]
9. 1stSilverG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green [17A]
10. 2ndSilverG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Taylor [17A]
11. 3rdSilverG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
11. 3rdSilverG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Cattledge 17E [17A]
13. 5thSilverG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Davidson [17A]
13. 5thSilverG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
13. 5thSilverG17SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 17A Fry [17A]
13. 5thSilverG17TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Heiney [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper/Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Elite [17A]
2. 2ndBronzeG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
3. 3rdBronzeG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton [17A]
3. 3rdBronzeG17SWVBC3OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Katie [17A]
5. 1stCopperG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 17A [17A]
6. 2ndCopperG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
7. 3rdCopperG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
7. 3rdCopperG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A]
9. 1stNickelG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Lammers [17A]
10. 2ndNickelG17ABBAV1OVABBA – 17 Adams [17A]
11. 3rdNickelG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's American [17A]
11. 3rdNickelG17HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Blue [17A]
13. 1stPlatinumG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Rapidfire - Bohuslawsky [17A]
14. 2ndPlatinumG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A]
15. 3rdPlatinumG17BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 GREY [17A]
15. 3rdPlatinumG17HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 17A White [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Aluminum/Chromium/Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
2. 2ndAluminumG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [17A]
3. 3rdAluminumG17OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 17 Teal [17A]
3. 3rdAluminumG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 17 North [17A]
5. 1stChromiumG17CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Royal [17A]
6. 2ndChromiumG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Dave's Crew 17A [17A]
7. 3rdChromiumG17CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Mader [17A]
7. 3rdChromiumG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Estes [17A]
9. 1stPlutoniumG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17A - Courtney [17A]
10. 2ndPlutoniumG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Grace [17A]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17-Blue [17A]
13. 1stTitaniumG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-17-Hupp [17A]
14. 2ndTitaniumG17FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-4 American [17A]
15. 3rdTitaniumG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold - American [17A]
15. 3rdTitaniumG17SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 17 Silver [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG17XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Ramsey [17A]
2. 2ndMercuryG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
3. 3rdMercuryG17ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 17.3 A Schurr [17A]
3. 3rdMercuryG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple [17A]
5. 1stKryptoniteG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS SHULA [17A]
6. 2ndKryptoniteG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]
7. 3rdKryptoniteG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 White American [17A]
7. 3rdKryptoniteG17CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-4 [17A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG12TROOT1OVALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G12TROOT1OV [12R]
2. 2ndGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kali [12R]
3. 3rdGoldG12EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 12-1 [12R]
3. 3rdGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 12S Boswell [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Thobe [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldog 12s [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Thomas [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 12 White [12R]
9. 1stSilverG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 12R [12R]
10. 2ndSilverG12OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 Purple [12R]
11. 3rdSilverG12FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Brown [12R]
11. 3rdSilverG12SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Magill [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Jaynes [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12MBAYT1OVMaumee Bay Turf Volleyball Club – MBTV 12-1 [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – KD [12R]
17. 1stBronzeG12SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 [12R]
18. 2ndBronzeG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 12R Summers [12R]
19. 3rdBronzeG12ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-12-Hart [12R]
19. 3rdBronzeG12HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 12R Blue [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Bednasz [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Blue [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Babcock [12R]
25. 1stCopperG12OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
26. 2ndCopperG12OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Manning [12R]
27. 3rdCopperG12PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Flash [12R]
27. 3rdCopperG12WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 12U [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 12.3 White [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Young 12R [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Ulik [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12GRLVCBOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Evans [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG12ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Burns [12R]
2. 2ndNickelG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Saki [12R]
3. 3rdNickelG12BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 12's [12R]
3. 3rdNickelG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-Blue [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Hays [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Pink [12R]
9. 1stPlatinumG12MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 12-INFERNO [12R]
10. 2ndPlatinumG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG12BULET1OVBullets – Bullets O Seeley [12R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Purple [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Saunders 12R [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Coy [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG12APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Watson [12R]
2. 2ndAluminumG12HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 12R Red [12R]
3. 3rdAluminumG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
3. 3rdAluminumG12TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Stahr [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 12 Orange [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers 12s [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 12R Wise [12R]
9. 1stChromiumG12MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC12-Sullivan [12R]
10. 2ndChromiumG12ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 12-WHiTE [12R]
11. 3rdChromiumG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R]
11. 3rdChromiumG12SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 12's - Rhyanna [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12ALETA3OVALETA VBC – ALETA-12-Evans [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 12R White [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12OEPVC3OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 White [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG12SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 12R - Rodgers [12R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG12OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Green [12R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG12BLUCR1OVBlue Crush – Blue Crush 12 Hess [12R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 GREY [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC LARSON [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Pink [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Brianna [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Johnston [12R]
9. 1stTitaniumG12GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Faith [12R]
10. 2ndTitaniumG12EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG12ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Bush [12R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG12BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Halstead [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12ADVNC1OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-3 Regional [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Nicole [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG12APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Riley [12R]
2. 2ndMercuryG12SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 12R - Howard [12R]
3. 3rdMercuryG12HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ [12R]
3. 3rdMercuryG12LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Gray [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-4 [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Red [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12W - Royal - Kencisz [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R]
9. 1stKryptoniteG12HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 12-WINNER [12R]
10. 2ndKryptoniteG12FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 12 [12R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG12COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG12SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-5 South Black [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12CINVA5OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-5 [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-2 [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 12-Phoenix [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG12NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Rudolph [12R]
2. 2ndLeadG12ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-12-McCorkle [12R]
3. 3rdLeadG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Andrews [12R]
3. 3rdLeadG12PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 12R - Rossiter [12R]
5. 1stZincG12DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Gray [12R]
6. 2ndZincG12FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Ickes [12R]
7. 3rdZincG12BULET5OVBullets – Bullets Ruele 1 [12R]
7. 3rdZincG12ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 12.2 R Fracci [12R]
9. 1stTinG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – JP [12R]
10. 2ndTinG12ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Breckenridge 12R [12R]
11. 3rdTinG12NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Colling [12R]
11. 3rdTinG12TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F-Phillips [12R]
13. 1stTungstenG12DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
14. 2ndTungstenG12CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 12R [12R]
15. 3rdTungstenG12MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12R - Jaden [12R]
15. 3rdTungstenG12NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 12xWhite [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMagnesiumG12GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Wollenhaupt [12R]
2. 2ndMagnesiumG12FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow [12R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG12PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Boggs [12R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG12RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.2 Regional [12R]
5. 1stCalciumG12MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC12-Mullen [12R]
6. 2ndCalciumG12BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
7. 3rdCalciumG12BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 12 Twisters [12R]
7. 3rdCalciumG12MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Liz [12R]
9. 1stIronG12SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Lewis [12R]
10. 2ndIronG12ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 White [12R]
11. 3rdIronG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red [12R]
11. 3rdIronG12NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Slagle [12R]
13. 1stCobaltG12GCBUS4OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 White [12R]
14. 2ndCobaltG12OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Blue [12R]
15. 3rdCobaltG12DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 12 White [12R]
15. 3rdCobaltG12SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-9 Red [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Radium/Radon   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stRadiumG12LAKOT2OVLakota Advanced Volleyball Academy (LAVA) – LAVA 12-2 [12R]
2. 2ndRadiumG12ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – 12R Kowalski [12R]
3. 3rdRadiumG12GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Hope [12R]
3. 3rdRadiumG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ 2 [12R]
5. 1stBariumG12SPIKE5OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Cottrill [12R]
6. 2ndBariumG12MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12M [12R]
7. 3rdBariumG12FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Mare [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12SPIRT4OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter