Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [G14CAVS12OV]

Results for Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/15/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan's 15's [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15EPICV1OVEPIC – PIET [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-1-Aiken [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GOOD 15'S [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15EPICV2OVEPIC – SMITH [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 15's Black [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Performance VBC 15 [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 15U [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Diamond [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
7.6.5451stSilverG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
8.5.6362ndSilverG14MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Yellow [14R]
9.4.7273rdSilverG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
9.4.7273rdSilverG14MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Black [14R]
11.2.9095thSilverG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
11.2.9095thSilverG14PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Force [14R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG11OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
2.10.7502ndGoldG11NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-1 [11R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG11DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11-1-O'Brien/Weinmann [11R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
5.7.0005thGoldG11ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Linda [11R]
5.7.0005thGoldG11ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11.1R Sage [11R]
7.4.5001stSilverG11DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Goebel [11R]
8.3.2502ndSilverG11NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-2 [11R]
9.2.0003rdBronzeG11NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-3 [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Karol [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG10ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10 White [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-10-Ford [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverG10ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10.1R Hugh [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG10FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 10s Latoia [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
8. 4thSilverG10RENAS1KE


Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Skufca [16R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman [16R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
5.13.6925thGoldG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
6.12.6156thGoldG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
7.11.5387thGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
7.11.5387thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [16R]
9.9.3851stSilverG16GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Collins [16R]
10.8.3082ndSilverG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG16VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 16U [16R]
13.5.0775thSilverG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Shore [16R]
14.4.0006thSilverG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
2.17.3002ndGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Regional [15R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15WESTM3KE [15U]
4.15.9004thGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Getz [15R]
4.15.9004thGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
5.15.2005thGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.15.2005thGoldG15LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 15 Silver [15R]
9.12.4001stSilverG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
10.11.7002ndSilverG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
13.9.6004thSilverG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15R Gleespen [15R]
13.9.6004thSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
15.8.2005thSilverG15JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Attack [15R]
15.8.2005thSilverG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn [15R]
17.6.8001stBronzeG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk [15R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG15CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Leopards [15R]
20.4.7004thBronzeG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
21.4.0005thBronzeG15TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 15U [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.17.5172ndGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 14 Orange [14R]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
4.16.5524thGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
4.16.5524thGoldG14GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Klausing [14R]
5.16.0695thGoldG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
5.16.0695thGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
9.14.1381stSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
10.13.6552ndSilverG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
13.12.2074thSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
13.12.2074thSilverG14OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 14-SMITH [14R]
15.11.2415thSilverG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
15.11.2415thSilverG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
17.10.2761stBronzeG14OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 14 Elett [14R]
18.9.7932ndBronzeG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
19.9.3103rdBronzeG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
19.9.3103rdBronzeG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
21.8.3454thBronzeG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Null [14R]
21.8.3454thBronzeG14NEWAV8OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Baker [14R]
23.7.3795thBronzeG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
23.7.3795thBronzeG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
25.6.4141stCopperG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
26.5.9312ndCopperG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
27.5.4483rdCopperG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
28.4.9664thCopperG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
29.4.4835thCopperG14TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 14R [14R]
30.4.0006thCopperG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
2.17.3002ndGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Black [13R]
4.15.9004thGoldG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
4.15.9004thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
9.12.4001stSilverG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
10.11.7002ndSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
13.9.6004thSilverG13CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cougars [13R]
13.9.6004thSilverG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
15.8.2005thSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
15.8.2005thSilverG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
17.6.8001stBronzeG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Snider [13R]
20.4.7004thBronzeG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
21.4.0005thBronzeG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
2.16.6002ndGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
3.15.2003rdGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Silver [12R]
4.13.8004thGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.12.4005thGoldG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
6.11.0006thGoldG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
7.9.6001stSilverG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]
8.8.2002ndSilverG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
9. 3rdSilverEastside
10.5.4004thSilverG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]
11.4.0005thSilverG12LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 12 Purple [12R]


Tournament date:3/20-21/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.17.3642ndGoldG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
3.16.7273rdGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
3.16.7273rdGoldG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
5.15.4555thGoldG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
5.15.4555thGoldG14INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5.15.4555thGoldG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
5.15.4555thGoldG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
9.12.9091stSilverG14KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Kelly [14R]
10.12.2732ndSilverG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
11.11.6363rdSilverG14EPICV3OVEPIC – 14 JOHNSON [14R]
11.11.6363rdSilverG14MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Yellow [14R]
13.10.3645thSilverG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
13.10.3645thSilverG14KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Allison [14R]
13.10.3645thSilverG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
13.10.3645thSilverG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
17.7.8181stBronzeG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
18.7.1822ndBronzeG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-4-Ortiz [14R]
19.6.5453rdBronzeG14PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Force [14R]
19.6.5453rdBronzeG14TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 14R [14R]
21.5.2735thBronzeG14FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-White [14R]
21.5.2735thBronzeG14MAHON5OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14s White [14R]
21.5.2735thBronzeG14PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14SKYEL1OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 14U [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Vencill [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14PGHEL4KE
5.10.8005thGoldG14THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GREENAWALT 14'S [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14OVVBA5OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 SILVER NORTH [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14PGHEL6KE [14U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14OVVBA4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 BLACK [14R]
11. 3rdSilverG14PGHEL5KE
13.4.4001stBronzeG14MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Grey [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14OVVBA6OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 WHITE NORTH [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
16.2.0004thBronzeG14OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 14 Elett [14R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Bill [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Mike [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 14-SMITH [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HEFNER 14'S [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 14-REINBOLT [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – trad- 14 Regional Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 BLUE [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Force [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14NEOVC5OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-5 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BALL 13 [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 13's Green [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC IRONS 13 [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Kendall [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SAMPLE 13 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Blackout [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 13 [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Santore [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Erika [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-Burke [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ECPAG1OVEast Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power AG 12-Guppy [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LOWE 12's [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Popcorn [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.3R Sage/Matt Koss [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 12'S [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 12's Green [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Gray - 12 [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HEIKKINEN 12'S [12R]
16.2.00011thBronzeG12NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-3 [12R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/08/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Henry [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
4.n/a4thGoldG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GERREN 14's [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
6.n/a6thGoldG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 14 Platinum [14R]
7.n/a7thGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
8.n/a8thGoldG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
9.n/a9thGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 14 Orange [14R]
10.n/a10thGoldG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
11.n/a11thGoldG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14R]
12.n/a12thGoldG14APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – Dynamite [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [14R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG14DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG14CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
4.n/a4thSilverG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
5.n/a5thSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
6.n/a6thSilverG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
7.n/a7thSilverG14ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Kathy [14R]
8.n/a8thSilverG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
9.n/a9thSodiumG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Wright [14R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG14FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Miller [14R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – hicks [14R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14 - Wells [14R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [14R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Bange [14R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG14EPICV4OVEPIC – Corry 14s [14R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14R]
4.n/a4thCopperG14EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 McVicker [14R]
5.n/a5thCopperG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue [14R]
6.n/a6thCopperG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
7.n/a7thCopperG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
8.n/a8thCopperG14FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Dray [14R]
9.n/a9thCopperG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG14MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Green [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
4.n/a4thNickelG14CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Wildcats [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
6.n/a6thNickelG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
7.n/a7thNickelG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-VanHorn [14R]
8.n/a8thNickelG14DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
9.n/a9thNickelG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG14ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 14 [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG14SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14 - Harper [14R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG14POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 14 [14R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Mike [14R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG14BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet [14R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 BROWN [14R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG14INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Diamond [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG14ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Stephanie [14R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG14TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Endsley [14R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG14INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG14KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Kelly [14R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG14TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 14R [14R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MYERS [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG14MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG14OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 ELITE [14R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG14FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Mathew [14R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG14BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG14MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Yellow [14R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 14.3 LUTTMER [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG14ESVBC6OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MILLER [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Atkins [14R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Null [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black Elite [14R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-4-Ortiz [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG14EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Jack [14R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Silver [14R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-1 Smack [14R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG14GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Tobe [14R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG14LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – L.O.S.O. 14A [14R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG14FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Brown [14R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG14OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 GREEN [14R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14NEWAV7OVNew Wave VBC – 14-McCutcheon [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 14 Black [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
4.n/a4thGoldG14KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley [14R]
6.n/a6thGoldG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 14 hart [14R]
7.n/a7thGoldG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
8.n/a8thGoldG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Barnett [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stKryptoniteG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
2.n/a2ndKryptoniteG14NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime 14 [14R]
3.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
4.n/a4thKryptoniteG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [14R]
5.n/a5thKryptoniteG14OVVBA5OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 SILVER NORTH [14R]
6.n/a6thKryptoniteG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
7.n/a7thKryptoniteG14BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black [14R]
8.n/a8thKryptoniteG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
9.n/a9thKryptoniteG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG14ARVBC5OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14R Doud [14R]
2.n/a2ndLeadG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Thornton [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Force [14R]
4.n/a4thLeadG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14R - Hadley [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
6.n/a6thLeadG14CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-3 [14R]
7.n/a7thLeadG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
8.n/a8thLeadG14ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14R Danenhauer [14R]
9.n/a9thLeadG14OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 BLUE [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Zinc   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stZincG14DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14R HOLTZMAN [14R]
2.n/a2ndZincG14NEWAV8OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Baker [14R]
3.n/a3rdZincG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Yellow [14R]
4.n/a4thZincG14HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 14R Green [14R]
5.n/a5thZincG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
6.n/a6thZincG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
7.n/a7thZincG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 14R Warner [14R]
8.n/a8thZincG14MORGN4OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
9.n/a9thZincG14MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Grey [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
2.n/a2ndTinG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Durham [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinG14FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-White [14R]
4.n/a4thTinG14NEOVC5OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-5 [14R]
5.n/a5thTinG14OVVBA6OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 WHITE NORTH [14R]
6.n/a6thTinG14DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Volt [14R]
7.n/a7thTinG14MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.46 [14R]
8.n/a8thTinG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tungsten   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTungstenG14NEWAV6OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Ullman [14R]
2.n/a2ndTungstenG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14R Orange [14R]
3.n/a3rdTungstenG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-2 Smack [14R]
4.n/a4thTungstenG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
5.n/a5thTungstenG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
6.n/a6thTungstenG14PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]
7.n/a7thTungstenG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
8.n/a8thTungstenG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Taggert [14R]
9.n/a9thTungstenG14MORGN5OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Maroon [14R]
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12ELEVA2OVElevation – 12 Medina [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Cameron [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
4.n/a4thGoldG12MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Soutter [12N]
6.n/a6thGoldG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
7.n/a7thGoldG12CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-1 [12N]
8.n/a8thGoldG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
9.n/a9thGoldG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
 
Girls' 12 National: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 12.1 MLILLER-ELL [12N]
4.n/a4thSilverG12ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12N]
5.n/a5thSilverG12OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Schmitt [12N]
6.n/a6thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
7.n/a7thSilverG12CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
8.n/a8thSilverG12CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
9.n/a9thSilverG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 National [12N]


Out-of-Region Results for G14CAVS12OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development