Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - Gray - Zapola [G14DANDG5OV]

Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - Gray - Zapola are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/21/24
Location:Sports Dome (North Canton, OH)
Director:James Angelo
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14HOLLY7OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-KATY [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14IMPCT5OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Lori 14 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14TRIBE6OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Howard [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14HOLLY6OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-SYDNEY [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14-2 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - Gray - Zapola [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14HOLLY4OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-LIV [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14CXTRM4OVClub Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-9 White [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 14-1 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Natalia 14 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-6 Red [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 13R [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-1 [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13HOLLY4OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 13-HEAT [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 13-HAAS [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-2 [13R]


Tournament date:2/03/24
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14NOGVC3OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-3 [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14FORCE6OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-6 Regional [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14PHOEN3OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Trevillion [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-2 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 White [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-5 Regional [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14PHOEN4OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Cozzens [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-9 White [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-A Green [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - Gray - Zapola [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Panthers 14s [14R]


Tournament date:3/03/24
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14TRIBE6OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Howard [14R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC FISHER 14'S [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-5 Regional [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 14R HARTMAN [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14DGVBC2OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE BLUE 14R [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14FORCE6OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-6 Regional [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IMPCT5OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
9.6.6151stSilverG14PRIME3OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.3 [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - Gray - Zapola [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14-2 [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-9 White [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Emma [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC IAGULLI 14'S [14R]


Tournament date:3/09/24
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
2.10.7502ndGoldG15SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Syd [15R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 15R [15R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG15ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Hannah 15 [15R]
5.7.0005thGoldG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15R Milly [15R]
5.7.0005thGoldG15EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 15-1 [15R]
7.4.5001stSilverG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Shetler/Kubec [15R]
8.3.2502ndSilverG14EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 14-1 [14R]
9.2.0003rdSilverG15CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire MKB [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14PINVB3OVPioneer VBC – 14R - Schilling [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Zerrer-14 [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Whisner [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC14-Bodker [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Border [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14TRIBE5OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Dotson [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club 14U [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 13-1 [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - Gray - Zapola [14R]


Tournament date:4/20/24
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Dominik Severino
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Lori 14 [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-5 Regional [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC EMICK [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14FORCE6OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-6 Regional [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HUNTINGTON 14'S [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14INFTY5OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Silver [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Minarik [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Emma [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 14.5 R McMasters [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Natalia 14 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - Gray - Zapola [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14ECLPS2OVEclipse VBC – EVC WILCOX [14R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/27/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG14FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Warniment [14R]
2. 2ndGoldG14CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – CGSV 14 Jarrett [14R]
3. 3rdGoldG14OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 Green [14R]
3. 3rdGoldG14WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 14U [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Blue [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Finfer [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
9. 1stSilverG14MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Lightning [14R]
10. 2ndSilverG14NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Whisner [14R]
11. 3rdSilverG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 Black [14R]
11. 3rdSilverG14SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC 14R - Caudill [14R]
13. 5thSilverG14MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 14R [14R]
13. 5thSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14/Christy [14R]
13. 5thSilverG14OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 14 Teal [14R]
13. 5thSilverG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Blaze [14R]
17. 1stBronzeG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
18. 2ndBronzeG14CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.4 Silver [14R]
19. 3rdBronzeG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R]
19. 3rdBronzeG14HOLLY7OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-KATY [14R]
21. 5thBronzeG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
21. 5thBronzeG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 White [14R]
21. 5thBronzeG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Woodland [14R]
21. 5thBronzeG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Ungruhe [14R]
25. 1stCopperG14EVBTC8OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-3 [14R]
26. 2ndCopperG14COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
27. 3rdCopperG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Blue 14R - Jacobs [14R]
27. 3rdCopperG14EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
29. 5thCopperG14BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Attack [14R]
29. 5thCopperG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Quirk [14R]
29. 5thCopperG14KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Teal [14R]
29. 5thCopperG14NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 14xWhite [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG14GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Collins [14R]
2. 2ndNickelG14GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Homan [14R]
3. 3rdNickelG14FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Heitmeyer [14R]
3. 3rdNickelG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-BLAZE [14R]
5. 5thNickelG14ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-1 [14R]
5. 5thNickelG14INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5. 5thNickelG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Zerrer-14 [14R]
5. 5thNickelG14LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 14 Parker [14R]
9. 1stPlutoniumG14IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
10. 2ndPlutoniumG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Orange [14R]
13. 5thPlutoniumG14FORCE6OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-6 Regional [14R]
13. 5thPlutoniumG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-FLAMES [14R]
13. 5thPlutoniumG14MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC14-Bodker [14R]
13. 5thPlutoniumG14NOGVC3OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-3 [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG14LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 14 Bartley [14R]
2. 2ndAluminumG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
3. 3rdAluminumG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
3. 3rdAluminumG14HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-EXTREME [14R]
5. 5thAluminumG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Lori 14 [14R]
5. 5thAluminumG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-INSPIRE [14R]
5. 5thAluminumG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
5. 5thAluminumG14TRIBE5OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Dotson [14R]
9. 1stChromiumG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
10. 2ndChromiumG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mladek [14R]
11. 3rdChromiumG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Smith [14R]
11. 3rdChromiumG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Gillum [14R]
13. 5thChromiumG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
13. 5thChromiumG14EPICV2OVEPIC – EPIC Corry 14s [14R]
13. 5thChromiumG14MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Green - Regional Elite [14R]
13. 5thChromiumG14TRIBE6OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Howard [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Alsop [14R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG14SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 14's - Jessica [14R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Purple [14R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG14EVBTC7OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Lutz [14R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 14 Harris [14R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Gabel [14R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 14R - Allison [14R]
9. 1stTitaniumG14IMPCT5OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
10. 2ndTitaniumG14PHOEN3OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Trevillion [14R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG14APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Bussert [14R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG14DGVBC2OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE BLUE 14R [14R]
13. 5thTitaniumG14ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14R Carter [14R]
13. 5thTitaniumG14ECJRV7OVTeam ECV  – 14.7 R Butts [14R]
13. 5thTitaniumG14LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Black [14R]
13. 5thTitaniumG14PCHRG4OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Litzau [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Border [14R]
2. 2ndMercuryG14PINVB3OVPioneer VBC – 14R - Schilling [14R]
3. 3rdMercuryG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 NAVY [14R]
3. 3rdMercuryG14OACZZ5OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Slate [14R]
5. 5thMercuryG14FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Flick [14R]
5. 5thMercuryG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Rain [14R]
7. 7thMercuryG14ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-2 [14R]
8. 8thMercuryG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R]
9. 1stKryptoniteG14MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC14-Johnson [14R]
9. 1stKryptoniteG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HUNTINGTON 14'S [14R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG14FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-5 Regional [14R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG14RISEA3OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.3 Regional [14R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 14R HARTMAN [14R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG14ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 14.5 R McMasters [14R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG14ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC EMICK [14R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG14LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG14TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 14R Choi [14R]
2. 2ndLeadG14OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 Blue [14R]
3. 3rdLeadG14DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Volt [14R]
3. 3rdLeadG14WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Matt [14R]
5. 5thLeadG14APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Barborak [14R]
5. 5thLeadG14FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 14R [14R]
5. 5thLeadG14INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
5. 5thLeadG14MAGVB1OVMagic Volleyball Club – 14R Magic Volleyball [14R]
9. 1stZincG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Stone [14R]
10. 2ndZincG14MSSVC3OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Thunder [14R]
11. 3rdZincG14BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Orr [14R]
11. 3rdZincG14INFTY5OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Silver [14R]
13. 5thZincG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Minarik [14R]
13. 5thZincG14CXTRM4OVClub Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R]
13. 5thZincG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
13. 5thZincG14FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Focus- Waddle [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stTinG14ALETA4OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Baranack [14R]
2. 2ndTinG14GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Beasley [14R]
3. 3rdTinG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Davis [14R]
3. 3rdTinG14FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-May [14R]
5. 5thTinG14ARVBC5OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14R Keene [14R]
5. 5thTinG14CGLDS3OVClub Gold South – CGSV 14 Hunkler [14R]
5. 5thTinG14DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Gray [14R]
5. 5thTinG14HOVAC5OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Navy [14R]
9. 1stTungstenG14HOVAC4OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Black [14R]
10. 2ndTungstenG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R]
11. 3rdTungstenG14ALETA3OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-DeJoseph [14R]
11. 3rdTungstenG14NBNET1OVNothin But Net – NBN Nitro 14 [14R]
13. 5thTungstenG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
13. 5thTungstenG14OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 14 Purple [14R]
13. 5thTungstenG14SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 [14R]
13. 5thTungstenG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-A Green [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMagnesiumG14LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 14 Bartley [14R]
2. 2ndMagnesiumG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG14HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-EXTREME [14R]
5. 5thMagnesiumG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Lori 14 [14R]
5. 5thMagnesiumG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-INSPIRE [14R]
5. 5thMagnesiumG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
5. 5thMagnesiumG14TRIBE5OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Dotson [14R]
9. 1stCalciumG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
10. 2ndCalciumG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mladek [14R]
11. 3rdCalciumG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Smith [14R]
11. 3rdCalciumG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Gillum [14R]
13. 5thCalciumG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
13. 5thCalciumG14EPICV2OVEPIC – EPIC Corry 14s [14R]
13. 5thCalciumG14MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Green - Regional Elite [14R]
13. 5thCalciumG14TRIBE6OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Howard [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stIronG14DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14 Davis [14R]
2. 2ndIronG14OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 North [14R]
3. 3rdIronG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
3. 3rdIronG14OACZZ6OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Silver [14R]
5. 5thIronG14ALETA5OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Evans [14R]
5. 5thIronG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14R [14R]
7. 1stCobaltG14FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Kurtz [14R]
8. 2ndCobaltG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Neimanis [14R]
9. 3rdCobaltG14LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink [14R]
9. 3rdCobaltG14PHOEN4OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Cozzens [14R]
11. 5thCobaltG14DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - Gray - Zapola [14R]
11. 5thCobaltG14ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Radium/Radon   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stRadiumG14CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-4 [14A]
2. 2ndRadiumG14MISSN1OVMission Volleyball Academy – MVA 14R [14R]
3. 3rdRadiumG14DJVBC5OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Red [14R]
3. 3rdRadiumG14ROGUE6OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Teal [14R]
5. 5thRadiumG14CINVA5OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-5 [14R]
5. 5thRadiumG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Smith [14R]
7. 1stBariumG14OVVBC5OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 White [14R]
8. 2ndBariumG14SERVE2OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 14's - Amasia [14R]
9. 3rdBariumG14CHAME1OVChameleon Volleyball Association – Emerald [14R]
9. 3rdBariumG14PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Panthers 14s [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for G14DANDG5OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter