Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [G18ZEROG1OV]

Results for Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black are highlighted in the following 10 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/05/23
Location:Massillon Washington High School (Massillon, OH)
Director:Charles Musselman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
2.10.7502ndGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nickles-18 [18R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG17KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-17 [17R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold [17A]
5.7.0005thGoldG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Mary [18R]
5.7.0005thGoldG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
7.4.5001stSilverG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
8.3.2502ndSilverG17PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – 17 Regional - Mountain [17R]
9.2.0003rdSilverG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]


Tournament date:2/12/23
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG18ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Maui 18 [18R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG18KIDAM2OVKid's America – Cromer [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
5.4.6671stSilverG18EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOSC- 18R GOODWIN [18R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG18HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Voitus-18's [18R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG18SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
2.10.8892ndGoldG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17R Satterfield [17R]
3.9.7783rdGoldG17CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
3.9.7783rdGoldG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – West [17R]
5.7.5565thGoldG17ROWVC3OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-17R Alaina [17R]
5.7.5565thGoldG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
7.5.3331stSilverG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Griffith [17R]
8.4.2222ndSilverG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOSC 16R- RED [16R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG17CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 17 Navy [17R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG17MAHON7OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier - 17 Panthers [17R]


Tournament date:2/19/23
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav/Davis [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18KIDAM2OVKid's America – Cromer [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Silver [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 18 Scarlet [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 18 Ohms [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 18-1 Black South [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McGee [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18R - Deputy [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 18R - Hillis [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Ridenour [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-17 [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 17 METZ [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 17 Adelsperger [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 17R-Goodwin [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 17 Konkle [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 17R - Kearns [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-Lite [17R]


Tournament date:2/26/23
Location:Athletix (Columbiana, OH)
Director:Daisy Davidson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nickles-18 [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Camo [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 18s Firth [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Mary [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldG18ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 18R Blue [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldG18IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 18 Black Regional [18R]
9.6.6151stSilverG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 18R - Hillis [18R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 18R Skufca [18R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG18ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 18R Yellow [18R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG18HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Voitus-18's [18R]
13.2.9235thSilverG16APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Pegg [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – T. Pegg [17R]


Tournament:Block Party Challenge
Tournament date:3/04-05/23
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Brittany Stegmaier
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [18R]
2.17.2632ndGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel 18's [18R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Mead/Kubec [18R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 18R Sapphire [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 18-1 Black South [18R]
7.13.5797thGoldG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
7.13.5797thGoldG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 White [18R]
9.12.1059thGoldG17ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-4 [17A]
9.12.1059thGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18R Hardesty [18R]
9.12.1059thGoldG18KIDAM2OVKid's America – Cromer [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Mary [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav/Davis [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 18R Diamond [18R]
15.7.6841stSilverG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Jessica [17A]
15.7.6841stSilverG18HOVAC1OVHOVA – 18R Lockart [18R]
17.6.2113rdSilverG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
17.6.2113rdSilverG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
19.4.7375thSilverG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
19.4.7375thSilverG17MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 INFERNO [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 17 METZ [17R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Hardesty [17R]
4.15.5294thGoldG17LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Sanford [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Griffith [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Orange [17R]
9.11.4129thGoldG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
10.10.58810thGoldG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – 17-Blue Smack [17R]
11.9.7651stSilverG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
12.8.9412ndSilverG17DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Aiken [17R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Underwood [17R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Gerren Regional [16R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16R - Downing [16R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
5.14.7061stSilverG16CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 16R Onyx [16R]
6.13.8822ndSilverG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 White [16R]
7.13.0593rdSilverG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Kaleigh [16R]
7.13.0593rdSilverG16ADVNC1OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 15 SEELEY [15R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue Smack [15R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White Regional [15R]
4.15.5294thGoldG15ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select [15R]
5.14.7065thGoldG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
6.13.8825thGoldG15MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 BLAZE [15R]
7.13.0597thGoldG15NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [15R]
7.13.0597thGoldG15NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
9.11.4129thGoldG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 15-7 Red [15R]
10.10.58810thGoldG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 White [15R]
11.9.7651stSilverG14TIGRE2WE [14U]
12.8.9412ndSilverG15ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue Volleyball 15 White [15R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG15TRILI1PR [15U]
14.7.2944thSilverG15TIGRE2WE [15U]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cordle/Dav [14R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - Blue [14R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
4.15.5294thGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bennett [14R]
5.14.7065thGoldG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - White [14R]
6.13.8826thGoldG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
7.13.0591stSilverG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Harris/Ellis [14R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG14APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz [14R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14A [14R]
10.10.5884thSilverG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
11.9.7655thSilverG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 14R Diamond [14R]
12.8.9416thSilverG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 14-8 White [14R]
13.8.1181stBronzeG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kelly [14R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
16.5.6474thBronzeG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 14R Silver [14R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 14-9 Green [14R]
18.4.0006thBronzeG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue Smack [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 13-3 White [13R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 13 Green [13R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Schafer [13R]
4.15.5294thGoldG13PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 13.3R [13R]
5.14.7065thGoldG13LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
5.14.7065thGoldG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 BLAZE [13R]
7.13.0597thGoldG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Woodland [13R]
7.13.0597thGoldG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 13-7 Grey [13R]
9.11.4129thGoldG13SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 13-9 White [13R]
10.10.58810thGoldG13SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 13-8 Red [13R]
11.9.7651stSilverG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
12.8.9412ndSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 White [13R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Silver [13R]
14.7.2944thSilverG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – 13R Warnock [13R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR


Tournament date:3/12/23
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 18R Sapphire [18R]
2.13.0002ndGoldG18PENNO2OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 18 Gray [18R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG18ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-18R Brady [18R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
5.10.0005thGoldG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17A Rain [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG18EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOSC- 18R GOODWIN [18R]
5.10.0005thGoldG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 18R Skufca [18R]
5.10.0005thGoldG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
9.6.0001stSilverG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
10.5.0002ndSilverG18SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 18 Ohms [18R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG17ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 17R Blue [17R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG17ROWVC3OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-17R Alaina [17R]
13.2.0005thSilverG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOSC 16R- RED [16R]


Tournament:West Virginia SpikeFest (American Teams Eligible play-up next agegroup)
Tournament date:3/17-19/23
Location:Mountain Health Arena (New Name, Same Place) (Huntington, WV)
Director:Paul Claridades
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Kidder [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McGee [17R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
5.15.5656thGoldG17KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-17 [17R]
5.15.5655thGoldG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Stanley [17A]
5.15.5655thGoldG18MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 18 White [18R]
5.15.5655thGoldG18ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-18R Brady [18R]
9.13.1301stBronzeG18OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 18 Green [18R]
10.12.5222ndBronzeG16TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Hill [16A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Camo [18R]
13.10.6965thCopperG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17R]
13.10.6965thCopperG17NEKYE1PR [17U]
13.10.6965thCopperG18HOVAC1OVHOVA – 18R Lockart [18R]
13.10.6965thCopperG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Fry [18R]
17.8.2611stNickelG17MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-American [17A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
19.7.0433rdNickelG18BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club U18 [18R]
19.7.0433rdNickelG18SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 18 Ohms [18R]
21.5.8265thPlatinumG17MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-Lite [17R]
21.5.8265thPlatinumG17PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – 17 Regional - Mountain [17R]
21.5.8265thPlatinumG18GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18R]
21.5.8265thPlatinumg18lsc2219pr [18U]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Gerren Regional [16R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Fire [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis/Kallaus [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 15 [15A]
7.14.3481stSilverG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Cupach [15A]
8.13.7392ndSilverG16APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-VanHorn [16R]
9.13.1303rdSilverG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG16SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam - 16R [16R]
11.11.9135thSilverG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
11.11.9135thSilverG16WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 16 BLUE [16R]
13.10.6961stBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 16R [16R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG16FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16R]
17.8.2612ndCopperG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 16-Black [16R]
17.8.2611stCopperG16OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16R]
19.7.0433rdCopperG15PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – 15 Regional-Valley [15R]
19.7.0433rdCopperG16MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Grey [16R]
23. 3rdNickelOOR
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NEKYE2PR [15U]
2.17.3912ndGoldG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hill [14A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley 15s [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Gold Diggers 15R - White [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldG15BARBR1OVBarbour Elite – Avengers [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldG15NEKYE1PR [15U]
9.13.1301stSilverG15OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15R]
10.12.5222ndSilverG15OWNIT1PR [15U]
11.11.9133rdSilverG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14A Rain [14A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG15MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC-15-Black [15R]
13.10.6965thSilverG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
13.10.6965thSilverG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet American [14A]
13.10.6965thSilverG15APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – B. Barborak [15R]
13.10.6965thSilverG15MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC-15-Lite [15R]
17.8.2611stBronzeG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG15HOVAC3OVHOVA – 15R Wheatley [15R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG15MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 Grey [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15R]
21.5.8265thBariumG15MMVBC4OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC-15-Lite2 [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15TRILI1PR [15U]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
2.17.3642ndGoldG14OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 14 Green [14R]
3.16.7273rdGoldG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American Blue [13A]
3.16.7273rdGoldG14ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14s J [14R]
5.15.4555thGoldG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - White [14R]
5.15.4555thGoldG14APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz [14R]
5.15.4555thGoldG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 14's Select-AC [14R]
5.15.4555thGoldG14WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 14 Red [14R]
9.12.9091stSilverG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Grey [14R]
10.12.2732ndSilverG14WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 14 BLUE [14R]
11.11.6363rdSilverG13MSSVC3OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13A Rain [13A]
11.11.6363rdSilverG14PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 14 [14R]
13.10.3645thSilverG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black American [13A]
13.10.3645thSilverG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14R]
13.10.3645thSilverG14GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
13.10.3645thSilverG14MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 14-Black [14R]
17.7.8181stBronzeG14ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Q [14R]
18.7.1822ndBronzeG13HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 13 Black [13A]
19.6.5453rdBronzeG13BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet American [13A]
19.6.5453rdBronzeG14NCSVC2OVNorth Central Select VC – 14s Select Purple [14R]
21.5.2735thBronzeG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – 14R Davenport [14R]
21.5.2735thBronzeG14NCSVC3OVNorth Central Select VC – 14's Select-KH [14R]
21. 5thBronzeOOR


Tournament:TMM
Tournament date:4/01-02/23
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 18 Dammeyer [18R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Snyder 18R [18R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
4.16.1744thGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 18R Sapphire [18R]
5.15.5655thGoldG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 18-1 Black South [18R]
5.15.5655thGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
7.14.3487thGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18 Smoleny [18R]
7.14.3487thGoldG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
9.13.1301stSilverG18SCVBC2CA [18U]
10.12.5222ndSilverG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nickles-18 [18R]
12.11.3044thSilverG18BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 18 MEFFORD-SEELEY [18R]
13.10.6965thSilverG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Mary [18R]
13.10.6965thSilverG18OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
15.9.4787thSilverG18PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 18 Scarlet [18R]
15.9.4787thSilverG18RCUVB1LK [18U]
17.8.2611stBronzeG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 18R Diamond [18R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG18MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 18 White [18R]
20.6.4354thBronzeG18ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 18R Blue [18R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 18R Skufca [18R]
23.4.6097thBronzeG18ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 18R Yellow [18R]
23.4.6097thBronzeG18GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Cummings 17 [17R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG17STM171CA [17U]
4.15.5294thGoldG17CBVCB1CA [17U]
5.14.7065thGoldG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Caudill - 17R [17R]
6.13.8826thGoldG17BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 17 TOBIE [17R]
7.13.0591stSilverG17OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Orange [17R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG17REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club -17 [17R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG17MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 BLAZE [17R]
10.10.5884thSilverG17CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
11.9.7655thSilverG17CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 17 Navy [17R]
12.8.9416thSilverG17RCUVB1LK [17U]
13.8.1181stBronzeG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Klausing [17R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG17ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 17R Blue [17R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG17DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Aiken [17R]
16.5.6474thBronzeG17RCUVB2LK [17U]
17.4.8245thBronzeG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17R]
18.4.0006thBronzeG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GIOVANNONE 17'S [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
2.17.0002ndGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16R George [16R]
3.16.0003rdGoldG16SCVBC2CA [16U]
4.15.0004thGoldG16THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SMOLINSKI 16'S [16R]
5.14.0005thGoldG16ABCDE1CA [16U]
5.14.0005thGoldG16ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Hannah 16 [16R]
7.12.0007thGoldG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16-2 Blue [16R]
7.12.0007thGoldG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 White [16R]
9.10.0009thGoldG16CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 16R Onyx [16R]
10.9.00010thGoldG16LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Black [16R]
11.8.0001stSilverG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16R - Downing [16R]
12.7.0002ndSilverG16CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 16 Gold [16R]
13.6.0003rdSilverG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Kaleigh [16R]
13.6.0003rdSilverG16RCUVB1LK [16U]
15.4.0005thSilverG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16R Curts [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Craft [15R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG15LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15SCVBC2CA [15U]
4.15.5294thGoldG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 15'S [15R]
5.14.7065thGoldG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White Regional [15R]
6.13.8826thGoldG15NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore 3 Amigos [15R]
7.13.0591stSilverG15NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [15R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG15NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15R]
10.10.5884thSilverG15CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 15 Navy [15R]
11.9.7655thSilverG15CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 15 Gold [15R]
12.8.9416thSilverG15RCUVB1LK [15U]
13.8.1181stBronzeG15ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15s [15R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG15RCUVB2LK [15U]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG15HOVAC3OVHOVA – 15R Wheatley [15R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG15LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Pink [15R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 15-7 Red [15R]
17. OOR
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14PUGVC1KE [14U]
2.17.1762ndGoldG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Mahilo [14R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore KR [14R]
4.15.5294thGoldG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HUNTINGTON 14'S [14R]
5.14.7065thGoldG14PUGVC2KE [14U]
6.13.8826thGoldG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 14-8 White [14R]
7.13.0591stSilverG14SCVBC2CA [14U]
8.12.2352ndSilverG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - Black [14R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 14 Grey Regional [14R]
10.10.5884thSilverG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 Blue [14R]
11.9.7655thSilverG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Milly [14R]
12.8.9416thSilverG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 14R Sager [14R]
13.8.1181stBronzeG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – 14-A Grey South [14R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 14R Onyx [14R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – 14R Davenport [14R]
16.5.6474thBronzeG14RCUVB1LK [14U]
17.4.8245thBronzeG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 14-9 Green [14R]
18.4.0006thBronzeG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 14 Black [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
2.17.3642ndGoldG13FRONT1WE [13U]
3.16.7273rdGoldG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White Regional [13R]
4.16.0914thGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Thomas 12S [12R]
5.15.4555thGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Kylie [13R]
5.15.4555thGoldG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Woodland [13R]
7.14.1827thGoldG13CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
7.14.1827thGoldG13THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC VERNON 13'S [13R]
9.12.9091stSilverG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [13R]
10.12.2732ndSilverG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Pink [13R]
11.11.6363rdSilverG13OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
12.11.0004thSilverG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 13R Diamond [13R]
13.10.3645thSilverG13PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13R-Kline [13R]
13.10.3645thSilverG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 13-7 Grey [13R]
15.9.0917thSilverG13PUGVC1KE [13U]
15.9.0917thSilverG13SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 13-9 White [13R]
17.7.8181stBronzeG13CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
18.7.1822ndBronzeG13SCVBC2CA [13U]
19.6.5453rdBronzeG13NSHOW2OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime Orange [13R]
20.5.9094thBronzeG13SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 13-8 Red [13R]
21.5.2735thBronzeG13GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13R]
21.5.2735thBronzeG13PHOEN3OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13R-Cozzens [13R]
23.4.0007thBronzeG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Acker [13R]


Tournament date:4/08/23
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG18ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Maui 18 [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 18-1 Black South [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G18FORCE1OV [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 White [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 18R Skufca [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-17 [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G17FORCE1OV [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 17s [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17 Elite White [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 17-2 Blue [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Aiken [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 16-3 Black South [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17MAHON7OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier - 17 Panthers [17R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/16/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG18SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 18N Deb [18N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG18CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 18 Black [18N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-18N Evans [18N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 18 Silver [18N]
5.n/a5thGoldG18ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 18N Lightning [18N]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Snyder 18R [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG18CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Mead/Kubec [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel 18's [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nickles-18 [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9.n/a1stSilverG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 18R Sapphire [18R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG18ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-18R Brady [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 18 Gray [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18KIDAM2OVKid's America – Cromer [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 18-Elite [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 18-1 Black South [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG18ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Maui 18 [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav/Davis [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG18CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G18FORCE1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18R - Deputy [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hildenbrand 18R [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 18 Green [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
9.n/a1stCopperG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18R Yoder [18R]
10.n/a2ndCopperG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Mary [18R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 18s Firth [18R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG18MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 18 White [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Silver [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 18R Diamond [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18HOVAC2OVHOVA – -ACES 18R Doup [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 White [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG18OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG18SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 18 Ohms [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelG18HOVAC1OVHOVA – 18R Lockart [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
7.n/a1stPlatinumG18FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 18R [18R]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumG18PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 18 Scarlet [18R]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumG18BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club U18 [18R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumG18SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 18 Black [18R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Fry [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 18 Green [18R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 18R - Hillis [18R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG18PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 18.1R [18R]
5.n/a1stChromiumG18GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18R]
6.n/a2ndChromiumG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
7.n/a3rdChromiumG18BVRFC2OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Fight Club 18-Bundy [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Cummings 17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Yarnell [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Schwieterman [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Getz [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-17 [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McGee [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Ridenour [17R]
9.n/a1stSilverG17BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 17 TOBIE [17R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG17NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 17's Select-AC/KS [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG17OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Orange [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 17 METZ [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 17 SEELEY [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 BLAZE [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Marbaugh [17R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Sperry [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 17s [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 17 Adelsperger [17R]
9.n/a1stCopperG17CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
10.n/a2ndCopperG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Griffith [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – West [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17R Satterfield [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – T. Pegg [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperG17LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Caudill - 17R [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Price [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Purple [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG16HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 16s Simpson [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Binkley [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-Black [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – E. Dresbach [17R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG17FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 17 White [17R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Sanford [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Underwood [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – 17-Blue Smack [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club -17 [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Klausing [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 17 Navy [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Tester 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Ramsey [17R]
9.n/a1stChromiumG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Bradford [17R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG17ROWVC3OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-17R Alaina [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - M. Dresbach 17 [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG17ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT THUNDER [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Deluca [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Aiken [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Jen 17 [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Tho [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – L Colabella Select [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG17PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – 17 Regional - Mountain [17R]
5.n/a1stTitaniumG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG17ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 17R - Kearns [17R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG17CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 17 Navy [17R]
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Middy [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Black [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Suttles [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12N Jane [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 National [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Sicking [12N]
9.n/a1stSilverG12OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Hall [12N]
10.n/a2ndSilverG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 Silver [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 12.N [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverG12CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 12 Black [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]


Out-of-Region Results for G18ZEROG1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development