Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Pinney [G11CWAVE1OV]

Results for Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Pinney are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:444t444SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=444
Tournament date:1/20/24
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:David Barnes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11DANDG1OV11E -White - Rodhouse [11A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG11CWAVE1OVCWAVE Pinney [11A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG11ACAVC3OVAVC 11R Jessica [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity 11-1 [11A]
5.10.3085thGoldG11CVBCO4OVCVC 11 White [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldG11CVBCO5OVCVC 11 Red [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldG11DANDG2OV11W White - Jenny [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldG11FORCE1OVForceVBC 11-1 American [11A]
9.6.6151stSilverG11MAVRK1OVMaverick 11 National [11N]
10.5.6922ndSilverG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE11 Black [11R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG11ACAVC4OVAVC 11R Linda [11R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG11APEXV1OVCorbin [11R]
13.2.9235thSilverG11FORCE2OVForceVBC 11-2 Regional [11R]
13.2.9235thSilverG11NOVAJ1OV11s Navy [11R]


t:114t114SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=114
Tournament date:2/17/24
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Carrie Popp
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11BBDVC1OVBVC 11s White [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity 11-1 [11A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11CWAVE1OVCWAVE Pinney [11A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11FORCE1OVForceVBC 11-1 American [11A]
5.10.8005thGoldG11BOSSC2OVBOSSCLE 11 RED [11A]
5.10.8005thGoldG11CVBCO4OVCVC 11 White [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11CVBCO5OVCVC 11 Red [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11SMAQC1OV11 White [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverG11OFVAC1OVBulldog 11s [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG11ACAVC5OVAVC 11R Lucija [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11FORCE2OVForceVBC 11-2 Regional [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE11 Black [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG11DANDG2OV11W White - Jenny [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG11ECJRV1OV11 R Steible [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11PRCSN1OVPrecision Starzs [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11SPIRT4OVSpirit 11-4 Bees [11R]


t:471t471SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=471
Tournament date:2/25/24
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11DEFIA3OVDVC 11 Elite [11A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity 11-1 [11A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11CWAVE1OVCWAVE Pinney [11A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11OFVAC1OVBulldog 11s [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11ACAVC3OVAVC 11R Jessica [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11CVBCO5OVCVC 11 Red [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11NSVBC2OVFields [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11NSVBC3OVScherrer [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverG11FORCE1OVForceVBC 11-1 American [11A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG11LATIT1OV11 U [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11CVBCO4OVCVC 11 White [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11SPIRT2OVSpirit 11-2 Blue [11A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG11SPIRT1OVSpirit 11-1 Black [11A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG11DANDG2OV11W White - Jenny [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11FORCE2OVForceVBC 11-2 Regional [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11NSVBC1OVZZZZ [11R]


t:180t180SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=180
Tournament:Block Party Challenge
Tournament date:3/2-3/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Brittany Stegmaier
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG11SWVBC1OV11 Elite - Amy [11R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG11MORGN1OV11R - Cole [11R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG11CWAVE1OVCWAVE Pinney [11A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG11NSVBC3OVScherrer [11R]
5.15.5655thGoldG10CVBCO1OVCVC 10 Black [10U]
5.15.5655thGoldG11DANDG1OV11E -White - Rodhouse [11A]
7.14.3481stSilverG11NEXTV1OV11xBlue [11A]
8.13.7392ndSilverG11SPIRT1OVSpirit 11-1 Black [11A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG11ACAVC3OVAVC 11R Jessica [11R]
9.13.1303rdSilverG11MILLN1OVMillennium 11- Bay [11R]
11.11.9135thSilverG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE11 Black [11R]
11.11.9135thSilverG11LEGAC2OV11 Yellow [11R]
13.10.6961stBronzeG11MAVRK1OVMaverick 11 National [11N]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG11NSVBC2OVFields [11R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG11DANDG2OV11W White - Jenny [11R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG11LEGAC1OV11 Gray [11R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG11RISEA1OVRise 11.1 Regional [11R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG11SPIRT2OVSpirit 11-2 Blue [11A]
19.7.0431stCopperG11ACAVC4OVAVC 11R Linda [11R]
20.6.4352ndCopperG11MILLN3OVMillennium 11 - Shore [11R]
21.5.8263rdCopperG10MILLN1OVMillennium 10 - Lake [10U]
21.5.8263rdCopperG11BBDVC2OVBVC 11s Blue [11R]
23.4.6095thCopperG11ECJRV1OV11 R Steible [11R]
23.4.6095thCopperG11MILLN2OVMillennium 11- Lake [11R]


t:461t461SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=461
Tournament date:3/10/24
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11CWAVE1OVCWAVE Pinney [11A]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11NSVBC3OVScherrer [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11BBDVC1OVBVC 11s White [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity 11-1 [11A]
5.5.4291stSilverG11MBAYT1OVMBTV 11-1 [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11SMAQC1OV11 White [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11ASHLD1OVAVBC 11s [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11CVBCO5OVCVC 11 Red [11R]


t:463t463SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=463
Tournament date:3/24/24
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11CVBCO3OVCVC 11 Silver [11N]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11OFVAC1OVBulldog 11s [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11CWAVE1OVCWAVE Pinney [11A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11LEGAC1OV11 Gray [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG11NSVBC2OVFields [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11NSVBC1OVZZZZ [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11LEGAC2OV11 Yellow [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11MOVBA1OVMOVA 11M [11R]


t:506t506SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=506
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/20/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG11CCVBC2OV11 Black [11A]
2. 2ndGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity 11-1 [11A]
3. 3rdGoldG11DANDG1OV11E -White - Rodhouse [11A]
3. 3rdGoldG11NEXTV1OV11xBlue [11A]
5. 5thGoldG11CCRSH1OV11 Orange [11A]
5. 5thGoldG11CWAVE1OVCWAVE Pinney [11A]
7. 1stSilverG11CINVA1OVCVA 11-1 [11A]
8. 2ndSilverG11GCBUS1OVGCVC 11 Silver [11A]
9. 3rdSilverG11FORCE1OVForceVBC 11-1 American [11A]
9. 3rdSilverG11LNSHT1OVLineshot 11 Purple [11A]
11. 5thSilverG11BOSSC2OVBOSSCLE 11 RED [11A]
11. 5thSilverG11SPIRT1OVSpirit 11-1 Black [11A]
 
Girls' 11 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG11CINVA2OVCVA 11-2 [11A]
2. 2ndBronzeG11CCVBC1OV11 Red [11A]
3. 3rdBronzeG11ACITY1OVCHiX 11-PiNK [11A]
3. 3rdBronzeG11GCBUS2OVGCVC 11 Blue [11A]
5. 1stCopperG11SPIRT2OVSpirit 11-2 Blue [11A]
6. 2ndCopperG11EVBTC3OVEliteVBTC 11 Pink [11A]


Out-of-Region Results for G11CWAVE1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter