Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [G12SPIRT6OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Red [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Gold - American [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Amanda* [15A]
9.4.7271stSilverG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E White - Williams [15A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Emily [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-2 American [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Tae [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Red [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Rubin [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-3 [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-4 [13A]
9.4.7271stSilverG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Erica [13A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Safire - DiSalvatore [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Startfire [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Silver [13A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.1 American [12A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Royal [12A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-2 American [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Tim [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
9.4.7271stSilverG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12E Gray - Grier [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC12 - Tressa [12R]


Tournament date:2/10/24
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – KD [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12s [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldog 12s [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Thomas [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ASHLD3OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12-2 [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12W - Royal - Kencisz [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 12.2 R Fracci [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-5 South Black [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-3 Regional [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – JP [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-7 Pirates [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12PINER1OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Price -12R [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-9 Red [12R]


Tournament date:3/02/24
Location:Ashland HS - Field House (Ashland, OH)
Director:Kelli Chamberlain
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12s [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 12 Ackerman [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers 12s [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-7 Pirates [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12ASHLD3OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12-2 [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC LARSON [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-9 Red [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Breckenridge 12R [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12PINER1OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Price -12R [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 12 [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Mare [12R]


Tournament date:3/09/24
Location:Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
Director:Theodore Whitsel
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – KD [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldog 12s [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 12's [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 12 White [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Red [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-3 Regional [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – JP [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-5 South Black [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12W - Royal - Kencisz [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 12.2 R Fracci [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12PINER1OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Price -12R [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 12R [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R]


Tournament:Leprechaun Blitz
Tournament date:3/16-17/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG17KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Teal [17R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R]
4.14.7694thGoldG17ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R]
5.13.6925thGoldG17CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R]
5.13.6925thGoldG17OWNIT1PR [17U]
7.11.5387thGoldG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Sanford [17R]
7.11.5387thGoldG17HOLLY8OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
9.9.3851stSilverG17NBVBC1KE [17U]
10.8.3082ndSilverG17OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG17JTVBC2WE [17U]
12.6.1544thSilverG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
13.5.0775thSilverG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R]
14.4.0006thSilverG17JTVBC1WE [17U]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
1.18.0001stGoldG16MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Lightning [16R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 16 [16R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Kylie [16R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 16R [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Salinas [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldG16ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
10.12.5221stSilverG16EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 16R [16R]
11.11.9132ndSilverG16HSVCC3CA [16U]
12.11.3043rdSilverG16GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black [16R]
13.10.6964thSilverG16MNRJR1LK [16U]
14.10.0875thSilverG16HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 16R Blue [16R]
14.10.0875thSilverG16MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Rain [16R]
16.8.8707thSilverG16CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tome [16R]
16.8.8707thSilverG16ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 16.5 R Jackson/Rose [16R]
18.7.6521stBronzeG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [16R]
19.7.0432ndBronzeG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-5 Pink [16R]
20.6.4353rdBronzeG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Aliza [16R]
21.5.8264thBronzeG16CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Jana [16R]
22.5.2175thBronzeG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16R]
22.5.2175thBronzeG16OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-2 [16R]
24.4.0007thBronzeG16JTVBC1WE [16U]
24.4.0007thBronzeG16REDEM1OVRedeemer Volleyball Club – RVC Redeem 16-1 [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Maui 15 [15R]
2.1.0002ndGoldG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-7 Red [15R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Getz [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldG15ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 SELECT [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldG15KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Cluff-15 [15R]
7.14.3487thGoldG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Shetler/Kubec [15R]
7.14.3487thGoldG15ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Hannah 15 [15R]
9.13.1301stSilverG15EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 15R [15R]
10.12.5222ndSilverG15MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 15 Rain [15R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG15CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 15R [15R]
12.11.3045thSilverG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - White 15R - Rosenbaum [15R]
12.11.3045thSilverG15ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC15 - Faith [15R]
13.10.6967thSilverG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15R Milly [15R]
13.10.6965thSilverG15LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
15.9.4787thSilverG15SUNST1WE [15U]
17.8.2618thSilverG15CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire MKB [15R]
18.7.6521stBronzeG15PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 15 - Scarlet [15R]
19.7.0432ndBronzeG15DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 15R [15R]
20.6.4353rdBronzeG15HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-HARMONY [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC15 - Patty [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15JTVBC1WE [15U]
23.4.6097thBronzeG15CHAME1OVChameleon Volleyball Association – Gold [15R]
23.4.6097thBronzeG15SUNST2WE [15U]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Lightning [14R]
2.17.4402ndGoldG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Quirk [14R]
3.16.8803rdGoldG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
4.16.3204thGoldG14CXTRM4OVClub Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R]
5.15.7605thGoldG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Lori 14 [14R]
5.1.0005thGoldG14MNRJR1LK [15U]
7.14.6407thGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R]
7.14.6407thGoldG14MSSVC3OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Thunder [14R]
9.13.5201stSilverG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
10.12.9602ndSilverG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
11.12.4003rdSilverG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 White [14R]
11.12.4003rdSilverG14RISEA3OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.3 Regional [14R]
13.11.2805thSilverG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
13.11.2805thSilverG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Rain [14R]
15.10.1607thSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Minarik [14R]
15.10.1607thSilverG14ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Natalia 14 [14R]
17.9.0401stBronzeG14LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
18.8.4802ndBronzeG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R]
19.7.9203rdBronzeG14ECJRV7OVTeam ECV  – 14.7 R Butts [14R]
20.7.3604thBronzeG14ECLPS2OVEclipse VBC – EVC WILCOX [14R]
21.6.8005thBronzeG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14R [14R]
22.1.0006thBronzeG14MNRJR2LK [15U]
23.5.6801stCopperG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Neimanis [14R]
24.5.1202ndCopperG14JTVBC2WE [14U]
25.4.5603rdCopperG14JTVBC1WE [14U]
26.4.0004thCopperG14JTVBC3WE [14U]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG13MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Lightning [13R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Dioneff [13R]
4.14.7694thGoldG13MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Rain [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 13R [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Eyler-Phillips-13 [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Salinas [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-9 Green [13R]
9.9.3851stSilverG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R [13R]
10.8.3082ndSilverG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13R Mary Ellen [13R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-1 [13R]
12.6.1544thSilverG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-7 White [13R]
13.5.0775thSilverG13SUNST1WE [13U]
14.4.0006thSilverG13ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC13 - Izzy [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kali [12R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG12MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG12APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus [12R]
4.14.1824thGoldG12DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R]
5.12.9091stSilverG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R]
6.11.6362ndSilverG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 GREY [12R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R]
8.9.0914thSilverG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink [12R]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG12ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 12.2 R Fracci [12R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ 2 [12R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG12SUNST1WE [12U]


Out-of-Region Results for G12SPIRT6OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter