Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for The Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [G14TRIBE3OV]

Results for The Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/10/21
Location:Gahanna Sports Factory (Gahanna, OH)
Director:Caitlin Harper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley 14 [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 14R [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-VanHorn [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14BKEYEAOVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Trish [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13EVOLU3OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13A Black [13A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Winter [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14BKEYE9OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black Winter [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14R Orange [14R]


Tournament date:1/23/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley 14 [14R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Wright [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – hicks [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 14R [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-VanHorn [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14BKEYE9OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black Winter [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Barnett [14R]
9.6.6151stSilverG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Atkins [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14BKEYEAOVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14R Orange [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Trish [14R]


Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Wright [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - TQ/AS 14 Black [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – hicks [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14BKEYEAOVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 12S [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis3 [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Kelley 13R [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13GRIFF2OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Blue [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Steele 13R [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Skufca [16R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
6.9.3856thGoldG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
7.8.4627thGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
7.8.4627thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [16R]
9.6.6151stSilverG16GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Collins [16R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG16VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 16U [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Shore [16R]
14.2.0006thSilverG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
2.13.4002ndGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
3.12.8003rdGoldG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Regional [15R]
3.12.8003rdGoldG15WESTM3KE [15U]
4.12.2004thGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Getz [15R]
4.12.2004thGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
5.11.6005thGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.11.6005thGoldG15LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 15 Silver [15R]
9.9.2001stSilverG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
10.8.6002ndSilverG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
11.8.0003rdSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
11.8.0003rdSilverG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
13.6.8004thSilverG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15R Gleespen [15R]
13.6.8004thSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
15.5.6005thSilverG15JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Attack [15R]
15.5.6005thSilverG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn [15R]
17.4.4001stBronzeG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
18.3.8002ndBronzeG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk [15R]
19.3.2003rdBronzeG15CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Leopards [15R]
20.2.6004thBronzeG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
21.2.0005thBronzeG15TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 15U [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.13.5862ndGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 14 Orange [14R]
3.13.1723rdGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
3.13.1723rdGoldG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
4.12.7594thGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
4.12.7594thGoldG14GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Klausing [14R]
5.12.3455thGoldG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
5.12.3455thGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
9.10.6901stSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
10.10.2762ndSilverG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
11.9.8623rdSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
11.9.8623rdSilverG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
13.9.0344thSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
13.9.0344thSilverG14OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 14-SMITH [14R]
15.8.2075thSilverG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
15.8.2075thSilverG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
17.7.3791stBronzeG14OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 14 Elett [14R]
18.6.9662ndBronzeG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
19.6.5523rdBronzeG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
19.6.5523rdBronzeG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
21.5.7244thBronzeG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Null [14R]
21.5.7244thBronzeG14NEWAV8OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Baker [14R]
23.4.8975thBronzeG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
23.4.8975thBronzeG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
25.4.0691stCopperG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
26.3.6552ndCopperG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
27.3.2413rdCopperG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
28.2.8284thCopperG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
29.2.4145thCopperG14TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 14R [14R]
30.2.0006thCopperG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
2.13.4002ndGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.12.8003rdGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
3.12.8003rdGoldG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Black [13R]
4.12.2004thGoldG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
4.12.2004thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
5.11.6005thGoldG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
5.11.6005thGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
9.9.2001stSilverG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
10.8.6002ndSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
11.8.0003rdSilverG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
11.8.0003rdSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
13.6.8004thSilverG13CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cougars [13R]
13.6.8004thSilverG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
15.5.6005thSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
15.5.6005thSilverG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
17.4.4001stBronzeG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
18.3.8002ndBronzeG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
19.3.2003rdBronzeG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 13R Haas [13R]
20.2.6004thBronzeG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
21.2.0005thBronzeG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Silver [12R]
4.9.0004thGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.8.0005thGoldG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
6.7.0006thGoldG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
7.6.0001stSilverG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]
8.5.0002ndSilverG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
9. 3rdSilverEastside
10.3.0004thSilverG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]
11.2.0005thSilverG12LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 12 Purple [12R]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Bange [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Trish [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for G14TRIBE3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development