Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Eclipse VBC – EVC CROMER [G17ECLPS1OV]

Results for Eclipse VBC – EVC CROMER are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:55t55SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=55
Tournament date:2/4/24
Location:CLWCC (Lowellville, OH)
Director:Tyler Allen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG17ERIEP1OVHannah 17 [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG17ECLPS1OVEVC CROMER [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17ERIEP2OVJen 17 [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17KIDVC2OVHeck-17 [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverG17MAHON2OV17 Green - Regional Elite [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG17HOLLY6OVHOLLYWOOD 17 -JARET [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG17MAHON4OV17 Black - Regional Elite [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG17TPSVC1OVTopSpin VBC - 17 [17R]


t:309t309SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=309
Tournament date:2/11/24
Location:Leetonia HS (Leetonia, OH)
Director:Richard Wyman Jr.
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17ALLVB2KEAVC 17 Red [17U]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17PGHEL3KEG17PGHEL3KE [17U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17ECLPS1OVEVC CROMER [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17MAHON7OV17 - Blue [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17HOLLY6OVHOLLYWOOD 17 -JARET [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17KOKOR1OVKokoro 17-Teal [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17MAHON5OV17 Mustangs [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17NOGVC2OVNOH 17-2 [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17ALLVB3KEAVC 17 WHITE [17U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17HOLLY7OVHOLLYWOOD 17 - KYLE - PA [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17CTSVB1KEG17CTSVB1KE [17U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17MAHON4OV17 Black - Regional Elite [17R]


t:430t430SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=430
Tournament date:3/3/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17ERIEP1OVHannah 17 [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17ECLPS1OVEVC CROMER [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16KIDVC2OVYoder-16 [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17ZEROG1OV17 Black [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17APLBK3OVLBK-Select-VanHorn [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17APLBK4OVLBK-Select-Holbrook [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17CXTRM3OVCEV Onyx 17R [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17KIDAM1OVKids America-Griffith [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline - Downing 17R [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17MORGN2OV17R - Mabel [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17HOLLY7OVHOLLYWOOD 17 - KYLE - PA [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17THNDR2OVTHUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R]


t:501t501SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=501
Tournament date:3/17/24
Location:OAC - Findlay, The Crest (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17GRLVC5OVGrandlake 17 Bruns [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17LATIT1OV17 Elite [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17FOURN1OV17-Armentrout [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17LEGEN1OVLegends 17 Ortiz [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17DEFIA3OVDVC 17 Gray [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ECLPS1OVEVC CROMER [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17LEGEN2OVLegends 17 Adelsperger [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis 17 Rank [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis 17 Tayler [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17ASHLD1OVAVBC 17-1 [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17C2KVB1OVC2K17 - Maag [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17NCSVC1OVNC Select - 17/Frombaugh [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17BVRFC1OVFlight Club-Howard [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17OACZZ2OV17 Orange [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17GATOR3OVGators VBC 17 Orange [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17REDMN1OVRedmen Club-17 [17R]


t:7t7SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=7
Tournament:TMM Shoreline Showdown
Tournament date:4/6-7/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17GREEN1OVGCVC 17's Tobe [17R]
2.19.2942ndGoldG17CAVS12OVCAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
3.18.5883rdGoldG17DJVBC2OV17 Gold [17R]
4.17.8824thGoldG17CBVCB1CABallhawks 17-1 [17U]
5.17.1761stSilverG17ECLPS1OVEVC CROMER [17R]
6.16.4712ndSilverG17KOKOR1OVKokoro 17-Teal [17R]
7.15.7653rdSilverG17ADVNC1OV17 Black [17R]
8.15.0594thSilverG17MSSVC1OV17 Lightning [17R]
9.14.3531stBronzeG17APLBK4OVLBK-Select-Holbrook [17R]
10.13.6472ndBronzeG17APEXV3OVHelmick [17R]
11.12.9413rdBronzeG17APLBK3OVLBK-Select-VanHorn [17R]
12.12.2354thBronzeG17ACAVC6OVAVC 17R Tierra [17R]
13.11.5291stCopperG17NOGVC2OVNOH 17-2 [17R]
14.10.8242ndCopperG17DGVBC1OVDG SERVE SILVER 17R [17R]
15.10.1183rdCopperG17MILLN2OVMillennium 17 - Bay [17R]
16.9.4124thCopperG17KIDVC1OVNicklin-Maarschalk-17 [17R]
17.8.7065thCopperG17REDMN1OVRedmen Club-17 [17R]
18.8.0006thCopperG17CXTRM3OVCEV Onyx 17R [17R]


t:653t653SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=653
Tournament date:4/14/24
Location:Girard HS (Girard, OH)
Director:Phillip Walters
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17EOHVB1OVEOVC 17-1 [17A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17THNDR1OVTHUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 17'S [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17CLONE1OV17 Black [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17ECLPS1OVEVC CROMER [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16MAHON1OV16 Gold - American [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16MAHON2OV16 Silver - American [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17HOLLY3OVHOLLYWOOD 17-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17KOKOR1OVKokoro 17-Teal [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17PENNO1OVPOVBC 17 - Scarlet [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17HOLLY6OVHOLLYWOOD 17 -JARET [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16THNDR1OVTHUNDER VBC TRISKETT 16'S [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17ERIEP2OVJen 17 [17R]


t:510t510SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=510
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/28/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC - 17R - Putnam [17R]
2. 2ndGoldG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake 17 Schwieterman [17R]
3. 3rdGoldG17EPICV2OVEPIC Corry 17s [17R]
3. 3rdGoldG17ERIEP1OVHannah 17 [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17ECLPS1OVEVC CROMER [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17GREEN1OVGCVC 17's Tobe [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17LATIT1OV17 Elite [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17MSSVC1OV17 Lightning [17R]
9. 1stSilverG17CAVS12OVCAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
10. 2ndSilverG17FLASH1OVFLASH VBC Gold [17R]
11. 3rdSilverG17CEAST2OVCincy East 17.2 Blue [17R]
11. 3rdSilverG17MMVBC1OVMMVC17E-Bailes [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17ACAVC6OVAVC 17R Tierra [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17APLBK4OVLBK-Select-Holbrook [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17DJVBC2OV17 Gold [17R]
13. 5thSilverG17KIDAM1OVKids America-Griffith [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG17KIDVC2OVHeck-17 [17R]
2. 2ndBronzeG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake 17 Binkley [17R]
3. 3rdBronzeG17ASHLD1OVAVBC 17-1 [17R]
3. 3rdBronzeG17MMVBC2OVMMVC17-AshlandKY-Clark [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17ADVNC1OV17 Black [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17CXTRM3OVCEV Onyx 17R [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17FOURN1OV17-Armentrout [17R]
5. 5thBronzeG17ZEROG1OV17 Black [17R]
9. 1stCopperG17SERVE1OVSUVA 17's - Rhyanna [17R]
10. 2ndCopperG17DEFIA3OVDVC 17 Gray [17R]
11. 3rdCopperG17MAHON7OV17 - Blue [17R]
11. 3rdCopperG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 17 M Dresbach [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17APEXV3OVHelmick [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17GCINC2OV17-2 [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17NOGVC2OVNOH 17-2 [17R]
13. 5thCopperG17WVGVC2OVGALAXY 17 BLUE [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG17MAHON3OV17 Yellow - Regional Elite [17R]
2. 2ndNickelG17BVRFC1OVFlight Club-Howard [17R]
3. 3rdNickelG17MISSN1OVMVA 17R [17R]
3. 3rdNickelG17NCSVC1OVNC Select - 17/Frombaugh [17R]
5. 1stPlatinumG17XPLOS2OV17R - Jamison [17R]
6. 2ndPlatinumG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite 17 Black [17R]
7. 3rdPlatinumG17CAVS13OVCAVB Sanford [17R]
7. 3rdPlatinumG17HOLLY8OVHOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
9. 1stAluminumG17KIDVC1OVNicklin-Maarschalk-17 [17R]
10. 2ndAluminumG17PENNO1OVPOVBC 17 - Scarlet [17R]
11. 3rdAluminumG17LOSO11OVLOSO 17 [17R]
11. 3rdAluminumG17PCHRG1OV17 Tho [17R]
13. 1stChromiumG17SOUTH1OVSEV 17 [17R]
14. 2ndChromiumG17APEXV2OVTaylor [17R]
15. 3rdChromiumG17DGVBC1OVDG SERVE SILVER 17R [17R]
15. 3rdChromiumG17THNDR2OVTHUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline - Downing 17R [17R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG17OVVBC4OVOVVC 17 North [17R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG17ERIEP2OVJen 17 [17R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG17ROWVC1OVRowe 17- Bonar [17R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG17BDLJV1OVBorderline 17 Hawks [17R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG17FFORC1OVFull Force 17R [17R]
7. 1stTitaniumG17LNSHT2OVLineshot 17 Pink [17R]
8. 2ndTitaniumG17HOLLY5OVHOLLYWOOD 17-LOGAN [17R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG17NEWAV1OV17-Jackson [17R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG17OVVBC3OVOVVC 17 Silver [17R]
11. 5thTitaniumG17DANDG3OV17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
11. 5thTitaniumG17MORGN2OV17R - Mabel [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17ECLPS1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter