Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [G14CXTRM3OV]

Results for Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/21/24
Location:Sports Dome (North Canton, OH)
Director:James Angelo
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14HOLLY7OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-KATY [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14IMPCT5OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Lori 14 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14TRIBE6OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Howard [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14HOLLY6OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-SYDNEY [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14-2 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - Gray - Zapola [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14HOLLY4OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-LIV [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14CXTRM4OVClub Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-9 White [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 14-1 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Natalia 14 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-6 Red [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 13R [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-1 [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13HOLLY4OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 13-HEAT [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 13-HAAS [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-2 [13R]


Tournament date:2/04/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Blue [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 14R - Allison [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mladek [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Orange [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Lutz [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Smith [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14RISEA3OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.3 Regional [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14HOVAC4OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Black [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14BLUCR1OVBlue Crush – Blue Crush 14 Lane [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14HOVAC5OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Navy [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Uhl [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-13-Sanzo [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Eyler-Phillips-13 [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-Blue [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 13-1 [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Won [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Barnett [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Proffitt [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Focus- McDuffie [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13R - Avery [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-Orange [13R]


Tournament date:2/24/24
Location:Hyre CLC (Akron, OH)
Director:Aireka Wright
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 White [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC FISHER 14'S [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14IMPCT5OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14RISEA3OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.3 Regional [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HUNTINGTON 14'S [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC IAGULLI 14'S [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14CXTRM4OVClub Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14ECJRV6OVTeam ECV  – 14.6 R Behrend [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Emma [14R]


Tournament:Leprechaun Blitz
Tournament date:3/16-17/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG17KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Teal [17R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R]
4.14.7694thGoldG17ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R]
5.13.6925thGoldG17CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R]
5.13.6925thGoldG17OWNIT1PR [17U]
7.11.5387thGoldG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Sanford [17R]
7.11.5387thGoldG17HOLLY8OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
9.9.3851stSilverG17NBVBC1KE [17U]
10.8.3082ndSilverG17OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG17JTVBC2WE [17U]
12.6.1544thSilverG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
13.5.0775thSilverG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R]
14.4.0006thSilverG17JTVBC1WE [17U]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
1.18.0001stGoldG16MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Lightning [16R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 16 [16R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Kylie [16R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 16R [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Salinas [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldG16ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
10.12.5221stSilverG16EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 16R [16R]
11.11.9132ndSilverG16HSVCC3CA [16U]
12.11.3043rdSilverG16GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black [16R]
13.10.6964thSilverG16MNRJR1LK [16U]
14.10.0875thSilverG16HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 16R Blue [16R]
14.10.0875thSilverG16MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Rain [16R]
16.8.8707thSilverG16CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tome [16R]
16.8.8707thSilverG16ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 16.5 R Jackson/Rose [16R]
18.7.6521stBronzeG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [16R]
19.7.0432ndBronzeG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-5 Pink [16R]
20.6.4353rdBronzeG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Aliza [16R]
21.5.8264thBronzeG16CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Jana [16R]
22.5.2175thBronzeG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16R]
22.5.2175thBronzeG16OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-2 [16R]
24.4.0007thBronzeG16JTVBC1WE [16U]
24.4.0007thBronzeG16REDEM1OVRedeemer Volleyball Club – RVC Redeem 16-1 [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Maui 15 [15R]
2.1.0002ndGoldG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-7 Red [15R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Getz [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldG15ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 SELECT [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldG15KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Cluff-15 [15R]
7.14.3487thGoldG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Shetler/Kubec [15R]
7.14.3487thGoldG15ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Hannah 15 [15R]
9.13.1301stSilverG15EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 15R [15R]
10.12.5222ndSilverG15MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 15 Rain [15R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG15CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 15R [15R]
12.11.3045thSilverG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - White 15R - Rosenbaum [15R]
12.11.3045thSilverG15ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC15 - Faith [15R]
13.10.6967thSilverG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15R Milly [15R]
13.10.6965thSilverG15LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
15.9.4787thSilverG15SUNST1WE [15U]
17.8.2618thSilverG15CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire MKB [15R]
18.7.6521stBronzeG15PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 15 - Scarlet [15R]
19.7.0432ndBronzeG15DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 15R [15R]
20.6.4353rdBronzeG15HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-HARMONY [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC15 - Patty [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15JTVBC1WE [15U]
23.4.6097thBronzeG15CHAME1OVChameleon Volleyball Association – Gold [15R]
23.4.6097thBronzeG15SUNST2WE [15U]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Lightning [14R]
2.17.4402ndGoldG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Quirk [14R]
3.16.8803rdGoldG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
4.16.3204thGoldG14CXTRM4OVClub Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R]
5.15.7605thGoldG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Lori 14 [14R]
5.1.0005thGoldG14MNRJR1LK [15U]
7.14.6407thGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R]
7.14.6407thGoldG14MSSVC3OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Thunder [14R]
9.13.5201stSilverG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
10.12.9602ndSilverG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
11.12.4003rdSilverG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 White [14R]
11.12.4003rdSilverG14RISEA3OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.3 Regional [14R]
13.11.2805thSilverG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
13.11.2805thSilverG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Rain [14R]
15.10.1607thSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Minarik [14R]
15.10.1607thSilverG14ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Natalia 14 [14R]
17.9.0401stBronzeG14LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
18.8.4802ndBronzeG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R]
19.7.9203rdBronzeG14ECJRV7OVTeam ECV  – 14.7 R Butts [14R]
20.7.3604thBronzeG14ECLPS2OVEclipse VBC – EVC WILCOX [14R]
21.6.8005thBronzeG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14R [14R]
22.1.0006thBronzeG14MNRJR2LK [15U]
23.5.6801stCopperG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Neimanis [14R]
24.5.1202ndCopperG14JTVBC2WE [14U]
25.4.5603rdCopperG14JTVBC1WE [14U]
26.4.0004thCopperG14JTVBC3WE [14U]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG13MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Lightning [13R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Dioneff [13R]
4.14.7694thGoldG13MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Rain [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 13R [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Eyler-Phillips-13 [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Salinas [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-9 Green [13R]
9.9.3851stSilverG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R [13R]
10.8.3082ndSilverG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13R Mary Ellen [13R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-1 [13R]
12.6.1544thSilverG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-7 White [13R]
13.5.0775thSilverG13SUNST1WE [13U]
14.4.0006thSilverG13ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC13 - Izzy [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kali [12R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG12MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG12APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus [12R]
4.14.1824thGoldG12DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R]
5.12.9091stSilverG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R]
6.11.6362ndSilverG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 GREY [12R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R]
8.9.0914thSilverG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink [12R]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG12ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 12.2 R Fracci [12R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ 2 [12R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG12SUNST1WE [12U]


Tournament date:3/24/24
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14CLONE3OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Grey [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14MAHON5OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Grey - Regional Elite [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14CGLDS3OVClub Gold South – CGSV 14 Hunkler [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14PHOEN4OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Cozzens [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14CXTRM4OVClub Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Black - Regional Elite [14R]


Tournament date:4/06/24
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Corey Verchio
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-EXTREME [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14CLONE3OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Grey [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Schwartz [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-INSPIRE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mladek [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Smith [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14NOGVC3OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-3 [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14PHOEN3OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Trevillion [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 NAVY [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14PHOEN4OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Cozzens [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Panthers 14s [14R]


Tournament date:4/13/24
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jennifer Snowbarger
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14/Christy [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Woodland [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Zerrer-14 [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Whisner [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 14xWhite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14-2 [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14CLONE4OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Red [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC EMICK [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC EMICK [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14ECLPS2OVEclipse VBC – EVC WILCOX [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14ECJRV6OVTeam ECV  – 14.6 R Behrend [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14R [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Smith [14R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/27/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG14FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Warniment [14R]
2. 2ndGoldG14CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – CGSV 14 Jarrett [14R]
3. 3rdGoldG14OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 Green [14R]
3. 3rdGoldG14WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 14U [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Blue [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Finfer [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
9. 1stSilverG14MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Lightning [14R]
10. 2ndSilverG14NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Whisner [14R]
11. 3rdSilverG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 Black [14R]
11. 3rdSilverG14SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC 14R - Caudill [14R]
13. 5thSilverG14MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 14R [14R]
13. 5thSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14/Christy [14R]
13. 5thSilverG14OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 14 Teal [14R]
13. 5thSilverG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Blaze [14R]
17. 1stBronzeG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
18. 2ndBronzeG14CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.4 Silver [14R]
19. 3rdBronzeG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R]
19. 3rdBronzeG14HOLLY7OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-KATY [14R]
21. 5thBronzeG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
21. 5thBronzeG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 White [14R]
21. 5thBronzeG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Woodland [14R]
21. 5thBronzeG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Ungruhe [14R]
25. 1stCopperG14EVBTC8OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-3 [14R]
26. 2ndCopperG14COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
27. 3rdCopperG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Blue 14R - Jacobs [14R]
27. 3rdCopperG14EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
29. 5thCopperG14BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Attack [14R]
29. 5thCopperG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Quirk [14R]
29. 5thCopperG14KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Teal [14R]
29. 5thCopperG14NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 14xWhite [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG14GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Collins [14R]
2. 2ndNickelG14GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Homan [14R]
3. 3rdNickelG14FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Heitmeyer [14R]
3. 3rdNickelG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-BLAZE [14R]
5. 5thNickelG14ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-1 [14R]
5. 5thNickelG14INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5. 5thNickelG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Zerrer-14 [14R]
5. 5thNickelG14LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 14 Parker [14R]
9. 1stPlutoniumG14IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
10. 2ndPlutoniumG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
11. 3rdPlutoniumG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Orange [14R]
13. 5thPlutoniumG14FORCE6OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-6 Regional [14R]
13. 5thPlutoniumG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-FLAMES [14R]
13. 5thPlutoniumG14MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC14-Bodker [14R]
13. 5thPlutoniumG14NOGVC3OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-3 [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG14LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 14 Bartley [14R]
2. 2ndAluminumG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
3. 3rdAluminumG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
3. 3rdAluminumG14HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-EXTREME [14R]
5. 5thAluminumG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Lori 14 [14R]
5. 5thAluminumG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-INSPIRE [14R]
5. 5thAluminumG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
5. 5thAluminumG14TRIBE5OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Dotson [14R]
9. 1stChromiumG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
10. 2ndChromiumG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mladek [14R]
11. 3rdChromiumG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Smith [14R]
11. 3rdChromiumG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Gillum [14R]
13. 5thChromiumG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
13. 5thChromiumG14EPICV2OVEPIC – EPIC Corry 14s [14R]
13. 5thChromiumG14MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Green - Regional Elite [14R]
13. 5thChromiumG14TRIBE6OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Howard [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Alsop [14R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG14SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 14's - Jessica [14R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Purple [14R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG14EVBTC7OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Lutz [14R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 14 Harris [14R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Gabel [14R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG14PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 14R - Allison [14R]
9. 1stTitaniumG14IMPCT5OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
10. 2ndTitaniumG14PHOEN3OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Trevillion [14R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG14APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Bussert [14R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG14DGVBC2OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE BLUE 14R [14R]
13. 5thTitaniumG14ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14R Carter [14R]
13. 5thTitaniumG14ECJRV7OVTeam ECV  – 14.7 R Butts [14R]
13. 5thTitaniumG14LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Black [14R]
13. 5thTitaniumG14PCHRG4OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Litzau [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Border [14R]
2. 2ndMercuryG14PINVB3OVPioneer VBC – 14R - Schilling [14R]
3. 3rdMercuryG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 NAVY [14R]
3. 3rdMercuryG14OACZZ5OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Slate [14R]
5. 5thMercuryG14FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Flick [14R]
5. 5thMercuryG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Rain [14R]
7. 7thMercuryG14ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14-2 [14R]
8. 8thMercuryG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R]
9. 1stKryptoniteG14MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC14-Johnson [14R]
9. 1stKryptoniteG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HUNTINGTON 14'S [14R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG14FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-5 Regional [14R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG14RISEA3OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.3 Regional [14R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 14R HARTMAN [14R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG14ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 14.5 R McMasters [14R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG14ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC EMICK [14R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG14LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG14TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 14R Choi [14R]
2. 2ndLeadG14OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 Blue [14R]
3. 3rdLeadG14DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Volt [14R]
3. 3rdLeadG14WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Matt [14R]
5. 5thLeadG14APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Barborak [14R]
5. 5thLeadG14FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 14R [14R]
5. 5thLeadG14INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
5. 5thLeadG14MAGVB1OVMagic Volleyball Club – 14R Magic Volleyball [14R]
9. 1stZincG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Stone [14R]
10. 2ndZincG14MSSVC3OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Thunder [14R]
11. 3rdZincG14BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Orr [14R]
11. 3rdZincG14INFTY5OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Silver [14R]
13. 5thZincG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Minarik [14R]
13. 5thZincG14CXTRM4OVClub Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R]
13. 5thZincG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
13. 5thZincG14FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Focus- Waddle [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stTinG14ALETA4OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Baranack [14R]
2. 2ndTinG14GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Beasley [14R]
3. 3rdTinG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Davis [14R]
3. 3rdTinG14FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-May [14R]
5. 5thTinG14ARVBC5OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14R Keene [14R]
5. 5thTinG14CGLDS3OVClub Gold South – CGSV 14 Hunkler [14R]
5. 5thTinG14DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Gray [14R]
5. 5thTinG14HOVAC5OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Navy [14R]
9. 1stTungstenG14HOVAC4OVHOVA – HOVA 14R Black [14R]
10. 2ndTungstenG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R]
11. 3rdTungstenG14ALETA3OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-DeJoseph [14R]
11. 3rdTungstenG14NBNET1OVNothin But Net – NBN Nitro 14 [14R]
13. 5thTungstenG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
13. 5thTungstenG14OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 14 Purple [14R]
13. 5thTungstenG14SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 [14R]
13. 5thTungstenG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-A Green [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMagnesiumG14LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 14 Bartley [14R]
2. 2ndMagnesiumG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Grace [14R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG14HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-EXTREME [14R]
5. 5thMagnesiumG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Lori 14 [14R]
5. 5thMagnesiumG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 14-INSPIRE [14R]
5. 5thMagnesiumG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
5. 5thMagnesiumG14TRIBE5OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Dotson [14R]
9. 1stCalciumG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
10. 2ndCalciumG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mladek [14R]
11. 3rdCalciumG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Smith [14R]
11. 3rdCalciumG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Gillum [14R]
13. 5thCalciumG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
13. 5thCalciumG14EPICV2OVEPIC – EPIC Corry 14s [14R]
13. 5thCalciumG14MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Green - Regional Elite [14R]
13. 5thCalciumG14TRIBE6OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Howard [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stIronG14DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14 Davis [14R]
2. 2ndIronG14OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 North [14R]
3. 3rdIronG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
3. 3rdIronG14OACZZ6OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Silver [14R]
5. 5thIronG14ALETA5OVALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Evans [14R]
5. 5thIronG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14R [14R]
7. 1stCobaltG14FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Kurtz [14R]
8. 2ndCobaltG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Neimanis [14R]
9. 3rdCobaltG14LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink [14R]
9. 3rdCobaltG14PHOEN4OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Cozzens [14R]
11. 5thCobaltG14DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - Gray - Zapola [14R]
11. 5thCobaltG14ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Radium/Radon   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stRadiumG14CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-4 [14A]
2. 2ndRadiumG14MISSN1OVMission Volleyball Academy – MVA 14R [14R]
3. 3rdRadiumG14DJVBC5OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Red [14R]
3. 3rdRadiumG14ROGUE6OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Teal [14R]
5. 5thRadiumG14CINVA5OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-5 [14R]
5. 5thRadiumG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Smith [14R]
7. 1stBariumG14OVVBC5OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 White [14R]
8. 2ndBariumG14SERVE2OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 14's - Amasia [14R]
9. 3rdBariumG14CHAME1OVChameleon Volleyball Association – Emerald [14R]
9. 3rdBariumG14PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Panthers 14s [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for G14CXTRM3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter