Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Kid's America – Kids America-Smith [G14KIDAM2OV]
Results for Kid's America – Kids America-Smith are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/04/24 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 14 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14HOVAC3OV | HOVA – HOVA 14R Blue [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14PINVB2OV | Pioneer VBC – 14R - Allison [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Mladek [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14VANTA2OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 14-Orange [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14ALETA2OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Lutz [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14KIDAM2OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Smith [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14RISEA3OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.3 Regional [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G14HOVAC4OV | HOVA – HOVA 14R Black [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G14CXTRM3OV | Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14BLUCR1OV | Blue Crush – Blue Crush 14 Lane [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14HOVAC5OV | HOVA – HOVA 14R Navy [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13TRIBE3OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Uhl [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G13ALETA2OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-13-Sanzo [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13KIDVC1OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Eyler-Phillips-13 [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13VANTA1OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 13-Blue [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13EOHVB1OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 13-1 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Won [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13KIDAM2OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Barnett [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13TRIBE2OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Proffitt [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G13ROGUE3OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G13FOCUS3OV | Club Focus – Focus- McDuffie [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13MORGN2OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 13R - Avery [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13VANTA2OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 13-Orange [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/17/24 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 10 and Under [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G10TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 10R Nesselroad [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G10ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-10-Lutz [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10APLBK1OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Six [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10EVBTC1OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G10OEPVC1OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 10 Teal [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G10KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Webb [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10EVBTC2OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Blue [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10FOCUS1OV | Club Focus – Focus- Sanders [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/24 |
Location: | Gahanna Sports Factory (Gahanna, OH) |
Director: | Robert Leon |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 3/23-24/24 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 4/06/24 |
Location: | Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH) |
Director: | Corey Verchio |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/27/24 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Iron | G14DARKE2OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – 14 Davis [14R] | |
2. | 2nd | Iron | G14OVVBC4OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 North [14R] | |
3. | 3rd | Iron | G14NOGVC2OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R] | |
3. | 3rd | Iron | G14OACZZ6OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Silver [14R] | |
5. | 5th | Iron | G14ALETA5OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Evans [14R] | |
5. | 5th | Iron | G14HAWKV2OV | Hawks VBC – Hawks 14R [14R] | |
7. | 1st | Cobalt | G14FLATL2OV | The Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Kurtz [14R] | |
8. | 2nd | Cobalt | G14CAVS14OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Neimanis [14R] | |
9. | 3rd | Cobalt | G14LNSHT2OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink [14R] | |
9. | 3rd | Cobalt | G14PHOEN4OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Cozzens [14R] | |
11. | 5th | Cobalt | G14DANDG5OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - Gray - Zapola [14R] | |
11. | 5th | Cobalt | G14ROGUE5OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Radium/Radon [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Radium | G14CINVA4OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-4 [14A] | |
2. | 2nd | Radium | G14MISSN1OV | Mission Volleyball Academy – MVA 14R [14R] | |
3. | 3rd | Radium | G14DJVBC5OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Red [14R] | |
3. | 3rd | Radium | G14ROGUE6OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Teal [14R] | |
5. | 5th | Radium | G14CINVA5OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-5 [14R] | |
5. | 5th | Radium | G14NEWAV5OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Smith [14R] | |
7. | 1st | Barium | G14OVVBC5OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 White [14R] | |
8. | 2nd | Barium | G14SERVE2OV | Serves Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 14's - Amasia [14R] | |
9. | 3rd | Barium | G14CHAME1OV | Chameleon Volleyball Association – Emerald [14R] | |
9. | 3rd | Barium | G14PRCSN1OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Panthers 14s [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G14KIDAM2OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]