Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for S-MAQ – 14 Blue American [G14SMAQC2OV]

Results for S-MAQ – 14 Blue American are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/16/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
6.10.0006thGoldG17MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Rinehart [17A]
7.9.2007thGoldG17MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-O [17A]
7. 7thGoldOOR1
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Sanchez [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE ELITE [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 American Orange [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Amanda [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 16 White [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 15E Silver [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American orange [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 15 Red [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Elite Blue [15A]
7.9.2001stSilverG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Jessica [15A]
8.8.4002ndSilverG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
9.7.6003rdSilverG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White [15A]
9.7.6003rdSilverG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American White [15A]
11.6.0005thSilverG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American Red [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14A [14A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 RED [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Basilisco [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue American [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 14A Silver [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
9.6.6151stSilverG14BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14A]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 Elite Blue [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Vencill [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Orange [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Red [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American White [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Baran [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 Elite Black [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-2 [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 BLACK [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]


Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 ELITE [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue American [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Cassandra [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 RED [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
9.4.7271stSilverG14IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14DGVBC2OVDG VBC – DG Serve 14A Blue [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Gross [14A]
11. 3rdSilverPITTSBURGH


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
2.13.3682ndGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
3.12.7373rdGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
4.12.1054thGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
5.11.4745thGoldG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
5.11.4745thGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 17 Sapphire [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [16A]
2.13.4782ndGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
3.12.9573rdGoldG16BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
3.12.9573rdGoldG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 American Elite [16A]
4.12.4354thGoldG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
4.12.4354thGoldG16MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Masters [16A]
5.11.9135thGoldG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Snider [16A]
5.11.9135thGoldG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 16 Williams [16A]
9.9.8261stSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
10.9.3042ndSilverG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 16A [16A]
11.8.7833rdSilverG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
11.8.7833rdSilverG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [16A]
13.7.7394thSilverG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]
13.7.7394thSilverG16EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 16 Black [16A]
15.6.6965thSilverG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
15.6.6965thSilverG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
17.5.6521stBronzeG16CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
18.5.1302ndBronzeG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 16 Sapphire [16A]
19.4.6093rdBronzeG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – 16A Craycraft [16A]
19.4.6093rdBronzeG16MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-O [16A]
21.3.5654thBronzeG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
21.3.5654thBronzeG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 16A Brett [16A]
23.2.5225thBronzeG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16RE II [16A]
23.2.5225thBronzeG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
2.13.4002ndGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Brewer [15A]
3.12.8003rdGoldG15DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15A]
3.12.8003rdGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
4.12.2004thGoldG15BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
4.12.2004thGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tia [15A]
5.11.6005thGoldG15NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Marcelo [15A]
5.11.6005thGoldG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
9.9.2001stSilverG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15A]
10.8.6002ndSilverG15ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.5A Courtney [15A]
11.8.0003rdSilverG15ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.3A Stapleton [15A]
11.8.0003rdSilverG15ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.4A Rosella [15A]
13.6.8004thSilverG15CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
13.6.8004thSilverG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Diamond [15A]
15.5.6005thSilverG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
15.5.6005thSilverG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American orange [15A]
17.4.4001stBronzeG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Elite Blue [15A]
18.3.8002ndBronzeG15MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-O [15A]
19.3.2003rdBronzeG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [15A]
20.2.6004thBronzeG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American White [15A]
21.2.0005thBronzeG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15A Black [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [14A]
2.13.0002ndGoldG14BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG14BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 146 [14A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue American [14A]
4.11.0004thGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
4.11.0004thGoldG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14A]
5.10.0005thGoldG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
5.10.0005thGoldG14TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Doty [14R]
9.6.0001stSilverG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
10.5.0002ndSilverG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG14BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14A]
12.3.0004thSilverG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Edwards [14A]
13.2.0005thSilverG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Gross [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
2.13.2942ndGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
3.12.5883rdGoldG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13A]
3.12.5883rdGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 Elite Black [13A]
4.11.8824thGoldG13NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13A [13A]
4.11.8824thGoldG13ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A]
5.11.1765thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
5.11.1765thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
6.10.4716thGoldG13BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
7.9.7657thGoldG13ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2A Mekinda [13A]
11.6.9411stSilverG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
12.6.2352ndSilverG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [13A]
13.5.5293rdSilverG13ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.3A McNutt [13A]
13.5.5293rdSilverG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
15.4.1184thSilverG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
15.4.1184thSilverG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]
17.2.7065thSilverG12ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.1A Mike [12A]
17.2.7065thSilverG13MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Kirkpatrick [13A]


Out-of-Region Results for G14SMAQC2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development