Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink [G14LNSHT2OV]

Results for Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Borderline Bash
Tournament date:2/24-25/24
Location:Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Hardesty [17R]
2.15.2002ndGoldG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 17.2 Blue [17R]
4.9.6004thGoldG17HOLLY8OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
5.6.8005thGoldG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 17 Hawks [17R]
6.4.0006thGoldG17PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 17's [17R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   
 (results not yet available)
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16A Patterson [16A]
2.17.3002ndGoldG16ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PRIME [16A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG16SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC 16A - Winter [16A]
4.15.9004thGoldG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16 Black [16A]
5.15.2005thGoldG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
5.15.2005thGoldG16WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Brooke [16A]
7.13.8007thGoldG16CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16A]
7.13.8007thGoldG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
9.12.4001stSilverG16MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-INFERNO [16A]
10.11.7002ndSilverG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
11.11.0003rdSilverG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]
12.10.3004thSilverG16GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
13.9.6001stBronzeG16APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Sanford [16A]
14.8.9002ndBronzeG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS GRIESE [16A]
15.8.2003rdBronzeG16ICEVB1OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice 16 [16A]
16.7.5001stCopperG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 16 Hawks [16A]
17.6.8002ndCopperG16CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Fillar [16A]
18.6.1003rdCopperG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-3 [16A]
19.5.4001stNickelG16GATOR4OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Select [16A]
20.4.7002ndNickelG16BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 16 Attack [16R]
21.4.0003rdNickelG16CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-4 [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
4.16.1744thGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.3 White [15A]
6.14.9576thGoldG15ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PRIME [15A]
7.14.3481stSilverG14LEGVC1OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – Legacy 14 Mader [14A]
8.13.7392ndSilverG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG15CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
10.12.5224thSilverG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
11.11.9135thSilverG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15A]
12.11.3046thSilverG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Allen [15A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG15MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15A [15A]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS MARINO [15A]
16.8.8704thBronzeG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Hawks [15A]
17.8.2615thBronzeG15TPSPN1OVTopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 15-1 [15A]
18.7.6526thBronzeG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
19.7.0431stCopperG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A]
20.6.4352ndCopperG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – FOCUS CSONKA [15A]
21.5.8263rdCopperG15GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Select [15A]
22.5.2174thCopperG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Chadrick [15A]
23.4.6095thCopperG15PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Kingsland [15A]
24.4.0006thCopperG15CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-4 [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Kirby [15R]
2.17.0002ndGoldG15BULET4OVBullets – Bullets Mefford [15R]
3.16.0003rdGoldG15ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 15-WHiTE [15R]
3.16.0003rdGoldG15MOJOV2OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15R [15R]
5.14.0005thGoldG15CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.4 Silver [15R]
5.14.0005thGoldG15NBVBC1KE [15U]
7.12.0007thGoldG15FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 15S [15R]
7.12.0007thGoldG15FOCUS3OVClub Focus – FOCUS VINCENT [15R]
9.10.0001stSilverG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - White 15R - Rosenbaum [15R]
10.9.0002ndSilverG15BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Attack [15R]
11.8.0003rdSilverG15MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-FLAMES [15R]
12.7.0004thSilverG15NBVBC2KE [15U]
13.6.0001stBronzeG15BULET5OVBullets – Bullets McBroom [15R]
14.5.0002ndBronzeG15NBNET1OVNothin But Net – NBN Nitro 15 [15R]
15.4.0003rdBronzeG15PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 15 Navy [15R]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire - Smerglia [14A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG14DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
4.16.1744thGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
5.15.5655thGoldG14ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 PRIME [14A]
6.14.9576thGoldG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.3 White [14A]
7.14.3481stSilverG14SPIKE5OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14A Patterson [14A]
8.13.7392ndSilverG14OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Heasley [14A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG14APLBK5OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Felesha [14A]
10.12.5224thSilverG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14A]
11.11.9135thSilverG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Tua [14A]
12.11.3046thSilverG14GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 14 Select [14A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Holcombe-Shindollar-14 [14A]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Hawks [14A]
16.8.8704thBronzeG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Tyreek Hill [14A]
17.8.2615thBronzeG14WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Samara [14A]
18.7.6526thBronzeG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 PREMIER [14A]
19.7.0431stCopperG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls [14A]
20.6.4352ndCopperG14CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-3 [14A]
21.5.8263rdCopperG14DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
22.5.2174thCopperG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 14A [14A]
23.4.6095thCopperG14CWAVE3OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE McHugh [14A]
24.4.0006thCopperG14CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-4 [14A]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG14MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 14R [14R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG14GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Homan [14R]
4.16.1744thGoldG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Ungruhe [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldG14CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.4 Silver [14R]
6.14.9576thGoldG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-BLAZE [14R]
7.14.3481stSilverG14BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Attack [14R]
8.13.7392ndSilverG14LEXVB4PR [14U]
9.13.1303rdSilverG14LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Black [14R]
10.12.5224thSilverG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-FLAMES [14R]
11.11.9135thSilverG14FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Focus- Waddle [14R]
12.11.3046thSilverG14INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics – Innovative Athletics 14u [14R]
13.10.6961stBronzeG14ARVBC5OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14R Keene [14R]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG14FOCUS4OVClub Focus – Focus- Fryar [14R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
16.8.8704thBronzeG14PCHRG4OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Litzau [14R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG14BULET4OVBullets – Bullets Hurd [14R]
18.7.6526thBronzeG14WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Matt [14R]
19.7.0431stCopperG14VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club 14U [14R]
20.6.4352ndCopperG14NBNET1OVNothin But Net – NBN Nitro 14 [14R]
21.5.8263rdCopperG14LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink [14R]
22.5.2174thCopperG14PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 14's White [14R]
23.4.6095thCopperG14BDLJV3OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Falcons [14R]
24.4.0006thCopperG14CINVA5OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-5 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13TROOT1OVALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G13TROOT1OV [13A]
2.17.3002ndGoldG13CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 ELITE [13A]
5.15.2005thGoldG13CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
5.15.2005thGoldG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A]
7.13.8007thGoldG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American [13A]
7.13.8007thGoldG13TPSPN1OVTopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 13-1 [13A]
9.12.4001stSilverG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Rutherford [13A]
10.11.7002ndSilverG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 PRIME [13A]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 13 Select [13A]
12.10.3004thSilverG13BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 13 Hawks [13A]
13.9.6001stBronzeG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 13.3 White [13A]
14.8.9002ndBronzeG13CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-3 [13A]
15.8.2003rdBronzeG13WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Marissa [13A]
16.7.5001stCopperG13MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13-INFERNO [13A]
17.6.8002ndCopperG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Duper [13A]
18.6.1003rdCopperG13GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
19.5.4001stNickelG13XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Petri [13A]
20.4.7002ndNickelG13CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-4 [13A]
21.4.0003rdNickelG13FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Clayton [13A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Moeller [13R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13ABBAV1OVABBA – 13 Green [13R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13GRLVCCOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Hardesty [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 13 Attack [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13ARVBC5OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-13R Lawson [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13-BLAZE [13R]
9.9.3851stSilverG13ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 13-WHiTE [13R]
9.9.3851stSilverG13CINVA5OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-5 [13R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG13HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 13R Blue [13R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG13WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Kenna [13R]
13.5.0775thSilverG13FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Focus- McDuffie [13R]
13.5.0775thSilverG13PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13's [13R]


Tournament date:3/17/24
Location:Queen City Sportsplex (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Julie Lovell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Alsop [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.4 Silver [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Gillum [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Attack [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CAPEX3PR [14U]
5.10.8005thGoldG14LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Ungruhe [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 14's - Jessica [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14 Davis [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 14 Purple [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Beasley [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14CINVA5OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-5 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14SERVE2OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 14's - Amasia [14R]


Tournament date:3/23/24
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Miller [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Alsop [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Black [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Gillum [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14GATOR6OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 14 Green [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Beasley [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Ungruhe [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 14R [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14GATOR4OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 14 Orange [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Bussert [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Orr [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Kelley 14R [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14GATOR7OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 14 Blue [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink [14R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Flash [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Manning [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 12-INFERNO [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Babcock [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 12-WHiTE [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 12.3 White [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Saunders 12R [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Stahr [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Pink [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-2 [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12GCBUS4OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 White [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – 12R Kowalski [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 12 White [12R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/27/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG14FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Warniment [14R]
2. 2ndGoldG14CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – CGSV 14 Jarrett [14R]
3. 3rdGoldG14OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 Green [14R]
3. 3rdGoldG14WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 14U [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Blue [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Finfer [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
9. 1stSilverG14MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Lightning [14R]
10. 2ndSilverG14NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Whisner [14R]
11. 3rdSilverG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 Black [14R]
11. 3rdSilverG14SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC 14R - Caudill [14R]
13. 5thSilverG14MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 14R [14R]
13. 5thSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14/Christy [14R]
13. 5thSilverG14OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 14 Teal [14R]
13. 5thSilverG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Blaze [14R]
17. 1stBronzeG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
18. 2ndBronzeG14CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.4 Silver [14R]
19. 3rdBronzeG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R]
19. 3rdBronzeG14HOLLY7OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-KATY [14R]
21. 5thBronzeG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
21. 5thBronzeG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 White [14R]
21. 5thBronzeG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Woodland [14R]
21. 5thBronzeG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Ungruhe [14R]
25. 1stCopperG14EVBTC8OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-3 [14R]
26. 2ndCopperG14COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
27. 3rdCopperG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Blue 14R - Jacobs [14R]
27. 3rdCopperG14EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
29. 5thCopperG14BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Attack [14R]
29. 5thCopperG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Quirk [14R]
29. 5thCopperG14KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Teal [14R]
29. 5thCopperG14NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 14xWhite [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG14GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Collins [14R]
2. 2ndNickelG14GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Homan [14R]
3. 3rdNickelG14FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Heitmeyer [14R]
3. 3rdNickelG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-BLAZE [14R]
5. 5thNickelG14ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-1 [14R]
5. 5thNickelG14INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5. 5thNickelG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Zerrer-14 [14R]
5. 5thNickelG14LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 14 Parker [14R]
9. 1stPlutoniumG14IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
10. 2ndPlutoniumG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Orange [14R]
13. 5thPlutoniumG14FORCE6OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-6 Regional [14R]
13. 5thPlutoniumG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-FLAMES [14R]
13. 5thPlutoniumG14MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC14-Bodker [14R]
13. 5thPlutoniumG14NOGVC3OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-3 [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG14LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 14 Bartley [14R]
2. 2ndAluminumG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
3. 3rdAluminumG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
3. 3rdAluminumG14HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-EXTREME [14R]
5. 5thAluminumG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Lori 14 [14R]
5. 5thAluminumG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-INSPIRE [14R]
5. 5thAluminumG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
5. 5thAluminumG14TRIBE5OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Dotson [14R]
9. 1stChromiumG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
10. 2ndChromiumG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mladek [14R]
11. 3rdChromiumG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Smith [14R]
11. 3rdChromiumG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Gillum [14R]
13. 5thChromiumG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
13. 5thChromiumG14EPICV2OVEPIC – EPIC Corry 14s [14R]
13. 5thChromiumG14MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Green - Regional Elite [14R]
13. 5thChromiumG14TRIBE6OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Howard [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Alsop [14R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG14SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 14's - Jessica [14R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Purple [14R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG14EVBTC7OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Lutz [14R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 14 Harris [14R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Gabel [14R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 14R - Allison [14R]
9. 1stTitaniumG14IMPCT5OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
10. 2ndTitaniumG14PHOEN3OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Trevillion [14R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG14APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Bussert [14R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG14DGVBC2OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE BLUE 14R [14R]
13. 5thTitaniumG14ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14R Carter [14R]
13. 5thTitaniumG14ECJRV7OVTeam ECV  – 14.7 R Butts [14R]
13. 5thTitaniumG14LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Black [14R]
13. 5thTitaniumG14PCHRG4OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Litzau [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Border [14R]
2. 2ndMercuryG14PINVB3OVPioneer VBC – 14R - Schilling [14R]
3. 3rdMercuryG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 NAVY [14R]
3. 3rdMercuryG14OACZZ5OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Slate [14R]
5. 5thMercuryG14FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Flick [14R]
5. 5thMercuryG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Rain [14R]
7. 7thMercuryG14ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-2 [14R]
8. 8thMercuryG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R]
9. 1stKryptoniteG14MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC14-Johnson [14R]
9. 1stKryptoniteG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HUNTINGTON 14'S [14R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG14FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-5 Regional [14R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG14RISEA3OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.3 Regional [14R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 14R HARTMAN [14R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG14ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 14.5 R McMasters [14R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG14ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC EMICK [14R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG14LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG14TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 14R Choi [14R]
2. 2ndLeadG14OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 Blue [14R]
3. 3rdLeadG14DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Volt [14R]
3. 3rdLeadG14WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Matt [14R]
5. 5thLeadG14APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Barborak [14R]
5. 5thLeadG14FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 14R [14R]
5. 5thLeadG14INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
5. 5thLeadG14MAGVB1OVMagic Volleyball Club – 14R Magic Volleyball [14R]
9. 1stZincG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Stone [14R]
10. 2ndZincG14MSSVC3OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Thunder [14R]
11. 3rdZincG14BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Orr [14R]
11. 3rdZincG14INFTY5OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Silver [14R]
13. 5thZincG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Minarik [14R]
13. 5thZincG14CXTRM4OVClub Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R]
13. 5thZincG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
13. 5thZincG14FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Focus- Waddle [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stTinG14ALETA4OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Baranack [14R]
2. 2ndTinG14GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Beasley [14R]
3. 3rdTinG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Davis [14R]
3. 3rdTinG14FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-May [14R]
5. 5thTinG14ARVBC5OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14R Keene [14R]
5. 5thTinG14CGLDS3OVClub Gold South – CGSV 14 Hunkler [14R]
5. 5thTinG14DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Gray [14R]
5. 5thTinG14HOVAC5OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Navy [14R]
9. 1stTungstenG14HOVAC4OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Black [14R]
10. 2ndTungstenG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R]
11. 3rdTungstenG14ALETA3OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-DeJoseph [14R]
11. 3rdTungstenG14NBNET1OVNothin But Net – NBN Nitro 14 [14R]
13. 5thTungstenG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
13. 5thTungstenG14OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 14 Purple [14R]
13. 5thTungstenG14SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 [14R]
13. 5thTungstenG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-A Green [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMagnesiumG14LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 14 Bartley [14R]
2. 2ndMagnesiumG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG14HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-EXTREME [14R]
5. 5thMagnesiumG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Lori 14 [14R]
5. 5thMagnesiumG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-INSPIRE [14R]
5. 5thMagnesiumG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
5. 5thMagnesiumG14TRIBE5OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Dotson [14R]
9. 1stCalciumG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
10. 2ndCalciumG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mladek [14R]
11. 3rdCalciumG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Smith [14R]
11. 3rdCalciumG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Gillum [14R]
13. 5thCalciumG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
13. 5thCalciumG14EPICV2OVEPIC – EPIC Corry 14s [14R]
13. 5thCalciumG14MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Green - Regional Elite [14R]
13. 5thCalciumG14TRIBE6OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Howard [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stIronG14DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14 Davis [14R]
2. 2ndIronG14OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 North [14R]
3. 3rdIronG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
3. 3rdIronG14OACZZ6OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Silver [14R]
5. 5thIronG14ALETA5OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Evans [14R]
5. 5thIronG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14R [14R]
7. 1stCobaltG14FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Kurtz [14R]
8. 2ndCobaltG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Neimanis [14R]
9. 3rdCobaltG14LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink [14R]
9. 3rdCobaltG14PHOEN4OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Cozzens [14R]
11. 5thCobaltG14DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - Gray - Zapola [14R]
11. 5thCobaltG14ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Radium/Radon   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stRadiumG14CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-4 [14A]
2. 2ndRadiumG14MISSN1OVMission Volleyball Academy – MVA 14R [14R]
3. 3rdRadiumG14DJVBC5OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Red [14R]
3. 3rdRadiumG14ROGUE6OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Teal [14R]
5. 5thRadiumG14CINVA5OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-5 [14R]
5. 5thRadiumG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Smith [14R]
7. 1stBariumG14OVVBC5OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 White [14R]
8. 2ndBariumG14SERVE2OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 14's - Amasia [14R]
9. 3rdBariumG14CHAME1OVChameleon Volleyball Association – Emerald [14R]
9. 3rdBariumG14PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Panthers 14s [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for G14LNSHT2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter