Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for ALETA VBC – ALETA-10-Lutz [G10ALETA1OV]
Results for ALETA VBC – ALETA-10-Lutz are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/28/24 |
Location: | Parkersburg South HS (Parkersburg, WV) |
Director: | Katherine Haney-McGowan |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 11 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G11ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-11-Robey [11R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G11WVGVC1OV | West Virginia Galaxy – GALAXY 11U [11R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11OEPVC3OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 White [11R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11RISEA1OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 11.1 Regional [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G10ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-10-Lutz [10U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11ADREN2OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Rush 11R - Slechter [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11OEPVC2OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 Purple [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 11R Nemeth [11R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G11VANTA1OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 11-Blue [11R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G10TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 10R Nesselroad [10U] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11MORGN2OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 11R - Darian [11R] |
Tournament date: | 2/17/24 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 10 and Under [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G10TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 10R Nesselroad [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G10ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-10-Lutz [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10APLBK1OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Six [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10EVBTC1OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G10OEPVC1OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 10 Teal [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G10KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Webb [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10EVBTC2OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Blue [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10FOCUS1OV | Club Focus – Focus- Sanders [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/24 |
Location: | Gahanna Sports Factory (Gahanna, OH) |
Director: | Robert Leon |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 10 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G10FLATL1OV | The Flatlands Volleyball Club – Colts [10U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G10TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 10R Nesselroad [10U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G10HAWKV1OV | Hawks VBC – Hawks 10U [10U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G10LONEL1OV | London Elite – London Elite 10 Blue [10U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G10APLBK1OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Six [10U] |
6. | 7.455 | 5th | Gold | G10ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-10-Lutz [10U] |
7. | 6.545 | 5th | Gold | G10EVBTC1OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U] |
7. | 6.545 | 5th | Gold | G10HSHOT1OV | Hot Shots – 10 Black [10U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G10OEPVC1OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 10 Teal [10U] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G10FOCUS1OV | Club Focus – Focus- Sanders [10U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G10EVBTC2OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Blue [10U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G10KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Webb [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/23/24 |
Location: | The Root Sports & Fitness Center (Gallipolis, OH) |
Director: | Robert Pugh |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 11 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11WVGVC1OV | West Virginia Galaxy – GALAXY 11U [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G11SPIKE1OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 11 Clark [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11ESVC11OV | Eastside Volleyball – 11R Cullen [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11SPIKE2OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 11 Dresbach [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G11GCINC2OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G11CELIT1OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 11 [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11ESVC12OV | Eastside Volleyball – 11R Imler [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 11R Nemeth [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G10APLBK1OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Six [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G10TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 10R Nesselroad [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-10-Lutz [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10SPIKE1OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 10 Batson [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G10SERVE1OV | Serves Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 10's - Rebecca [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G10LOSO11OV | Ladies of Southern Ohio – LOSO 10 [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10ESVC11OV | Eastside Volleyball – 10U Benton [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10SPIKE2OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 10 Allman [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for G10ALETA1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]