Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Purple [G14DEFIA1OV]

Results for Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Purple are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/18/24
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jordan Henkle
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Triplett [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Kramer [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Warniment [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Spaulding [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Horstman [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Inman [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Hoying [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Siefring [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Gray [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Purple [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Wendel [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Hannah [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14BULET2OVBullets – Bullets J Herrick [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14BULET1OVBullets – Bullets I Huelskamp [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14BULET3OVBullets – Bullets K J. Miller [14R]


Tournament date:2/24/24
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Jason Reilly
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Inman [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG14TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Miller [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Collins [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14/Christy [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Volt [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Schwieterman [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Woodland [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverG14NOGVC3OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-3 [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Lori 14 [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Natalia 14 [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14V [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-9 White [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14ROGUE6OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Teal [14R]


Tournament date:3/02/24
Location:OAC - Findlay, The Crest (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Elite [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14LEGVC2OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – Legacy 14 [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.2 American [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14 Holtzman [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14/Christy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14OACZZ4OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Grey [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14A 2 [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14OACZZ6OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Silver [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14A [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14OACZZ5OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Slate [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC EMICK [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14ECLPS2OVEclipse VBC – EVC WILCOX [14R]


Tournament date:3/17/24
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-1 [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Finfer [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Purple [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14/Christy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Gray [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 14 Parker [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Woodland [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 14 Bartley [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-2 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14PHOEN3OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Trevillion [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14ROGUE6OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Teal [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Kurtz [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Emma [14R]


Tournament date:4/07/24
Location:Leipsic High School (Leipsic, OH)
Director:Brent Newell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Warniment [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Heitmeyer [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Purple [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Collins [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-May [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Flick [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Schwieterman [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Beasley [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Gray [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14C2KVB1OVC2K – C2K14 - Cales [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Hannah [14R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/27/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG14FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Warniment [14R]
2. 2ndGoldG14CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – CGSV 14 Jarrett [14R]
3. 3rdGoldG14OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 Green [14R]
3. 3rdGoldG14WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 14U [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Blue [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Finfer [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
9. 1stSilverG14MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Lightning [14R]
10. 2ndSilverG14NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Whisner [14R]
11. 3rdSilverG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 Black [14R]
11. 3rdSilverG14SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC 14R - Caudill [14R]
13. 5thSilverG14MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 14R [14R]
13. 5thSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14/Christy [14R]
13. 5thSilverG14OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 14 Teal [14R]
13. 5thSilverG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Blaze [14R]
17. 1stBronzeG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
18. 2ndBronzeG14CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.4 Silver [14R]
19. 3rdBronzeG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R]
19. 3rdBronzeG14HOLLY7OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-KATY [14R]
21. 5thBronzeG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
21. 5thBronzeG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 White [14R]
21. 5thBronzeG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Woodland [14R]
21. 5thBronzeG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Ungruhe [14R]
25. 1stCopperG14EVBTC8OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-3 [14R]
26. 2ndCopperG14COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
27. 3rdCopperG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Blue 14R - Jacobs [14R]
27. 3rdCopperG14EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
29. 5thCopperG14BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Attack [14R]
29. 5thCopperG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Quirk [14R]
29. 5thCopperG14KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Teal [14R]
29. 5thCopperG14NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 14xWhite [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG14GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Collins [14R]
2. 2ndNickelG14GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Homan [14R]
3. 3rdNickelG14FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Heitmeyer [14R]
3. 3rdNickelG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-BLAZE [14R]
5. 5thNickelG14ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-1 [14R]
5. 5thNickelG14INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5. 5thNickelG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Zerrer-14 [14R]
5. 5thNickelG14LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 14 Parker [14R]
9. 1stPlutoniumG14IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
10. 2ndPlutoniumG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Orange [14R]
13. 5thPlutoniumG14FORCE6OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-6 Regional [14R]
13. 5thPlutoniumG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-FLAMES [14R]
13. 5thPlutoniumG14MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC14-Bodker [14R]
13. 5thPlutoniumG14NOGVC3OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-3 [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG14LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 14 Bartley [14R]
2. 2ndAluminumG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
3. 3rdAluminumG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
3. 3rdAluminumG14HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-EXTREME [14R]
5. 5thAluminumG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Lori 14 [14R]
5. 5thAluminumG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-INSPIRE [14R]
5. 5thAluminumG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
5. 5thAluminumG14TRIBE5OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Dotson [14R]
9. 1stChromiumG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
10. 2ndChromiumG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mladek [14R]
11. 3rdChromiumG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Smith [14R]
11. 3rdChromiumG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Gillum [14R]
13. 5thChromiumG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
13. 5thChromiumG14EPICV2OVEPIC – EPIC Corry 14s [14R]
13. 5thChromiumG14MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Green - Regional Elite [14R]
13. 5thChromiumG14TRIBE6OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Howard [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Alsop [14R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG14SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 14's - Jessica [14R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Purple [14R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG14EVBTC7OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Lutz [14R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 14 Harris [14R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Gabel [14R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 14R - Allison [14R]
9. 1stTitaniumG14IMPCT5OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
10. 2ndTitaniumG14PHOEN3OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Trevillion [14R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG14APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Bussert [14R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG14DGVBC2OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE BLUE 14R [14R]
13. 5thTitaniumG14ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14R Carter [14R]
13. 5thTitaniumG14ECJRV7OVTeam ECV  – 14.7 R Butts [14R]
13. 5thTitaniumG14LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Black [14R]
13. 5thTitaniumG14PCHRG4OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Litzau [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Border [14R]
2. 2ndMercuryG14PINVB3OVPioneer VBC – 14R - Schilling [14R]
3. 3rdMercuryG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 NAVY [14R]
3. 3rdMercuryG14OACZZ5OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Slate [14R]
5. 5thMercuryG14FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Flick [14R]
5. 5thMercuryG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Rain [14R]
7. 7thMercuryG14ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-2 [14R]
8. 8thMercuryG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R]
9. 1stKryptoniteG14MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC14-Johnson [14R]
9. 1stKryptoniteG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HUNTINGTON 14'S [14R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG14FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-5 Regional [14R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG14RISEA3OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.3 Regional [14R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 14R HARTMAN [14R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG14ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 14.5 R McMasters [14R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG14ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC EMICK [14R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG14LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG14TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 14R Choi [14R]
2. 2ndLeadG14OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 Blue [14R]
3. 3rdLeadG14DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Volt [14R]
3. 3rdLeadG14WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Matt [14R]
5. 5thLeadG14APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Barborak [14R]
5. 5thLeadG14FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 14R [14R]
5. 5thLeadG14INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
5. 5thLeadG14MAGVB1OVMagic Volleyball Club – 14R Magic Volleyball [14R]
9. 1stZincG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Stone [14R]
10. 2ndZincG14MSSVC3OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Thunder [14R]
11. 3rdZincG14BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Orr [14R]
11. 3rdZincG14INFTY5OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Silver [14R]
13. 5thZincG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Minarik [14R]
13. 5thZincG14CXTRM4OVClub Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R]
13. 5thZincG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
13. 5thZincG14FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Focus- Waddle [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stTinG14ALETA4OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Baranack [14R]
2. 2ndTinG14GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Beasley [14R]
3. 3rdTinG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Davis [14R]
3. 3rdTinG14FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-May [14R]
5. 5thTinG14ARVBC5OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14R Keene [14R]
5. 5thTinG14CGLDS3OVClub Gold South – CGSV 14 Hunkler [14R]
5. 5thTinG14DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Gray [14R]
5. 5thTinG14HOVAC5OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Navy [14R]
9. 1stTungstenG14HOVAC4OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Black [14R]
10. 2ndTungstenG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R]
11. 3rdTungstenG14ALETA3OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-DeJoseph [14R]
11. 3rdTungstenG14NBNET1OVNothin But Net – NBN Nitro 14 [14R]
13. 5thTungstenG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
13. 5thTungstenG14OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 14 Purple [14R]
13. 5thTungstenG14SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 [14R]
13. 5thTungstenG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-A Green [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMagnesiumG14LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 14 Bartley [14R]
2. 2ndMagnesiumG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG14HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-EXTREME [14R]
5. 5thMagnesiumG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Lori 14 [14R]
5. 5thMagnesiumG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-INSPIRE [14R]
5. 5thMagnesiumG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
5. 5thMagnesiumG14TRIBE5OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Dotson [14R]
9. 1stCalciumG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
10. 2ndCalciumG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mladek [14R]
11. 3rdCalciumG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Smith [14R]
11. 3rdCalciumG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Gillum [14R]
13. 5thCalciumG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
13. 5thCalciumG14EPICV2OVEPIC – EPIC Corry 14s [14R]
13. 5thCalciumG14MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Green - Regional Elite [14R]
13. 5thCalciumG14TRIBE6OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Howard [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stIronG14DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14 Davis [14R]
2. 2ndIronG14OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 North [14R]
3. 3rdIronG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
3. 3rdIronG14OACZZ6OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Silver [14R]
5. 5thIronG14ALETA5OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Evans [14R]
5. 5thIronG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14R [14R]
7. 1stCobaltG14FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Kurtz [14R]
8. 2ndCobaltG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Neimanis [14R]
9. 3rdCobaltG14LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink [14R]
9. 3rdCobaltG14PHOEN4OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Cozzens [14R]
11. 5thCobaltG14DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - Gray - Zapola [14R]
11. 5thCobaltG14ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Radium/Radon   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stRadiumG14CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-4 [14A]
2. 2ndRadiumG14MISSN1OVMission Volleyball Academy – MVA 14R [14R]
3. 3rdRadiumG14DJVBC5OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Red [14R]
3. 3rdRadiumG14ROGUE6OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Teal [14R]
5. 5thRadiumG14CINVA5OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-5 [14R]
5. 5thRadiumG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Smith [14R]
7. 1stBariumG14OVVBC5OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 White [14R]
8. 2ndBariumG14SERVE2OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 14's - Amasia [14R]
9. 3rdBariumG14CHAME1OVChameleon Volleyball Association – Emerald [14R]
9. 3rdBariumG14PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Panthers 14s [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for G14DEFIA1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter