Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Club Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [G14CXTRM4OV]
Results for Club Extreme – CEV Coral 14R are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/21/24 |
Location: | Sports Dome (North Canton, OH) |
Director: | James Angelo |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 13 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G13SPIRT6OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-6 Red [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G13CXTRM2OV | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 13R [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13IMPCT2OV | Impact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13OXTRM1OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-1 [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G13CXTRM3OV | Club Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G13HOLLY4OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 13-HEAT [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13HOLLY5OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 13-HAAS [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13OXTRM2OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-2 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 1/27/24 |
Location: | Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH) |
Director: | Kathleen Lightfoot |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 14 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G14ASHLD1OV | Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-1 [14R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G14MAHON1OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Green - Regional Elite [14R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G14TRIBE3OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Border [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G14ASHLD2OV | Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-2 [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G14CXTRM4OV | Club Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G14PHOEN3OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Trevillion [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G14SMAQC2OV | S-MAQ – 14 White [14R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G14MAHON6OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Mustangs [14R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G14BLUCR1OV | Blue Crush – Blue Crush 14 Lane [14R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G14PHOEN4OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Cozzens [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/17/24 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 10 and Under [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G10TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 10R Nesselroad [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G10ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-10-Lutz [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10APLBK1OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Six [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10EVBTC1OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G10OEPVC1OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 10 Teal [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G10KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Webb [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10EVBTC2OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Blue [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10FOCUS1OV | Club Focus – Focus- Sanders [10U] |
Tournament date: | 2/24/24 |
Location: | Hyre CLC (Akron, OH) |
Director: | Aireka Wright |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 14 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14IMPCT4OV | Impact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14IGNIT3OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 14 White [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14SMAQC2OV | S-MAQ – 14 White [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14THNDR3OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC FISHER 14'S [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14IMPCT5OV | Impact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14RISEA3OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.3 Regional [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14THNDR2OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HUNTINGTON 14'S [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14THNDR4OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC IAGULLI 14'S [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G14CXTRM4OV | Club Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G14ECJRV6OV | Team ECV – 14.6 R Behrend [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14CXTRM3OV | Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14MAVRK3OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Emma [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/24 |
Location: | Highlands Sports Complex (Triadelphia, WV) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 16 American [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G16CGLDS1OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 16 Piccolini [16A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G16PGHEL4KE [16U] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G16APLBK1OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Lifer [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G16TRIBE2OV | The Tribe VBC – 16A Wyer [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16APLBK3OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Sanford [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16MORGN1OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 16A - Paige [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16OVVBC1OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Green [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16VANTA1OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 16-Blue [16A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G16PREVC1KE [16U] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G16ALLVB1KE [16U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G16CTSVB1KE [16U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G16TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 16A Smith [16A] |
Girls' 14 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14CGLDS1OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 14 Jarrett [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14MCPRI1OV | MC Pride Select – Pride Select 14R [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14CGLDS3OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 14 Hunkler [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14PINVB3OV | Pioneer VBC – 14R - Schilling [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14CGLDS2OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 14 Harris [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14CXTRM4OV | Club Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14OSTRM1OV | Ohio Storm – Schwartz [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14VANTA2OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 14-Orange [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G14CXTRM2OV | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G14CGLDS4OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 14 Stein [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14BLUCR1OV | Blue Crush – Blue Crush 14 Lane [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14PREVC2KE [14U] |
Tournament: | Leprechaun Blitz |
Tournament date: | 3/16-17/24 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 17 Regional [ points: 4‑18 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G17CAVS12OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R] |
2. | 16.923 | 2nd | Gold | G17KOKOR1OV | Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Teal [17R] |
3. | 15.846 | 3rd | Gold | G17KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R] |
4. | 14.769 | 4th | Gold | G17ACAVC6OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R] |
5. | 13.692 | 5th | Gold | G17CXTRM3OV | Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R] |
5. | 13.692 | 5th | Gold | G17OWNIT1PR [17U] | |
7. | 11.538 | 7th | Gold | G17CAVS13OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Sanford [17R] |
7. | 11.538 | 7th | Gold | G17HOLLY8OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R] |
9. | 9.385 | 1st | Silver | G17NBVBC1KE [17U] | |
10. | 8.308 | 2nd | Silver | G17OVVBC3OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R] |
11. | 7.231 | 3rd | Silver | G17JTVBC2WE [17U] | |
12. | 6.154 | 4th | Silver | G17DANDG3OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R] |
13. | 5.077 | 5th | Silver | G17THNDR2OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R] |
14. | 4.000 | 6th | Silver | G17JTVBC1WE [17U] |
Girls' 12 Regional [ points: 4‑18 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G12NSVBC1OV | NorthShore VBC – Kali [12R] |
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | G12MSSVC1OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | G12APLBK2OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus [12R] |
4. | 14.182 | 4th | Gold | G12DGVBC1OV | DG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R] |
5. | 12.909 | 1st | Silver | G12IGNIT2OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R] |
6. | 11.636 | 2nd | Silver | G12ESVBC2OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 GREY [12R] |
7. | 10.364 | 3rd | Silver | G12SPIRT6OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R] |
8. | 9.091 | 4th | Silver | G12ACAVC6OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R] |
9. | 7.818 | 1st | Bronze | G12SPIRT4OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink [12R] |
10. | 6.545 | 2nd | Bronze | G12ECJRV2OV | Team ECV – 12.2 R Fracci [12R] |
11. | 5.273 | 3rd | Bronze | G12HAWKV2OV | Hawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ 2 [12R] |
12. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | G12SUNST1WE [12U] |
Tournament date: | 3/24/24 |
Location: | Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH) |
Director: | Kathleen Lightfoot |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 14 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G14CLONE3OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Grey [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G14MAHON5OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Grey - Regional Elite [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G14CGLDS3OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 14 Hunkler [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G14CXTRM2OV | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G14PHOEN4OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Cozzens [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G14CXTRM4OV | Club Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G14CXTRM3OV | Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G14MAHON3OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Black - Regional Elite [14R] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/27/24 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Iron | G14DARKE2OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – 14 Davis [14R] | |
2. | 2nd | Iron | G14OVVBC4OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 North [14R] | |
3. | 3rd | Iron | G14NOGVC2OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R] | |
3. | 3rd | Iron | G14OACZZ6OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Silver [14R] | |
5. | 5th | Iron | G14ALETA5OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Evans [14R] | |
5. | 5th | Iron | G14HAWKV2OV | Hawks VBC – Hawks 14R [14R] | |
7. | 1st | Cobalt | G14FLATL2OV | The Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Kurtz [14R] | |
8. | 2nd | Cobalt | G14CAVS14OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Neimanis [14R] | |
9. | 3rd | Cobalt | G14LNSHT2OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink [14R] | |
9. | 3rd | Cobalt | G14PHOEN4OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Cozzens [14R] | |
11. | 5th | Cobalt | G14DANDG5OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - Gray - Zapola [14R] | |
11. | 5th | Cobalt | G14ROGUE5OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Radium/Radon [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Radium | G14CINVA4OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-4 [14A] | |
2. | 2nd | Radium | G14MISSN1OV | Mission Volleyball Academy – MVA 14R [14R] | |
3. | 3rd | Radium | G14DJVBC5OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Red [14R] | |
3. | 3rd | Radium | G14ROGUE6OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Teal [14R] | |
5. | 5th | Radium | G14CINVA5OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-5 [14R] | |
5. | 5th | Radium | G14NEWAV5OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Smith [14R] | |
7. | 1st | Barium | G14OVVBC5OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 White [14R] | |
8. | 2nd | Barium | G14SERVE2OV | Serves Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 14's - Amasia [14R] | |
9. | 3rd | Barium | G14CHAME1OV | Chameleon Volleyball Association – Emerald [14R] | |
9. | 3rd | Barium | G14PRCSN1OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Panthers 14s [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G14CXTRM4OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]