Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Six [G10APLBK1OV]

Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Six are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/24
Location:Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 11 Kramer [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG11OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Vukelich [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 11 Grey [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11LAKOT1OVLakota Advanced Volleyball Academy (LAVA) – LAVA 11-1 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11ICEVB2OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice 11R - Purple [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics – Innovative Athletics 11u [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 Teal [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Korzen [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverG11BLCSH1PR [11U]
10.6.8002ndSilverG11PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Wenker [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Gray [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 11 Blue [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG11BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 11 Lizards [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG11CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 11 Gilas [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 11's [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG10ELEVA1OVElevation – Elevation 10-1 [10U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG10ELEVA2OVElevation – Elevation 10-2 [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10ELEVA3OVElevation – Elevation 10-3 [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 10 Herber [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Six [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10ELEVA4OVElevation – Elevation 9-1 [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 10 Sedgwick [10U]
9.7.6001stSilverG10CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 10.1 Black [10U]
10.6.8002ndSilverG10ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-10U Schutte [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG10CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 10.2 Blue [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG10PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Tomes [10U]
13.4.4001stBronzeG10OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 10 Foreman [10U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG10CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 10 Red [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG10ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 10U Benton [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG10INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics – Innovative Athletics 10u [10U]


Tournament date:2/17/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14MCPRI1OVMC Pride Select – Pride Select 14R [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Smith [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Bussert [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Schwartz [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mladek [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 NAVY [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Focus- Waddle [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14CXTRM4OVClub Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14BLUCR1OVBlue Crush – Blue Crush 14 Lane [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 14-1 [14R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 10R Nesselroad [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG10ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-10-Lutz [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Six [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverG10OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 10 Teal [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG10KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Webb [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Blue [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Sanders [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for G10APLBK1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter