Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [G14ZEROG1OV]
Results for Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/06/24 |
Location: | Athletix (Columbiana, OH) |
Director: | Daisy Davidson |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 14 and Under [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G14ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G14APEXV1OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Barborak [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G14MAHON1OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Green - Regional Elite [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G14MAHON4OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 White - Regional Elite [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G14MAHON5OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Grey - Regional Elite [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G14APEXV3OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Barborak Pink [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G14APEXV2OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Sawman [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G14MAHON3OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Black - Regional Elite [14R] |
Tournament date: | 1/13/24 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 18 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G17NOGVC1OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G18ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G18CXTRM2OV | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G18MAHON2OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18 Yellow - Regional Elite [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17EPICV6OV | EPIC – EPIC WARREN [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17PCVBC1OV | Players Choice VBC – 17 North [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G18CAVS12OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB 18 Sanford [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G18ZEROG2OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G18HOLLY1OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 18-BISTARKY [18R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G17ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G17DGVBC1OV | DG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 17R [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G18ROGVB1OV | Rogue330 Volleyball – 18U Rogue330 Flame [18R] |
Girls' 13 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G13CWEST1WE [13U] | |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | G13PHOEN2OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13R-L'Hommedieu [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G13ECJRV5OV | Team ECV – 13.5 R Morbeto [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G13OXTRM1OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-1 [13R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | G13OCTAN4WE [13U] | |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | G13VOLLO1OV | Vollocity – Vollocity13 [13R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13PHOEN3OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix 13R -Shubrowsky [13R] |
Tournament date: | 1/20-21/24 |
Location: | Athletix (Columbiana, OH) |
Director: | Daisy Davidson |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 14 Regional [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G14ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
2. | 14.909 | 2nd | Gold | G14ZEROG2OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G14MAHON2OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Yellow - Regional Elite [14R] |
4. | 12.727 | 4th | Gold | G13APEXV2OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Rogers [13R] |
5. | 11.636 | 1st | Silver | G14ESVBC4OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R] |
6. | 10.545 | 2nd | Silver | G14SKYEL3KE [14U] | |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G14APEXV2OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Sawman [14R] |
8. | 8.364 | 4th | Silver | G14MAHON4OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 White - Regional Elite [14R] |
9. | 7.273 | 1st | Bronze | G14APEXV1OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Barborak [14R] |
10. | 6.182 | 2nd | Bronze | G14MAHON5OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Grey - Regional Elite [14R] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G14APEXV3OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Barborak Pink [14R] |
12. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | G14MAHON3OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Black - Regional Elite [14R] |
Tournament date: | 1/27/24 |
Location: | Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH) |
Director: | Kathleen Lightfoot |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 14 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G14ASHLD1OV | Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-1 [14R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G14MAHON1OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Green - Regional Elite [14R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G14TRIBE3OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Border [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G14ASHLD2OV | Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-2 [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G14CXTRM4OV | Club Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G14PHOEN3OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Trevillion [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G14SMAQC2OV | S-MAQ – 14 White [14R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G14MAHON6OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Mustangs [14R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G14BLUCR1OV | Blue Crush – Blue Crush 14 Lane [14R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G14PHOEN4OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Cozzens [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/04/24 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 14 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14HOVAC3OV | HOVA – HOVA 14R Blue [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14PINVB2OV | Pioneer VBC – 14R - Allison [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Mladek [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14VANTA2OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 14-Orange [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14ALETA2OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Lutz [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14KIDAM2OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Smith [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14RISEA3OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.3 Regional [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G14HOVAC4OV | HOVA – HOVA 14R Black [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G14CXTRM3OV | Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14BLUCR1OV | Blue Crush – Blue Crush 14 Lane [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14HOVAC5OV | HOVA – HOVA 14R Navy [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13TRIBE3OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Uhl [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G13ALETA2OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-13-Sanzo [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13KIDVC1OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Eyler-Phillips-13 [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13VANTA1OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 13-Blue [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13EOHVB1OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 13-1 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Won [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13KIDAM2OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Barnett [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13TRIBE2OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Proffitt [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G13ROGUE3OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G13FOCUS3OV | Club Focus – Focus- McDuffie [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13MORGN2OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 13R - Avery [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13VANTA2OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 13-Orange [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/17/24 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 10 and Under [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G10TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 10R Nesselroad [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G10ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-10-Lutz [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10APLBK1OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Six [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10EVBTC1OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G10OEPVC1OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 10 Teal [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G10KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Webb [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10EVBTC2OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Blue [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10FOCUS1OV | Club Focus – Focus- Sanders [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/09/24 |
Location: | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH) |
Director: | James Ross |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 15 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G15ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
2. | 10.750 | 2nd | Gold | G15SOUTH2OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Syd [15R] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | G15CXTRM2OV | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 15R [15R] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | G15ERIEP2OV | Erie Elite Performance VBC – Hannah 15 [15R] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | G15ACAVC7OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15R Milly [15R] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | G15EOHVB1OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 15-1 [15R] |
7. | 4.500 | 1st | Silver | G15CAVS14OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Shetler/Kubec [15R] |
8. | 3.250 | 2nd | Silver | G14EOHVB1OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 14-1 [14R] |
9. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G15CAVS15OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire MKB [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14PINVB3OV | Pioneer VBC – 14R - Schilling [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14KIDVC2OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Zerrer-14 [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14NEWAV2OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Whisner [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14ZEROG2OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14COLVP2OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14MMVBC2OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC14-Bodker [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14TRIBE3OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Border [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G14TRIBE5OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Dotson [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G14VALLY1OV | Valley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club 14U [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13EOHVB1OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 13-1 [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14DANDG5OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - Gray - Zapola [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/23-24/24 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Tournament Info Page |
Out-of-Region Results for G14ZEROG1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]