Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 14-A Green [G14SPIRTAOV]

Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 14-A Green are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/03/24
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14NOGVC3OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-3 [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14FORCE6OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-6 Regional [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14PHOEN3OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Trevillion [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-2 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 White [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-5 Regional [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14PHOEN4OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Cozzens [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-9 White [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-A Green [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - Gray - Zapola [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Panthers 14s [14R]


Tournament date:2/17/24
Location:The Dome (North Canton, OH)
Director:James Angelo
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-3 [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 14A [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - White - Ahlman [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-5 Pink [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TAYLOR 14'S [14A]
9.4.7271stSilverG14RENAS8KE [14U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14A 2 [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14A - Jake [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Brock [14A]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14PINVB3OVPioneer VBC – 14R - Schilling [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14ECJRV7OVTeam ECV  – 14.7 R Butts [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Whisner [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14INFTY5OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Silver [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Zerrer-14 [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14-1 [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-A Green [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC FISHER 14'S [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Smith [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14-2 [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC IAGULLI 14'S [14R]


Tournament:Block Party Challenge
Tournament date:3/02-03/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Brittany Stegmaier
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
2.14.9092ndGoldG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-Blue [18R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Jackson [18R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-Nickles-18 [18R]
5.11.6361stSilverG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
6.10.5452ndSilverG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Madison [18R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 18R Summers [18R]
9.7.2731stBronzeG18ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 18.2 R Harrington [18R]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Chaney [18R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG17MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Bay [17R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Tho [17R]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
2.14.9092ndGoldG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-1 [17N]
3.13.8183rdGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire - Vasko [17N]
3.13.8183rdGoldG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's National [17N]
5.11.6361stSilverG17MAQVB1OVMVC – 17 National [17N]
6.10.5452ndSilverG17BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 BLACK [17N]
7.9.4553rdSilverG17BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 RED [17N]
7.9.4553rdSilverG17ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 17.2 N Becerra [17N]
9.7.2731stBronzeG17CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 17 Black [17N]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Rice [17N]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG17BLSTC1LK [17U]
11. 3rdBronzeG17MSFVB1LK
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Gold Diggers 16R - White [16R]
2.14.9092ndGoldG16NCVBC2WE [16U]
3.13.8183rdGoldG16EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 16R [16R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG16NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16R]
5.11.6361stSilverG16GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black [16R]
6.10.5452ndSilverG16ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 16.5 R Jackson/Rose [16R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Rosenberg [16R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG16ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
9.7.2731stBronzeG16THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC MOHR 16'S [16R]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG16HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 16R Blue [16R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Aliza [16R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-5 Pink [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Northshore Knoll [15R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG15MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Bay [15R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15R Milly [15R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Hohler [15R]
5.14.7065thGoldG15ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 NAVY [15R]
5.14.7065thGoldG15HOVAC4OVHOVA – HOVA 15R Black [15R]
7.13.0591stSilverG15KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Albertson [15R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-7 Red [15R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG15ECJRV6OVTeam ECV  – 15.6 R Ruth [15R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG15THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HENSON 15'S [15R]
11.9.7655thSilverG15HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-HARMONY [15R]
11.9.7655thSilverG15RTIGR1WE [15U]
13.8.1181stBronzeG15APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Houk [15R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG15LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG15REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-15 [15R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG15ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG15SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-8 White [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 14U [14R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Finfer [14R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Blue [14R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Woodland [14R]
5.14.7065thGoldG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 NAVY [14R]
5.14.7065thGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 White [14R]
7.13.0591stSilverG14ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-1 [14R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Bussert [14R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R]
11.9.7655thSilverG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
11.9.7655thSilverG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HUNTINGTON 14'S [14R]
13.8.1181stBronzeG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-A Green [14R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG14MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Bay [14R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG14ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 14.5 R McMasters [14R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG14ECJRV6OVTeam ECV  – 14.6 R Behrend [14R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG14HOVAC4OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Black [14R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG14HOVAC5OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Navy [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R]
2.14.9092ndGoldG13WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 13U [13R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Tubbs [13R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-6 Red [13R]
5.11.6361stSilverG13SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-8 South Blue [13R]
6.10.5452ndSilverG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-7 White [13R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG13ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 13.4 R Schudel [13R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG13ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 NAVY [13R]
9.7.2731stBronzeG13APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kenz/Jess [13R]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13R Mary Ellen [13R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG13HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 13R Blue [13R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG13MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Lake [13A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Black [11N]
2.17.3912ndGoldG12RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.1 American [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-1 Black [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Black [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Thomas [12R]
7.14.3481stSilverG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 12R Summers [12R]
8.13.7392ndSilverG12CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
9.13.1303rdSilverG12MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Bay [12R]
11.11.9135thSilverG12HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 12R Red [12R]
11.11.9135thSilverG12WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 12U [12R]
13.10.6961stBronzeG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Saki [12R]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG12MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Tim [12A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG12MILLN3OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Shore [12R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG12SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-2 Blue [12A]
17.8.2615thBronzeG12HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 12R White [12R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R]
19.7.0431stCopperG12NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Rudolph [12R]
20.6.4352ndCopperG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-3 Grey [12A]
21.5.8263rdCopperG12ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 12.2 R Fracci [12R]
21.5.8263rdCopperG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
23.4.6095thCopperG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R]
23.4.6095thCopperG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – JP [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11 Elite - Amy [11R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG11MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 11R - Cole [11R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG11CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Pinney [11A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG11NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Scherrer [11R]
5.15.5655thGoldG10CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Black [10U]
5.15.5655thGoldG11DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11E -White - Rodhouse [11A]
7.14.3481stSilverG11NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 11xBlue [11A]
8.13.7392ndSilverG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11-1 Black [11A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG11ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11R Jessica [11R]
9.13.1303rdSilverG11MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 11- Bay [11R]
11.11.9135thSilverG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE11 Black [11R]
11.11.9135thSilverG11LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
13.10.6961stBronzeG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG11NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Fields [11R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG11DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11W White - Jenny [11R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG11LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Gray [11R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG11RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 11.1 Regional [11R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11-2 Blue [11A]
19.7.0431stCopperG11ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11R Linda [11R]
20.6.4352ndCopperG11MILLN3OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 11 - Shore [11R]
21.5.8263rdCopperG10MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 10 - Lake [10U]
21.5.8263rdCopperG11BBDVC2OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 11s Blue [11R]
23.4.6095thCopperG11ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 11 R Steible [11R]
23.4.6095thCopperG11MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 11- Lake [11R]


Tournament date:3/23/24
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jennifer Snowbarger
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Schwartz [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 14R - Allison [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Zerrer-14 [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-A Green [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14BULET3OVBullets – Bullets K J. Miller [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-9 White [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14CGLDS4OVClub Gold South – CGSV 14 Stein [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14DGVBC2OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE BLUE 14R [14R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/27/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG14FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Warniment [14R]
2. 2ndGoldG14CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – CGSV 14 Jarrett [14R]
3. 3rdGoldG14OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 Green [14R]
3. 3rdGoldG14WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 14U [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Blue [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Finfer [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
9. 1stSilverG14MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Lightning [14R]
10. 2ndSilverG14NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Whisner [14R]
11. 3rdSilverG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 Black [14R]
11. 3rdSilverG14SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC 14R - Caudill [14R]
13. 5thSilverG14MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 14R [14R]
13. 5thSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14/Christy [14R]
13. 5thSilverG14OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 14 Teal [14R]
13. 5thSilverG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Blaze [14R]
17. 1stBronzeG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
18. 2ndBronzeG14CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.4 Silver [14R]
19. 3rdBronzeG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R]
19. 3rdBronzeG14HOLLY7OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-KATY [14R]
21. 5thBronzeG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
21. 5thBronzeG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 White [14R]
21. 5thBronzeG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Woodland [14R]
21. 5thBronzeG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Ungruhe [14R]
25. 1stCopperG14EVBTC8OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-3 [14R]
26. 2ndCopperG14COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
27. 3rdCopperG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Blue 14R - Jacobs [14R]
27. 3rdCopperG14EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
29. 5thCopperG14BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Attack [14R]
29. 5thCopperG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Quirk [14R]
29. 5thCopperG14KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Teal [14R]
29. 5thCopperG14NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 14xWhite [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG14GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Collins [14R]
2. 2ndNickelG14GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Homan [14R]
3. 3rdNickelG14FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Heitmeyer [14R]
3. 3rdNickelG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-BLAZE [14R]
5. 5thNickelG14ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-1 [14R]
5. 5thNickelG14INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5. 5thNickelG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Zerrer-14 [14R]
5. 5thNickelG14LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 14 Parker [14R]
9. 1stPlutoniumG14IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
10. 2ndPlutoniumG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Orange [14R]
13. 5thPlutoniumG14FORCE6OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-6 Regional [14R]
13. 5thPlutoniumG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-FLAMES [14R]
13. 5thPlutoniumG14MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC14-Bodker [14R]
13. 5thPlutoniumG14NOGVC3OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-3 [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG14LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 14 Bartley [14R]
2. 2ndAluminumG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
3. 3rdAluminumG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
3. 3rdAluminumG14HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-EXTREME [14R]
5. 5thAluminumG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Lori 14 [14R]
5. 5thAluminumG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-INSPIRE [14R]
5. 5thAluminumG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
5. 5thAluminumG14TRIBE5OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Dotson [14R]
9. 1stChromiumG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
10. 2ndChromiumG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mladek [14R]
11. 3rdChromiumG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Smith [14R]
11. 3rdChromiumG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Gillum [14R]
13. 5thChromiumG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
13. 5thChromiumG14EPICV2OVEPIC – EPIC Corry 14s [14R]
13. 5thChromiumG14MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Green - Regional Elite [14R]
13. 5thChromiumG14TRIBE6OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Howard [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Alsop [14R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG14SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 14's - Jessica [14R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Purple [14R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG14EVBTC7OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Lutz [14R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 14 Harris [14R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Gabel [14R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 14R - Allison [14R]
9. 1stTitaniumG14IMPCT5OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
10. 2ndTitaniumG14PHOEN3OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Trevillion [14R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG14APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Bussert [14R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG14DGVBC2OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE BLUE 14R [14R]
13. 5thTitaniumG14ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14R Carter [14R]
13. 5thTitaniumG14ECJRV7OVTeam ECV  – 14.7 R Butts [14R]
13. 5thTitaniumG14LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Black [14R]
13. 5thTitaniumG14PCHRG4OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Litzau [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Border [14R]
2. 2ndMercuryG14PINVB3OVPioneer VBC – 14R - Schilling [14R]
3. 3rdMercuryG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 NAVY [14R]
3. 3rdMercuryG14OACZZ5OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Slate [14R]
5. 5thMercuryG14FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Flick [14R]
5. 5thMercuryG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Rain [14R]
7. 7thMercuryG14ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-2 [14R]
8. 8thMercuryG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R]
9. 1stKryptoniteG14MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC14-Johnson [14R]
9. 1stKryptoniteG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HUNTINGTON 14'S [14R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG14FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-5 Regional [14R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG14RISEA3OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.3 Regional [14R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 14R HARTMAN [14R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG14ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 14.5 R McMasters [14R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG14ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC EMICK [14R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG14LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG14TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 14R Choi [14R]
2. 2ndLeadG14OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 Blue [14R]
3. 3rdLeadG14DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Volt [14R]
3. 3rdLeadG14WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Matt [14R]
5. 5thLeadG14APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Barborak [14R]
5. 5thLeadG14FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 14R [14R]
5. 5thLeadG14INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
5. 5thLeadG14MAGVB1OVMagic Volleyball Club – 14R Magic Volleyball [14R]
9. 1stZincG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Stone [14R]
10. 2ndZincG14MSSVC3OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Thunder [14R]
11. 3rdZincG14BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Orr [14R]
11. 3rdZincG14INFTY5OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Silver [14R]
13. 5thZincG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Minarik [14R]
13. 5thZincG14CXTRM4OVClub Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R]
13. 5thZincG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
13. 5thZincG14FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Focus- Waddle [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stTinG14ALETA4OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Baranack [14R]
2. 2ndTinG14GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Beasley [14R]
3. 3rdTinG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Davis [14R]
3. 3rdTinG14FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-May [14R]
5. 5thTinG14ARVBC5OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14R Keene [14R]
5. 5thTinG14CGLDS3OVClub Gold South – CGSV 14 Hunkler [14R]
5. 5thTinG14DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Gray [14R]
5. 5thTinG14HOVAC5OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Navy [14R]
9. 1stTungstenG14HOVAC4OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Black [14R]
10. 2ndTungstenG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R]
11. 3rdTungstenG14ALETA3OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-DeJoseph [14R]
11. 3rdTungstenG14NBNET1OVNothin But Net – NBN Nitro 14 [14R]
13. 5thTungstenG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
13. 5thTungstenG14OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 14 Purple [14R]
13. 5thTungstenG14SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 [14R]
13. 5thTungstenG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-A Green [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMagnesiumG14LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 14 Bartley [14R]
2. 2ndMagnesiumG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG14HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-EXTREME [14R]
5. 5thMagnesiumG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Lori 14 [14R]
5. 5thMagnesiumG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-INSPIRE [14R]
5. 5thMagnesiumG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
5. 5thMagnesiumG14TRIBE5OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Dotson [14R]
9. 1stCalciumG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
10. 2ndCalciumG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mladek [14R]
11. 3rdCalciumG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Smith [14R]
11. 3rdCalciumG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Gillum [14R]
13. 5thCalciumG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
13. 5thCalciumG14EPICV2OVEPIC – EPIC Corry 14s [14R]
13. 5thCalciumG14MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Green - Regional Elite [14R]
13. 5thCalciumG14TRIBE6OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Howard [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stIronG14DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14 Davis [14R]
2. 2ndIronG14OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 North [14R]
3. 3rdIronG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
3. 3rdIronG14OACZZ6OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Silver [14R]
5. 5thIronG14ALETA5OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Evans [14R]
5. 5thIronG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14R [14R]
7. 1stCobaltG14FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Kurtz [14R]
8. 2ndCobaltG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Neimanis [14R]
9. 3rdCobaltG14LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink [14R]
9. 3rdCobaltG14PHOEN4OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Cozzens [14R]
11. 5thCobaltG14DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - Gray - Zapola [14R]
11. 5thCobaltG14ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Radium/Radon   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stRadiumG14CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-4 [14A]
2. 2ndRadiumG14MISSN1OVMission Volleyball Academy – MVA 14R [14R]
3. 3rdRadiumG14DJVBC5OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Red [14R]
3. 3rdRadiumG14ROGUE6OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Teal [14R]
5. 5thRadiumG14CINVA5OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-5 [14R]
5. 5thRadiumG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Smith [14R]
7. 1stBariumG14OVVBC5OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 White [14R]
8. 2ndBariumG14SERVE2OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 14's - Amasia [14R]
9. 3rdBariumG14CHAME1OVChameleon Volleyball Association – Emerald [14R]
9. 3rdBariumG14PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Panthers 14s [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for G14SPIRTAOV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter