Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BINION 15'S [G15THNDR3OV]

Results for Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BINION 15'S are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/27/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15PGHEL1KE [15U]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 NAVY [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Stanley Blue [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15AAVBC5OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Gray [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 15 Indorf [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SMOLINSKI 15'S [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BINION 15'S [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WILLIAMS 15'S [15R]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
2.13.0002ndGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Getz [15R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG15OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 15 Indorf [15R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn [15R]
5.10.0005thGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks [15R]
5.10.0005thGoldG15OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15 ROX Jenna 2 [15R]
5.10.0005thGoldG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SMOLINSKI 15'S [15R]
5.10.0005thGoldG15THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WILLIAMS 15'S [15R]
9.6.0001stSilverG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
10.5.0002ndSilverG15ECJRV7OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.7R B Dobrski [15R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG15ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.6R J. Popp [15R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
13.2.0005thSilverG15THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BINION 15'S [15R]


Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:ErieBank Sports Park (Erie, PA)
Director:LeAnn Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15EPICV1OVEPIC – PIET [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
3. 3rdGoldG15NCVBC1WE
3. 3rdGoldRENAISSANCE
5.10.5715thGoldG14EPICV4OVEPIC – Corry 14s [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15EPICV2OVEPIC – SMITH [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SMOLINSKI 15'S [15R]
9.7.1431stSilverG15THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BINION 15'S [15R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG15ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Performance VBC 15 [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14EPICV3OVEPIC – 14 JOHNSON [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15ECJRV7OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.7R B Dobrski [15R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG15THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WILLIAMS 15'S [15R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14EPICV2OVEPIC – SARAH [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14EPICV1OVEPIC – SHAN [14R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 R - Christy [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17EPICV4OVEPIC – 17'S MARIA [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 18E Deb [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Mead/Shinault [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-18 [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18s Green [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 18 Navy [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LUKLAN 18'S [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS/MILLER 18's [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro18-Yoko [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GIOVANNONE 17'S [17A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TRISKETT 17'S [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 Black Regional [18R]
16.2.0004thBronzeG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS-MILLER 17's [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16PUGVC1KE [16U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 16-Sauber [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ECPAG1OVEast Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power 16-Honor [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 16s Yellow [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 R - Crane [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16POINT2OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 16 [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Flamingos [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Mosquitoes [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 16'S [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LIVOSKY 16'S [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16THNDR5OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 16'S [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 16 Grey [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 R / Amber [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
3. 3rdGoldG15PGHEL4KE
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Getz [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 15 Red [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 15-WARD [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 15- BAADE [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15EXILE2OVExile VBC – Exile 15 Blue [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BINION 15'S [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]


Tournament date:4/18/21
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Daniel Coughlin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15WESTM2KE [15U]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 15- BAADE [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15WESTM3KE [15U]
5.8.3645thGoldG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 15-WARD [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 Green [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BINION 15'S [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15ECJRV7OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.7R B Dobrski [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Purple [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 15U [15R]


Tournament date:4/25/21
Location:Triway HS (Wooster, OH)
Director:John Finn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GOOD 15'S [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Onyx [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 15 Silver [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 15 Gold [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 15- BAADE [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 15-WARD [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 15 Indorf [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Trigg [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BINION 15'S [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for G15THNDR3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development