Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for DG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [G12DGVBC1OV]
Results for DG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/20/24 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 15 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G15IGNIT3OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 Red [15A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G15MAHON1OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Gold - American [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G15CAVS11OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G15CVBCO6OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15CVBCO5OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15FORCE2OV | Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15FORCE3OV | Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15MAVRK2OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Amanda* [15A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G15DANDG3OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E White - Williams [15A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G15ECJRV4OV | Team ECV – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G15MAVRK3OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Emily [15A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G15SMAQC3OV | S-MAQ – 15 Black [15A] |
Girls' 13 American [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13IGNIT2OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G13FORCE2OV | Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-2 American [13A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13CXTRM1OV | Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A [13A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13MAVRK3OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Tae [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13CVBCO6OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Red [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13CWAVE1OV | Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Rubin [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13ROCKC3OV | RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-3 [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13ROCKC4OV | RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-4 [13A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G13MAVRK2OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Erica [13A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G13BFIRE1OV | Buckeyefire – Safire - DiSalvatore [13A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13BFIRE2OV | Buckeyefire – Startfire [13A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13SMAQC1OV | S-MAQ – 13 Silver [13A] |
Girls' 12 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G12RISEA1OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.1 American [12A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G12MAVRK2OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12CVBCO4OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Royal [12A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12CWAVE1OV | Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12DGVBC1OV | DG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12FORCE2OV | Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-2 American [12A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12MAVRK3OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Tim [12A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12ROCKC3OV | RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G12SPIRT6OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G12IGNIT2OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12DANDG2OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12E Gray - Grier [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12ERISC1OV | Erie Sports Center VBC – ESC12 - Tressa [12R] |
Tournament date: | 2/17/24 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 12 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G12OEPVC2OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 Purple [12R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G12APEXV1OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Watson [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G12NOVAJ2OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G12OEPVC3OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 White [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G12ADVNC1OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G12ECLPS1OV | Eclipse VBC – EVC LARSON [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G12ESVBC2OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 GREY [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G12IMPCT1OV | Impact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G12DGVBC1OV | DG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G12PHOEN2OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Boggs [12R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G12ASHLD2OV | Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12-Rams [12R] |
Tournament: | Leprechaun Blitz |
Tournament date: | 3/16-17/24 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 17 Regional [ points: 4‑18 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G17CAVS12OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R] |
2. | 16.923 | 2nd | Gold | G17KOKOR1OV | Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Teal [17R] |
3. | 15.846 | 3rd | Gold | G17KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R] |
4. | 14.769 | 4th | Gold | G17ACAVC6OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R] |
5. | 13.692 | 5th | Gold | G17CXTRM3OV | Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R] |
5. | 13.692 | 5th | Gold | G17OWNIT1PR [17U] | |
7. | 11.538 | 7th | Gold | G17CAVS13OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Sanford [17R] |
7. | 11.538 | 7th | Gold | G17HOLLY8OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R] |
9. | 9.385 | 1st | Silver | G17NBVBC1KE [17U] | |
10. | 8.308 | 2nd | Silver | G17OVVBC3OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R] |
11. | 7.231 | 3rd | Silver | G17JTVBC2WE [17U] | |
12. | 6.154 | 4th | Silver | G17DANDG3OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R] |
13. | 5.077 | 5th | Silver | G17THNDR2OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R] |
14. | 4.000 | 6th | Silver | G17JTVBC1WE [17U] |
Girls' 12 Regional [ points: 4‑18 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G12NSVBC1OV | NorthShore VBC – Kali [12R] |
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | G12MSSVC1OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | G12APLBK2OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus [12R] |
4. | 14.182 | 4th | Gold | G12DGVBC1OV | DG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R] |
5. | 12.909 | 1st | Silver | G12IGNIT2OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R] |
6. | 11.636 | 2nd | Silver | G12ESVBC2OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 GREY [12R] |
7. | 10.364 | 3rd | Silver | G12SPIRT6OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R] |
8. | 9.091 | 4th | Silver | G12ACAVC6OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R] |
9. | 7.818 | 1st | Bronze | G12SPIRT4OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink [12R] |
10. | 6.545 | 2nd | Bronze | G12ECJRV2OV | Team ECV – 12.2 R Fracci [12R] |
11. | 5.273 | 3rd | Bronze | G12HAWKV2OV | Hawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ 2 [12R] |
12. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | G12SUNST1WE [12U] |
Tournament date: | 3/23/24 |
Location: | Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA) |
Director: | Francis Herrmann |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 15 Regional [ points: 2‑14 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G15PGHEL4KE [15U] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G15PUGVC1KE [15U] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G15EPICV4OV | EPIC – EPIC HC 15'S [15R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G15WESTM1KE [15U] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G15EPICV1OV | EPIC – Epic Ambush 15R [15R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G15MAHON2OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Green - Regional Elite [15R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G15NCVBC2WE [15U] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G15RENVB1OV | Renaissance VBC – Renny 15 BC [15R] |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G15CAVS14OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Shetler/Kubec [15R] |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G15THNDR3OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HENSON 15'S [15R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G15CAVS15OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire MKB [15R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G15OCTAN3WE [15U] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G15CAVS13OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Getz [15R] |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G15NCVBC3WE [15U] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G15ECJRV6OV | Team ECV – 15.6 R Ruth [15R] |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G15OCTAN4WE [15U] |
Girls' 12 Regional [ points: 2‑14 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G12ESVC11OV | Eastside Volleyball – 12S Boswell [12R] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | G12PGHEL5KE [12U] | |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | G12NOVAJ2OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | G12PRCSN1OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers 12s [12R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G12DGVBC1OV | DG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G12EPICV2OV | EPIC – EPIC GM 12'S [12R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G12ERISC1OV | Erie Sports Center VBC – ESC12 - Tressa [12R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G12FLASH1OV | Flash VBC – FLASH VBC [12R] |
9. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | G12ECJRV2OV | Team ECV – 12.2 R Fracci [12R] |
10. | 5.000 | 2nd | Silver | G12CLONE1OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 12 Black [12R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | G12CLONE2OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 12 White [12R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | G12CWEST1WE [12U] | |
13. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | G12EPICV1OV | EPIC – EPIC Corry 12s [12R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G12DGVBC1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]