Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [G12ACAVC6OV]

Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/17/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WARD 16's [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16PATVB1OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 16 Revolution [16R]
7.9.2001stSilverG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Boyd-16 [16R]
8.8.4002ndSilverG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
9.7.6003rdSilverG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
9. 3rdSilverOOR1
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 15 Indorf [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14WESTM2KE
9.6.6151stSilverG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R McGowan [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
13.3.7145thSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
13.3.7145thSilverG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 Green [13R]
15.2.0007thSilverG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [12R]
2.8.0002ndGoldG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
3.6.0003rdGoldG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
3.6.0003rdGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.2.0005thGoldG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red [12R]


Tournament date:2/14/21
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 HAUGHT [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Erika [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Wright [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Pirates [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Gross [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 THEWES [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ashland [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 12Diamond [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Bees [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12PATVB1OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 12 Liberty [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Popcorn [12R]


Tournament date:2/28/21
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Daniel Coughlin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-1-Howell [12R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG12CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Santore [12R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Erika [12R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Milly [12R]
5.8.0005thGoldG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [12R]
5.8.0005thGoldG12ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.3R Sage/Matt Koss [12R]
5.8.0005thGoldG12HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GOOD 12's [12R]
5.8.0005thGoldG12PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Popcorn [12R]
9.4.0001stSilverG12NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-3 [12R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG12THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 12'S [12R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG12THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HEIKKINEN 12'S [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12ACAVC6OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development