Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Hot Shots – 18 Black [G18HSHOT1OV]

Results for Hot Shots – 18 Black are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/21/24
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS 1972 [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Dav/Wright [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 18R [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 18R - Ridenour [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Bruns [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Jackson [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 18R Summers [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 18R [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – 18R Hinton [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-17 [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS SHULA [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 White American [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Black Elite [18R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors/OVR Presidents' Cup -Columbus
Tournament date:2/17-18/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 18 Gill [18N]
2.15.3332ndGoldG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-18-Claxon [18N]
3.10.6673rdGoldG18GAMPL1OVGame Plan Athletics – GPA 18s Gold [18N]
4.6.0004thGoldG18CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 18-Black [18N]
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 18 Green [18R]
2.19.3042ndGoldG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-Blue [18R]
3.18.6093rdGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Jackson [18R]
4.17.9134thGoldG18MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 18 Lightning [18R]
5.17.2175thGoldG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
6.16.5226thGoldG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
7.15.8261stSilverG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
8.15.1302ndSilverG18MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC18E-EasternKY-Kern [18R]
9.14.4353rdSilverG18IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 18E Yellow [18R]
10.13.7394thSilverG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Black Elite [18R]
11.13.0435thSilverG18HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 18U [18R]
12.12.3486thSilverG18ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC18 - Joe [18R]
13.11.6521stBronzeG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
14.10.9572ndBronzeG18CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 18.1 Black [18R]
15.10.2613rdBronzeG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
16.9.5654thBronzeG18MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 18R - Paige [18R]
17.8.8705thBronzeG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R]
18.8.1746thBronzeG18NKYVC3PR [18U]
19.7.4781stCopperG18CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 18 White [18R]
20.6.7832ndCopperG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – 18R Hinton [18R]
21.6.0873rdCopperG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 18R Summers [18R]
22.5.3914thCopperG18FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 18S [18R]
23.4.6965thCopperG18BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Ghosthawks [18R]
24.4.0006thCopperG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
2.18.9232ndGoldG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black National [17N]
3.17.8463rdGoldG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 17N Kidder [17N]
4.16.7694thGoldG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's National [17N]
5.15.6921stSilverG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
6.14.6152ndSilverG17TPSPN1OVTopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 17-1 [17N]
7.13.5383rdSilverG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red National [17N]
8.12.4624thSilverG17GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 17 Elite [17N]
9.11.3851stBronzeG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 17.1 Black [17N]
10.10.3082ndBronzeG17GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 17 Premier [17N]
11.9.2313rdBronzeG17GAMPL1OVGame Plan Athletics – GPA 17s Green [17N]
12.8.1544thBronzeG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue [17N]
13.7.0775thBronzeG17NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 17xBlue [17N]
14.6.0006thBronzeG17CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17N]
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
2.19.4672ndGoldG17WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 RED [17A]
3.18.9333rdGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T [17A]
3.18.9333rdGoldG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green [17A]
5.17.8675thGoldG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Taylor [17A]
5.17.8675thGoldG17SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 17A Fry [17A]
7.16.8007thGoldG17NKYVC3PR [17U]
7.16.8007thGoldG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Inferno [17A]
9.15.7331stSilverG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
10.15.2002ndSilverG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-17-Hupp [17A]
11.14.6673rdSilverG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
11.14.6673rdSilverG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Cattledge 17E [17A]
13.13.6005thSilverG17ABBAV1OVABBA – 17 Adams [17A]
13.13.6005thSilverG17TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Heiney [17A]
15.12.5337thSilverG17HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 17A White [17A]
15.12.5337thSilverG17HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Blue [17A]
17.11.4671stBronzeG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
18.10.9332ndBronzeG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Hill [17A]
19.10.4003rdBronzeG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Dave's Crew 17A [17A]
19.10.4003rdBronzeG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
21.9.3335thBronzeG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 17A [17A]
21.9.3335thBronzeG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A]
23.8.2677thBronzeG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A]
23.8.2677thBronzeG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Estes [17A]
25.7.2001stCopperG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17A - Courtney [17A]
26.6.6672ndCopperG17BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 GREY [17A]
27.6.1333rdCopperG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17-Blue [17A]
28.5.6004thCopperG17NBVBC1KE [17U]
29.5.0675thCopperG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple [17A]
30.4.5336thCopperG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 White American [17A]
31.4.0007thCopperG17CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-4 [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Hannah 17 [17R]
2.18.9332ndGoldG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
3.17.8673rdGoldG17APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Holbrook [17R]
3.17.8673rdGoldG17CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 17.2 Blue [17R]
5.15.7335thGoldG17MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC17E-Bailes [17R]
6.14.6676thGoldG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-VanHorn [17R]
7.13.6007thGoldG17MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC17-AshlandKY-Clark [17R]
8.12.5338thGoldG17ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC17 - Emily [17R]
9.11.4671stSilverG17WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 BLUE [17R]
10.10.4002ndSilverG17OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Blue [17R]
11.9.3333rdSilverG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Tho [17R]
12.8.2674thSilverG17CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R]
13.7.2001stBronzeG17LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Pink [17R]
14.6.1332ndBronzeG17KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Teal [17R]
15.5.0673rdBronzeG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Jackson [17R]
16.4.0004thBronzeG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17R - Mabel [17R]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
2.19.2632ndGoldG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red National [16N]
3.18.5263rdGoldG16GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Premier [16N]
4.17.7894thGoldG16NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 16xBlue [16N]
5.17.0535thGoldG16TPSPN1OVTopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 16-1 [16N]
6.16.3161stSilverG16GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
7.15.5792ndSilverG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16N]
8.14.8423rdSilverG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Yellow [16N]
9.14.1054thSilverG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16N]
10.13.3685thSilverG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
11.12.6321stBronzeG16OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 16 Bohland [16N]
12.11.8952ndBronzeG16GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
13.11.1583rdBronzeG16GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Elite [16N]
14.10.4214thBronzeG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
15.9.6845thBronzeG16GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Elite White [16N]
16.8.9471stCopperG16NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 16xWhite [16N]
17.8.2112ndCopperG16EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 16-1 [16N]
18.7.4743rdCopperG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16N]
19.6.7374thCopperG16GAMPL1OVGame Plan Athletics – GPA 16s Black [16N]
20.6.0005thCopperG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Menninger [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
2.19.4672ndGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
3.18.9333rdGoldG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16A - Paige [16A]
3.18.9333rdGoldG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [16A]
5.17.8675thGoldG16ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PRIME [16A]
5.17.8675thGoldG16WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 16U [16A]
7.16.8007thGoldG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16A]
7.16.8007thGoldG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
9.15.7331stSilverG16SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16A Patterson [16A]
10.15.2002ndSilverG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 16A White [16A]
11.14.6673rdSilverG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Red [16A]
11.14.6673rdSilverG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [16A]
13.13.6005thSilverG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Lifer [16A]
13.13.6005thSilverG16PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Heat [16A]
15.12.5337thSilverG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
15.12.5337thSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
17.11.4671stBronzeG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
18.10.9332ndBronzeG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
19.10.4003rdBronzeG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver American [16A]
19.10.4003rdBronzeG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
21.9.3335thBronzeG16BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-1 [16A]
21.9.3335thBronzeG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 White [16A]
23.8.2677thBronzeG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
23.8.2677thBronzeG16VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 16-Blue [16A]
25.7.2001stCopperG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Kelley 16A [16A]
26.6.6672ndCopperG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 3 [16A]
27.6.1333rdCopperG16BFRST2OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-2 [16A]
27.6.1333rdCopperG16HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 1 [16A]
29.5.0675thCopperG16LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Purple [16A]
30.4.5336thCopperG16BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 GREY [16A]
31.4.0007thCopperG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16NKYVC4PR [16U]
2.18.9332ndGoldG16MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Davis [16R]
3.17.8673rdGoldG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
3.17.8673rdGoldG16OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Silver [16R]
5.15.7335thGoldG16ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-1 [16R]
5.15.7335thGoldG16CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 16.3 White [16R]
7.13.6007thGoldG16ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-2 [16R]
7.13.6007thGoldG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Blue [16R]
9.11.4671stSilverG16OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Blue [16R]
10.10.4002ndSilverG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Legg [16R]
11.9.3333rdSilverG16GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black [16R]
12.8.2674thSilverG16GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16R]
13.7.2001stBronzeG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
14.6.1332ndBronzeG16MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-FLAMES [16R]
15.5.0673rdBronzeG16ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
16.4.0004thBronzeG16URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 16-Phoenix [16R]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
2.19.3332ndGoldG15CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.1 Black [15N]
3.18.6673rdGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Hart [15N]
4.18.0004thGoldG15NKYVC3PR [15U]
5.17.3335thGoldG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 15N [15N]
6.16.6676thGoldG15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
7. 1stSilverG15REVOL3KE
8.15.3332ndSilverG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N]
9.14.6673rdSilverG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15N]
10.14.0004thSilverG15GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Premier [15N]
11.13.3335thSilverG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 15 Henry [15N]
12.12.6676thSilverG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 15 Ricketts [15N]
13.12.0001stBronzeG15NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 15xBlue [15N]
14.11.3332ndBronzeG15CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.2 Blue [15N]
15. 3rdBronzeG15PREDS1CA
16.10.0004thBronzeG15GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Elite [15N]
17.9.3335thBronzeG15GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
18.8.6676thBronzeG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue [15N]
19.8.0001stCopperG15CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
20.7.3332ndCopperG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15N - Tori [15N]
21.6.6673rdCopperG15CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 15 Black [15N]
22.6.0004thCopperG15PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15N]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Fire [15A]
2.19.4842ndGoldG15OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Green [15A]
3.18.9683rdGoldG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les [15A]
3.18.9683rdGoldG15WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 15 RED [15A]
5.17.9355thGoldG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A]
5.17.9355thGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
7.16.9037thGoldG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
7.16.9037thGoldG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.3 White [15A]
9.15.8711stSilverG15ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PRIME [15A]
10.15.3552ndSilverG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
11.14.8393rdSilverG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Black [15A]
11.14.8393rdSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Blue [15A]
13.13.8065thSilverG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A [15A]
13.13.8065thSilverG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Yellow [15A]
15.12.7747thSilverG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
15.12.7747thSilverG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
17.11.7421stBronzeG15CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
18.11.2262ndBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
19.10.7103rdBronzeG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
19.10.7103rdBronzeG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
21.9.6775thBronzeG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
21.9.6775thBronzeG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
23.8.6457thBronzeG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Purple [15A]
23.8.6457thBronzeG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
25.7.6131stCopperG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
26.7.0972ndCopperG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 15A [15A]
27.6.5813rdCopperG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
27.6.5813rdCopperG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
29.5.5485thCopperG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
29.5.5485thCopperG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Red [15A]
31.4.5167thCopperG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
31.4.5167thCopperG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15A - Trent [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15-1 [15R]
2.19.3042ndGoldG15NKYVC4PR [15U]
3.18.6093rdGoldG15KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Teal [15R]
4.17.9134thGoldG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-BHarris [15R]
5.17.2175thGoldG15ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15-2 [15R]
6.16.5226thGoldG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
7.15.8261stSilverG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 15R Smith [15R]
8.15.1302ndSilverG15OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Blue [15R]
9.14.4353rdSilverG15GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
10.13.7394thSilverG15MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC15E-Grigsby [15R]
11.13.0435thSilverG15CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.4 Silver [15R]
12.12.3486thSilverG15DJVBC5OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Red [15R]
13.11.6521stBronzeG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
14.10.9572ndBronzeG15MOJOV2OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15R [15R]
15.10.2613rdBronzeG15MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-BLAZE [15R]
16.9.5654thBronzeG15NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Mohler [15R]
17.8.8705thBronzeG15LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Pink [15R]
18.8.1746thBronzeG15LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R]
19.7.4781stCopperG15HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 15R Blue [15R]
20.6.7832ndCopperG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue [15R]
21.6.0873rdCopperG15URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 15-Phoenix [15R]
22.5.3914thCopperG15ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
23.4.6965thCopperG15LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 White [15R]
24.4.0006thCopperG15CHAME1OVChameleon Volleyball Association – Gold [15R]


Tournament date:2/24-25/24
Location:Sports Dome (North Canton, OH)
Director:Charles Musselman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire - Roberts [18R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 18R [18R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG18ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 ELITE [18R]
5.15.5655thGoldG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 17-1 [17A]
5.15.5655thGoldG18ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Maui 18 [18R]
5.15.5655thGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Jackson [18R]
5.15.5655thGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9.13.1301stSilverG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-Nickles-18 [18R]
10.12.5222ndSilverG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Dav/Wright [18R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG18CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 18 Red [18R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
13.10.6965thSilverG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
13.10.6965thSilverG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Madison [18R]
13.10.6965thSilverG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R]
13.10.6965thSilverG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 18R [18R]
17.8.2611stBronzeG18THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 18'S [18R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18 Green - Regional Elite [18R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG18MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18 Yellow - Regional Elite [18R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 White American [17A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG18ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 18.2 R Harrington [18R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG18ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 18U Rogue330 Flame [18R]


Tournament:Block Party Challenge
Tournament date:3/02-03/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Brittany Stegmaier
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
2.14.9092ndGoldG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-Blue [18R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Jackson [18R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-Nickles-18 [18R]
5.11.6361stSilverG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
6.10.5452ndSilverG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Madison [18R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 18R Summers [18R]
9.7.2731stBronzeG18ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 18.2 R Harrington [18R]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Chaney [18R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG17MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Bay [17R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Tho [17R]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
2.14.9092ndGoldG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-1 [17N]
3.13.8183rdGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire - Vasko [17N]
3.13.8183rdGoldG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's National [17N]
5.11.6361stSilverG17MAQVB1OVMVC – 17 National [17N]
6.10.5452ndSilverG17BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 BLACK [17N]
7.9.4553rdSilverG17BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 RED [17N]
7.9.4553rdSilverG17ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 17.2 N Becerra [17N]
9.7.2731stBronzeG17CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 17 Black [17N]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Rice [17N]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG17BLSTC1LK [17U]
11. 3rdBronzeG17MSFVB1LK
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Gold Diggers 16R - White [16R]
2.14.9092ndGoldG16NCVBC2WE [16U]
3.13.8183rdGoldG16EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 16R [16R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG16NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16R]
5.11.6361stSilverG16GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black [16R]
6.10.5452ndSilverG16ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 16.5 R Jackson/Rose [16R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Rosenberg [16R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG16ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
9.7.2731stBronzeG16THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC MOHR 16'S [16R]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG16HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 16R Blue [16R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Aliza [16R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-5 Pink [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Northshore Knoll [15R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG15MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Bay [15R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15R Milly [15R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Hohler [15R]
5.14.7065thGoldG15ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 NAVY [15R]
5.14.7065thGoldG15HOVAC4OVHOVA – HOVA 15R Black [15R]
7.13.0591stSilverG15KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Albertson [15R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-7 Red [15R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG15ECJRV6OVTeam ECV  – 15.6 R Ruth [15R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG15THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HENSON 15'S [15R]
11.9.7655thSilverG15HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-HARMONY [15R]
11.9.7655thSilverG15RTIGR1WE [15U]
13.8.1181stBronzeG15APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Houk [15R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG15LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG15REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-15 [15R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG15ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG15SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-8 White [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 14U [14R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Finfer [14R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Blue [14R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Woodland [14R]
5.14.7065thGoldG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 NAVY [14R]
5.14.7065thGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 White [14R]
7.13.0591stSilverG14ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-1 [14R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Bussert [14R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R]
11.9.7655thSilverG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
11.9.7655thSilverG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HUNTINGTON 14'S [14R]
13.8.1181stBronzeG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-A Green [14R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG14MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Bay [14R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG14ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 14.5 R McMasters [14R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG14ECJRV6OVTeam ECV  – 14.6 R Behrend [14R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG14HOVAC4OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Black [14R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG14HOVAC5OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Navy [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R]
2.14.9092ndGoldG13WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 13U [13R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Tubbs [13R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-6 Red [13R]
5.11.6361stSilverG13SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-8 South Blue [13R]
6.10.5452ndSilverG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-7 White [13R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG13ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 13.4 R Schudel [13R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG13ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 NAVY [13R]
9.7.2731stBronzeG13APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kenz/Jess [13R]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13R Mary Ellen [13R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG13HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 13R Blue [13R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG13MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Lake [13A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Black [11N]
2.17.3912ndGoldG12RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.1 American [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-1 Black [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Black [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Thomas [12R]
7.14.3481stSilverG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 12R Summers [12R]
8.13.7392ndSilverG12CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
9.13.1303rdSilverG12MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Bay [12R]
11.11.9135thSilverG12HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 12R Red [12R]
11.11.9135thSilverG12WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 12U [12R]
13.10.6961stBronzeG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Saki [12R]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG12MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Tim [12A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG12MILLN3OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Shore [12R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG12SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-2 Blue [12A]
17.8.2615thBronzeG12HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 12R White [12R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R]
19.7.0431stCopperG12NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Rudolph [12R]
20.6.4352ndCopperG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-3 Grey [12A]
21.5.8263rdCopperG12ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 12.2 R Fracci [12R]
21.5.8263rdCopperG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
23.4.6095thCopperG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R]
23.4.6095thCopperG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – JP [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11 Elite - Amy [11R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG11MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 11R - Cole [11R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG11CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Pinney [11A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG11NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Scherrer [11R]
5.15.5655thGoldG10CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Black [10U]
5.15.5655thGoldG11DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11E -White - Rodhouse [11A]
7.14.3481stSilverG11NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 11xBlue [11A]
8.13.7392ndSilverG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11-1 Black [11A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG11ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11R Jessica [11R]
9.13.1303rdSilverG11MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 11- Bay [11R]
11.11.9135thSilverG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE11 Black [11R]
11.11.9135thSilverG11LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
13.10.6961stBronzeG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG11NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Fields [11R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG11DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11W White - Jenny [11R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG11LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Gray [11R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG11RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 11.1 Regional [11R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11-2 Blue [11A]
19.7.0431stCopperG11ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11R Linda [11R]
20.6.4352ndCopperG11MILLN3OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 11 - Shore [11R]
21.5.8263rdCopperG10MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 10 - Lake [10U]
21.5.8263rdCopperG11BBDVC2OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 11s Blue [11R]
23.4.6095thCopperG11ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 11 R Steible [11R]
23.4.6095thCopperG11MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 11- Lake [11R]


Tournament:West Virginia SpikeFest
Tournament date:3/22-24/24
Location:Mountain Health Arena (New Name, Same Place) (Huntington, WV)
Director:Paul Claridades
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Maui 18 [18R]
2.17.3002ndGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG16WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 16U [16A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG18MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC18E-EasternKY-Kern [18R]
5.15.2005thGoldG18FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS 1972 [18R]
5.15.2005thGoldG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
7.13.8001stSilverG17MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC17E-Bailes [17R]
8.13.1002ndSilverG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Davidson [17A]
9.12.4003rdSilverG17NEKYE1PR [17U]
9.12.4003rdSilverG17OWNIT1PR [17U]
11.11.0005thSilverG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 18R [18R]
11.11.0005thSilverG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
13.9.6001stBronzeG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
14.8.9002ndBronzeG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Chaney [18R]
15.8.2003rdBronzeG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS SHULA [17A]
15.8.2003rdBronzeG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Tho [17R]
17.6.8005thBronzeG17WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 BLUE [17R]
17.6.8005thBronzeG18FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 18 [18R]
19. 1stCopperG17MTTHU5PR
20. 2ndCopperg18lewis25pr
21.4.0003rdCopperG18URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 18-Phoenix [18R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Fire [15A]
2.16.6002ndGoldG16VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club [16R]
3.15.2003rdGoldG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
3.15.2003rdGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
5.12.4005thGoldG16MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Davis [16R]
6. 5thGoldG15GOVOL1CH
7.9.6001stSilverG16NEKYE1PR [16U]
8.8.2002ndSilverG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Legg [16R]
9.6.8003rdSilverG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15A - Trent [15A]
9.6.8003rdSilverG16FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-McMillan/Rice [16R]
11.4.0005thSilverG16FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-Smith [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 14U [14R]
2.16.4442ndGoldG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Ohms [15R]
3.14.8893rdSilverG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14A]
3.14.8893rdGoldG15MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC15E-Grigsby [15R]
5.11.7781stSilverG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American [14A]
6.10.2222ndGoldG15HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 15R Blue [15R]
7.8.6673rdSilverG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - White 15R - Rosenbaum [15R]
7.8.6673rdSilverG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue [15R]
9.5.5565thSilverG15FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 15-Hastings [15R]
9.5.5565thSilverG15NEKYE1PR [15U]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13TROOT1OVALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G13TROOT1OV [13A]
2.16.9232ndGoldG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American [13A]
3.15.8463rdGoldG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 Black [14R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Blaze [14R]
5.13.6925thGoldG14MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC14-Johnson [14R]
5.13.6925thGoldG14MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC14-Bodker [14R]
5.13.6925thGoldG14VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club 14U [14R]
5.13.6925thGoldG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Orange [14R]
9.9.3851stSilverG14APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Barborak [14R]
10.8.3082ndSilverG14NBVBC1KE [14U]
11.7.2313rdSilverG14APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Sawman [14R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG14APEXV3OVApex Volleyball Academy – Barborak Pink [14R]
13.5.0775thSilverG14FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Kurtz [14R]
13.5.0775thSilverG14NBVBC2KE [14U]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 13U [13R]
2.13.3332ndGoldG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
3.8.6673rdGoldG13FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 13 [13R]
3.8.6673rdGoldG13MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC13-Hill [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Blue [12R]
2.15.2002ndGoldG12WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 12U [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC12-Sullivan [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 [12R]
5.6.8005thGoldG12FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 12 [12R]
6.4.0005thGoldG12MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC12-Mullen [12R]


Tournament:TMM Shoreline Showdown
Tournament date:4/06-07/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Maui 18 [18R]
2.19.5002ndGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-Nickles-18 [18R]
3.19.0003rdGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire - Roberts [18R]
3.19.0003rdGoldG18OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 18 Green [18R]
5.18.0005thGoldG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 18-1 Black [18R]
5.18.0005thGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
7.17.0007thGoldG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Redfire - Thur [18R]
7.17.0007thGoldG18CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 18 Red [18R]
9.16.0001stSilverG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
10.15.5002ndSilverG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-McGee [18R]
11.15.0003rdSilverG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Dav/Wright [18R]
11.15.0003rdSilverG18OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
13.14.0005thSilverG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Davidson [17A]
13.14.0005thSilverG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R]
15.13.0007thSilverG18REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-18 [18R]
15.13.0007thSilverG18SCBVB2CA [18U]
17.12.0001stBronzeG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
18.11.5002ndBronzeG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Black Elite [18R]
19.11.0003rdBronzeG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18 Green - Regional Elite [18R]
20.10.5001stCopperG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R]
21.10.0002ndCopperG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Madison [18R]
22.9.5003rdCopperG18MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 Tae/Lu [18R]
23.9.0001stNickelG18ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 18U Rogue330 Flame [18R]
24.8.5002ndNickelG18HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 18-BISTARKY [18R]
25.8.0003rdNickelG18APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Pegg Pink [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 17's Tobe [17R]
2.19.2942ndGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
3.18.5883rdGoldG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
4.17.8824thGoldG17CBVCB1CA [17U]
5.17.1761stSilverG17ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC CROMER [17R]
6.16.4712ndSilverG17KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Teal [17R]
7.15.7653rdSilverG17ADVNC1OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
8.15.0594thSilverG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17 Lightning [17R]
9.14.3531stBronzeG17APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Holbrook [17R]
10.13.6472ndBronzeG17APEXV3OVApex Volleyball Academy – Helmick [17R]
11.12.9413rdBronzeG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-VanHorn [17R]
12.12.2354thBronzeG17ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R]
13.11.5291stCopperG17NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-2 [17R]
14.10.8242ndCopperG17DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 17R [17R]
15.10.1183rdCopperG17MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Bay [17R]
16.9.4124thCopperG17KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nicklin-Maarschalk-17 [17R]
17.8.7065thCopperG17REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-17 [17R]
18.8.0006thCopperG17CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16R]
2.19.4002ndGoldG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
3.18.8003rdGoldG16BULET2OVBullets – Bullets D Seeley [16R]
4.18.2004thGoldG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 16R [16R]
5.17.6005thGoldG16OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Blue [16R]
6.17.0006thGoldG16ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC WEBER [16R]
7.16.4001stSilverG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-16 [16R]
8.15.8002ndSilverG16OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Silver [16R]
9.15.2003rdSilverG16ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
10.14.6004thSilverG16MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-FLAMES [16R]
11.14.0005thSilverG16CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Kylie [16R]
12.13.4006thSilverG16NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [16R]
13.12.8001stBronzeG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-5 Pink [16R]
14.12.2002ndBronzeG16ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC16 - Jayne [16R]
15.11.6003rdBronzeG16CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tome [16R]
16.11.0004thBronzeG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Aliza [16R]
17.10.4005thBronzeG16ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 16.5 R Jackson/Rose [16R]
18.9.8006thBronzeG16ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC16 - Dagney [16R]
19.9.2001stCopperG16ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 16U Rogue330 Fire [16R]
20.8.6002ndCopperG16OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-2 [16R]
21.8.0003rdCopperG16FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-Smith [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 SELECT [15R]
2.19.2942ndGoldG15KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Teal [15R]
3.18.5883rdGoldG15NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Northshore Knoll [15R]
4.17.8824thGoldG15SCBVB2CA [15U]
5.17.1761stSilverG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Hohler [15R]
6.16.4712ndSilverG15EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 15R [15R]
7.15.7653rdSilverG15MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Green - Regional Elite [15R]
8. 4thSilverG15PUGVC2KE
9.14.3531stBronzeG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Getz [15R]
10.13.6472ndBronzeG15MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Bay [15R]
11.12.9413rdBronzeG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 15R [15R]
12.12.2354thBronzeG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15R Milly [15R]
13.11.5291stCopperG15OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Blue [15R]
14.10.8242ndCopperG15LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R]
15.10.1183rdCopperG15LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
16.9.4124thCopperG15PJVBA1OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Teaghlach 15U [15R]
17.8.7065thCopperG15SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-8 White [15R]
18.8.0006thCopperG15CHAME1OVChameleon Volleyball Association – Gold [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14PUGVC1KE [14U]
2.19.5382ndGoldG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14/Christy [14R]
3.19.0773rdGoldG14KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Teal [14R]
3.19.0773rdGoldG14MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Yellow - Regional Elite [14R]
5.18.1545thGoldG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
5.18.1545thGoldG14OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R]
7.17.2317thGoldG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-FLAMES [14R]
7.17.2317thGoldG14NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 14xWhite [14R]
9.16.3081stSilverG14SCBVB2CA [14U]
10.15.8462ndSilverG14HVVBC2LK [14U]
11.15.3853rdSilverG14MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Green - Regional Elite [14R]
11.15.3853rdSilverG14OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R]
13.14.4625thSilverG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R]
13.14.4625thSilverG14OACZZ4OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Grey [14R]
15.13.5387thSilverG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
15.13.5387thSilverG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Quirk [14R]
17.12.6151stBronzeG14LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
18.12.1542ndBronzeG14PUGVC2KE [14U]
19.11.6923rdBronzeG14MILLN3OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Shore [14R]
20.11.2314thBronzeG14ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-2 [14R]
21.10.7695thBronzeG14OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 Blue [14R]
22.10.3086thBronzeG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Zerrer-14 [14R]
23.9.8467thBronzeG14MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Bay [14R]
24.9.3858thBronzeG14KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-White [14R]
25.8.9231stCopperG14DGVBC2OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE BLUE 14R [14R]
26.8.4622ndCopperG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-9 White [14R]
27.8.0003rdCopperG14MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Emma [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
2.19.4002ndGoldG13OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 13 White [13R]
3.18.8003rdGoldG13PUGVC1KE [13U]
4.18.2004thGoldG13SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-8 South Blue [13R]
5.17.6001stSilverG13OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
6.17.0002ndSilverG13SCBVB2CA [13U]
7.16.4003rdSilverG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 13R [13R]
8.15.8004thSilverG12MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Bay [12R]
9.15.2001stBronzeG13HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 13R White [13R]
10.14.6002ndBronzeG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-7 White [13R]
11.14.0003rdBronzeG13ASHLD3OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13-3 [13R]
12.13.4004thBronzeG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13R Mary Ellen [13R]
13.12.8001stCopperG13APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz [13R]
14.12.2002ndCopperG13GCBUS4OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 White [13R]
15.11.6003rdCopperG13MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Lake [13A]
16.11.0001stNickelG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
17.10.4002ndNickelG13SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-9 Green [13R]
18.9.8003rdNickelG13OACZZ4OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Grey [13R]
19.9.2001stPlatinumG13NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 13/Stine [13R]
20.8.6002ndPlatinumG13MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 13 Green - Regional Elite [13R]
21.8.0003rdPlatinumG12MILLN3OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Shore [12R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/21/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG18INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
2. 2ndGoldG18ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 ELITE [18R]
3. 3rdGoldG18ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Maui 18 [18R]
3. 3rdGoldG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
5. 5thGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire - Roberts [18R]
5. 5thGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 18R [18R]
5. 5thGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-Nickles-18 [18R]
5. 5thGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9. 1stSilverG18OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 18 Green [18R]
10. 2ndSilverG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Jackson [18R]
11. 3rdSilverG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
11. 3rdSilverG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-Blue [18R]
13. 5thSilverG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Dav/Wright [18R]
13. 5thSilverG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Redfire - Thur [18R]
13. 5thSilverG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
13. 5thSilverG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 18-1 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG18DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 18 Purple [18R]
2. 2ndBronzeG18FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS 1972 [18R]
3. 3rdBronzeG18FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 18-Yarnell [18R]
3. 3rdBronzeG18SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 18R - Ridenour [18R]
5. 1stCopperG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
6. 2ndCopperG18IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 18E Yellow [18R]
7. 3rdCopperG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18 Marbaugh [18R]
7. 3rdCopperG18HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 18U [18R]
9. 1stNickelG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R]
10. 2ndNickelG18CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 18 Red [18R]
11. 3rdNickelG18MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 18R [18R]
11. 3rdNickelG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-McGee [18R]
13. 1stPlatinumG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 18R [18R]
14. 2ndPlatinumG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Black Elite [18R]
15. 3rdPlatinumG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
15. 3rdPlatinumG18ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC18 - Joe [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG18THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 18'S [18R]
2. 2ndAluminumG18OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
3. 3rdAluminumG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Madison [18R]
3. 3rdAluminumG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R]
5. 1stChromiumG18FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 18S [18R]
6. 2ndChromiumG18MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 18R - Paige [18R]
7. 3rdChromiumG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Chaney [18R]
7. 3rdChromiumG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
9. 1stPlutoniumG18CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 18 White [18R]
10. 2ndPlutoniumG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – 18R Hinton [18R]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG18HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 18-BISTARKY [18R]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG18MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 Tae/Lu [18R]
13. 1stTitaniumG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 18 [18R]
14. 2ndTitaniumG18VOKEY1OV1890 – Club1890 18-1 [18R]
15. 3rdTitaniumG18PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 18 - Scarlet [18R]
15. 3rdTitaniumG18ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 18U Rogue330 Flame [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG18FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 18-Horn [18R]
2. 2ndMercuryG18CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB 18 Sanford [18R]
3. 3rdMercuryG18EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 18R [18R]
3. 3rdMercuryG18REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-18 [18R]
5. 5thMercuryG18FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 18 [18R]
5. 5thMercuryG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Anita [18R]
7. 1stKryptoniteG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17O [17A]
8. 2ndKryptoniteG18APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Pegg Pink [18R]
9. 3rdKryptoniteG17OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 17 Purple [17A]
9. 3rdKryptoniteG18WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Sarah [18R]
11. 5thKryptoniteG18BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Ghosthawks [18R]
11. 5thKryptoniteG18PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – Passion Volleyball 18 Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
2. 2ndGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tia [17A]
3. 3rdGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A [17A]
3. 3rdGoldG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Inferno [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Hill [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 RED [17A]
9. 1stSilverG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green [17A]
10. 2ndSilverG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Taylor [17A]
11. 3rdSilverG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
11. 3rdSilverG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Cattledge 17E [17A]
13. 5thSilverG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Davidson [17A]
13. 5thSilverG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
13. 5thSilverG17SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 17A Fry [17A]
13. 5thSilverG17TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Heiney [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper/Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Elite [17A]
2. 2ndBronzeG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
3. 3rdBronzeG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton [17A]
3. 3rdBronzeG17SWVBC3OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Katie [17A]
5. 1stCopperG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 17A [17A]
6. 2ndCopperG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
7. 3rdCopperG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
7. 3rdCopperG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A]
9. 1stNickelG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Lammers [17A]
10. 2ndNickelG17ABBAV1OVABBA – 17 Adams [17A]
11. 3rdNickelG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's American [17A]
11. 3rdNickelG17HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Blue [17A]
13. 1stPlatinumG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Rapidfire - Bohuslawsky [17A]
14. 2ndPlatinumG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A]
15. 3rdPlatinumG17BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 GREY [17A]
15. 3rdPlatinumG17HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 17A White [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Aluminum/Chromium/Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
2. 2ndAluminumG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [17A]
3. 3rdAluminumG17OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 17 Teal [17A]
3. 3rdAluminumG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 17 North [17A]
5. 1stChromiumG17CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Royal [17A]
6. 2ndChromiumG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Dave's Crew 17A [17A]
7. 3rdChromiumG17CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Mader [17A]
7. 3rdChromiumG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Estes [17A]
9. 1stPlutoniumG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17A - Courtney [17A]
10. 2ndPlutoniumG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Grace [17A]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17-Blue [17A]
13. 1stTitaniumG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-17-Hupp [17A]
14. 2ndTitaniumG17FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-4 American [17A]
15. 3rdTitaniumG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold - American [17A]
15. 3rdTitaniumG17SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 17 Silver [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG17XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Ramsey [17A]
2. 2ndMercuryG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
3. 3rdMercuryG17ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 17.3 A Schurr [17A]
3. 3rdMercuryG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple [17A]
5. 1stKryptoniteG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS SHULA [17A]
6. 2ndKryptoniteG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]
7. 3rdKryptoniteG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 White American [17A]
7. 3rdKryptoniteG17CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-4 [17A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG12TROOT1OVALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G12TROOT1OV [12R]
2. 2ndGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kali [12R]
3. 3rdGoldG12EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 12-1 [12R]
3. 3rdGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 12S Boswell [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Thobe [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldog 12s [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Thomas [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 12 White [12R]
9. 1stSilverG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 12R [12R]
10. 2ndSilverG12OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 Purple [12R]
11. 3rdSilverG12FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Brown [12R]
11. 3rdSilverG12SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Magill [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Jaynes [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12MBAYT1OVMaumee Bay Turf Volleyball Club – MBTV 12-1 [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – KD [12R]
17. 1stBronzeG12SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 [12R]
18. 2ndBronzeG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 12R Summers [12R]
19. 3rdBronzeG12ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-12-Hart [12R]
19. 3rdBronzeG12HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 12R Blue [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Bednasz [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Blue [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Babcock [12R]
25. 1stCopperG12OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
26. 2ndCopperG12OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Manning [12R]
27. 3rdCopperG12PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Flash [12R]
27. 3rdCopperG12WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 12U [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 12.3 White [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Young 12R [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Ulik [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12GRLVCBOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Evans [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG12ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Burns [12R]
2. 2ndNickelG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Saki [12R]
3. 3rdNickelG12BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 12's [12R]
3. 3rdNickelG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-Blue [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Hays [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Pink [12R]
9. 1stPlatinumG12MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 12-INFERNO [12R]
10. 2ndPlatinumG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG12BULET1OVBullets – Bullets O Seeley [12R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Purple [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Saunders 12R [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Coy [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG12APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Watson [12R]
2. 2ndAluminumG12HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 12R Red [12R]
3. 3rdAluminumG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
3. 3rdAluminumG12TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Stahr [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12GATOR1OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 12 Orange [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers 12s [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 12R Wise [12R]
9. 1stChromiumG12MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC12-Sullivan [12R]
10. 2ndChromiumG12ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 12-WHiTE [12R]
11. 3rdChromiumG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R]
11. 3rdChromiumG12SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 12's - Rhyanna [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12ALETA3OVALETA VBC – ALETA-12-Evans [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 12R White [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12OEPVC3OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 White [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG12SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 12R - Rodgers [12R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG12OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Green [12R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG12BLUCR1OVBlue Crush – Blue Crush 12 Hess [12R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 GREY [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC LARSON [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Pink [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Brianna [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Johnston [12R]
9. 1stTitaniumG12GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Faith [12R]
10. 2ndTitaniumG12EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG12ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Bush [12R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG12BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Halstead [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12ADVNC1OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-3 Regional [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Nicole [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG12APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Riley [12R]
2. 2ndMercuryG12SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 12R - Howard [12R]
3. 3rdMercuryG12HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ [12R]
3. 3rdMercuryG12LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Gray [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-4 [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Red [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12W - Royal - Kencisz [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R]
9. 1stKryptoniteG12HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 12-WINNER [12R]
10. 2ndKryptoniteG12FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 12 [12R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG12COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG12SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-5 South Black [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12CINVA5OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-5 [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-2 [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 12-Phoenix [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG12NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Rudolph [12R]
2. 2ndLeadG12ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-12-McCorkle [12R]
3. 3rdLeadG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Andrews [12R]
3. 3rdLeadG12PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 12R - Rossiter [12R]
5. 1stZincG12DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Gray [12R]
6. 2ndZincG12FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Ickes [12R]
7. 3rdZincG12BULET5OVBullets – Bullets Ruele 1 [12R]
7. 3rdZincG12ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 12.2 R Fracci [12R]
9. 1stTinG12NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – JP [12R]
10. 2ndTinG12ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Breckenridge 12R [12R]
11. 3rdTinG12NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Colling [12R]
11. 3rdTinG12TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F-Phillips [12R]
13. 1stTungstenG12DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
14. 2ndTungstenG12CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 12R [12R]
15. 3rdTungstenG12MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12R - Jaden [12R]
15. 3rdTungstenG12NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 12xWhite [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMagnesiumG12GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Wollenhaupt [12R]
2. 2ndMagnesiumG12FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow [12R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG12PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Boggs [12R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG12RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.2 Regional [12R]
5. 1stCalciumG12MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC12-Mullen [12R]
6. 2ndCalciumG12BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
7. 3rdCalciumG12BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 12 Twisters [12R]
7. 3rdCalciumG12MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Liz [12R]
9. 1stIronG12SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Lewis [12R]
10. 2ndIronG12ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 White [12R]
11. 3rdIronG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red [12R]
11. 3rdIronG12NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Slagle [12R]
13. 1stCobaltG12GCBUS4OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 White [12R]
14. 2ndCobaltG12OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Blue [12R]
15. 3rdCobaltG12DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 12 White [12R]
15. 3rdCobaltG12SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-9 Red [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Radium/Radon   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stRadiumG12LAKOT2OVLakota Advanced Volleyball Academy (LAVA) – LAVA 12-2 [12R]
2. 2ndRadiumG12ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – 12R Kowalski [12R]
3. 3rdRadiumG12GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Hope [12R]
3. 3rdRadiumG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ 2 [12R]
5. 1stBariumG12SPIKE5OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Cottrill [12R]
6. 2ndBariumG12MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12M [12R]
7. 3rdBariumG12FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Mare [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G18HSHOT1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter