Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Vantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [G13VANTA1OV]

Results for Vantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Wright [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - TQ/AS 14 Black [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – hicks [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14BKEYEAOVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 12S [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis3 [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Kelley 13R [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13GRIFF2OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Blue [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Steele 13R [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 13 Ash [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 PREMIER [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Evans [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mitchell [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 13 Maibach [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Smith [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Kerns [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Peterson [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 13 AMERICAN [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Koepper [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13A Orange [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]


Tournament date:2/27/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
2.8.4002ndGoldG14CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG14CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 14 Navy [14R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG14OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Talia [14R]
5.3.6005thGoldG14EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14-Blue Goodwin [14R]
5.3.6005thGoldG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG13EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 13R-Gordon [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 13s White [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 13 Maibach [13R]
5.4.6671stSilverG13OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 13 Ash [13R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 North [13R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 12R-Gordon [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG12EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Coffman [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Smith [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverG12CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 12 Gold [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG12SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Patton [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 12 Navy [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 12 Gold [12R]


Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 13 Gold [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Smith [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – - 13 Smith [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Robinson [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mitchell [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 KENNY [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 BLAIR [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – 13R - Vibe City [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet Elite [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 13 Navy [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Peterson [13R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:Southeastern HS (Chillicothe, OH)
Director:Jordan Ritenour
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 13 - Ridenour [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ACITY4OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-SiLVER [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 13s [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Yellow [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – KPosey [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Gillum [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Kiger [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Koepper [13R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Onyx [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 13R-Gordon [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 13 Navy [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 Green [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Figueroa [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 13 BLUE [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 13 GREEN [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13ECPAG1OVEast Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power AG 13-Sunrise [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13POINT2OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 13 Grey [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 12R-Gordon [12R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Smith [12R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG12OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 12 GREEN [12R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG12PGHEL5KE [12U]
5.4.6671stSilverG11PGHEL4KE [11U]
6.3.3332ndSilverG12POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 12 Navy [12R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG10PGHEL4KE [10U]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/22/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG13SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 13 - Ridenour [13R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Robinson [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Smith [13R]
4.n/a4thGoldG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldG13TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 13R [13R]
6.n/a5thGoldG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Onyx [13R]
7.n/a7thGoldG13NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Johnson [13R]
8.n/a8thGoldG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Dreher [13R]
9.n/a9thGoldG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
10.n/a10thGoldG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 13R Haas [13R]
11.n/a11thGoldG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Black [13R]
12.n/a12thGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG13FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Bunn [13R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
4.n/a4thSilverG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thSilverG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
6.n/a6thSilverG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
7.n/a7thSilverG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
8.n/a8thSilverG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
9.n/a9thSilverG13NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 13s White [13R]
10.n/a10thSilverG13ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Plymale 13R [13R]
11.n/a11thSilverG13BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet Elite [13R]
12.n/a12thSilverG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG13CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG13DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-4-Nixon [13R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG13MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG13LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 13 Blue [13R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG13KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mitchell [13R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG13ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Kelley 13R [13R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG13PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG13SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 13 - Kellough [13R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG13DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
4.n/a4thCopperG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
5.n/a5thCopperG13INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
6.n/a6thCopperG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
7.n/a7thCopperG13ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 13s [13R]
8.n/a8thCopperG13TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Figueroa [13R]
9.n/a9thCopperG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Smith [13R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG13EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 13R-Gordon [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
4.n/a4thNickelG13SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – KPosey [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
6.n/a6thNickelG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
7.n/a7thNickelG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Diamond [13R]
8.n/a8thNickelG13COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
9.n/a9thNickelG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R McGowan [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG13FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Warniment [13R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG13DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG13KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Kegley-13 [13R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG13FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Hazelton [13R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG13ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 BLAIR [13R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG13ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's Becca [13R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 13 Black [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG13EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Kerns [13R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG13PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Yellow [13R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Steele 13R [13R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG13MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.37 [13R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 KENNY [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG13OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 13 GREEN [13R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 BLAZE [13R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 Green [13R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13 RE [13R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG13TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Rudert [13R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG13MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 13 Black [13R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG13NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Seas [13R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG13CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – 13.4 ROSS [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 13 Pink [13R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG13CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG13TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Fralick [13R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG13CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cougars [13R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG13APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis3 [13R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG13SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Gillum [13R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG13GRIFF2OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Blue [13R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 North [13R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG13MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 FLAME [13R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG13BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet [13R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG13OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 13 BLACK NORTH [13R]
9.n/a8thTitaniumG13BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black [13R]
10.n/a10thTitaniumG13OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 13 BLUE [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG13MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.36 [13R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG13LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG13FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Dulle [13R]
4.n/a4thMercuryG13CEVBC2OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Gold [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG13DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
6.n/a6thMercuryG13AAVBC5OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
7.n/a7thMercuryG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
8.n/a8thMercuryG13FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 13-Charcoal [13R]
9.n/a9thMercuryG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stKryptoniteG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Snider [13R]
2.n/a2ndKryptoniteG13CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-2 [13R]
3.n/a3rdKryptoniteG13PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Blackout [13R]
4.n/a4thKryptoniteG13ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 13U Miner [13R]
5.n/a5thKryptoniteG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Kendall [13R]
6.n/a6thKryptoniteG13SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Kiger [13R]
7.n/a7thKryptoniteG13KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Peterson [13R]
8.n/a8thKryptoniteG13AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade [13R]
9.n/a9thKryptoniteG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13VANTA1OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
4/24/2021-
4/25/2021
Thoroughbred Challenge
Louisville, KY
2nd / 82-1614.000G13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development